Skip to main content

England tour of Netherlands 2022


SCHEDULE RESULTS SQUADS GROUNDS

2022 England tour of Netherlands Facts

Netherlands England
Dates 17 – 22 June 2022
Captains Pieter Seelaar Eoin Morgan

Schedule

  • WED, 22 JUN, 2:30 PM
    3rd ODI, Amstelveen, June 22, 2022, England tour of Netherlands
    Netherlands
    England
    Match yet to begin

Results

  • 2nd ODI, Amstelveen, June 19, 2022, England tour of Netherlands
    Netherlands 235/7 ; England (36.1/41 ov, T:236) 239/4
    RESULT: England won by 6 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)
  • 1st ODI, Amstelveen, June 17, 2022, England tour of Netherlands
    England 498/4 ; Netherlands (49.4/50 ov, T:499) 266
    RESULT: England won by 232 runs

Venues

  • VRA Cricket Ground, Amstelveen

Squads

ODIs

Netherlands

Pieter Seelaar (c)
Musa Ahmed
Shariz Ahmad
Logan van Beek
Philippe Boissevain
Tom Cooper
Aryan Dutt
Scott Edwards (wk)
Clayton Floyd
Vivian Kingma
Fred Klaassen
Ryan Klein
Bas de Leede
Teja Nidamanuru
Max O’Dowd
Tim Pringle
Vikramjit Singh
Shane Snater

England

Eoin Morgan (c)
Moeen Ali
Jos Buttler
Brydon Carse
Sam Curran
Liam Livingstone
Dawid Malan
David Payne
Adil Rashid
Jason Roy
Phil Salt
Reece Topley
David Willey
Luke Wood

Bangladesh tour of West Indies 2022


SCHEDULE RESULTS SQUADS GROUNDS

2022 Bangladesh tour of West Indies Facts

West Indies Bangladesh
Dates 16 June – 16 July 2022
Captains Kraigg Brathwaite (Tests) Shakib Al Hasan (Tests)
Tamim Iqbal (ODIs)
Mahmudullah (T20Is)

Schedule

  • SAT, 02 JUL, 11:00 PM
    1st T20I, Roseau, July 02, 2022, Bangladesh tour of West Indies
  • West Indies
  • Bangladesh
  • Match yet to begin
  • SUN, 03 JUL, 11:00 PM
    2nd T20I, Roseau, July 03, 2022, Bangladesh tour of West Indies
  • West Indies
  • Bangladesh
  • Match yet to begin
  • THU, 07 JUL, 11:00 PM
    3rd T20I, Providence, July 07, 2022, Bangladesh tour of West Indies
  • West Indies
  • Bangladesh
  • Match yet to begin
  • SUN, 10 JUL, 7:00 PM
    1st ODI, Providence, July 10, 2022, Bangladesh tour of West Indies
  • West Indies
  • Bangladesh
  • Match yet to begin
  • WED, 13 JUL, 7:00 PM
    2nd ODI, Providence, July 13, 2022, Bangladesh tour of West Indies
  • West Indies
  • Bangladesh
  • Match yet to begin
  • SAT, 16 JUL, 7:00 PM
    3rd ODI, Providence, July 16, 2022, Bangladesh tour of West Indies
  • West Indies
  • Bangladesh
  • Match yet to begin

Results

  • 2nd Test, Gros Islet, June 24 – 27, 2022, Bangladesh tour of West Indies
    Bangladesh 234 & 186 ; West Indies (T:13) 408 & 13/0
    RESULT: West Indies won by 10 wickets
    Player Of The Match
    Kyle Mayers, WI
    2/35 & 146
    Player Of The Series
    Kyle Mayers, WI
    153 runs • 6 wkts
  • 1st Test, North Sound, June 16 – 19, 2022, Bangladesh tour of West Indies
    Bangladesh 103 & 245 ; West Indies (T:84) 265 & 88/3
    RESULT: West Indies won by 7 wickets
    Player Of The Match
    Kemar Roach, WI
    2/21 & 5/53
  • Tour Match, Coolidge, June 10 – 12, 2022, Bangladesh tour of West Indies
    Bangladesh 310/7d & 47/1 ; West Indies President’s XI 359/8
    RESULT: Match drawn

