Skip to main content

IAAF World Athletics Indoor Championships 2021


The 18th World Athletics Indoor Championships were planned to be held from 13 to 15 March 2020 in Nanjing, China at the recently constructed Nanjing’s Cube exercise center at the Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park. The occasion has now been deferred until March 2021 because of the COVID-19 pandemic. This would be the city’s initially facilitating of the occasion.

Dates 19—21 March 2021
Host city Nanjing, China
Venue Nanjing’s Cube at Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park
Events 26

Venue

The office, an immaculate explanation gathered rec center at the Nanjing Youth Olympic Sports Park known as Nanjing’s Cube will be the point of convergence of the event. Improvement started in September 2017 and is relied upon to be done in a perfect open door for the event. The setting for olympic style occasions and swimming are arranged in Block An of the amusement community and toward the east is the Yangtze River complex. It will give cooking and motels similarly as security work for the event.

Entry standards

Event Men Women Athletes
Indoor Outdoor Indoor Outdoor
60 metres 6.63 10.10 100m 7.30 11.15 100m 56
400 metres 46.50 45.00 52.90 51.00 30
800 metres 1:46.70 1:44.00 2:01.50 1:58.00 18
1500 metres 3:40.00 3:33.00 1500m 4:09.00 4:02.00 1500m 18
3:55.00 Mile 4:28.50 Mile
3000 metres 7:50.00 7:40.00 3000m 8:49.00 8:30.00 3000m Men 24
Women 15
13:10.00 5000m 14:50.00 5000m
60 metres hurdles 7.70 13.40 110mh 8.16 12.85 100mh 48
High jump 2.34 m (7 ft 8 in) 1.95 m (6 ft 4 3⁄4 in) 12
Pole vault 5.80 m (19 ft 1⁄4 in) 4.70 m (15 ft 5 in) 12
Long jump 8.20 m (26 ft 10 3⁄4 in) 6.75 m (22 ft 1 1⁄2 in) 16
Triple jump 16.90 m (55 ft 5 1⁄4 in) 14.30 m (46 ft 10 3⁄4 in) 16
Shot put 20.95 m (68 ft 8 3⁄4 in) 18.30 m (60 ft 1⁄4 in) 16
4 × 400 metres relay No Standard No Standard 12
Indoor heptathlon / Indoor pentathlon Limited to a maximum of one per country 12

Medal summary

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
60 metres
400 metres
800 metres
1500 metres
3000 metres
60 metres hurdles
4 × 400 metres relay
High jump
Pole vault
Long jump
Triple jump
Shot put
Heptathlon

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
60 metres
400 metres
800 metres
1500 metres
3000 metres
60 metres hurdles
4 × 400 metres relay
High jump
Pole vault
Long jump
Triple jump
Shot put
Pentathlon

2018 IAAF World Indoor Championships

Dates 1–4 March
Host city Birmingham, United Kingdom
Venue Arena Birmingham
Events 26
Participation 554 athletes from
134 nations

Medal table

*   Host nation (Great Britain)

 
Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 United States (USA) 6 10 2 18
2 Ethiopia (ETH) 4 1 0 5
3 Poland (POL) 2 2 1 5
4 Great Britain (GBR)* 2 1 4 7
Authorised Neutral Athletes (ANA) 2 1 0 3
5 France (FRA) 2 0 1 3
6 Ivory Coast (CIV) 1 1 0 2
7 Cuba (CUB) 1 0 1 2
Czech Republic (CZE) 1 0 1 2
9 Burundi (BDI) 1 0 0 1
Hungary (HUN) 1 0 0 1
New Zealand (NZL) 1 0 0 1
Serbia (SRB) 1 0 0 1
Venezuela (VEN) 1 0 0 1
14 Jamaica (JAM) 0 2 0 2
15 Germany (GER) 0 1 2 3
Netherlands (NED) 0 1 2 3
17 China (CHN) 0 1 1 2
18 Austria (AUT) 0 1 0 1
Brazil (BRA) 0 1 0 1
Canada (CAN) 0 1 0 1
Qatar (QAT) 0 1 0 1
South Africa (RSA) 0 1 0 1
23 Spain (ESP) 0 0 2 2
24 Belgium (BEL) 0 0 1 1
Estonia (EST) 0 0 1 1
Greece (GRE) 0 0 1 1
Italy (ITA) 0 0 1 1
Kenya (KEN) 0 0 1 1
Morocco (MAR) 0 0 1 1
Portugal (POR) 0 0 1 1
 Switzerland (SUI) 0 0 1 1
Trinidad and Tobago (TTO) 0 0 1 1
Totals (32 nations) 26 26 26 78

IAAF World Race Walking Cup 2020


Updated soon…

2018 IAAF World Race Walking Team Championships

The 2018 IAAF World Race Walking Team Championships was the 28th edition of the global team racewalking competition organised by the International Association of Athletics Federations.

