Skip to main content

West Indies tour of New Zealand 2020


FIXTURES RESULTS SQUADS GROUNDS

2020 West Indies tour of New Zealand Facts

New Zealand West Indies
New Zealand West Indies
Dates 27 November – 15 December 2020
Captains Kane Williamson (Tests)
Tim Southee (T20Is)
Jason Holder (Tests)
Kieron Pollard (T20Is)

Schedule

  • Tour Match, Queenstown, Nov 20-22 2020, West Indies tour of New Zealand
  • New Zealand A
    West Indians
  • Tour Match, Queenstown, Nov 26-29 2020, West Indies tour of New Zealand
  • New Zealand A
    West Indians
  • 1st T20I (N), Auckland, Nov 27 2020, West Indies tour of New Zealand
  • New Zealand
    West Indians
  • 29-NOV-2020, 06:30 AM
    2nd T20I, Mount Maunganui, Nov 29 2020, West Indies tour of New Zealand
  • New Zealand
  • West Indies
  • 30-NOV-2020, 11:30 AM
    3rd T20I (N), Mount Maunganui, Nov 30 2020, West Indies tour of New Zealand
  • New Zealand
  • West Indies
  • 03-DEC-2020, 03:30 AM
    1st Test, Hamilton, Dec 3-7 2020, West Indies tour of New Zealand
  • New Zealand
  • West Indies
  • 11-DEC-2020, 03:30 AM
    2nd Test, Wellington, Dec 11-15 2020, West Indies tour of New Zealand
  • New Zealand
  • West Indies

Results

  • 3rd T20I (N), Mount Maunganui, Nov 30 2020, West Indies tour of New Zealand
    West Indies 25/1 (2.2/20 ov); New Zealand
    RESULT: No result
  • 2nd T20I, Mount Maunganui, Nov 29 2020, West Indies tour of New Zealand
    New Zealand 238/3 ; West Indies 166/9 (20 ov, target 239)
    RESULT: New Zealand won by 72 runs
  •  1st T20I (N), Auckland, Nov 27 2020, West Indies tour of New Zealand
  • West Indies 180/7 ; New Zealand 179/5 (15.2/16 ov, target 176)
  • RESULT: New Zealand won by 5 wickets (D/L)
  • Tour Match, Queenstown, Nov 20-22 2020, West Indies tour of New Zealand
    New Zealand A 308/3d & 124/1 (45.2 ov) ; West Indians 366
    RESULT: Match drawn
  • Tour Match, Queenstown, Nov 26-29 2020, West Indies tour of New Zealand
    West Indians 571 ; New Zealand A 249/4 (87 ov)
    MATCH DELAYED – BAD LIGHT: NZ A trail by 322 runs. CRR: 2.86
  • 1st T20I (N), Auckland, Nov 27 2020, West Indies tour of New Zealand
  • West Indies (16/16 ov)180/7 ; New Zealand 179/5 (15.2/16 ov, target 176)
    RESULT: New Zealand won by 5 wickets (D/L)

Squads

Tests Squad

New Zealand

Kane Williamson (c)
Tom Blundell
Trent Boult
Kyle Jamieson
Daryl Mitchell
Tom Latham
Henry Nicholls
Ajaz Patel
Mitchell Santner
Tim Southee
Ross Taylor
Neil Wagner
BJ Watling (wk)
Will Young

West Indies

Jason Holder (c)
Roston Chase (vc)
Jermaine Blackwood
Kraigg Brathwaite
Darren Bravo
Shamarh Brooks
John Campbell
Rahkeem Cornwall
Shane Dowrich (wk)
Shannon Gabriel
Shimron Hetmyer
Chemar Holder
Alzarri Joseph
Keemo Paul
Kemar Roach

T20Is Squad

New Zealand

Tim Southee (c)
Hamish Bennett
Doug Bracewell
Mark Chapman
Devon Conway
Lockie Ferguson
Martin Guptill
Kyle Jamieson
Scott Kuggeleijn
Daryl Mitchell
James Neesham
Glenn Phillips
Mitchell Santner
Tim Seifert (wk)
Ish Sodhi
Ross Taylor

West Indies

Kieron Pollard (c)
Nicholas Pooran (vc, wk)
Fabian Allen
Dwayne Bravo
Sheldon Cottrell
Andre Fletcher
Shimron Hetmyer
Brandon King
Kyle Mayers
Rovman Powell
Keemo Paul
Romario Shepherd
Oshane Thomas
Hayden Walsh Jr.
Kesrick Williams

Grounds

  • John Davies Oval, Queenstown
  • Location Joe O’connell Drive, Frankton, Queenstown, New Zealand
    Owner Queenstown-Lakes District Council
    Operator Lakes Leisure
    Capacity 19,000
    Surface Grass
  • Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
  • Location Mount Maunganui, Tauranga, New Zealand
    Establishment 2007 (first recorded match)
    Capacity 10,000
  • Eden Park, Auckland
  • Former names Coopers Catch Park
    (October 12–18, 2020)[1]
    Location Kingsland, Auckland, New Zealand
    Owner Eden Park Trust Board
    Operator Eden Park Trust Board
    Capacity
    50,000 (Rugby union and league – with standard seating)
    60,000 (Rugby union and league – with temporary seating)
    42,000 (Cricket)
  • Seddon Park, Hamilton
  • Location Hamilton Central, Hamilton, New Zealand
    Capacity 10,000
    Tenants New Zealand
  • Basin Reserve, Wellington
  • Location Mount Cook, Wellington, New Zealand
    Establishment 1868
    Capacity 11,600

England tour of South Africa 2020


FIXTURES RESULTS SQUADS GROUNDS

2020 England tour of South Africa Facts

South Africa England
South Africa England
Dates 27 November – 9 December 2020
Captains Quinton de Kock Eoin Morgan

Schedule

  • Tour Match, Paarl, Nov 23 2020, England tour of South Africa
  • Team Morgan
  • Team Buttler
  • Tour Match, Cape Town, Nov 21 2020, England tour of South Africa
  • Team Buttler
  • Team Morgan
  • 27-NOV-2020, 09:30 PM
    1st T20I (N), Cape Town, Nov 27 2020, England tour of South Africa
  • South Africa
  • England
  • 29-NOV-2020, 06:00 PM
    2nd T20I, Paarl, Nov 29 2020, England tour of South Africa
  • South Africa
  • England
  • 01-DEC-2020, 09:30 PM
    3rd T20I (N), Cape Town, Dec 1 2020, England tour of South Africa
  • South Africa
  • England
  • 04-DEC-2020, 04:30 PM
    1st ODI (D/N), Cape Town, Dec 4 2020, England tour of South Africa
  • South Africa
  • England
  • 06-DEC-2020, 01:30 PM
    2nd ODI, Paarl, Dec 6 2020, England tour of South Africa
  • South Africa
  • England
  • 09-DEC-2020, 04:30 PM
    3rd ODI (D/N), Cape Town, Dec 9 2020, England tour of South Africa
  • South Africa
  • England

Results

  • 2nd T20I, Paarl, Nov 29 2020, England tour of South Africa
    SA 146/6 ; ENG 147/6 (19.5/20 ov, target 147)
    RESULT: England won by 4 wickets
  • 1st T20I (N), Cape Town, Nov 27 2020, England tour of South Africa
    South Africa 179/6 ; England 183/5 (19.2/20 ov, target 180)
    RESULT: England won by 5 wickets
  • Tour Match, Paarl, Nov 23 2020, England tour of South Africa
    Team Morgan 139/9 ; Team Buttler 141/4 (12.4/20 ov, target 140)
    RESULT: Team Buttler won by 6 wickets
  • Tour Match, Cape Town, Nov 21 2020, England tour of South Africa
    Team Buttler 255 ; Team Morgan 205 (35.5/40 ov, target 256)
    RESULT: Team Buttler won by 50 runs

Squads

ODI Squad

South Africa

  • Quinton de Kock (c)
  • Temba Bavuma
  • Junior Dala
  • Faf du Plessis
  • Bjorn Fortuin
  • Beuran Hendricks
  • Reeza Hendricks
  • Heinrich Klaasen
  • George Linde
  • Keshav Maharaj
  • Janneman Malan
  • David Miller
  • Lungi Ngidi
  • Anrich Nortje
  • Andile Phehlukwayo
  • Dwaine Pretorius
  • Kagiso Rabada
  • Tabraiz Shamsi
  • Lutho Sipamla
  • JJ Smuts
  • Glenton Stuurman
  • Pite van Biljon
  • Rassie van der Dussen
  • Kyle Verreynne