Venues

  • Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua
  • Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound
  • Daren Sammy Cricket Ground, Gros Islet
  • Windsor Park, Dominica
  • Providence Stadium, Guyana

Squads

Tests

West Indies

Kraigg Brathwaite (c)
Jermaine Blackwood (vc)
Nkrumah Bonner
John Campbell
Joshua Da Silva
Alzarri Joseph
Kyle Mayers
Gudakesh Motie
Anderson Phillip
Raymon Reifer
Kemar Roach
Jayden Seales
Devon Thomas

Bangladesh

Shakib Al Hasan (c)
Litton Das (vc, wk)
Khaled Ahmed
Yasir Ali
Anamul Haque
Mominul Haque
Mehidy Hasan
Nurul Hasan (wk)
Ebadot Hossain
Mosaddek Hossain
Tamim Iqbal
Shohidul Islam
Taijul Islam
Mahmudul Hasan Joy
Mustafizur Rahman
Rejaur Rahman Raja
Najmul Hossain Shanto

ODIs

Bangladesh

Tamim Iqbal (c)
Nasum Ahmed
Taskin Ahmed
Yasir Ali
Litton Das (wk)
Anamul Haque
Mehidy Hasan
Nurul Hasan (wk)
Shakib Al Hasan
Afif Hossain
Ebadot Hossain
Mosaddek Hossain
Shoriful Islam
Mahmudullah
Mustafizur Rahman
Mohammad Saifuddin
Najmul Hossain Shanto

T20Is

Bangladesh

Mahmudullah (c)
Nasum Ahmed
Yasir Ali
Litton Das (wk)
Anamul Haque
Mahedi Hasan
Nurul Hasan (wk)
Shakib Al Hasan
Afif Hossain
Mosaddek Hossain
Shohidul Islam
Shoriful Islam
Mustafizur Rahman
Mohammad Saifuddin
Munim Shahriar

Australia tour of Sri Lanka 2022


SCHEDULE RESULTS SQUADS GROUNDS

2022 Australia tour of Sri Lanka Facts

Sri Lanka Australia
Dates 7 June – 12 July 2022
Captains Dasun Shanaka (ODIs & T20Is) Pat Cummins (Tests)
Aaron Finch (ODIs & T20Is)

Schedule

  • 1st Test, Galle, June 29 – July 03, 2022, Australia tour of Sri Lanka
    Toss
    Sri Lanka, elected to bat first
    Sri Lanka 212 ; Australia (69 ov) 313/8
    STUMPS Day 2 – Australia lead by 101 runs.
  • FRI, 08 JUL, 10:00 AM
    2nd Test, Galle, July 08 – 12, 2022, Australia tour of Sri Lanka
    Sri Lanka
    Australia
    Match yet to begin