Organisers IAAF
Edition 28th
Date 5–6 May
Host city Taicang, China
Events 5

Results

Men

Race Gold Silver Bronze
10 km
(junior)
Zhang Yao 40:07 PB Wang Zhaozhao 40:12 PB José Eduardo Ortiz 40:17 NJR
10 km
(team)
China
Zhang Yao
Wang Zhaozhao
3 pts Japan
Shō Sakazaki
Hiroto Jūsho
14 pts Australia
Kyle Swan
Declan Tingay
24 pts
20 km Kōki Ikeda 1:21:13 Wang Kaihua 1:21:22 Massimo Stano 1:21:33
20 km
(team)
Japan
Kōki Ikeda
Toshikazu Yamanishi
Isamu Fujisawa
12 pts Italy
Massimo Stano
Francesco Fortunato
Giorgio Rubino
29 pts China
Wang Kaihua
Jin Xiangqian
Niu Wenchao
42 pts
50 km Hirooki Arai 3:44:25 Hayato Katsuki 3:44:31 PB Satoshi Mauro 3:44:52
50 km
(team)
Japan
Hirooki Arai
Hayato Katsuki
Satoshi Mauro
10 pts Ukraine
Maryan Zakalnytskyy
Ivan Banzeruk
Valeriy Litanyuk
29 pts Poland
Rafał Augustyn
Rafał Sikora
Adrian Błocki
37 pts

Women

Race Gold Silver Bronze
10 km
(junior)
Alegna González 45:08 AJR Glenda Morejón 45:13 Nanako Fujii 45:29 PB
10 km
(team)
China
Li Wenxiu
Ma Li
10 pts Ecuador
Glenda Morejón
Paula Milena Torres
13 pts Turkey
Meryem Bekmez
Ayşe Tekdal
25 pts
20 km Lupita González 1:26:38 Qieyang Shenjie 1:27:06 Yang Jiayu 1:27:22
20 km
(team)
China
Qieyang Shenjie
Yang Jiayu
Wang Na
17 pts Italy
Eleonora Giorgi
Valentina Trapletti
Antonella Palmisano
Nicole Colombi
38 pts Spain
Maria Pérez
Laura García-Caro
Raquel González
40 pts
50 km Liang Rui 4:04:36 WR Yin Hang 4:09:09 Claire Tallent 4:09:33 AR
50 km
(team)
China
Liang Rui
Yin Hang
Ma Faying
8 pts Ecuador
Paola Viviana Pérez
Johana Ordóñez
Magaly Bonilla
21 pts Ukraine
Khrystina Yudkina
Vasylyna Vitovshchik
Alina Tsviliy
40 pts

Results

Women’s 50 k

Rank Name Nationality Time Penalties
1st place, gold medalist(s) Rui Liang China 4:04:36
2nd place, silver medalist(s) Hang Yin China 4:09:09
3rd place, bronze medalist(s) Claire Tallent Australia 4:09:33 ~
4 Paola Pérez Ecuador 4:12:56
5 Faying Ma China 4:13:28
6 Johanna Ordóñez Ecuador 4:14:28
7 Maocuo Li China 4:14:47
8 Julia Takacs Spain 4:16:37
9 Nastassia Yatsevich Belarus 4:18:00
10 Nadzeya Darazhuk Belarus 4:18:31 >>
11 Magaly Bonilla Ecuador 4:19:04 ~
12 Khrystyna Yudkina Ukraine 4:22:15
13 Vasylyna Vitovshchyk Ukraine 4:24:08 >
14 Mayra Herrera Guatemala 4:28:30
15 Alina Tsvilii Ukraine 4:28:49
16 Ainhoa Pinedo Spain 4:30:02
17 Mar Juárez Spain 4:30:30
18 Tiia Kuikka Finland 4:32:43 >
19 María Larios Spain 4:37:43
20 Lyudmyla Shelest Ukraine 4:37:43 >
21 Kseniya Radko Ukraine 4:38:23
22 Mariavittoria Becchetti Italy 4:40:15
23 Natalie Le Roux South Africa 4:48:00
24 Lucie Barritaul France 4:48:08 >>
25 Maéva Casale France 4:51:13 >
26 Joci Caballero Peru 4:52:01
27 Nair De Rosa Brazil 4:52:43
28 Erin Taylor-Talcott United States 5:08:56 >>
29 Susan Randall United States 5:12:07
Kathleen Burnett United States DNF ~ >
Inês Henriques Portugal DNF
Kang Zhou China DQ ~ >>>

IAAF World Half Marathon Championships 2020


The 2020 World Athletics Half Marathon Championships, initially booked for 29 March 2020 in Gdynia, Poland, was delayed until 17 October 2020, due to the coronavirus pandemic.

