Skip to main content

Andalucia Open Tennis Draws 2021


Singles

Seeds

Spain Pablo Carreño Busta
Italy Fabio Fognini
Norway Casper Ruud
Spain Albert Ramos Viñolas
Spain Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Spain Feliciano López
South Korea Kwon Soon-woo
Argentina Federico Delbonis (Second round)

Finals

TBD vs. TBD

Doubles

Seeds

  • Belgium Sander Gillé / Belgium Joran Vliegen (First round)
  • New Zealand Marcus Daniell / Austria Philipp Oswald (Quarterfinals)
  • El Salvador Marcelo Arévalo / Netherlands Matwé Middelkoop
  • Australia Luke Saville / Australia John-Patrick Smith (First round)

Finals

TBD / TBD vs. TBD / TBD

For more info about Andalucia Open Tennis

Andalucia Open Tennis 2021

Andalucia Open Tennis 2021


Prize Money Schedule Players List Draws Past Champions

2021 Andalucia Open Facts

Date 5-11 April
Edition 1st
Category ATP Tour 250
Draw 28S / 16D
Prize money €255,500
Surface Clay
Location Marbella, Spain
Venue Club de Tennis Puente Romano

Prize Money

2021 Andalucia Open Total Prize money: €255,500

Players List

Singles

Seeds

Country Player Rank1 Seed
ESP Pablo Carreño Busta 15 1
ITA Fabio Fognini 17 2
NOR Casper Ruud 25 3
ESP Albert Ramos Viñolas 47 4
ESP Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 55 5
ESP Feliciano López 64 6
KOR Kwon Soon-woo 79 7
ARG Federico Delbonis 80 8

Wildcards

  • Carlos Alcaraz
  • Fabio Fognini
  • Holger Rune

Qualifying draw:

  • Henri Laaksonen
  • Nikola Milojević
  • Mario Vilella Martínez
  • Bernabé Zapata Miralles

Withdrawals

Before the tournament

  • Pablo Andújar → replaced by Mikhail Kukushkin
  • Roberto Bautista Agut → replaced by Facundo Bagnis
  • Richard Gasquet → replaced by Francisco Cerúndolo
  • Lloyd Harris → replaced by Norbert Gombos
  • Dušan Lajović → replaced by Taro Daniel
  • Cameron Norrie → replaced by Roberto Carballés Baena
  • Alexei Popyrin → replaced by Ilya Ivashka
  • Andrey Rublev → replaced by Damir Džumhur
  • Stan Wawrinka → replaced by Pedro Martínez

Doubles

Seeds

Country Player Country Player Rank1 Seed
BEL Sander Gillé BEL Joran Vliegen 74 1
NZL Marcus Daniell AUT Philipp Oswald 78 2
ESA Marcelo Arévalo NED Matwé Middelkoop 97 3
AUS Luke Saville AUS John-Patrick Smith 107 4

Wildcards

  • Feliciano López / Marc López
  • David Marrero / Adrián Menéndez Maceiras

Withdrawals

Before the tournament

  • Marcelo Demoliner / Santiago González → replaced by Santiago González / Miguel Ángel Reyes-Varela
  • Cameron Norrie / Matt Reid → replaced by Ričardas Berankis / Artem Sitak

Draws

Andalucia Open Draw 2021

Past Champions

Singles

Year Champion Runner-up Score
2021

Doubles

Year Champion Runner-up Score
2021

Phillip Island Trophy Tennis Draws 2021


Singles

Seeds

  • 1. United States Sofia Kenin (Second round)
  • 2. Canada Bianca Andreescu (Semifinals)
  • 3. United Kingdom Johanna Konta (Withdrew)
  • 4. Croatia Petra Martić (Quarterfinals)
  • 5. China Wang Qiang (Third round)
  • 6. China Zhang Shuai (Withdrew)
  • 7. Russia Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Third round)
  • 8. United States Danielle Collins (Semifinals)
  • 9. United States Sloane Stephens (First round)
  • 10. France Caroline Garcia (First round)
  • 11. China Zheng Saisai (First round)
  • 12. Argentina Nadia Podoroska (First round)
  • 13. Czech Republic Marie Bouzková (Final)
  • 14. Latvia Anastasija Sevastova (First round)
  • 15. France Alizé Cornet (First round)
  • 16. Sweden Rebecca Peterson (Quarterfinals)