Results

  • 5th ODI (D/N), Colombo (RPS), June 24, 2022, Australia tour of Sri Lanka
    Sri Lanka 160 ; Australia (39.3/50 ov, T:161) 164/6
    RESULT: Australia won by 4 wickets (with 63 balls remaining)
    Player Of The Match
    Chamika Karunaratne, SL
    75 (75)
    Player Of The Series
    Kusal Mendis, SL
    249 runs
  • 4th ODI (D/N), Colombo (RPS), June 21, 2022, Australia tour of Sri Lanka
    Toss Australia, elected to field first
    Sri Lanka 258 ; Australia (50 ov, T:259) 254
    RESULT: Sri Lanka won by 4 runs
    Player Of The Match
    Charith Asalanka (Sri Lanka)
    Series result Sri Lanka led the 5-match series 3-1
  • 3rd ODI (D/N), Colombo (RPS), June 19, 2022, Australia tour of Sri Lanka
    Australia 291/6 ; Sri Lanka (48.3/50 ov, T:292) 292/4
    RESULT: Sri Lanka won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
  • 2nd ODI (D/N), Pallekele, June 16, 2022, Australia tour of Sri Lanka
    Sri Lanka 220/9 ; Australia (37.1/43 ov, T:216) 189
    RESULT: Sri Lanka won by 26 runs (D/L method)
  • 1st ODI (D/N), Pallekele, June 14, 2022, Australia tour of Sri Lanka
    Sri Lanka 300/7 ; Australia (42.3/44 ov) 282/8
    RESULT: Australia won by 2 wickets (with 9 balls remaining) (D/L method)
  • 3rd T20I (N), Pallekele, June 11, 2022, Australia tour of Sri Lanka
    Australia 176/5; Sri Lanka (19.5/20 ov) 177/6
    RESULT: Sri Lanka won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
  • 2nd T20I (N), Colombo (RPS), June 08, 2022, Australia tour of Sri Lanka
    Sri Lanka 124/9 ; Australia (17.5/20 ov, T:125) 126/7
    RESULT: Australia won by 3 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
    1st T20I (N), Colombo (RPS), June 07, 2022, Australia tour of Sri Lanka
    Sri Lanka 128 ; Australia (14/20 ov, T:129) 134/0
    RESULT: Australia won by 10 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)

Venues

  • Singhalese Sports Club Cricket Ground, Colombo
  • Mahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium, Hambantota
  • R. Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
  • Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Kandy
  • Galle International Stadium, Galle

Squads

Tests

Australia

Pat Cummins (c)
Steve Smith (vc)
Ashton Agar
Scott Boland
Alex Carey
Cameron Green
Josh Hazlewood
Travis Head
Josh Inglis
Usman Khawaja
Marnus Labuschagne
Nathan Lyon
Mitchell Marsh
Mitchell Starc
Mitchell Swepson
David Warner

ODIs

Sri Lanka

Dasun Shanaka (c)
Charith Asalanka
Dushmantha Chameera
Dinesh Chandimal
Dhananjaya de Silva
Niroshan Dickwella
Asitha Fernando
Danushka Gunathilaka
Wanindu Hasaranga
Praveen Jayawickrama
Chamika Karunaratne
Pramod Madushan
Lahiru Madushanka
Kusal Mendis
Ramesh Mendis
Pathum Nissanka
Bhanuka Rajapaksa
Maheesh Theekshana
Nuwan Thushara
Jeffrey Vandersay
Dunith Wellalage

Australia

Aaron Finch (c)
Ashton Agar
Alex Carey
Pat Cummins
Cameron Green
Josh Hazlewood
Travis Head
Josh Inglis
Marnus Labuschagne
Glenn Maxwell
Jhye Richardson
Kane Richardson
Steve Smith
Marcus Stoinis
Mitchell Swepson
David Warner

T20

Sri Lanka

Dasun Shanaka (c)
Charith Asalanka
Dushmantha Chameera
Asitha Fernando
Nuwanidu Fernando
Danushka Gunathilaka
Wanindu Hasaranga
Praveen Jayawickrama
Chamika Karunaratne
Pramod Madushan
Lahiru Madushanka
Kusal Mendis
Ramesh Mendis
Pathum Nissanka
Matheesha Pathirana
Bhanuka Rajapaksa
Kasun Rajitha
Lakshan Sandakan
Maheesh Theekshana
Nuwan Thushara

Australia

Aaron Finch (c)
Ashton Agar
Josh Hazlewood
Josh Inglis
Mitchell Marsh
Glenn Maxwell
Jhye Richardson
Kane Richardson
Steve Smith
Mitchell Starc
Marcus Stoinis
Mitchell Swepson
David Warner
Matthew Wade