England

  • Eoin Morgan (c)
  • Moeen Ali
  • Jonny Bairstow
  • Sam Billings
  • Jos Buttler (wk)
  • Tom Curran
  • Lewis Gregory
  • Liam Livingstone
  • Adil Rashid
  • Joe Root
  • Jason Roy
  • Olly Stone
  • Reece Topley
  • Chris Woakes
  • Mark Wood

T20Is Squad

South Africa

  • Quinton de Kock (c)
  • Temba Bavuma
  • Junior Dala
  • Faf du Plessis
  • Bjorn Fortuin
  • Beuran Hendricks
  • Reeza Hendricks
  • Heinrich Klaasen
  • George Linde
  • Keshav Maharaj
  • Janneman Malan
  • David Miller
  • Lungi Ngidi
  • Anrich Nortje
  • Andile Phehlukwayo
  • Dwaine Pretorius
  • Kagiso Rabada
  • Tabraiz Shamsi
  • Lutho Sipamla
  • JJ Smuts
  • Glenton Stuurman
  • Pite van Biljon
  • Rassie van der Dussen
  • Kyle Verreynne

England

  • Eoin Morgan (c)
  • Moeen Ali
  • Jofra Archer
  • Jonny Bairstow
  • Sam Billings
  • Jos Buttler (wk)
  • Sam Curran
  • Tom Curran
  • Chris Jordan
  • Dawid Malan
  • Adil Rashid
  • Jason Roy
  • Ben Stokes
  • Reece Topley
  • Mark Wood

Grounds

  • Newlands Cricket Ground, Cape Town
  • Location Cape Town, South Africa
    Establishment 1888
    Capacity 25,000
  • Boland Park, Paarl
  • Location Paarl, South Africa
    Establishment 1996
    Capacity 10,000

Indian Super League 2020


Points Table Results  Teams and Squads Awards Statistics

Indian Super League 2020 Facts

Season 2020–21
Dates 20 November 2020 – March 2021
Matches played 5
Goals scored 10 (2 per match)
Top goalscorer Igor Angulo
(2 goals)
Biggest home win Northeast United 1–0 Mumbai City
(21 November 2020)
Biggest away win Kerala Blasters 0–1 ATK Mohun Bagan
(20 November 2020)
Odisha 0–1 Hyderabad
(23 November 2020)
Highest scoring Goa 2–2 Bengaluru
(22 November 2020)
Longest winning run ATK Mohun Bagan, Northeast United,
Hyderabad,
Chennaiyin
(1 game)
Longest unbeaten run ATK Mohun Bagan, Northeast United,
Goa, Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Chennaiyin
(1 game)
Longest winless run Kerala Blasters, Mumbai City, Goa,
Bengaluru, Odisha, Jamshedpur
(1 game)
Longest losing run Kerala Blasters, Mumbai City, Odisha,Jamshedpur
(1 game)
Total attendance N/A

Teams

Stadiums and locations

Team Location Host Venue Capacity
ATK Mohun Bagan Kolkata, West Bengal Fatorda Stadium 18,600
Bengaluru Bangalore, Karnataka
Goa Margao, Goa
Chennaiyin Chennai, Tamil Nadu GMC Athletic Stadium 30,000
Kerala Blasters Kochi, Kerala
Mumbai City Mumbai, Maharashtra
Odisha Bhubaneswar, Odisha
East Bengal Kolkata, West Bengal Tilak Maidan Stadium 5,000
Hyderabad Hyderabad, Telangana
Jamshedpur Jamshedpur, Jharkhand
NorthEast United Guwahati, Assam

Personnel and sponsorship

Team Head coach Captain Kit Manufacturer Shirt Sponsor(s)
ATK Mohun Bagan Antonio López Habas Roy Krishna Nivia SBOTOP, SRMB Stee
Bengaluru Carles Cuadrat Sunil Chhetri Puma JSW
Chennaiyin Csaba László Rafael Crivellaro Apollo Tyres
East Bengal Robbie Fowler TYKA Top Tech TMT
Goa Juan Ferrando Edu Bedia SIX5SIX Kingfisher, INDINEWS
Hyderabad Manuel Roca Adil Khan Polyhose
Jamshedpur Owen Coyle Peter Hartley Tata Steel
Kerala Blasters Kibu Vicuña Costa Nhamoinesu Reyaur Sports BYJU’S
Mumbai City Sergio Lobera Amrinder Singh Puma DafaNews, Etihad Airways
NorthEast United Gerard Nus Federico Gallego N/A JA Entertainment, Parimatch News
Odisha Stuart Baxter Steven Taylor T10 Sports

Schedule

DATE & DAY MATCH TIME (IST) VENUE
20 November, Friday Kerala Blasters vs ATK-Mohun Bagan 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
21 November, Saturday NorthEast United FC vs Mumbai City FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
22 November, Sunday FC Goa vs Bengaluru FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
23 November, Monday Odisha FC vs Hyderabad FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
24 November, Tuesday Jamshedpur FC vs Chennaiyin FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
25 November, Wednesday FC Goa vs Mumbai City FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
26 November, Thursday Kerala Blasters vs NorthEast United FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
27 November, Friday SC East Bengal vs ATK-Mohun Bagan 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
28 November, Saturday Bengaluru FC vs Hyderabad FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
29 November, Sunday Jamshedpur FC vs Odisha FC 5:00 PM Tilak Maidan
29 November, Sunday Chennaiyin FC vs Kerala Blasters FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
30 November, Monday FC Goa vs NorthEast United FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
1 December, Tuesday Mumbai City FC vs SC East Bengal 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
2 December, Wednesday Hyderabad FC vs Jamshedpur FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
3 December, Thursday ATK-Mohun Bagan vs Odisha FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
4 December, Friday Chennaiyin FC vs Bengaluru FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
5 December, Saturday NorthEast United FC vs SC East Bengal 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
6 December, Sunday Mumbai City FC vs Odisha FC 5:00 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
6 December, Sunday FC Goa vs Kerala Blasters 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
7 December, Monday Jamshedpur FC vs ATK-Mohun Bagan 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
8 December, Tuesday Bengaluru FC vs NorthEast United FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
9 December, Wednesday Mumbai City FC vs Chennaiyin FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
10 December, Thursday SC East Bengal vs Jamshedpur FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
11 December, Friday ATK-Mohun Bagan vs Hyderabad FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
12 December, Saturday Odisha FC vs FC Goa 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
13 December, Sunday NorthEast United FC vs Chennaiyin FC 5:00 PM Tilak Maidan
13 December, Sunday Bengaluru FC vs Kerala Blasters FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
14 December, Monday Mumbai City FC vs Jamshedpur FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
15 December, Tuesday Hyderabad FC vs SC East Bengal 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
16 December, Wednesday ATK-Mohun Bagan vs FC Goa 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
17 December, Thursday Odisha FC vs Bengaluru FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
18 December, Friday NorthEast United FC vs Jamshedpur FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
19 December, Saturday FC Goa vs Chennaiyin FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
20 December, Sunday Hyderabad FC vs Mumbai City FC 5:00 PM Tilak Maidan
20 December, Sunday Kerala Blasters vs SC East Bengal 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
21 December, Monday ATK-Mohun Bagan vs Bengaluru FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
22 December, Tuesday Odisha FC vs NorthEast United FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
23 December, Wednesday Jamshedpur FC vs FC Goa 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
26 December, Saturday SC East Bengal vs Chennaiyin FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
27 December, Sunday Kerala Blasters vs Hyderabad FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
28 December, Monday Bengaluru FC vs Jamshedpur FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
29 December, Tuesday Chennaiyin FC vs ATK-Mohun Bagan 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
30 December, Wednesday Hyderabad FC vs FC Goa 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
2 January, Saturday Mumbai City FC vs Kerala Blasters 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
3 January, Sunday SC East Bengal vs Odisha FC 5:00 PM Tilak Maidan
3 January, Sunday ATK-Mohun Bagan vs NorthEast United FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
4 January, Monday Chennaiyin FC vs Hyderabad FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
5 January, Tuesday Bengaluru FC vs Mumbai City FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
6 January, Wednesday SC East Bengal vs FC Goa 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
7 January, Thursday Kerala Blasters vs Odisha FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
8 January, Friday Northeast United FC vs Hyderabad FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
9 January, Saturday Bengaluru FC vs SC East Bengal 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
10 January, Sunday Chennaiyin FC vs Odisha FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
10 January, Sunday Jamshedpur FC vs Kerala Blasters 5:00 PM Tilak Maidan
11 January, Monday ATK-Mohun Bagan vs Mumbai City FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium

Results

Home \ Away AMB BEN CHE EAB GOA HYD JAM KER MCI NEU OFC
ATK Mohun Bagan a
Bengaluru 0–0
Chennaiyin 0–0
East Bengal 0–2
Goa 2–2 0–1
Hyderabad
Jamshedpur 1–2 2–2
Kerala Blasters 0–1 2–2
Mumbai City
NorthEast United 1–0
Odisha 0–1

Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

  • MATCH 12 – UPCOMING
    Monday, 30 Nov, 2020
    19:30
  • FC Goa vs NorthEast United FC
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 6 – COMPLETED
  • Wednesday, 25 Nov, 2020
    19:30
    FC Goa 0 FT 1 Mumbai City FC
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 7 – COMPLETED
    Thursday, 26 Nov, 2020
    19:30
  • Kerala Blasters FC 2 FT 2 NorthEast United FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 8 – COMPLETED
    Friday, 27 Nov, 2020
    19:30
  • SC East Bengal 0 FT 2 ATK Mohun Bagan
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 9 – COMPLETED
    Saturday, 28 Nov, 2020
    19:30
  • Bengaluru FC 0 FT 0 Hyderabad FC
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 10 – COMPLETED
    Sunday, 29 Nov, 2020
    17:00
  • Jamshedpur FC 2 FT 2 Odisha FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 11 – COMPLETED
    Sunday, 29 Nov, 2020
    19:30
  • Chennaiyin FC 0 FT 0 Kerala Blasters FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • Nov 25 2020, Wed – 19:30 (IST), Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
  • Goa 0 – 1 Mumbai City
  • Nov 24 2020, Tue – 19:30 (IST), Tilak Maidan, Vasco da Gama, Goa
  • Jamshedpur FC 1 – 2 Chennaiyin FC
  • Nov 23 2020, Mon – 19:30 (IST), GMC Stadium, Goa
  • Odisha 0 – 1 Hyderabad
  • Nov 22 2020, Sun – 19:30 (IST), Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
  • Goa 2 – 2 Bengaluru
  • Nov 21 2020, Sat – 19:30 (IST), Tilak Maidan, Vasco da Gama, Goa
  • NorthEast United 1 – 0 Mumbai City
  • Nov 20 2020, Fri – 19:30 (IST), GMC Stadium, Goa
  • Kerala Blasters 0 – 1 ATK Mohun Bagan

ISL Table 2020-21

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 ATK Mohun Bagan 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6 Qualification for 2022 AFC Champions League and ISL playoffs
2 NorthEast United 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 Advance to ISL playoffs
3 Chennaiyin 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
4 Hyderabad 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4
5 Mumbai City 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
6 Bengaluru 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
7 Kerala Blasters 3 0 2 1 2 3 −1 2
8 Goa 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
9 Jamshedpur 2 0 1 1 3 4 −1 1
10 Odisha 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
11 East Bengal 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
P Matches Played
W Matches Won
D Matches Drawn
L Matches Lost
GD Goal Difference
Pts Total Points

Statistics

Scoring

Top scorers

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Igor Angulo Goa 2
2 Cleiton Silva Bengaluru 1
Aridane Santana Hyderabad
Juanan Bengaluru
Roy Krishna ATK Mohun Bagan
Kwesi Appiah NorthEast United
Anirudh Thapa Chennaiyin
Isma Chennaiyin
Nerijus Valskis Jamshedpur

Top Indian scorers

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Anirudh Thapa Chennaiyin 1

Top assists

Rank Player Club Assists
1 Erik Paartalu Bengaluru 1
Alberto Noguera Goa
Alexander Jesuraj Goa
Isma Chennaiyin
Jackichand Singh Jamshedpur

Cleansheets

Rank Player Club Clean
sheets
1 Arindam Bhattacharya ATK Mohun Bagan 1
Subhasish Chowdhury NorthEast United
Subrata Paul Hyderabad

Discipline

Player

  • Most yellow cards: 1
    • Facundo Pereyra (Kerala Blasters)
    • Sahal Abdul Samad (Kerala Blasters)
    • Edu García (ATK Mohun Bagan)
    • Pronay Halder (ATK Mohun Bagan)
    • Ashutosh Mehta (NorthEast United)
    • Federico Gallego (NorthEast United)
    • Sarthak Golui (Mumbai City)
    • Cy Goddard (Mumbai City)
    • Edu Bedia (Goa)
    • Igor Angulo (Goa)
    • Iván Garrido González (Goa)
    • Seminlen Doungel (Goa)
    • Suresh Wangjam (Bengaluru)
    • Steven Taylor (Odisha)
    • Gaurav Bora (Odisha)
    • Hendry Antonay (Odisha)
    • Saurabh Meher (Odisha)
    • Shubham Sarangi (Odisha)
    • Aridane Santana (Hyderabad)
    • Deepak Tangri (Chennaiyin)
    • Vishal Kaith (Chennaiyin)
  • Most red cards: 1
    • Ahmed Jahouh (Mumbai City)

Club

  • Most yellow cards: 5
    • Odisha
  • Most red cards: 1
    • Mumbai City

Awards

Hero of the Match

Match Hero of the Match Match Hero of the Match Match Hero of the Match
Player Club Player Club Player Club
Match 1 Roy Krishna ATK Mohun Bagan Match 40 Match 78
Match 2 Khassa Camara NorthEast United Match 41 Match 79
Match 3 Igor Angulo Goa Match 42 Match 80
Match 4 Aridane Santana Hyderabad Match 43 Match 81
Match 5 Anirudh Thapa Chennaiyin Match 44 Match 82
Match 6 Match 45 Match 83
Match 7 Match 46 Match 84
Match 8 Match 47 Match 85
Match 9 Match 48 Match 86
Match 10 Match 49 Match 87
Match 11 Match 50 Match 88
Match 12 Match 51 Match 89
Match 13 Match 52 Match 90
Match 14 Match 53 Match 91
Match 15 Match 54 Match 92
Match 16 Match 55 Match 93
Match 17 Match 56 Match 94
Match 18 Match 57 Match 95
Match 19 Match 58 Match 96
Match 20 Match 59 Match 97
Match 21 Match 60 Match 98
Match 22 Match 61 Match 99
Match 23 Match 62 Match 100
Match 24 Match 63 Match 101
Match 25 Match 64 Match 102
Match 26 Match 65 Match 103
Match 27 Match 66 Match 104
Match 28 Match 67 Match 105
Match 29 Match 68 Match 106
Match 30 Match 69 Match 107
Match 31 Match 70 Match 108
Match 32 Match 71 Match 109
Match 33 Match 72 Match 110
Match 34 Match 73 Match 111 (SF)
Match 35 Match 74 Match 112 (SF)
Match 36 Match 75 Match 113 (SF)
Match 37 Match 76 Match 114 (SF)
Match 38 Match 77 Match 115 (F)
Match 39

ATP Finals Tennis Draws 2020


Champions

Singles

Russia Daniil Medvedev def. Austria Dominic Thiem, 4–6, 7–6(7–2), 6–4.[2]

Doubles

Netherlands Wesley Koolhof / Croatia Nikola Mektić def. Austria Jürgen Melzer / France Édouard Roger-Vasselin 6–2, 3–6, [10–5].