Russia Daria Kasatkina def. Czech Republic Marie Bouzková 4–6, 6–2, 6–2

Doubles

Seeds

  1. Chinese Taipei Chan Hao-ching / Chinese Taipei Latisha Chan (Quarterfinals)
  2. Romania Monica Niculescu / China Yang Zhaoxuan (Second round)
  3. United States Kaitlyn Christian / United States Sabrina Santamaria (Second round)
  4. Romania Andreea Mitu / Romania Raluca Olaru (Second round)
  5. Georgia (country) Oksana Kalashnikova / Sweden Cornelia Lister (Second round)
  6. Belgium Kirsten Flipkens / Belgium Greet Minnen (Second round)
  7. Japan Makoto Ninomiya / China Wang Yafan (Semifinals)
  8. Japan Misaki Doi / Japan Nao Hibino (First round, withdrew)

India Ankita Raina / Russia Kamilla Rakhimova def. Russia Anna Blinkova / Russia Anastasia Potapova 2–6, 6–4, [10–7]

For more info about Phillip Island Trophy

2021 Phillip Island Troph Tennis

Phillip Island Trophy Tennis 2021


 

Prize Money Schedule Players List Draws Past Champions

2021 Phillip Island Trophy Facts

Date 13–19 February
Edition 1st
Category WTA 250
Draw 56S / 16Q / 24D
Prize money $235,238
Surface Hard
Location Melbourne, Australia
Venue Melbourne Park

Champions

Singles
Russia Daria Kasatkina
Doubles
India Ankita Raina / Russia Kamilla Rakhimova

Prize Money

Point distribution

Event W F SF QF Round of 16 Round of 32 Round of 64 Q Q1
Singles 280 180 110 60 30 16 1 12 1
Doubles 1 N/A N/A N/A

Prize money

Event W F SF QF Round of 16 Round of 32 Round of 64 Q1
Singles $28,500 $20,850 $11,100 $5,250 $2,700 $1,900 $1,400 $1,211
Doubles* $8,000 $5,000 $3,000 $1,500 $1,300 $1,000 N/A N/A

*per team

Players List

Singles

Seeds

Country Player Ranka Seed
USA Sofia Kenin 4 1
CAN Bianca Andreescu 9 2
GBR Johanna Konta 15 3
CRO Petra Martić 19 4
CHN Wang Qiang 34 5
CHN Zhang Shuai 35 6
RUS Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 39 7
USA Danielle Collins 40 8
USA Sloane Stephens 41 9
FRA Caroline Garcia 43 10
CHN Zheng Saisai 44 11
ARG Nadia Podoroska 45 12
CZE Marie Bouzková 50 13
LAT Anastasija Sevastova 53 14
FRA Alizé Cornet 54 15
SWE Rebecca Peterson 55 16

Wildcards

Destanee Aiava

Bianca Andreescu

Kimberly Birrell

Olivia Gadecki

Sofia Kenin

Protected ranking

Katie Boulter

Zhu Lin

Qualifying draw:

Mona Barthel

Mihaela Buzărnescu

Lizette Cabrera

Francesca Jones

Varvara Lepchenko

Rebecca Marino

Ankita Raina

Kamilla Rakhimova

Lucky losers:

Gabriella Da Silva-Fick

Monica Niculescu

Lesia Tsurenko

Withdrawals

Before the tournament

Ekaterina Alexandrova → replaced by Lesia Tsurenko

Amanda Anisimova → replaced by Ajla Tomljanović

Catherine Bellis → replaced by Daria Kasatkina

Belinda Bencic → replaced by Nao Hibino

Jennifer Brady → replaced by Zhu Lin

Fiona Ferro → replaced by Lauren Davis

Coco Gauff → replaced by Danka Kovinić

Polona Hercog → replaced by Irina-Camelia Begu

Madison Keys → replaced by Anna Blinkova

Johanna Konta → replaced by Gabriella Da Silva-Fick

Veronika Kudermetova → replaced by Zarina Diyas

Svetlana Kuznetsova → replaced by Christina McHale

Ons Jabeur → replaced by Madison Brengle

Magda Linette → replaced by Misaki Doi

Elise Mertens → replaced by Katie Boulter

Kristina Mladenovic → replaced by Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Garbiñe Muguruza → replaced by Ana Bogdan