New Zealand tour of England 2022


FIXTURES RESULTS SQUADS GROUNDS

2022 New Zealand tour of England Facts

England New Zealand
Dates 2 – 27 June 2022
Captains Ben Stokes Kane Williamson

Schedule

No Match scheduled

Results

  • 3rd Test, Leeds, June 23 – 27, 2022, New Zealand tour of England
    New Zealand 329 & 326 ; England (T:296) 360 & 296/3
    RESULT: England won by 7 wickets
    Player Of The Match
    Jack Leach, ENG 5/100 & 5/66
    Player Of The Series
    Joe Root, ENG
    396 runs • 1 wkt
  • 2nd Test, Nottingham, June 10 – 14, 2022, New Zealand tour of England
    Toss
    England, elected to field first
    New Zealand 553 & 284 ; England (T:299) 539 & 299/5
    RESULT: England won by 5 wickets
    Player Of The Match
    Jonny Bairstow, ENG
    136
    Series result England led the 3-match series 2-0
    Points England 12, New Zealand 0THU, 23 JUN, 3:30 PM
  • 1st Test, Lord’s, June 02 – 05, 2022, New Zealand tour of England
    New Zealand 132 & 285 ; England (T:277) 141 & 279/5
    RESULT: England won by 5 wickets
  • Tour Match, Chelmsford, May 26 – 29, 2022, New Zealand tour of England
    New Zealanders 362/9d & 148 ; First Class Counties XI (T:264) 247 & 264/3
    RESULT : FCC XI won by 7 wickets
  • Tour Match, Hove, May 20 – 23, 2022, New Zealand tour of England
    New Zealanders 342/3d & 40/0 ; Sussex 247
    RESULT: Match drawn

Squads

Tests

England

Ben Stokes (c)
James Anderson
Jonny Bairstow
Stuart Broad
Harry Brook
Zak Crawley
Ben Foakes
Jack Leach
Alex Lees
Craig Overton
Matt Parkinson
Matty Potts
Ollie Pope
Joe Root

New Zealand

Kane Williamson (c)
Tom Blundell (wk)
Trent Boult
Michael Bracewell
Devon Conway
Colin de Grandhomme
Cam Fletcher
Matt Henry
Kyle Jamieson
Tom Latham
Daryl Mitchell
Henry Nicholls
Ajaz Patel
Hamish Rutherford
Tim Southee
Neil Wagner
Will Young

Grounds

  • County Cricket Ground, Hove
  • County Cricket Ground, Chelmsford
  • Lord’s, London
  • Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • Headingley, Leeds

Stanley Cup Finals 2022


2022 Stanley Cup Finals logo

1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Tampa Bay Lightning 3* 0 6 2* 3 1 2
Colorado Avalanche 4* 7 2 3* 2 2 4
* – Denotes overtime period(s)
Dates June 15 – June 26
MVP Cale Makar (Avalanche)
Series-winning goal Artturi Lehkonen (12:28, Second, G6)
Networks Canada:
(English): CBC/Sportsnet
(French): TVA Sports
United States:
(English): ABC/ESPN+
Announcers (CBC/SN) Chris Cuthbert and Craig Simpson
(TVA) Felix Seguin, Alexandre R. Picard (Games 1–2) and Patrick Lalime (Games 3–6)
(ABC) Sean McDonough and Ray Ferraro
(NHL International) Marc Moser (Game 1), E. J. Hradek (Games 2–6) and Kevin Weekes

Game summaries

Game 1

June 15 Tampa Bay Lightning 3–4 OT Colorado Avalanche Ball Arena

Game 2

June 18 Tampa Bay Lightning 0–7 Colorado Avalanche Ball Arena

 