 

Host city Gdynia, Poland
Nations participating 00
Athletes participating 000
Events 2
Dates 17 October 2020
Race length 21.0975 km
(13.1 mi)

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual
Men 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
Women 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
Team
Men 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00
Women 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00

Race Results

Men

Rank Athlete Nationality Time Notes
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00

Women

Rank Athlete Nationality Time Notes
0:00:00
0:00:00
0:00:00

Team standings

Men

Rank Country Time
1 0:00:00

Women

Rank Country Time
1 0:00:00

Medal Table (unofficial)

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Bahrain (BHR) 0 0 0 0
Eritrea (ERI) 0 0 0 0
Ethiopia (ETH) 0 0 0 0
Kenya (KEN) 0 0 0 0
Totals (4 nations) 0 0 0 0

Participation

IAAF World Athletics Championships 2022


The 2022 World Athletics Championships, the eighteenth version of the World Athletics Championships, are booked to be held in 2022 in Eugene, Oregon, United States. Initially booked to be held from August 6–15, 2021, after the delay of the 2020 Summer Olympics, World Athletics raised the chance of changing the date of the 2021 Championships, including the chance of moving into 2022. On April 8, 2020, the World Athletics Championships declared that the occasion would occur from July 15–24, 2022.

Dates 15–24 July 2022
Officially opened by President of the United States (expected)

Host selection

The determination of the host city was reported on April 16, 2015 in Beijing. Eugene was chosen without a customary offering process, however Eugene put in an offer for the 2019 World Championships, losing to Qatar.

Sprinter’s World magazine revealed that Eugene’s determination by World Athletics, at that point known as the International Association of Athletics Federations, was an “unordinary move”. They report the Association “skirted the typical offering process,” and that the decision of Eugene will make the 2021 occasion “the main held in the United States.” The occasion will be the second held in North America, after Edmonton, Canada in 2001.

The Guardian reported that the absence of offering activated worry in European urban communities that had offered to have the event. They quoted Lamine Diack, IAAF president, who legitimized the absence of offering with the case the determination of Eugene to have the occasion, “empowers us to make the most of an extraordinary chance to have a monetarily effective competition that may never emerge again.” The absence of offering for the 2021 occasion was not uncommon. The 2007 World Championship was granted to Osaka, Japan, without offering.

Venue

The titles will be held in the Hayward Field, at the University of Oregon in Eugene, Oregon, which is right now experiencing re-development and will have a limit of 30,000.

Medal Table

Updated soon….

2019 World Athletics Championships

Host city Doha
Country Qatar
Organiser(s) World Athletics, Qatar Athletics Federation
Edition 17th
Nations participating 206
Athletes participating 1,772
Sport(s) Athletics
Events 49 (24 men, 24 women, 1 mixed)
Dates 27 September – 6 October
Officially opened by Emir Tamim bin Hamad Al Thani
Main venue Khalifa International Stadium
Individual prize money (US$) 60,000 (gold)
30,000 (silver)
20,000 (bronze)
Team prize money (US$) 80,000 (relay gold)
40,000 (silver)
20,000 (bronze)

Medal Table

*   Host nation (Qatar)

 
Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 United States (USA) 14 11 4 29
2 Kenya (KEN) 5 2 4 11
3 Jamaica (JAM) 3 5 4 12
4 China (CHN) 3 3 3 9
5 Ethiopia (ETH) 2 5 1 8
6 Great Britain & N.I. (GBR) 2 3 1 6
Russia (RUS) 2 3 1 6
8 Germany (GER) 2 0 4 6
9 Japan (JPN) 2 0 1 3
10 Netherlands (NED) 2 0 0 2
Uganda (UGA) 2 0 0 2
12 Poland (POL) 1 2 3 6
13 Bahrain (BHR) 1 1 1 3
Cuba (CUB) 1 1 1 3
Sweden (SWE) 1 1 1 3
16 Bahamas (BAH) 1 1 0 2
17 Qatar (QAT)* 1 0 1 2
18 Australia (AUS) 1 0 0 1
Grenada (GRN) 1 0 0 1
Norway (NOR) 1 0 0 1
Venezuela (VEN) 1 0 0 1
22 Estonia (EST) 0 2 0 2
Ukraine (UKR) 0 2 0 2
24 Canada (CAN) 0 1 4 5
25 Belgium (BEL) 0 1 1 2
Colombia (COL) 0 1 1 2
France (FRA) 0 1 1 2
28 Algeria (ALG) 0 1 0 1
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) 0 1 0 1
Portugal (POR) 0 1 0 1
31 Austria (AUT) 0 0 2 2
32 Burkina Faso (BUR) 0 0 1 1
Croatia (CRO) 0 0 1 1
Ecuador (ECU) 0 0 1 1
Greece (GRE) 0 0 1 1
Hungary (HUN) 0 0 1 1
Italy (ITA) 0 0 1 1
Ivory Coast (CIV) 0 0 1 1
Morocco (MAR) 0 0 1 1
Namibia (NAM) 0 0 1 1
New Zealand (NZL) 0 0 1 1
Nigeria (NGR) 0 0 1 1
Spain (ESP) 0 0 1 1
Switzerland (SUI) 0 0 1 1
Totals (44 nations) 49 49 52 150

IAAF World Youth Championships 2020


The 2020 World U20 Championships in Athletics, also known as the World Junior Championships, are an international athletics competition for athletes qualifying as juniors (born no earlier than 1 January 2001) taking place at Nyayo Sports Complex.