Jeļena Ostapenko → replaced by Varvara Gracheva

Yulia Putintseva → replaced by Wang Yafan

Alison Riske → replaced by Anastasia Potapova

Elena Rybakina → replaced by Andrea Petkovic

Laura Siegemund → replaced by Greet Minnen

Barbora Strýcová → replaced by Tímea Babos

Iga Świątek → replaced by Liudmila Samsonova

Donna Vekić → replaced by Maddison Inglis

Markéta Vondroušová → replaced by Sara Errani

Heather Watson → replaced by Elisabetta Cocciaretto

Dayana Yastremska → replaced by Sara Sorribes Tormo

Zhang Shuai → replaced by Monica Niculescu

During the tournament

Sara Sorribes Tormo

Retirements

Zarina Diyas

Danka Kovinić

Patricia Maria Țig

Doubles

Seeds

Country Player Country Player Rankb Seed
TPE Chan Hao-ching TPE Latisha Chan 32 1
ROU Monica Niculescu CHN Yang Zhaoxuan 108 2
USA Kaitlyn Christian USA Sabrina Santamaria 132 3
ROU Andreea Mitu ROU Raluca Olaru 138 4
GEO Oksana Kalashnikova SWE Cornelia Lister 143 5
BEL Kirsten Flipkens BEL Greet Minnen 145 6
JPN Makoto Ninomiya CHN Wang Yafan 147 7
JPN Misaki Doi JPN Nao Hibino 151 8

Wldcard

  • Destanee Aiava / Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz

Withdrawals

During the tournament
  • Kimberly Birrell / Olivia Gadecki
  • Misaki Doi / Nao Hibino
  • Marie Bouzková / Sara Sorribes Tormo

Draws

Phillip Island Trophy Draw 2021

Past Champions

Singles

Year Champion Runner-up Score
2021 Daria Kasatkina Marie Bouzková 4–6, 6–2, 6–2

Doubles

Year Champion Runner-up Score
2021 India Ankita Raina / Russia Kamilla Rakhimova Russia Anna Blinkova / Russia Anastasia Potapova 2–6, 6–4, [10–7]

Pakistan tour of South Africa 2021


FIXTURES RESULTS SQUADS Grounds

2021 Pakistan tour of South Africa Facts

South Africa Pakistan
Dates 2 – 16 April 2021
Captains Temba Bavuma Babar Azam

Schedule

  • 10-APR-2021, 06:00 PM
    1st T20I, Johannesburg, Apr 10 2021, Pakistan tour of South Africa
  • South Africa
  • Pakistan
  • Match yet to begin
  • 12-APR-2021, 06:00 PM
    2nd T20I, Johannesburg, Apr 12 2021, Pakistan tour of South Africa
  • South Africa
  • Pakistan
  • Match yet to begin
  • 14-APR-2021, 06:00 PM
    3rd T20I, Centurion, Apr 14 2021, Pakistan tour of South Africa
  • South Africa
  • Pakistan
  • Match yet to begin
  • 16-APR-2021, 06:00 PM
    4th T20I, Centurion, Apr 16 2021, Pakistan tour of South Africa
  • South Africa
  • Pakistan
  • Match yet to begin

Results

  • 3rd ODI, Centurion, Apr 7 2021, Pakistan tour of South Africa
    Pakistan 320/7 ; South Africa 292 (49.3/50 ov, target 321)
    RESULT: Pakistan won by 28 runs
    PLAYER OF THE MATCH
    Babar Azam
    Pakistan
  • 2nd ODI, Johannesburg, Apr 4 2021, Pakistan tour of South Africa
    South Africa 341/6 ; Pakistan 324/9(50 ov, target 342)
    RESULT: South Africa won by 17 runs
  • 1st ODI, Centurion, Apr 2 2021, Pakistan tour of South Africa
    South Africa 273/6 ; Pakistan 274/7 (50 ov)
    RESULT: Pakistan won by 3 wickets

Squads

ODI Squad

South Africa

Temba Bavuma (c)
Junior Dala
Quinton de Kock (wk)
Daryn Dupavillon
Beuran Hendricks
Heinrich Klaasen
Sisanda Magala
Janneman Malan
Keshav Maharaj
Aiden Markram
David Miller
Wiaan Mulder
Lungi Ngidi
Anrich Nortje
Andile Phehlukwayo
Kagiso Rabada
Tabraiz Shamsi
Lutho Sipamla
JJ Smuts
Rassie van der Dussen
Kyle Verreynne
Lizaad Williams