Game 3

June 20 Colorado Avalanche 2–6 Tampa Bay Lightning Amalie Arena

Game 4

June 22 Colorado Avalanche 3–2 OT Tampa Bay Lightning Amalie Arena

Game 5

June 24 Tampa Bay Lightning 3–2 Colorado Avalanche Ball Arena

Game 6

June 26 Colorado Avalanche 2–1 Tampa Bay Lightning Amalie Arena

Colorado won series 4–2

BOSS Open Tennis Draws 2022


Schedule Prize Money Players List Past Champions

Singles

Seeds

Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas
Italy Matteo Berrettini
Poland Hubert Hurkacz
Canada Denis Shapovalov
Georgia (country) Nikoloz Basilashvili
Italy Lorenzo Sonego
Kazakhstan Alexander Bublik
France Ugo Humbert (first round)

Doubles

Seeds

Germany Tim Pütz / New Zealand Michael Venus
Australia John Peers / Slovakia Filip Polášek (first round)
Poland Hubert Hurkacz / Croatia Mate Pavić
France Fabrice Martin / Germany Andreas Mies

BOSS Open Tennis 2022


Schedule Prize Money Players List Draws Past Champions

2022 BOSS Open
Facts

Date 6–12 June
Edition 44th
Category ATP Tour 250
Draw 28S / 16D
Prize money € 769,645
Surface Grass
Location Stuttgart, Germany
Venue Tennis Club Weissenhof

2021 Champions

Singles
Croatia Marin Čilić
Doubles
Brazil Marcelo Demoliner / Mexico Santiago González

Stuttgart Open
Tournament information
Event name Mercedes Cup (1978–2021)
BOSS Open (2022– )
Tour ATP Tour
Founded 1916; 106 years ago
Location Stuttgart, Germany
Venue Tennis Club Weissenhof
Category ATP Tour 250
Surface Clay / outdoor (1916–2014)
Grass / outdoor (2015–)
Draw 28S/16Q/16D
Prize money €769,645 (2022)
Current champions (2021)
Singles Marin Cilic
Doubles Marcelo Demoliner
Santiago González

Schedule

  • Date 6–12 June
  • Venue: Tennis Club Weissenhof

Prize Money

Point distribution

Event W F SF QF Round of 16 Round of 32 Q Q2 Q1
Singles 250 150 90 45 20 0 12 6 0
Doubles 0 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Prize money

Event W F SF QF Round of 16 Round of 32 Q2 Q1
Singles €53,280 €38,200 €27,195 €18,130 €11,660 €7,010 €3,425 €1,780
Doubles* €19,880 €14,240 €9,390 €6,090 €3,580 N/A N/A N/A

*per team

Players List

ATP singles

Seeds

Country Player Rank1 Seed
GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas 4 1
ITA Matteo Berrettini 10 2
POL Hubert Hurkacz 13 3
CAN Denis Shapovalov 15 4
GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili 24 5
ITA Lorenzo Sonego 35 6
KAZ Alexander Bublik 42 7
FRA Ugo Humbert 46 8

Wildcards

Feliciano López

Jan-Lennard Struff

Stefanos Tsitsipas

Qualifying draw:

Radu Albot

Christopher O’Connell

Jurij Rodionov

Dominic Stricker

Withdrawals

Before the tournament

Lloyd Harris → replaced by Daniel Altmaier

Sebastian Korda → replaced by João Sousa

Reilly Opelka → replaced by Jiří Lehečka

Holger Rune → replaced by Denis Kudla

ATP doubles

Seeds

Country Player Country Player Rank1 Seed
GER Tim Pütz NZL Michael Venus 30 1
AUS John Peers SVK Filip Polášek 31 2
POL Hubert Hurkacz CRO Mate Pavić 39 3
FRA Fabrice Martin GER Andreas Mies 77 4

Wildcards

Dustin Brown / Evan King

Petros Tsitsipas / Stefanos Tsitsipas

Withdrawals

Before the tournament

Alexander Bublik / Holger Rune → replaced by Alexander Bublik / Nick Kyrgios

Santiago González / Andrés Molteni → replaced by Jonathan Erlich / Aslan Karatsev