Host city Nairobi, Kenya
Nations participating 156 + 2 teams
Athletes participating 1462
Events 44
Dates 7 July to 12 July, 2020
Officially opened by President of Kenya (expected)
Main venue Nyayo National Stadium

Schedule

Q Qualification H Heats ½ Semifinals F Final
M = morning session, A = afternoon session
Men
Date → 7 July 8 July 9 July 10 July 11 July 12 July
Event ↓ M A M A M A M A M A A
100 m H ½ F
200 m H ½ F
400 m H ½ F
800 m H ½ F
1500 m H F
3000 m SC H F
3000 m F
5000 m F
110 m hurdles H ½ F
400 m hurdles H ½ F
4 × 100 m relay H F
4 × 400 m relay H F
10,000 m walk F
High jump Q F
Pole vault Q F
Long jump Q F
Triple jump Q F
Shot put Q F
Discus throw Q F
Hammer throw Q F
Javelin throw Q F
Decathlon F
Women
Date → 7 July 8 July 9 July 10 July 11 July 12 July
Event ↓ M A M A M A M A M A A
100 m H ½ F
200 m H ½ F
400 m H ½ F
800 m H ½ F
1500 m H F
3000 m SC H F
3000 m F
5000 m F
100 m hurdles H ½ F
400 m hurdles H ½ F
4 × 100 m relay H F
4 × 400 m relay H F
10,000 m walk F
High jump Q F
Pole vault Q F
Long jump Q F
Triple jump Q F
Shot put Q F
Discus throw Q F
Hammer throw Q F
Javelin throw Q F
Heptathlon F
Event schedule
DAY ONE — TUESDAY, JULY 7TH
Time (PST) DIVISION EVENT Round
08:30 M 100 Metres Decathlon U20
09:00 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats
09:45 M 1500 Metres Heats
10:20 W 800 Metres Heats
11:10 M 100 Metres Heats
14:35 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Heats
15:35 Mixed 4×400 Metres Relay Heats
16:15 W 3000 Metres Final
17:00 M 400 Metres Decathlon U20
17:40 M 5000 Metres Heats
FIELD EVENTS
08:55 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group A
09:30 M Long Jump Decathlon U20
09:50 M Shot Put (6kg) Qualification
10:15 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group B
11:00 M Long Jump Qualification
11:15 M Shot Put (6kg) Decathlon U20
14:30 M High Jump Decathlon U20
15:00 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A
15:05 W Pole Vault Qualification
16:20 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B
16:35 M Shot Put (6kg) Final
DECATHLON
08:30 M 100 Metres Decathlon U20
09:30 M Long Jump Decathlon U20
11:15 M Shot Put (6kg) Decathlon U20
14:30 M High Jump Decathlon U20
17:00 M 400 Metres Decathlon U20
END OF DAY ONE
DAY TWO — WEDNESDAY, JULY 8TH
08:30 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Decathlon U20
09:00 W 400 Metres Heats
10:10 M 400 Metres Heats
11:15 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats
12:25 W 100 Metres Heats
16:10 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Semi-Final
16:40 W 800 Metres Semi-Final
17:30 M 100 Metres Semi-Final
18:10 Mixed 4×400 Metres Relay Final
18:50 M 1500 Metres Decathlon U20
FIELD EVENTS
09:25 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Decathlon U20 Group A
09:55 W Shot Put Qualification Group A
10:45 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Decathlon U20 Group B
11:10 M Pole Vault Decathlon U20 Group A
11:20 W Shot Put Qualification Group B
12:05 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Qualification Group A
12:15 M Pole Vault Decathlon U20 Group B
13:25 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Qualification Group B
15:30 M Javelin Throw Decathlon U20 Group A
16:00 M Pole Vault Qualification
16:05 W Shot Put Final
16:45 M Javelin Throw Decathlon U20 Group B
17:15 M Long Jump Final
18:00 W Javelin Throw Final
DECATHLON
08:30 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Decathlon U20
10:45 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Decathlon U20 Group B
11:10 M Pole Vault Decathlon U20 Group A
12:15 M Pole Vault Decathlon U20 Group B
15:30 M Javelin Throw Decathlon U20 Group A
16:45 M Javelin Throw Decathlon U20 Group B
18:50 M 1500 Metres Decathlon U20
END OF DAY ONE
DAY THREE — THURSDAY, JULY 9TH
08:30 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon
09:05 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats
09:40 M 400 Metres Hurdles Heats –
10:35 M 200 Metres Heats
14:35 W 100 Metres Semi-Final
15:00 M 200 Metres Semi-Final
15:25 W 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final
15:50 W 200 Metres Heptathlon
16:15 M 400 Metres Semi-Final
16:45 W 400 Metres Semi-Final
17:10 M 1500 Metres Final
17:30 W 800 Metres Final
17:45 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Final
17:58 M 100 Metres Final
FIELD EVENTS
08:40 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group A
09:15 W Long Jump Qualification
09:30 W High Jump Heptathlon
10:05 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group B
14:30 W Shot Put Heptathlon
14:55 W Pole Vault Final
16:10 W Discus Throw Final
16:20 M High Jump Qualification
HEPTATHLON
08:30 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon
09:30 W High Jump Heptathlon
14:30 W Shot Put Heptathlon
15:50 W 200 Metres Heptathlon
END OF DAY THREE
DAY FOUR — FRIDAY, JULY 10TH
08:35 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heats
09:35 M 800 Metres Heats
10:45 W 1500 Metres Heats
11:35 W 200 Metres Heats
14:25 W 4×100 Metres Relay Heats
15:00 M 4×100 Metres Relay Heats
15:30 W 800 Metres Heptathlon
15:58 M 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final
16:32 W 200 Metres Semi-Final
16:56 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final
17:10 M 400 Metres Final
17:20 W 400 Metres Final
17:35 M 200 Metres Final
17:50 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final
FIELD EVENTS
08:30 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group A
09:00 W Long Jump Heptathlon
09:45 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group B
10:30 W High Jump Qualification
11:10 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group A
12:20 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group B
14:20 M Triple Jump Qualification
15:05 M Pole Vault Final
15:25 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Final
16:13 W Long Jump Final
HEPTATHLON
09:00 W Long Jump Heptathlon
11:10 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group A
12:20 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group B
15:30 W 800 Metres Heptathlon
END OF DAY FOUR
DAY FIVE — SATURDAY, JULY 11TH
08:30 W 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final
09:45 M 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final
10:50 W 4×400 Metres Relay Heats
11:25 M 4×400 Metres Relay Heats
14:40 W 100 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final
15:10 M 800 Metres Semi-Final
16:00 W 200 Metres Final
16:15 M 400 Metres Hurdles Final
16:30 M 3000 Metres Final
17:15 W 4×100 Metres Relay Final
17:50 M 4×100 Metres Relay Final
FIELD EVENTS
08:50 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Qualification Group A
09:00 W Triple Jump Qualification
09:35 M High Jump Final
10:10 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Qualification Group B
14:30 W Hammer Throw Final
15:50 M Triple Jump Final
16:25 M Javelin Throw Final
END OF DAY FIVE
DAY SIX — SUNDAY, JULY 12TH
15:05 W 100 Metres Hurdles Final
15:20 W 1500 Metres Final
15:40 M 800 Metres Final
15:55 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final
16:25 W 5000 Metres Final
17:10 W 4×400 Metres Relay Final
17:25 M 4×400 Metres Relay Final
FIELD EVENTS
15:00 W High Jump Final
15:15 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Final
15:35 W Triple Jump Final
END OF DAY SIX