Day-by-day summaries

Singles group

Group Tokyo 1970 Group London 2020
Novak Djokovic [1] Rafael Nadal [2]
Daniil Medvedev [4] Dominic Thiem [3]
Alexander Zverev [5] Stefanos Tsitsipas [6]
Diego Schwartzman [8] Andrey Rublev [7]

Doubles group

Group Bob Bryan Group Mike Bryan
Mate Pavić / Bruno Soares [1] Rajeev Ram / Joe Salisbury [2]
Marcel Granollers / Horacio Zeballos [4] Kevin Krawietz / Andreas Mies [3]
John Peers / Michael Venus [6] Wesley Koolhof / Nikola Mektić [5]
Jürgen Melzer / Édouard Roger-Vas. [7] Łukasz Kubot / Marcelo Melo [8]

 

Session Event Group / Round Winner Loser Score
Day 1 (15 November)
Afternoon Doubles Mike Bryan Wesley Koolhof / Nikola Mektić [5] Kevin Krawietz / Andreas Mies [3] 6–7(3–7), 7–6(7–4), [10–7]
Singles London 2020 Dominic Thiem [3] Stefanos Tsitsipas [6] 7–6(7–5), 4–6, 6–3
Evening Doubles Mike Bryan Rajeev Ram / Joe Salisbury [2] Łukasz Kubot / Marcelo Melo [8] 7–5, 3–6, [10–5]
Singles London 2020 Rafael Nadal [2] Andrey Rublev [7] 6–3, 6–4
Day 2 (16 November)
Afternoon Doubles Bob Bryan Marcel Granollers / Horacio Zeballos [4] John Peers / Michael Venus [6] 7–6(7–2), 7–5
Singles Tokyo 1970 Novak Djokovic [1] Diego Schwartzman [8] 6–3, 6–2
Evening Doubles Bob Bryan Mate Pavić / Bruno Soares [1] Jürgen Melzer / Édouard Roger-Vas. [7] 6–7(6–8), 6–1, [10–4]
Singles Tokyo 1970 Daniil Medvedev [4] Alexander Zverev [5] 6–3, 6–4
Day 3 (17 November)
Afternoon Doubles Mike Bryan Kevin Krawietz / Andreas Mies [3] Łukasz Kubot / Marcelo Melo [8] 6–2, 7–6(7–5)
Singles London 2020 Dominic Thiem [3] Rafael Nadal [2] 7–6(9–7), 7–6(7–4)
Evening Doubles Mike Bryan Wesley Koolhof / Nikola Mektić [5] Rajeev Ram / Joe Salisbury [2] 7–6(7–5), 6–0
Singles London 2020 Stefanos Tsitsipas [6] Andrey Rublev [7] 6–1, 4–6, 7–6(8–6)
Day 4 (18 November)
Afternoon Doubles Bob Bryan Marcel Granollers / Horacio Zeballos [4] Mate Pavić / Bruno Soares [1] 7–6(7–4), 6–7(4–7), [10–8]
Singles Tokyo 1970 Alexander Zverev [5] Diego Schwartzman [8] 6–3, 4–6, 6–3
Evening Doubles Bob Bryan Jürgen Melzer / Édouard Roger-Vas. [7] John Peers / Michael Venus [6] 2–6, 7–6(7–4), [12–10]
Singles Tokyo 1970 Daniil Medvedev [4] Novak Djokovic [1] 6–3, 6–3
Day 5 (19 November)
Afternoon Doubles Mike Bryan Łukasz Kubot / Marcelo Melo [8] Wesley Koolhof / Nikola Mektić [5] 6–4, 6–7(2–7), [10–8]
Singles London 2020 Andrey Rublev [7] Dominic Thiem [3] 6–2, 7–5
Evening Doubles Mike Bryan Rajeev Ram / Joe Salisbury [2] Kevin Krawietz / Andreas Mies [3] 7–6(7–5), 6–7(4–7), [10–4]
Singles London 2020 Rafael Nadal [2] Stefanos Tsitsipas [6] 6–4, 4–6, 6–2
Day 6 (20 November)
Afternoon Doubles Bob Bryan Mate Pavić / Bruno Soares [1] John Peers / Michael Venus [6] 6–7(2–7), 6–3, [10–8]
Singles Tokyo 1970 Novak Djokovic [1] Alexander Zverev [5] 6–3, 7–6(7–4)
Evening Doubles Bob Bryan Jürgen Melzer / Édouard Roger-Vas. [7] Marcel Granollers / Horacio Zeballos [4] 6–6(1–0) retired
Singles Tokyo 1970 Daniil Medvedev [4] Diego Schwartzman [8] 6–3, 6–3
Day 7 (21 November)
Afternoon Doubles Semifinals Wesley Koolhof / Nikola Mektić [5] Marcel Granollers / Horacio Zeballos [4] 6–3, 6–4
Singles Semifinals Dominic Thiem [3] Novak Djokovic [1] 7–5, 6–7(10–12), 7–6(7–5)
Evening Doubles Semifinals Jürgen Melzer / Édouard Roger-Vas. [7] Rajeev Ram / Joe Salisbury [2] 6–7(4–7), 6–3, [11–9]
Singles Semifinals Daniil Medvedev [4] Rafael Nadal [2] 3–6, 7–6(7–4), 6–3
Day 8 (22 November)
Afternoon Doubles Final Wesley Koolhof / Nikola Mektić [5] Jürgen Melzer / Édouard Roger-Vas. [7] 6–2, 3–6, [10–5]
Singles Final Daniil Medvedev [4] Dominic Thiem [3] 4–6, 7–6(7–2), 6–4

For more info about ATP Finals Tennis

ATP Finals Tennis 2020

People’s Choice Awards 2020


Getting down on probably the greatest names in diversion. The 2020 People’s Choice Awards, facilitated by Demi Lovato, granted entertainers, artists, social influencers and the sky is the limit from there.

The show, which circulated on Sunday, November 15, respected Jennifer Lopez with the People’s Icon Award, Tracee Ellis Ross with the Fashion Icon Award and Tyler Perry with the People’s Champion Award.

Chloe x Halle and Justin Bieber performed and moderators included Addison Rae, Armie Hammer, Alison Brie, Jameela Jamil, Christina Hendricks, Bebe Rexha, Machine Gun Kelly, Sofia Carson, Tyler, the Creator and Tiffany Haddish.

Anyway, shouldn’t something be said about the huge champs of the night? Some A-listers selected included Dan Levy, Charlize Theron, Taylor Swift and Lady Gaga. New classes added for the current year included New Artist of 2020, Collaboration Song of 2020 and Soundtrack Song of 2020.

Look through the full rundown of chosen people underneath. Champs will be bolded as they’re declared during the Sunday, November 15, show, set to air on E! at 9 p.m. ET.

People’s Champion Award

WINNER: Tyler Perry

Fashion Icon Award

WINNER: Tracee Ellis Ross

People’s Icon of 2019

WINNER: Jennifer Lopez

MOVIES

THE MOVIE OF 2020

WINNER: Bad Boys for Life

Birds of Prey: And the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn

Extraction

Hamilton

Project Power

The Invisible Man

The Old Guard

Trolls World Tour

THE COMEDY MOVIE OF 2020

Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga

Like A Boss

WINNER: The Kissing Booth 2

The King of Staten Island

The Lovebirds

The Wrong Missy

To All the Boys: P.S. I Still Love You

Bill & Ted Face the Music

THE ACTION MOVIE OF 2020

Bad Boys for Life

Birds of Prey: And the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn

Bloodshot

Extraction

WINNER: Mulan

Power Project

Tenet

The Old Guard

THE DRAMA MOVIE OF 2020

WINNER: Hamilton

Dangerous Lies

Greyhound

I Still Believe

Invisible Man

The High Note

The Photograph

The Way Back

THE FAMILY MOVIE OF 2020

Dolittle

My Spy

WINNER: Onward

Scoob!

Sonic the Hedgehog

The Call of the Wild

The Willoughbys

Trolls World Tour

THE MALE MOVIE STAR OF 2020

Chris Hemsworth, Extraction

Jamie Foxx, Project Power

Lin-Manuel Miranda, Hamilton

Mark Wahlberg, Spenser Confidential

Robert Downey Jr., Dolittle

Tom Hanks, Greyhound

Vin Diesel, Bloodshot

WINNER: Will Smith, Bad Boys for Life

THE FEMALE MOVIE STAR OF 2020

Camila Mendes, Dangerous Lies

Charlize Theron, The Old Guard

Elisabeth Moss, The Invisible Man

Issa Rae, The Lovebirds

Margot Robbie, Birds of Prey: And the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn

Salma Hayek, Like a Boss

WINNER: Tiffany Haddish, Like A Boss

Vanessa Hudgens, Bad Boys for Life

THE COMEDY MOVIE STAR OF 2020

David Spade, The Wrong Missy

Issa Rae, The Lovebirds

WINNER: Joey King, The Kissing Booth 2

Keanu Reeves, Bill & Ted Face the Music

Noah Centineo, To All the Boys: P.S. I Still Love You

Pete Davidson, The King of Staten Island

Salma Hayek, Like a Boss

Will Ferrell, Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga

THE ACTION MOVIE STAR OF 2020

Charlize Theron, The Old Guard

WINNER: Chris Hemsworth, Extraction

Jamie Foxx, Project Power

John David Washington, Tenet

Margot Robbie, Birds of Prey: And the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn

Vanessa Hudgens, Bad Boys for Life

Vin Diesel, Bloodshot

Will Smith, Bad Boys for Life

THE DRAMA MOVIE STAR OF 2020

Ben Affleck, The Way Back

Elisabeth Moss, The Invisible Man

Issa Rae, The Photograph

KJ Apa, I Still Believe

WINNER: Lin-Manuel Miranda, Hamilton

Russell Crowe, Unhinged

Tom Hanks, Greyhound

Tracee Ellis Ross, The High Note

TV

THE SHOW OF 2020

WINNER: Grey’s Anatomy

Never Have I Ever

Outer Banks

The Bachelor

The Last Dance

The Masked Singer

This Is Us

Tiger King

THE DRAMA SHOW OF 2020

Grey’s Anatomy

Law & Order: SVU

Outer Banks

Ozark

Power

WINNER: Riverdale

The Walking Dead

This Is Us

THE COMEDY SHOW OF 2020

Dead To Me

Grown-ish

Insecure

Modern Family

WINNER: Never Have I Ever

Saturday Night Live

Schitt’s Creek

The Good Place

THE REALITY SHOW OF 2020

90 Day Fiancé: Happily Ever After?

Below Deck Mediterranean

WINNER: Keeping Up with the Kardashians

Love & Hip Hop: New York

Love Is Blind

Queer Eye

The Real Housewives of Atlanta

The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills

THE COMPETITION SHOW OF 2020

American Idol

America’s Got Talent

Top Chef

RuPaul’s Drag Race

The Bachelor

The Challenge: Total Madness

The Masked Singer

WINNER: The Voice

THE MALE TV STAR OF 2020

Chase Stokes, Outer Banks

WINNER: Cole Sprouse, Riverdale

Dan Levy, Schitt’s Creek

Jason Bateman, Ozark

Jesse Williams, Grey’s Anatomy

Norman Reedus, The Walking Dead

Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us

Steve Carell, Space Force

THE FEMALE TV STAR OF 2020

Christina Applegate, Dead To Me

Danai Gurira, The Walking Dead

WINNER: Ellen Pompeo, Grey’s Anatomy

Lili Reinhart, Riverdale

Mandy Moore, This Is Us

Mariska Hargitay, Law & Order: SVU

Sandra Oh, Killing Eve

Sofía Vergara, Modern Family

THE DRAMA TV STAR OF 2020

Cole Sprouse, Riverdale

Chase Stokes, Outer Banks

Danai Gurira, The Walking Dead

Ellen Pompeo, Grey’s Anatomy

WINNER: Mandy Moore, This Is Us

Mariska Hargitay, Law & Order: SVU

Sandra Oh, Killing Eve

Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us

THE COMEDY TV STAR OF 2020

Christina Applegate, Dead To Me

Dan Levy, Schitt’s Creek

Issa Rae, Insecure

Jameela Jamil, The Good Place

Kate McKinnon, SNL

Kristen Bell, The Good Place

WINNER: Sofía Vergara, Modern Family

Yara Shahidi, Grown-ish

THE DAYTIME TALK SHOW OF 2020

Good Morning America

Live With Kelly & Ryan

Red Table Talk

WINNER: The Ellen DeGeneres Show

The Kelly Clarkson Show

The View

The Wendy Williams Show

Today

THE NIGHTTIME TALK SHOW OF 2020

Watch What Happens Live With Andy Cohen

Full Frontal with Samantha Bee

Jimmy Kimmel Live

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah

The Late Late Show with James Corden

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

WINNER: The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

THE COMPETITION CONTESTANT OF 2020

WINNER: Gigi Goode, RuPaul’s Drag Race

Hannah Ann Sluss, The Bachelor

Jaida Essence Hall, RuPaul’s Drag Race

Just Sam, American Idol

Madison Prewett, The Bachelor

Kandi Burruss, The Masked Singer

Rob Gronkowski , The Masked Singer

Sammie Cimarelli, The Circle

THE REALITY STAR OF 2020

Antoni Porowski, Queer Eye

Darcey and Stacey Silva, Darcey & Stacey

Jonathan Van Ness, Queer Eye

Kandi Burruss, The Real Housewives of Atlanta

Kim Kardashian West, Keeping Up with the Kardashians

WINNER: Khloe Kardashian, Keeping Up with the Kardashians

THE BINGEWORTHY SHOW OF 2020

Cheer

Love Is Blind

Never Have I Ever

Normal People

WINNER: Outer Banks

Ozark

Schitt’s Creek

Tiger King

THE SCI-FI/FANTASY SHOW OF 2020

DC’s Legends of Tomorrow

Legacies

Locke & Key

Supergirl

Supernatural

WINNER: Wynonna Earp

The Flash

The Umbrella Academy

MUSIC

THE MALE ARTIST OF 2020

Bad Bunny

Blake Shelton

DaBaby

Drake

J Balvin

WINNER: Justin Bieber

Lil Baby

The Weeknd

THE FEMALE ARTIST OF 2020

WINNER: Ariana Grande

Billie Eilish

Cardi B

Dua Lipa

Lady Gaga

Megan Thee Stallion

Miley Cyrus

Taylor Swift

THE GROUP OF 2020

5 Seconds of Summer

BLACKPINK

WINNER: BTS

Chloe X Halle

CNCO

Dan + Shay

Jonas Brothers

twenty one pilots

THE SONG OF 2020

“Break My Heart,” Dua Lipa

WINNER: “Dynamite,” BTS

“Intentions,” Justin Bieber

“Rain On Me,” Lady Gaga & Ariana Grande

“Rockstar,” DaBaby ft. Roddy Ricch

“Savage,” Megan Thee Stallion

“Stuck With U,” Ariana Grande & Justin Bieber

“WAP,” Cardi B ft. Megan Thee Stallion

THE ALBUM OF 2020

After Hours, The Weeknd

High Off Life, Future

Changes, Justin Bieber

Chromatica, Lady Gaga

Future Nostalgia, Dua Lipa

Folklore, Taylor Swift

WINNER: Map of the Soul: 7, BTS

YHLQMDLG, Bad Bunny

THE COUNTRY ARTIST OF 2020

WINNER: Blake Shelton

Kane Brown

Keith Urban

Kelsea Ballerini

Luke Bryan

Luke Combs

Miranda Lambert

Thomas Rhett

THE LATIN ARTIST OF 2020

Bad Bunny

WINNER: Becky G

Daddy Yankee

J Balvin

Karol G

Maluma

Nicky Jam

Ozuna

THE NEW ARTIST OF 2020

Ava Max

BENEE

Conan Gray

WINNER: Doja Cat

Jack Harlow

Roddy Ricch

Saweetie

Trevor Daniel

THE MUSIC VIDEO OF 2020

“Blinding Lights,” The Weeknd

WINNER: “Dynamite,” BTS

“Holy,” Justin Bieber, Chance the Rapper

“Ice Cream,” BLACKPINK & Selena Gomez

“Life Is Good,” Future ft. Drake

“Rain On Me,” Lady Gaga, Ariana Grande

“UN DIA,” J. Balvin, Dua Lip, Bad Bunny, Tainy

“WAP,” Cardi B ft. Megan Thee Stallion

THE COLLABORATION OF 2020

“Be Kind,” Marshmello & Halsey

“Holy,” Justin Bieber ft. Chance the Rapper

“Life Is Good,” Future ft. Drake

“Rain On Me,” Lady Gaga & Ariana Grande

“Rockstar,” DaBaby ft. Roddy Ricch

“Savage Remix (Feat. Beyonce),” Megan Thee Stallion ft. Beyoncé

WINNER: “WAP,” Cardi B ft. Megan Thee Stallion

“Whats Poppin Remix,” Jack Harlow ft. DaBaby, Tory Lanez & Lil Wayne

THE SOUNDTRACK SONG OF 2020

“About Love,” Marina, To All The Boys: P.S. I Love You

“Alexander Hamilton,” Leslie Odom Jr., Hamilton

“Boss Bitch,” Doja Cat, Birds of Prey: And the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn

“Loyal Brave True,” Christina Aguilera, Mulan

“On Me (feat. Ava Max),” Thomas Rhett, Scoob!