Kevin Krawietz / Andreas Mies → Fabrice Martin / Andreas Mies

Nikola Mektić / Mate Pavić → replaced by Hubert Hurkacz / Mate Pavić

Past Champions

Singles

Year Champions Runners-up Score
2017 Lucas Pouille Feliciano López 4–6, 7–6(7–5), 6–4
2018 Roger Federer Milos Raonic 6–4, 7–6(7–3)
2019 Matteo Berrettini Felix Auger-Aliassime 6–4, 7–6(13–11)
2020 Not held due to COVID-19 pandemic
2021 Marin Čilić Felix Auger-Aliassime 7–6(7–2), 6–3
2022

Doubles

Year Champions Runners-up Score
2018 Philipp Petzschner
Tim Pütz
Robert Lindstedt
Marcin Matkowski
7–6(7–5), 6–3
2019 John Peers
Bruno Soares (2)
Rohan Bopanna
Denis Shapovalov
7–5, 6–3
2020 Not held due to COVID-19 pandemic
2021 Marcelo Demoliner
Santiago González
Ariel Behar
Gonzalo Escobar
4–6, 6–3, [10–8]

MTV Awards 2022


2022 MTV Movie & TV Awards
Date June 5, 2022
Location Barker Hangar,
Santa Monica, California
Country United States
Hosted by Vanessa Hudgens (Scripted)
Tayshia Adams (Unscripted)
Most awards Euphoria (4)
Most nominations Spider-Man: No Way Home (7)
Euphoria (7)
Television/radio coverage
Network MTV

Winners and Nominees

BEST DOCU-REALITY SERIES

“Jersey Shore: Family Vacation”
“Love & Hip Hop: Atlanta”
“Selling Sunset” (Winner)
“Summer House”
“The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills”

BEST COMPETITION SERIES

“American Idol”
“Dancing with the Stars”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race” (Winner)
“The Challenge: Spies, Lies & Allies”
“The Masked Singer”

BEST LIFESTYLE SHOW

“Bar Rescue”
“Dr. Pimple Popper”
“Making It”
“Selena + Chef” (Winner)
“Queer Eye”

BEST NEW UNSCRIPTED SERIES

“Hart to Heart”
“Teen Mom: Family Reunion”
“The D’Amelio Show” (Winner)
“The Real Housewives Ultimate Girls Trip”
“Queen of the Universe”

BEST REALITY STAR

Chris “CT” Tamburello – “The Challenge”
Chrishell Stause – “Selling Sunset” (Winner)
Lindsay Hubbard – “Summer House”
Teresa Giudice – “The Real Housewives of New Jersey”
Willow Pill – “RuPaul’s Drag Race” Season 14

BEST REALITY ROMANCE

Joe Amabile & Serena Pitt – “Bachelor in Paradise”
Loren & Alexei Brovarnik – “Loren & Alexei: After the 90 Days” (Winner)
Nany Gonzalez & Kaycee Clark – “The Challenge: Spies, Lies & Allies”
Tom Sandoval & Ariana Madix – “Vanderpump Rules”
Yandy & Mendeecees – “Love & Hip Hop: Atlanta”

BEST TALK/TOPICAL SHOW

“The Daily Show with Trevor Noah”
“The Drew Barrymore Show”
“The Kelly Clarkson Show”
“The Late Show with Stephen Colbert”
“The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon” (Winner)

BEST HOST

Charlamagne Tha God – “Tha God’s Honest Truth”
Gordon Ramsay – “MasterChef”
Kelly Clarkson – “The Kelly Clarkson Show” (Winner)
Rob Dyrdek – “Ridiculousness”
RuPaul – “RuPaul’s Drag Race”