Pakistan

Babar Azam (c)
Shadab Khan (vc)
Shaheen Afridi
Sarfaraz Ahmed (wk)
Asif Ali
Haider Ali
Hasan Ali
Faheem Ashraf
Danish Aziz
Mohammad Hasnain
Mohammad Nawaz
Haris Rauf
Mohammad Rizwan (wk)
Abdullah Shafique
Usman Qadir
Imam-ul-Haq
Mohammad Wasim
Fakhar Zaman

T20Is Squad

South Africa

Bjorn Fortuin
Beuran Hendricks
Reeza Hendricks
Heinrich Klaasen
George Linde
Wihan Lubbe
Janneman Malan
Sisanda Magala
Dwaine Pretorius
Migael Pretorius
Tabraiz Shamsi
Lutho Sipamla
Pite van Biljon
Rassie van der Dussen
Kyle Verreynne (wk)
Lizaad Williams

Pakistan

Babar Azam (c)
Shadab Khan (vc)
Shaheen Afridi
Sarfaraz Ahmed (wk)
Asif Ali
Haider Ali
Hasan Ali
Faheem Ashraf
Danish Aziz
Mohammad Hafeez
Mohammad Hasnain
Arshad Iqbal
Sharjeel Khan
Mohammad Nawaz
Usman Qadir
Haris Rauf
Mohammad Rizwan (wk)
Mohammad Wasim

Grounds

  • Centurion Park, Centurion
  • Location Centurion, South Africa
    Capacity 22,000
  • Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
  • Location Illovo, Sandton, Johannesburg
    Capacity 34,000

Bangladesh tour of New Zealand 2021


FIXTURES RESULTS SQUADS Grounds

2021 Bangladesh tour of New Zealand Facts

New Zealand Bangladesh
Dates 20 March – 1 April 2021
Captains Tom Latham (ODIs)
Tim Southee (T20Is)
Tamim Iqbal (ODIs)
Mahmudullah (T20Is)

Schedule

No Matches

Results

  • 3rd T20I (N), Auckland, Apr 1 2021, Bangladesh tour of New Zealand
    New Zealand141/4 (10/10 ov); Bangladesh 76(9.3/10 ov, target 142)
    RESULT: New Zealand won by 65 runs
  • 2nd T20I (N), Napier, Mar 30 2021, Bangladesh tour of New Zealand
    New Zealand 173/5 (17.5/17.5 ov) ; Bangladesh 142/7 (16/16 ov, target 171)
    RESULT: New Zealand won by 28 runs (D/L method)
  • 1st T20I, Hamilton, Mar 28 2021, Bangladesh tour of New Zealand
    New Zealand 210/3 ; Bangladesh 144/8(20 ov, target 211)
    RESULT: New Zealand won by 66 runs
  • 3rd ODI, Wellington, Mar 26 2021, Bangladesh tour of New Zealand
    New Zealand 318/6 ;Bangladesh 154 (42.4/50 ov, target 319)
    RESULT: New Zealand won by 164 runs
  • 2nd ODI (D/N), Christchurch, Mar 23 2021, Bangladesh tour of New Zealand
    Bangladesh 271/6 ; New Zealand 275/5(48.2/50 ov, target 272)
    RESULT: New Zealand won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
    PLAYER OF THE MATCH
    Tom Latham
  • 1st ODI, Dunedin, Mar 20 2021, Bangladesh tour of New Zealand
    Bangladesh 131 ; New Zealand 132/2(21.2/50 ov)
    RESULT: New Zealand won by 8 wickets (with 172 balls remaining)

Squads

ODI Squad

New Zealand

Tom Latham (c, wk)
Trent Boult
Mark Chapman
Devon Conway
Martin Guptill
Matt Henry
Kyle Jamieson
Daryl Mitchell
James Neesham
Henry Nicholls
Mitchell Santner
Tim Southee
Ross Taylor
Will Young

Bangladesh

Tamim Iqbal (c)
Nasum Ahmed
Taskin Ahmed
Liton Das
Mahedi Hasan
Mehidy Hasan
Afif Hossain
Al-Amin Hossain
Mosaddek Hossain
Najmul Hossain Shanto
Rubel Hossain
Shoriful Islam
Mahmudullah
Mohammad Naim
Mushfiqur Rahim (wk)
Hasan Mahmud
Mohammad Mithun
Mustafizur Rahman
Mohammad Saifuddin
Soumya Sarkar