WINNER: “Only The Young,” Taylor Swift, Featured in Miss Americana

“Rare,” Selena Gomez, Normal People

“The Other Side,” SZA x Justin Timberlake, Trolls World Tour

POP CULTURE

THE SOCIAL STAR OF 2020

Addison Rae

Charli D’ Amelio

David Dobrik

Dixie D’Amelio

WINNER: Emma Chamberlain

JoJo Siwa

Liza Koshy

Loren Gray

THE BEAUTY INFLUENCER OF 2020

Antonio Garza

Bretman Rock

Desi Perkins

Jackie Aina

WINNER: James Charles

Nikita Dragun

NIKKIETUTORIALS

RCL Beauty

THE SOCIAL CELEBRITY OF 2020

WINNER: Ariana Grande

Britney Spears

Justin Bieber

Kim Kardashian West

Kylie Jenner

Lady Gaga

LeBron James

Selena Gomez

THE ANIMAL STAR OF 2020

WINNER: Doug The Pug

Esther the Wonder Pig

Hosico

Jiffpom

Juniper the Fox

Nala Cat

Shinjiro Ono

Suki Cat

THE COMEDY ACT OF 2020

8:46, Dave Chappelle

George Lopez: We’ll Do It for Half

Hannah Gadsby: Douglas

Jerry Seinfeld: 23 Hours to Kill

Jo Koy: In His Elements

WINNER: Leslie Jones: Time Machine

Pete Davidson: Alive From New York

The Pale Tourist, Jim Gaffigan

THE STYLE STAR OF 2020

Janelle Monáe

Kendall Jenner

Kim Kardashian West

Lady Gaga

Lil Nas X

Rihanna

Timothee Chalamet

WINNER: Zendaya

THE GAME CHANGER OF 2020

Bubba Wallace

WINNER: Lebron James

Michael Jordan

Naomi Osaka

Russell Wilson

Sabrina Ionescu

Serena Williams

Simone Biles

THE POP PODCAST OF 2020

WINNER: Anything Goes with Emma Chamberlain

Armchair Expert with Dax Shepard

Call Her Daddy

Getting Curious with Jonathan Van Ness

I Weigh with Jameela Jamil

Scrubbing Inwith Becca Tilley & Tanya Rad

Staying In with Emily & Kumail

The Viall Files

ATP Finals 2020


2020 ATP Finals Facts

Date 10–17 November
Edition 50th (singles) / 45th (doubles)
Category ATP Finals
Draw 8S/8D
Prize money US$9,000,000
Surface Hard / indoor
Location London, United Kingdom
Venue The O2 Arena

Champions

Singles
Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas
Doubles
France Pierre-Hugues Herbert / France Nicolas Mahut

ATP Finals Facts

Founded 1970; 50 years ago
Location London
United Kingdom (2009–2020)
Venue The O2 Arena
Category ATP Finals
Surface Hard – indoors
Draw 8S / 8D
Prize money US$9,000,000 (2019)

Prize Money

Stage Singles Doubles1 Points
Final win $1,354,000 $204,000 RR + 900
Semi-final win $657,000 $106,000 RR + 400
Round Robin win per match $215,000 $40,000 200
Participation fee $215,000 $103,000 N/A
Alternates $116,000 $40,000 N/A

Schedule

2020 Rolex Paris Masters starts from 9–15 November, 2020 at Tips Arena Linz

Qualification

Singles

# Players Points Tourn. Date qualified
1 Rafael Nadal 9,585 12 10 July
2 Novak Djokovic 8,945 14 14 July
3 Roger Federer 6,190 13 27 August
4 Daniil Medvedev 5,705 22 3 September
5 Dominic Thiem 5,025 20 5 October
6 Stefanos Tsitsipas 4,000 26 11 October
7 Alexander Zverev 2,945 23 30 October
8 Matteo Berrettini 2,670 24 1 November

Doubles

# Players Points Tourn. Date qualified
1 Juan Sebastián Cabal
Robert Farah
8,300 21 16 August
2 Łukasz Kubot
Marcelo Melo
4,645 21 11 October
3 Kevin Krawietz
Andreas Mies
3,985 21 26 October
4 Rajeev Ram
Joe Salisbury
3,670 24 28 October
5 Raven Klaasen
Michael Venus
3,640 20 24 October
6 Jean-Julien Rojer
Horia Tecău
3,585 23 28 October
8 Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Nicolas Mahut
3,360 7 26 October
9* Ivan Dodig
Filip Polášek
3,225 11 1 November

* Dodig and Polášek qualified after 7th-placed Bob and Mike Bryan withdrew from the ATP Finals.

Past Champions

Location Year Champion Runner-up Score
ATP World Tour Finals
London 2009 Nikolay Davydenko Juan Martín del Potro 6–3, 6–4
2010 Roger Federer (5/6) Rafael Nadal 6–3, 3–6, 6–1
2011 Roger Federer (6/6) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 6–3, 6–7(6–8), 6–3
2012 Novak Djokovic (2/5) Roger Federer 7–6(8–6), 7–5
2013 Novak Djokovic (3/5) Rafael Nadal 6–3, 6–4
2014 Novak Djokovic (4/5) Roger Federer (walkover)
2015 Novak Djokovic (5/5) Roger Federer 6–3, 6–4
2016 Andy Murray Novak Djokovic 6–3, 6–4
ATP Finals
2017 Grigor Dimitrov David Goffin 7–5, 4–6, 6–3
2018 Alexander Zverev Novak Djokovic 6–4, 6–3
2019 Stefanos Tsitsipas Dominic Thiem 6–7(6–8), 6–2, 7–6(7–4)

Doubles

Location Year Champions Runners-up Score
ATP World Tour Finals
London 2009 Bob Bryan (3/4)
Mike Bryan (3/5)
Max Mirnyi
Andy Ram
7–6(7–5), 6–3
2010 Daniel Nestor (3/4)
Nenad Zimonjić (2/2)
Mahesh Bhupathi
Max Mirnyi
7–6(8–6), 6–4
2011 Max Mirnyi (2/2)
Daniel Nestor (4/4)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg
Marcin Matkowski
7–5, 6–3
2012 Marcel Granollers
Marc López
Mahesh Bhupathi
Rohan Bopanna
7–5, 3–6, [10–3]
2013 David Marrero
Fernando Verdasco
Bob Bryan
Mike Bryan
7–5, 6–7(3–7), [10–7]
2014 Bob Bryan (4/4)
Mike Bryan (4/5)
Ivan Dodig
Marcelo Melo
6–7(5–7), 6–2, [10–7]
2015 Jean-Julien Rojer
Horia Tecău
Rohan Bopanna
Florin Mergea
6–4, 6–3
2016 Henri Kontinen (1/2)
John Peers (1/2)
Raven Klaasen
Rajeev Ram
2–6, 6–1, [10–8]
ATP Finals
2017 Henri Kontinen (2/2)
John Peers (2/2)
Łukasz Kubot
Marcelo Melo
6–4, 6–2
2018 Jack Sock
Mike Bryan (5/5)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Nicolas Mahut
5–7, 6–1, [13–11]
2019 Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Nicolas Mahut
Raven Klaasen
Michael Venus
6–3, 6–4
2020

West Indies tour of New Zealand 2020


FIXTURES RESULTS SQUADS GROUNDS

2020 West Indies tour of New Zealand Facts

New Zealand West Indies
Dates 27 November – 15 December 2020
Captains Jason Holder (Tests)
Kieron Pollard (T20Is)

Schedule

  • 27-NOV-2020, 11:30 AM
    1st T20I (N), Auckland, Nov 27 2020, West Indies tour of New Zealand
    New Zealand
    West Indies
  • 29-NOV-2020, 06:30 AM
    2nd T20I, Mount Maunganui, Nov 29 2020, West Indies tour of New Zealand
  • New Zealand
    West Indies
  • 30-NOV-2020, 11:30 AM
    3rd T20I (N), Mount Maunganui, Nov 30 2020, West Indies tour of New Zealand
  • New Zealand
    West Indies
  • 03-DEC-2020, 03:30 AM
    1st Test, Hamilton, Dec 3-7 2020, West Indies tour of New Zealand
  • New Zealand
    West Indies
  • 11-DEC-2020, 03:30 AM
    2nd Test, Wellington, Dec 11-15 2020, West Indies tour of New Zealand
  • New Zealand
    West Indies

Results

Updated soon…

Squads

Test Squad

West Indies

  • Jason Holder (c)
  • Roston Chase (vc)
  • Jermaine Blackwood
  • Kraigg Brathwaite
  • Darren Bravo
  • Shamarh Brooks
  • John Campbell
  • Rahkeem Cornwall
  • Shane Dowrich (wk)
  • Shannon Gabriel
  • Shimron Hetmyer
  • Chemar Holder
  • Alzarri Joseph
  • Keemo Paul
  • Kemar Roach