BREAKTHROUGH SOCIAL STAR

Bella Poarch – @bellapoarch on TikTok (Winner)
Benito Skinner – @bennydrama7 on Instagram
Caleb Hearon – @calebsaysthings on Twitter
Khaby Lame – @khabylame on TikTok
Megan Stalter – @megstalter on Instagram

BEST FIGHT

Bosco vs. Lady Camden – “RuPaul’s Drag Race” (Winner)
Candiace Dillard Bassett vs. Mia Thornton – Salad toss fight, “The Real Housewives of Potomac”
Christine Quinn vs. Chrishell Stause – “Selling Sunset”
Danielle Olivera vs. Ciara Miller vs. Lindsay Hubbard – “Summer House”
Margaret Josephs vs. Teresa Giudice – “The Real Housewives of New Jersey”

BEST REALITY RETURN

Bethenny Frankel – “The Big Shot with Bethenny”
Kylie Sonique Love – “RuPaul’s All Stars Drag Race”
Paris Hilton – “Cooking with Paris” & “Paris in Love” (Winner)
Sher – “Ex on the Beach”
Tami Roman – “The Real World Homecoming: Los Angeles”

Comedic Genius Award
Jack Black

MTV Generation Award
Jennifer Lopez

MTV Reality Royalty Lifetime Achievement
Bethenny Frankel

Movie Multiple Nominations:

Seven – Spider-Man: No Way Home
Four – The Batman
Three – The Lost City, Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings
Two – The Adam Project, Black Widow, Dune, Encanto, Free Guy, Halloween Kills, House of Gucci, Jackass Forever, Scream, West Side Story
Television

Television Series Multiple Nominations:

Seven – Euphoria
Three – Loki, Selling Sunset, Summer House
Two – Emily in Paris, Hacks, The Kelly Clarkson Show, Love & Hip Hop: Atlanta, Pam & Tommy, Peacemaker, The Real Housewives of New Jersey, Squid Game, Ted Lasso, Yellowstone

Appearances and Presenters

Scripted

Jamie Campbell Bower, Eduardo Franco and Joseph Quinn – presented Best Breakthrough Perfromance
Jenna Ortega – presented Best Music Documentary
Pablo Schreiber – presented Best Villain
Awkwafina – presented Comedic Genius Award
Sydney Sweeney – presented Best Song
Glen Powell and Jay Ellis – presented Best Fight
Riley Keough – introduced Diplo and Swae Lee
David Spade and Sarah Shahi – presented Best Kiss
Lana Condor – presented Best Team
Vanessa Hudgens – presented MTV Generation Award
Chris Evans – presented Best Movie
Hannah Einbinder and Megan Stalter – presented Most Frightened Performance
Billy Eichner – presented Best Comedic Performance
Sofia Carson – presented Best Musical Moment
Maria Bakalova, Rachel Sennott and Chase Sui Wonders – presented Best Show

Unscripted

Garcelle Beauvais, Kathy Hilton, Erika Jayne, Dorit Kemsley, Crystal Kung Minkoff, Kyle Richards, Lisa Rinna, Sutton Stracke, and Sheree Zampino – presented Best Reality Return
Chris Tamburello – introduced The Challenge: Untold History
Nick Viall and Tami Roman – presented Best Unscripted Series
Ariana Madix, James Kennedy, and Tom Sandoval – presented Best Fight
Taylor Armstrong, Tamra Judge, and Dorinda Medley – introduced The Real Housewives Ultimate Girls Trip: Ex-Wives Club
Paris Hilton – presented MTV Reality Royalty Lifetime Achievement
Chrishell Stause and Emma Hernan – introduced Selling The OC
Paige Desorbo and Lindsay Hubbard – presented Best Talk/Topical Show
Teresa Giudice and Melissa Gorga – presented Best Competition Series
Kristin Cavallari – presented Best Reality Star
Kevin Kreider and Kim Lee – presented Best Reality Romance
Angelina Pivarnick – introduced All Star Shore
Nicole Richie and Jeremy Scott – presented Best Docu/Reality Show