T20Is Squad

New Zealand

Tim Southee (c)
Finn Allen
Todd Astle
Hamish Bennett
Mark Chapman
Devon Conway (wk)
Lockie Ferguson
Martin Guptill
Adam Milne
Daryl Mitchell
Glenn Phillips
Ish Sodhi
Will Young

Bangladesh

Mahmudullah (c)
Nasum Ahmed
Taskin Ahmed
Liton Das
Mahedi Hasan
Mehidy Hasan
Afif Hossain
Al-Amin Hossain
Mosaddek Hossain
Najmul Hossain Shanto
Rubel Hossain
Tamim Iqbal
Shoriful Islam
Mohammad Naim
Mushfiqur Rahim (wk)
Hasan Mahmud
Mohammad Mithun
Mustafizur Rahman
Mohammad Saifuddin
Soumya Sarkar

Grounds

  • University of Otago Oval, Dunedin
  • Hagley Oval, Christchurch
  • Basin Reserve, Wellington
  • Seddon Park, Hamilton
  • McLean Park, Napier
  • Eden Park, Auckland

Zimbabwe tour of United Arab Emirates 2021


FIXTURES RESULTS SQUADS Grounds

2021 Zimbabwe tour of United Arab Emirates Facts

Afghanistan Zimbabwe
Dates 2 – 20 March 2021
Captains Asghar Afghan Sean Williams
Test series
Result 2-match series drawn 1–1
Most runs Hashmatullah Shahidi (215) Sean Williams (264)
Most wickets Rashid Khan (11) Blessing Muzarabani (8)
Player of the series Sean Williams (Zim)

Schedule

  • 2nd T20I, Abu Dhabi, Mar 19 2021, Zimbabwe tour of United Arab Emirates
  • Afghanistan
  • Zimbabwe
  • 1st T20I, Abu Dhabi, Mar 17 2021, Zimbabwe tour of United Arab Emirates
  • Afghanistan
  • Zimbabwe
  • 2nd Test, Abu Dhabi, Mar 10 – 14 2021, Zimbabwe tour of United Arab Emirates
  • Afghanistan
  • Zimbabwe
  • 1st Test, Abu Dhabi, Mar 2 – 6 2021, Zimbabwe tour of United Arab Emirates
  • Afghanistan
  • Zimbabwe
  • 20-MAR-2021, 03:30 PM
    3rd T20I, Abu Dhabi, Mar 20 2021, Zimbabwe tour of United Arab Emirates
  • Afghanistan
  • Zimbabwe
  • Match yet to begin

Results

  • 3rd T20I, Abu Dhabi, Mar 20 2021, Zimbabwe tour of United Arab Emirates
    Afghanistan 183/7 ; Zimbabwe 136/5(20 ov, target 184)
    RESULT: Afghanistan won by 47 runs
    PLAYER OF THE MATCH
    Najibullah Zadran
  • 2nd T20I, Abu Dhabi, Mar 19 2021, Zimbabwe tour of United Arab Emirates
    Afghanistan 193/5 ;Zimbabwe 148(17.1/20 ov, target 194)
    RESULT: Afghanistan won by 45 runs
    PLAYER OF THE MATCH
    Mohammad Nabi
    Afghanistan
  • 1st T20I, Abu Dhabi, Mar 17 2021, Zimbabwe tour of United Arab Emirates
  • Afghanistan 198/5 ; Zimbabwe 150/7 (20 ov, target 199)
    RESULT: Afghanistan won by 48 runs | PLAYER OF THE MATCH Rahmanullah Gurbaz
  • 2nd Test, Abu Dhabi, Mar 10 – 14 2021, Zimbabwe tour of United Arab Emirates
    Afghanistan 545/4d & 108/4(26.1 ov, target 108) ; Zimbabwe (f/o) 287 & 365
    RESULT: Afghanistan won by 6 wickets
  • 1st Test, Abu Dhabi, Mar 2 – 6 2021, Zimbabwe tour of United Arab Emirates
    Afghanistan 131 & 135 ; Zimbabwe 250 & 17/0 (3.2 ov, target 17)
    RESULT: Zimbabwe won by 10 wickets