T20Is Squad

West Indies

  • Kieron Pollard (c)
  • Nicholas Pooran (vc, wk)
  • Fabian Allen
  • Sheldon Cottrell
  • Andre Fletcher
  • Shimron Hetmyer
  • Brandon King
  • Kyle Mayers
  • Rovman Powell
  • Keemo Paul
  • Romario Shepherd
  • Oshane Thomas
  • Hayden Walsh Jr.
  • Kesrick Williams

Grounds

  • Queenstown Events Centre, Queenstown
  • Location Joe O’connell Drive, Frankton, Queenstown, New Zealand
    Owner Queenstown-Lakes District Council
    Operator Lakes Leisure
    Capacity 19,000
    Surface Grass
  • Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
  • Location Mount Maunganui, Tauranga, New Zealand
    Establishment 2007 (first recorded match)
    Capacity 10,000
  • Eden Park, Auckland
  • Location
    Kingsland, Auckland, New Zealand
    Operator
    Eden Park Trust Board
    Capacity
    50,000 (Rugby union and league – with standard seating)
    60,000 (Rugby union and league – with temporary seating)
    42,000 (Cricket)
    Record attendance
    61,240 (New Zealand vs South Africa, 1 September 1956)
    Surface Grass
  • Seddon Park, Hamilton
  • Location Hamilton Central, Hamilton, New Zealand
    Capacity 10,000
    Tenants New Zealand
  • Basin Reserve, Wellington
  • Location Mount Cook, Wellington, New Zealand
    Establishment 1868
    Capacity 11,600

India tour of Australia 2020


FIXTURES RESULTS SQUADS Grounds

2020 India tour of Australia Facts

Australia India
Australia India
Dates 27 November 2020 – 19 January 2021
Captains Aaron Finch Virat Kohli

Schedule

  • 27-NOV-2020, 09:10 AM
    1st ODI, Sydney, Nov 27 2020, India tour of Australia
    Australia
    India
  • 29-NOV-2020, 09:10 AM
    2nd ODI, Sydney, Nov 29 2020, India tour of Australia
  • Australia
    India
  • 02-DEC-2020, 09:10 AM
    3rd ODI, Canberra, Dec 2 2020, India tour of Australia
  • Australia
    India
  • 04-DEC-2020, 01:40 PM
    1st T20I (N), Canberra, Dec 4 2020, India tour of Australia
  • Australia
    India
  • 06-DEC-2020, 05:00 AM
    Tour Match, Sydney, Dec 6-8 2020, India tour of Australia
  • Australia A
    India A
  • 06-DEC-2020, 01:40 PM
    2nd T20I (N), Sydney, Dec 6 2020, India tour of Australia
  • Australia
    India
  • 08-DEC-2020, 01:40 PM
    3rd T20I (N), Sydney, Dec 8 2020, India tour of Australia
  • Australia
    India
  • 11-DEC-2020, 09:00 AM
    Tour Match, Sydney, Dec 11-13 2020, India tour of Australia
  • Australia A
    Indians
  • 17-DEC-2020, 09:30 AM
    1st Test, Adelaide, Dec 17-21 2020, India tour of Australia
  • Australia
    India
  • 26-DEC-2020, 05:00 AM
    2nd Test, Melbourne, Dec 26-30 2020, India tour of Australia
  • Australia
    India
  • 07-JAN-2021, 05:00 AM
    3rd Test, Sydney, Jan 7-11 2021, India tour of Australia
  • Australia
    India
  • 15-JAN-2021, 05:00 AM
    4th Test, Brisbane, Jan 15-19 2021, India tour of Australia
  • Australia
    India

Results

  • 1st ODI, Sydney, Nov 27 2020, India tour of Australia
    Toss
    : Australia chose to bat | Australia 374/6 ; India 308/8 (50 ov, target 375)
    RESULT: Australia won by 66 runs
  • 2nd ODI, Sydney, Nov 29 2020, India tour of Australia
  • Toss
    Australia , elected to bat first
    AUS 389/4 ; INDIA 338/9 (50 ov, target 390)
    RESULT: Australia won by 51 runs
    Player Of The Match
    Steven Smith
    Series result
    Australia led the 3-match series 2-0
  • 02-DEC-2020, 09:10 AM
    3rd ODI, Canberra, Dec 2 2020, India tour of Australia
  • Australia
    India
  • 04-DEC-2020, 01:40 PM
    1st T20I (N), Canberra, Dec 4 2020, India tour of Australia
  • Australia
    India
  • 06-DEC-2020, 05:00 AM
    Tour Match, Sydney, Dec 6-8 2020, India tour of Australia
  • Australia A
    India A
  • 06-DEC-2020, 01:40 PM
    2nd T20I (N), Sydney, Dec 6 2020, India tour of Australia
  • Australia
    India
  • 08-DEC-2020, 01:40 PM
    3rd T20I (N), Sydney, Dec 8 2020, India tour of Australia
  • Australia
    India
  • 11-DEC-2020, 09:00 AM
    Tour Match, Sydney, Dec 11-13 2020, India tour of Australia
  • Australia A
    Indians
  • 17-DEC-2020, 09:30 AM
    1st Test, Adelaide, Dec 17-21 2020, India tour of Australia
  • Australia
    India
  • 26-DEC-2020, 05:00 AM
    2nd Test, Melbourne, Dec 26-30 2020, India tour of Australia
  • Australia
    India
  • 07-JAN-2021, 05:00 AM
    3rd Test, Sydney, Jan 7-11 2021, India tour of Australia
  • Australia
    India
  • 15-JAN-2021, 05:00 AM
    4th Test, Brisbane, Jan 15-19 2021, India tour of Australia
  • Australia
    India

Squads

ODI Squad

Australia

  • Aaron Finch (c)
  • Pat Cummins (vc)
  • Sean Abbott
  • Ashton Agar
  • Alex Carey (wk)
  • Cameron Green
  • Josh Hazlewood
  • Moises Henriques
  • Marnus Labuschagne
  • Glenn Maxwell
  • Daniel Sams
  • Kane Richardson
  • Steve Smith
  • Mitchell Starc
  • Marcus Stoinis
  • Matthew Wade
  • David Warner
  • Adam Zampa

India

  • Virat Kohli (c)
  • K. L. Rahul (vc, wk)
  • Mayank Agarwal
  • Jasprit Bumrah
  • Yuzvendra Chahal
  • Shikhar Dhawan
  • Shubman Gill
  • Shreyas Iyer
  • Ravindra Jadeja
  • Manish Pandey
  • Hardik Pandya
  • Navdeep Saini
  • Sanju Samson (wk)
  • Mohammed Shami
  • Shardul Thakur
  • Kuldeep Yadav

T20I Squad

Australia

Aaron Finch (c)
Pat Cummins (vc)
Sean Abbott
Ashton Agar
Alex Carey (wk)
Cameron Green
Josh Hazlewood
Moises Henriques
Marnus Labuschagne
Glenn Maxwell
Daniel Sams
Kane Richardson
Steve Smith
Mitchell Starc
Marcus Stoinis
Matthew Wade
David Warner
Adam Zampa

India

Virat Kohli (c)
K. L. Rahul (vc, wk)
Mayank Agarwal
Jasprit Bumrah
Yuzvendra Chahal
Deepak Chahar
Shikhar Dhawan
Shreyas Iyer
Ravindra Jadeja
T. Natarajan
Manish Pandey
Hardik Pandya
Navdeep Saini
Sanju Samson (wk)
Mohammed Shami
Washington Sundar

Tests Squad

India

Virat Kohli (c)
Ajinkya Rahane (vc)
Mayank Agarwal
Ravichandran Ashwin
Jasprit Bumrah
Shubman Gill
Ravindra Jadeja
Rishabh Pant (wk)
Cheteshwar Pujara
K. L. Rahul
Wriddhiman Saha (wk)
Navdeep Saini
Mohammed Shami
Rohit Sharma
Prithvi Shaw
Mohammed Siraj
Hanuma Vihari
Kuldeep Yadav
Umesh Yadav