Qualifying Standards

Event Men Women
100 m 10.58 11.85
200 m 21.38 24.35
400 m 47.35 54.85
800 m 1:50.80 2:08.70
1500 m 3:48.00 4:28.00
3000 m 8:14.00 9:25.00
5000 m 14:12.00 16:35.00
3000 m sc 9:07.00 10:35.00
100 mH 14.15
110 mH 14.15 00.991 m (3 ft 3 in)
400 mH 53.10 60.75
10,000 m RW 43:40.00 50:30.00
4×100 m Relay No standard No standard
4×400 m Relay No standard No standard
4×400 m Mixed Relay No standard No standard
Heptathlon 5350 points
Decathlon 7100 points
High Jump 2.16 m (7 ft 1 in) 1.82 m (5 ft 11 1⁄2 in)
Pole Vault 5.10 m (16 ft 8 3⁄4 in) 4.07 m (13 ft 4 in)
Long Jump 7.58 m (24 ft 10 1⁄4 in) 6.15 m (20 ft 2 in)
Triple Jump 15.60 m (51 ft 2 in) 12.90 m (42 ft 3 3⁄4 in)
Shot Put 18.30 m (60 ft 1⁄4 in) (6 kg) 14.60 m (47 ft 10 3⁄4 in) (4 kg)
Discus 57.00 m (187 ft 0 in) 49.00 m (160 ft 9 in)
Hammer 68.50 m (224 ft 8 3⁄4 in) (6 kg) 58.00 m (190 ft 3 1⁄4 in)
Javelin 69.50 m (228 ft 0 in) 50.50 m (165 ft 8 in)

Men’s results

Track

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 m
200 m
400 m
800 m
1500 m
5000 m
10,000 m
110 m hurdles
(99.0 cm)
400 m hurdles
3000 m steeplechase
4×100 m relay
4×400 m relay
10,000 m walk