Squads

Tests Squad

Afghanistan

Asghar Afghan (c)
Munir Ahmad
Javed Ahmadi
Yamin Ahmadzai
Fazalhaq Farooqi
Amir Hamza
Nasir Jamal
Rashid Khan
Abdul Malik
Wafadar Momand
Mohammad Saleem
Bahir Shah
Rahmat Shah
Hashmatullah Shahidi
Shahidullah
Sayed Shirzad
Zia-ur-Rehman
Ibrahim Zadran
Afsar Zazai (wk)

Zimbabwe

Sean Williams (c)
Ryan Burl
Regis Chakabva (wk)
Kevin Kasuza
Wesley Madhevere
Wellington Masakadza
Prince Masvaure
Brandon Mavuta
Tarisai Musakanda
Richmond Mutumbami
Blessing Muzarabani
Richard Ngarava
Victor Nyauchi
Sikandar Raza
Donald Tiripano

T20s Squad

Afghanistan

Asghar Afghan (c)
Fareed Ahmad
Sharafuddin Ashraf
Fazalhaq Farooqi
Usman Ghani
Rahmanullah Gurbaz (wk)
Amir Hamza
Karim Janat
Rashid Khan
Mohammad Nabi
Hashmatullah Shahidi
Naveen-ul-Haq
Ibrahim Zadran
Najibullah Zadran
Afsar Zazai (wk)

Zimbabwe

Zazai (wk)
Sean Williams (c)
Faraz Akram
Ryan Burl
Regis Chakabva (wk)
Kevin Kasuza
Tinashe Kamunhukamwe
Wesley Madhevere
Wellington Masakadza
Prince Masvaure
Brandon Mavuta
Tarisai Musakanda
Richmond Mutumbami
Blessing Muzarabani
Richard Ngarava
Victor Nyauchi
Sikandar Raza
Milton Shumba
Donald Tiripan

Grounds

  • Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
  • Location Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
    Establishment 2004
    Capacity 20,000

Sri Lanka tour of West Indies 2021


FIXTURES RESULTS SQUADS Grounds

2021 Sri Lanka tour of West Indies Facts

West Indies Sri Lanka
Dates 3 March – 2 April 2021
Captains Kieron Pollard (ODIs & T20Is) Dimuth Karunaratne (Tests & ODIs)
Angelo Mathews (T20Is)
Test series
One Day International series
Twenty20 International series
Results West Indies won the 3-match series 2–1
Most runs Lendl Simmons (73) Pathum Nissanka (81)
Most wickets Obed McCoy (4) Wanindu Hasaranga (8)

Schedule

No matches available

Results

  • 2nd Test, North Sound, Mar 29 – Apr 2 2021, Sri Lanka tour of West Indies
    West Indies 354 & 280/4d ; Sri Lanka 258 & 193/2 (79 ov, target 377)
    RESULT: Match drawn
  • 1st Test, North Sound, Mar 21 – 25 2021, Sri Lanka tour of West Indies
    Sri Lanka 169 & 476 ; West Indies 271 & 236/4 (100 ov, target 375)
    RESULT: Match drawn
  • Tour Match, Coolidge, Mar 17 – 17 2021, Sri Lanka tour of West Indies
    Sri Lanka 172 & 56/0 (13 ov); WICB XI 294
    RESULT: Match drawn
  • 3rd ODI, North Sound, Mar 14 2021, Sri Lanka tour of West Indies
    Sri Lanka 274/6 ; West Indies 276/5 (48.3/50 ov, target 275)
    RESULT: West Indies won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
  • 2nd ODI, North Sound, Mar 12 2021, Sri Lanka tour of West Indies
    Sri Lanka 273/8 ; West Indies 274/5 (49.4/50 ov)
    RESULT: West Indies won by 5 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
  • 1st ODI, North Sound, Mar 10 2021, Sri Lanka tour of West Indies
    Sri Lanka 232 ; West Indies 236/2(47/50 ov, target 233)
    RESULT: West Indies won by 8 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
  • Tour Match, Coolidge, Mar 8 – 12 2021, Sri Lanka tour of West Indies
    WI Roston Chase XI 326 & 113 ; WI Brathwaite XI 346 & 95/6 (20.3 ov, target 94)
    RESULT: BrathwaiteXI won by 4 wickets
  • 3rd T20I (N), Coolidge, Mar 8 2021, Sri Lanka tour of West Indies
    Sri Lanka 131/4 ; West Indies 134/7 (19/20 ov, target 132)
    RESULT: West Indies won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
  • 2nd T20I (N), Coolidge, Mar 6 2021, Sri Lanka tour of West Indies
    Sri Lanka 160/6 ; West Indies 117 (18.4/20 ov, target 161)
    RESULT: Sri Lanka won by 43 runs
  • 1st T20I (N), Coolidge, Mar 4 2021, Sri Lanka tour of West Indies
    Sri Lanka 131/9 ; West Indies 134/6 (13.1/20 ov, target 132)
    RESULT: West Indies won by 4 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)