Grounds

  • Drummoyne Oval, Sydney
  • Location Drummoyne, New South Wales
    Capacity 6,000
    Surface Grass
    Opened 1931
  • Manuka Oval, Canberra
  • Location Griffith, Australian Capital Territory (Map)
    Owner ACT Government
    Operator Territory Venues and Events
    Capacity 16,000 (overall)
    13,550 (seated)
    12,000 (cricket)
  • Adelaide Oval, Adelaide
  • Location War Memorial Drive
    Adelaide, South Australia
    Australia
    Owner South Australian Government
    Operator Adelaide Oval SMA Ltd
    Capacity 55,317
  • Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne
  • Location East Melbourne, Victoria
    Owner Government of Victoria
    Operator Melbourne Cricket Club
    Executive suites 109
    Capacity 100,024
  • The Gabba, Brisbane
  • Location Woolloongabba, Queensland, Australia
    Establishment 1895
    Capacity 42,000
    36,000 (international cricket)
    37,478 (AFL)
    Owner Queensland Government
  • Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney
  • Location Moore Park, Sydney, New South Wales
    Establishment 1848; 172 years ago
    Capacity 48,601
    Owner Government of New South Wales via the Sydney Cricket Ground Trust

Laxmii Movie

LaxmiiLaxmii Cast & Crew

  • Banner
    Cape of Good Films
    Tusshar Entertainment House
    Shabinaa Entertainment
    Fox Star Studios
  • Language
    Hindi
  • Release Date
    09 November, 2020
  • Genre
    Comedy
    Drama
    Horror
  • Director
    Raghava Lawrence
  • Producer
    Tusshar Kapoor
    Shabina Khan
  • Star Cast
    Akshay Kumar … Asif
    Kiara Advani … Rashmi
    Sharad Kelkar … Laxmii
    Rajesh Sharma … Sachin
    Ayesha Raza Mishra … Ratna
    Manu Rishi Chadha … Deepak
    Ashwini Kalsekar … Ashwini
    Tarun Arora … Girja
    Prachi Shah … Girja’s wife
    Muskaan Khubchandani … Palak
    Vinita J … Anjali
    Adhvik Mahajan … Angad
    Amika Shail … Angad girlfriend
    Grace Girdhar … Shruti
    Jason DSouza … Shaan
    Zara … Geeta
    Rajesh Dubeay … Pandit
    Vijay Kaushik … Girja’s Baba
    Aryan Prit … Young Laxmii
    Vikas Sharma … Maulvi
    Umar Khan … Maulvi 2
    Vijay Jasper … Peer Baba
    Santosh Ojha … Young Laxmii’s father
    Md. Sarwar Mir … Abdul Chacha
    Gopal Verma … Chinku
    Biju Antony … Pankaj
    Pavitra Sarkar … Dhongi Baba
    Prashant Singh … Kailash
    Sushma Bhagvat … Ladke Ki Maa
    Saarvi Omana … Goa Ki ladki
    Ashish Acharya … Ali
    Dhyey Mehta … Alok
  • Writer
    Raghava Lawrence
  • Background Music
    Amar Mohile
  • Choreographers
    Ganesh Acharya
    Bosco Martis
    Caesar Gonsalves
  • Costume Designer
    Tanya Ghavri
    Navin Shetty
    Devraj Das
    Uma Biju
    Jimmy’z Designer
  • Presenter
    Fox Star Studios
  • Music Director
    Tanishk Bagchi
    Shashi – Khushi
    Ullumanati
  • Lyricist
    Vayu
    Farhad Samji
    Gagan Ahuja
    Ullumanati
  • Editor
    Rajesh G. Pandey
  • Cinematographer
    Vetrivel Palanisamy
    Khush Chhabria
  • Screenplay
    Raghava Lawrence
    Farhad Samji
    Tasha Bhambra
    Sparsh Khetarpal
  • Dialogue
    Farhad Samji
    Tasha Bhambra
    Sparsh Khetarpal
  • Publicity Design
    Himanshu Nanda
    Rahul Nanda
  • Visual Effects
    Ny Vfxwaala
  • Casting Director
    Parag Mehta
  • Action Director
    Sham Kaushal
  • Executive Producer
    Manan Sampat
    Prafull Salunke
  • Playback Singers
    Shashi – Khushi
    Nikhita Gandhi
    Raja Hasan
    Farhad Samji
    Viruss
  • Shooting Location(City & Country)
    India
  • Sound
    Parikshit Lalwani
    Kunal Mehta
  • Music Company
    Zee Music Company
  • Production Designer
    Wasiq Khan
  • Publicity PRO
    Hype

Zimbabwe tour of Pakistan 2020


FIXTURES RESULTS SQUADS Grounds

2020 Zimbabwe tour of Pakistan Facts

Pakistan Zimbabwe
Pakistan Zimbabwe
Dates 30 October – 10 November 2020
Captains Babar Azam Chamu Chibhabha

Schedule

  • 1st ODI (D/N), Rawalpindi, Oct 30 2020, Zimbabwe tour of Pakistan
  • Pakistan
    Zimbabwe
  • 01-NOV-2020, 12:30 PM
    2nd ODI (D/N), Rawalpindi, Nov 1 2020, Zimbabwe tour of Pakistan
    Pakistan
    Zimbabwe
  • 03-NOV-2020, 12:30 PM
    3rd ODI, Rawalpindi, Nov 3 2020, Zimbabwe tour of Pakistan
    Pakistan
    Zimbabwe
  • 07-NOV-2020, 04:00 PM
    1st T20I (N), Rawalpindi, Nov 7 2020, Zimbabwe tour of Pakistan
    Pakistan
    Zimbabwe
  • 08-NOV-2020, 04:00 PM
    2nd T20I (N), Rawalpindi, Nov 8 2020, Zimbabwe tour of Pakistan
    Pakistan
    Zimbabwe
  • 10-NOV-2020, 04:00 PM
    3rd T20I (N), Rawalpindi, Nov 10 2020, Zimbabwe tour of Pakistan
    Pakistan
    Zimbabwe

Results

  • 1st ODI (D/N), Rawalpindi, Oct 30 2020, Zimbabwe tour of Pakistan
    Pakistan 281/8 ; Zimbabwe 255 (49.4/50 ov, target 282)
    RESULT: Pakistan won by 26 runs
  • 2nd ODI (D/N), Rawalpindi, Nov 1 2020, Zimbabwe tour of Pakistan
    Zimbabwe 206 ; Pakistan 208/4 (35.2/50 ov, target 207)
    RESULT: Pakistan won by 6 wickets
  • 3rd ODI, Rawalpindi, Nov 3 2020, Zimbabwe tour of Pakistan
    ZIM 278/6 ; PAK 278/9 (50 ov, target 279)
    RESULT: Match tied (Zimbabwe won the one-over eliminator)
  • 1st T20I (N), Rawalpindi, Nov 7 2020, Zimbabwe tour of Pakistan
    Zimbabwe 156/6 ; Pakistan 157/4 (18.5/20 ov, target 157)
    RESULT: Pakistan won by 6 wickets
  • 2nd T20I (D/N), Rawalpindi, Nov 8 2020, Zimbabwe tour of Pakistan
    Zimbabwe  134/7 ; Pakistan  137/2 (15.1/20 ov, target 135)
    RESULT: Pakistan won by 8 wickets
  • 3rd T20I (N), Rawalpindi, Nov 10 2020, Zimbabwe tour of Pakistan
    Zimbabwe  129/9 ; Pakistan  130/2 (15.2/20 ov, target 130)
    RESULT: Pakistan won by 8 wickets

Squads

ODI Squad

Pakistan

  • Babar Azam (c)
  • Shaheen Afridi
  • Iftikhar Ahmed
  • Abid Ali
  • Faheem Ashraf
  • Musa Khan
  • Usman Qadir
  • Haris Rauf
  • Wahab Riaz
  • Mohammad Rizwan (wk)
  • Khushdil Shah
  • Haris Sohail
  • Imam-ul-Haq
  • Imad Wasim
  • Fakhar Zaman

Zimbabwe

  • Chamu Chibhabha (c)
  • Faraz Akram
  • Ryan Burl
  • Brian Chari
  • Tendai Chatara
  • Elton Chigumbura
  • Tendai Chisoro
  • Craig Ervine
  • Tinashe Kamunhukamwe
  • Wesley Madhevere
  • Wellington Masakadza
  • Carl Mumba
  • Richmond Mutumbami (wk)
  • Blessing Muzarabani
  • Richard Ngarava
  • Sikandar Raza
  • Milton Shumba
  • Brendan Taylor (wk)
  • Donald Tiripano
  • Sean Williams

Grounds

Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium, Rawalpindi

Location Rawalpindi, Punjab, Pakistan
Establishment 19 January 1992
Capacity 15,000
Owner Pakistan Cricket Board