WJR (World Junior Record), WJL (World Junior Leader), CR (Championship Record), AJR (Area Junior Record), NJR (National Junior Record), PB (Personal Best), SB (Season Best)\

Field

Event Gold Silver Bronze
High jump
Pole vault
Long jump
Triple jump
Shot put (6 kg)
Discus throw (1.750 kg)
Hammer throw (6 kg)
Javelin throw
Decathlon (junior)
  • WJR (World Junior Record), WJL (World Junior Leader), CR (Championship Record), AJR (Area Junior Record), NJR (National Junior Record), PB (Personal Best), SB (Season Best)

Women’s results

Track

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 m
200 m
400 m
800 m
1500 m
3000 m
5000 m
100 m hurdles
400 m hurdles
3000 m steeplechase
4×100 m relay
4×400 m relay
10,000 m walk
details
  • WJR (World Junior Record), WJL (World Junior Leader), CR (Championship Record), AJR (Area Junior Record), NJR (National Junior Record), PB (Personal Best), SB (Season Best)

Field

Event Gold Silver Bronze
High jump
details
Pole vault
details
Long jump
details
Triple jump
details
Shot put
details
Discus throw
details
Hammer throw
details
Javelin throw
details
Heptathlon
details
  • WJR (World Junior Record), WJL (World Junior Leader), CR (Championship Record), AJR (Area Junior Record), NJR (National Junior Record), PB (Personal Best), SB (Season Best)

Medal Table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Kenya (KEN)* 0 0 0 0
Totals (1 nations) 0 0 0 0

Placing table

Winner of the ranking in the placing table will be determined.

Rank Country 4 5 6 7 8 Points

Participation

The following is a list of participating nations with the number of qualified athletes in brackets. A country without any qualified athlete could enter either one male or one female.[3] A total 156 countries (plus the teams from Authorized Neutral Athletes and Athlete Refugee team) and 1462 athletes are scheduled to compete.

IAAF World Cross Country Championships 2020


2019 IAAF World Cross Country Championships

The 2019 IAAF World Cross Country Championships were facilitated in the city of Aarhus in Denmark. It was the 43rd version of the titles and was hung on 30 March 2019.

A piece of the course was sudden spike in demand for the grounds and grass top of the Moesgaard Museum. The race was held in testing conditions, because of the extremely sloppy course and steep slopes. The senior men’s race was won by Ugandan Joshua Cheptegei, while the senior ladies’ race was won by Kenyan Hellen Obiri.

Organisers IAAF
Edition 43rd
Date 30 March
Host city Aarhus, Denmark
Venue Aarhus
Events 5
Distances
  • 10,240 m (senior men and women)
  • 8,240 m (mixed relay)
  • 7,728 m (junior men)
  • 5,856 m (junior women)
Participation 520 athletes from
63 nations

Schedule

Date Time (CET) Events
30 March 11:00 Mixed Relay
11:35 Junior race women
12:10 Junior race men
13:00 Senior race women
14:00 Senior race men

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual
Senior men
(10 km)
Joshua Cheptegei (UGA) 31:40 Jacob Kiplimo (UGA) 31:44 Geoffrey Kamworor (KEN) 31:55
Senior women
(10 km)
Hellen Obiri (KEN) 36:14 Dera Dida (ETH) 36:16 Letesenbet Gidey (ETH) 36:24
Junior men
(8 km)
Milkesa Mengesha (ETH) 23:52 Tadese Worku (ETH) 23:54 Oscar Chelimo (UGA) 23:55
Junior women
(6 km)
Beatrice Chebet (KEN) 20:50 Alemitu Tariku (ETH) 20:50 Tsigie Gebreselama (ETH) 20:50
Relay
Mixed Relay Ethviopia

  • Kebede Endale
  • Bone Cheluke
  • Teddese Lemi
  • Fantu Worku
25:49 Morocco

  • Soufiane El Bakkali
  • Kaoutar Farkoussi
  • Abdelaati Iguider
  • Rababe Arafi
26:22 Kenya

  • Conseslus Kipruto
  • Jarinter Mawia Mwasya
  • Elijah Motonei Manangoi
  • Winfred Nzisa Mbithe
26:29
Team
Senior men Uganda

  • Joshua Cheptegei (1)
  • Jacob Kiplimo (2)
  • Thomas Ayeko (7)
  • Joel Ayeko (10)
  • Albert Chemutai (12)
  • Maxwell Rotich (27)
20 Kenya

  • Geoffrey Kamworor (3)
  • Rhonex Kipruto (6)
  • Richard Yator (13)
  • Rodgers Kwemoi (21)
  • Amos Kirui (38)
  • Evans Keitany Kiptum (45)
43 Ethiopia

    • Selemon Barega (5)

Andamlak Belihu (8)

  • Abdi Fufa (15)
  • Mogos Tuemay (18)
  • Enyew Mekonnen (25)
  • Bonsa Dida (40)
46
Senior women Ethiopia