Squads

Tests Squad

Sri Lanka

Dimuth Karunaratne (c)
Dushmantha Chameera
Dinesh Chandimal
Dhananjaya de Silva
Niroshan Dickwella (wk)
Lasith Embuldeniya
Asitha Fernando
Oshada Fernando
Vishwa Fernando
Wanindu Hasaranga
Suranga Lakmal
Angelo Mathews
Ramesh Mendis
Pathum Nissanka
Dasun Shanaka
Roshen Silva
Lahiru Thirimanne

ODIs Squad

West Indies

Kieron Pollard (c)
Shai Hope (vc, wk)
Fabian Allen
Darren Bravo
Jason Holder
Akeal Hosein
Alzarri Joseph
Evin Lewis
Kyle Mayers
Jason Mohammed
Nicholas Pooran (wk)
Romario Shepherd
Kevin Sinclair

Sri Lanka

Dimuth Karunaratne (c)
Ashen Bandara
Dushmantha Chameera
Dinesh Chandimal (wk)
Akila Dananjaya
Niroshan Dickwella (wk)
Oshada Fernando
Asitha Fernando
Wanindu Hasaranga
Danushka Gunathilaka
Lahiru Kumara
Suranga Lakmal
Dilshan Madushanka
Kamindu Mendis
Ramesh Mendis
Angelo Mathews
Pathum Nissanka
Thisara Perera
Nuwan Pradeep
Lakshan Sandakan
Dasun Shanaka

T20Is Squad

West Indies

Kieron Pollard (c)
Nicholas Pooran (vc, wk)
Fabian Allen
Dwayne Bravo
Fidel Edwards
Andre Fletcher (wk)
Chris Gayle
Jason Holder
Akeal Hosein
Evin Lewis
Obed McCoy
Rovman Powell
Lendl Simmons
Kevin Sinclair

Sri Lanka

Angelo Mathews (c)
Ashen Bandara
Dushmantha Chameera
Dinesh Chandimal (wk)
Akila Dananjaya
Niroshan Dickwella (wk)
Oshada Fernando
Asitha Fernando
Wanindu Hasaranga
Danushka Gunathilaka
Dimuth Karunaratne
Lahiru Kumara
Suranga Lakmal
Dilshan Madushanka
Kamindu Mendis
Ramesh Mendis
Pathum Nissanka
Thisara Perera
Nuwan Pradeep
Lakshan Sandakan

Grounds

  • Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua
  • Location Coolidge, Saint George, Antigua
    Establishment 2004
    Capacity 5,000
  • Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, Antigua
  • Location North Sound, Antigua, Antigua and Barbuda
    Establishment 2006
    Capacity 10,000

Australia tour of New Zealand 2021


FIXTURES RESULTS SQUADS Grounds

2021 Australia tour of New Zealand Facts

New Zealand Australia
Dates 22 February – 7 March 2021
Captains Kane Williamson Aaron Finch

Schedule

  • 3rd T20I (N), Wellington, Mar 3 2021, Australia tour of New Zealand
  • New Zealand
  • Australia
  • Match yet to begin
    05-MAR-2021, 11:30 AM
    4th T20I (N), Auckland, Mar 5 2021, Australia tour of New Zealand
  • New Zealand
  • Australia
  • Match yet to begin
    07-MAR-2021, 08:30 AM
    5th T20I, Mount Maunganui, Mar 7 2021, Australia tour of New Zealand
  • New Zealand
  • Australia
  • Match yet to begin

Results

  • 2nd T20I, Dunedin, Feb 25 2021, Australia tour of New Zealand
  • New Zealand 219/7 ; Australia 215/8(20 ov, target 220)
    RESULT: New Zealand won by 4 runs
    PLAYER OF THE MATCH
    Martin Guptill
    New Zealand
  • 1st T20I (N), Christchurch, Feb 22 2021, Australia tour of New Zealand
    Toss
    Australia, elected to field first
    New Zealand 184/5 ; Australia 131 (17.3/20 ov, target 185)
    RESULT: New Zealand won by 53 runs
    Player Of The Match
    Devon Conway
    Series result
    New Zealand led the 5-match series 1-0

Squads

T20s Squad

New Zealand

Kane Williamson (c)
Hamish Bennett
Trent Boult
Mark Chapman
Devon Conway
Martin Guptill
Kyle Jamieson
James Neesham
Glenn Phillips
Mitchell Santner
Tim Seifert (wk)
Ish Sodhi
Tim Southee

Australia

Aaron Finch (c)
Matthew Wade (vc, wk)
Ashton Agar
Jason Behrendorff
Mitchell Marsh
Glenn Maxwell
Ben McDermott
Riley Meredith
Josh Philippe
Jhye Richardson
Kane Richardson
Daniel Sams
Tanveer Sangha
D’Arcy Short
Marcus Stoinis
Ashton Turner
Andrew Tye
Adam Zampa

Grounds

  • Hagley Oval, Christchurch
  • Location Christchurch, Canterbury
    Establishment 1851
    Capacity 18,000
  • University of Otago Oval, Dunedin
  • Former names Logan Park Oval
    Location Dunedin, New Zealand
    Owner Dunedin City Council
    Capacity 3500 (can be increased to 6000 by use of temporary seating)
    Surface Grass
  • Wellington Regional Stadium, Wellington
  • Former names WestpacTrust Stadium (2000–2002)
    Westpac Stadium (2002–2019)
    Location Wellington, New Zealand
    Owner Wellington Regional Stadium Trust
    (Greater Wellington Regional Council and Wellington City Council)
    Operator Wellington Regional Stadium Trust
    Capacity 34,500
    Record attendance 46,474
  • Eden Park, Auckland
  • Former names Coopers Catch Park
    (October 12–18, 2020)[1]
    Location Kingsland, Auckland, New Zealand
    Owner Eden Park Trust Board
    Operator Eden Park Trust Board
    Capacity 50,000 (Rugby union and league – with standard seating)[2][3]
    60,000 (Rugby union and league – with temporary seating)[4]
    42,000 (Cricket)[5]
    Record attendance 61,240 (New Zealand vs South Africa, 1 September 1956)
    Surface Grass
  • Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
  • Location Mount Maunganui, Tauranga, New Zealand
    Establishment 2007 (first recorded match)
    Capacity 10,000

Adelaide International Tennis Draws 2021


2021 Adelaide International Tennis Draw

Women’s Singles

Seeds

  1. Australia Ashleigh Barty (Second round)
  2. Switzerland Belinda Bencic (Final)
  3. United Kingdom Johanna Konta (Second round)
  4. Belgium Elise Mertens (Withdrew)
  5. Poland Iga Świątek (Champion)
  6. Croatia Petra Martić (Second round)
  7. Kazakhstan Yulia Putintseva (Second round)
  8. China Wang Qiang (Second round)

Poland Iga Swiatek def. Switzerland Belinda Bencic, 6–2, 6–2

Women’s Doubles

Seeds

  1. Japan Shuko Aoyama / Japan Ena Shibahara (First round)
  2. China Duan Yingying / China Zheng Saisai (Quarterfinals)
  3. Chile Alexa Guarachi / United States Desirae Krawczyk (Champions)
  4. United States Bethanie Mattek-Sands / United States Asia Muhammad (First round)

Chile Alexa Guarachi / United States Desirae Krawczyk def. United States Hayley Carter / Brazil Luisa Stefani, 6–7(4–7), 6–4, [10–3]

2020 Adelaide International Tennis Draw

Men’s Singles

Russia Andrey Rublev def. South Africa Lloyd Harris, 6–3, 6–0

Women’s Singles

Australia Ashleigh Barty def. Ukraine Dayana Yastremska, 6–2, 7–5

Men’s Doubles

Argentina Máximo González / France Fabrice Martin def. Croatia Ivan Dodig / Slovakia Filip Polášek, 7–6(14–12), 6–3

Women’s Doubles

United States Nicole Melichar / China Xu Yifan def. Canada Gabriela Dabrowski / Croatia Darija Jurak, 2–6, 7–5, [10–5]

For more info about Singapore Tennis Open

2021 Adelaide International Tennis