  • Dera Dida (2)
  • Letesenbet Gidey (3)
  • Tsehay Gemechu (6)
  • Zenebu Fikadu (10)
  • Fotyen Tesfay (11)
  • Hawi Feysa (17)
21 Kenya

  • Hellen Obiri (1)
  • Beatrice Chepkoech (7)
  • Eva Cherono (8)
  • Deborah Samum (9)
  • Lilian Kasait Rengeruk (12)
  • Beatrice Chepkemoi Mutai (31)
25 Uganda

  • Rachael Zena Chebet (4)
  • Peruth Chemutai (5)
  • Juliet Chekwel (13)
  • Esther Chebet (14)
  • Stella Chesang (21)
  • Doreen Chesang (63)
36
Junior men Ethiopia

  • Milkesa Mengesha (1)
  • Tadese Worku (2)
  • Tsegay Kidanu (5)
  • Gebregewergs Teklay (10)
  • Dinkalem Ayele (11)
  • Getnet Yetwale (21)
18 Uganda

  • Oscar Chelimo (3)
  • Hosea Kiplangat (6)
  • Samuel Kibet (9)
  • Mathew Job Chekwurui (14)
  • Dan Chebet (19)
  • Denis Cherotich (22)
32 Kenya

  • Leonard Kipkemoi Bett (4)
  • Edwin Kiplangat Bett (7)
  • Samwel Chebolei Masai (8)
  • Charles Katul Lokir (15)
  • Cleophas Kandie Meyan (18)
34
Junior women Ethiopia

  • Alemitu Tariku (2)
  • Tsigie Gebreselama (3)
  • Girmawit Gebrzihair (5)
  • Mizan Alem (7)
  • Wede Kefale (8)
  • Meselu Berhe (11)
17 Kenya

  • Beatrice Chebet (1)
  • Betty Chepkemoi Kibet (6)
  • Jackline Chepwogen Rotich (9)
  • Lydia Jeruto Lagat (10)
  • Mercy Chepkorir Kirarei (12)
  • Mercy Jerop (13)
26 Japan

  • Ayuka Kazama (14)
  • Ririka Hironaka (15)
  • Chika Kosakai (21)
  • Hazuki Doi (22)
  • Miku Sakai (29)
  • Hikari Ohnishi (33)
72

Medal Table

 
Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Ethiopia 5 3 3 11
2 Kenya 2 3 3 8
3 Uganda 2 2 2 6
4 Morocco 0 1 0 1
5 Japan 0 0 1 1
Totals (5 nations) 9 9 9 27

Participation

520 athletes from 63 countries were scheduled to participate:

  • Algeria (8)
  • Argentina (2)
  • Athlete Refugee Team (2)
  • Australia (23)
  • Bahrain (10)
  • Botswana (5)
  • Brazil (8)
  • Burundi (7)
  • Canada (28)
  • Chile (2)
  • China (14)
  • Colombia (2)
  • Czech Republic (1)
  • Denmark (28)
  • Egypt (2)
  • El Salvador (2)
  • Eritrea (16)
  • Ethiopia (28)
  • France (16)
  • Germany (1)
  • Ghana (1)
  • Great Britain (24)
  • Hong Kong (2)
  • India (2)
  • Ireland (6)
  • Italy (2)
  • Japan (22)
  • Kazakhstan (3)
  • Kenya (27)
  • Kyrgyzstan (1)
  • Latvia (2)
  • Lebanon (15)
  • Libya (1)
  • Luxembourg (2)
  • Malta (2)
  • Mauritius (1)
  • Morocco (15)
  • Namibia (2)
  • New Zealand (16)
  • Niger (1)
  • Norway (1)
  • Palestine (1)
  • Peru (15)
  • Poland (4)
  • Portugal (1)
  • Romania (2)
  • Rwanda (4)
  • Seychelles (2)
  • Sierra Leone (4)
  • Somalia (1)
  • South Africa (21)
  • Spain (24)
  • Sudan (1)
  • Sweden (3)
  • Switzerland (1)
  • Tanzania (16)
  • Turkey (1)
  • Uganda (27)
  • Ukraine (4)
  • United States (28)
  • Uruguay (2)
  • Zambia (3)
  • Zimbabwe (2)

WNBA 2020


The 2020 WNBA season will be the 24th season of the Women’s National Basketball Association (WNBA). The Washington Mystics are the defending champions. Planned changes to the league’s schedule included an increase from 34 to 36 regular season games for each team, the introduction of a mid-season Commissioner’s Cup tournament, and an increased number of games broadcast on ESPN and ABC. This is the first season under a new Collective Bargaining Agreement between the league and the WNBA Players’ Association. On April 3, the season was indefinitely postponed due to the COVID-19 pandemic. Under a plan approved on June 15, the league is scheduled to hold a shortened 22-game regular season at IMG Academy, without fans present, starting on July 24.

2020 WNBA season
League Women’s National Basketball Association
Sport Basketball
Duration July 24 – October
Number of games 22
Number of teams 12
TV partner(s) ABC, ESPN, ESPN2, NBA TV, CBSSN
Top draft pick Sabrina Ionescu
Picked by New York Liberty

Women’s National Basketball Association

Sport Basketball
Founded April 22, 1996; 24 years ago
Founder David Stern
Inaugural season 1997
Commissioner Cathy Engelbert
Motto “Watch Me Work”
No. of teams 12
Country United States
Headquarters New York City
Most recent
champion(s)
Washington Mystics (1st title)
Most titles Houston Comets
Minnesota Lynx
(4 titles each)
TV partner(s) United States:

  • ESPN/ABC
  • CBS Sports Network
  • NBA TV
  • Twitter

Canada:

  • NBA TV Canada
  • TSN/TSN2
  • SN1/SN360

Schedule

Statistical leaders

The following shows the leaders in each statistical category during the 2020 regular season.

Category Player Team Statistic
Points per game
Rebounds per game
Assists per game
Steals per game
Blocks per game
Field goal percentage
Three point FG percentage
Free throw percentage
Points per game (team)
Field goal percentage (team)

Awards

Season award winners

Updated soon…

Draft

Draft lottery

Lottery chances

Team Combined 2018–2019 Record Lottery Chances (out of 1,000)
New York Liberty – WON 17–51 442
Indiana Fever 19–49 276
Dallas Wings 25–43 178
Atlanta Dream 31–37 104

First round

Pick Player Position Nationality Team School / club team
1 Sabrina Ionescu G United States New York Liberty Oregon
2 Satou Sabally F Germany Dallas Wings Oregon
3 Lauren Cox F/C United States Indiana Fever Baylor
4 Chennedy Carter G United States Atlanta Dream Texas A&M
5 Bella Alarie F United States Dallas Wings Princeton
6 Mikiah Herbert Harrigan F Anguilla
United Kingdom
Minnesota Lynx South Carolina
7 Tyasha Harris G United States Dallas Wings South Carolina
8 Ruthy Hebard F United States Chicago Sky Oregon
9 Megan Walker F United States New York Liberty UConn
10 Jocelyn Willoughby F/G United States Phoenix Mercury Virginia
11 Kitija Laksa F Latvia Seattle Stormv South Florida/TTT Riga (Latvia)
12 Jazmine Jones G United States New York Liberty Louisville

Second round

Pick Player Position Nationality Team School / club team
13 Kylee Shook F United States New York Liberty Louisville
14 Kathleen Doyle G United States Indiana Fever Iowa
15 Leaonna Odom F United States New York Liberty Duke
16 Crystal Dangerfield G United States Minnesota Lynx UConn
17 Brittany Brewer F United States Atlanta Dream Texas Tech
18 Te’a Cooper G United States Phoenix Mercury Baylor
19 Joyner Holmes F United States Seattle Storm Texas
20 Beatrice Mompremier F United States Los Angeles Sparks Miami (FL)
21 Luisa Geiselsöder C Germany Dallas Wings Donau-Ries (Germany)
22 Leonie Fiebich F Germany Los Angeles Sparks Wasserburg (Germany)
23 Kaila Charles G United States Connecticut Sun Maryland
24 Jaylyn Agnew F United States Washington Mystics Creighton

Third round

Pick Player Position Nationality Team School / club team
25 Mikayla Pivec G United States Atlanta Dream Oregon State
26 Erica Ogwumike G United States New York Liberty Rice
27 Kobi Thornton F United States Atlanta Dream Clemson
28 Kamiah Smalls G United States Indiana Fever James Madison
29 Stella Johnson G United States Phoenix Mercury Rider
30 Japreece Dean G United States Chicago Sky UCLA
31 Haley Gorecki G United States Seattle Storm Duke
32 Kiah Gillespie F United States Chicago Sky Florida State
33 Lauren Manis F United States Las Vegas Aces Holy Cross
34 Tynice Martin G United States Los Angeles Sparks West Virginia
35 Juicy Landrum G United States Connecticut Sun Baylor
36 Sug Sutton G United States Washington Mystics Texas

All-Star Game

Standings

# Team W L PCT GB Home Road Conf. Cup
1 Atlanta Dream 0 0 .000 0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0
2 Connecticut Sun 0 0 .000 0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0
3 Chicago Sky 0 0 .000 0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0
4 Dallas Wings 0 0 .000 0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0
5 Indiana Fever 0 0 .000 0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0
6 Las Vegas Aces 0 0 .000 0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0
7 Los Angeles Sparks 0 0 .000 0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0
8 Minnesota Lynx 0 0 .000 0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0
9 New York Liberty 0 0 .000 0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0
10 Phoenix Mercury 0 0 .000 0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0
11 Seattle Storm 0 0 .000 0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0
12 Washington Mystics 0 0 .000 0 0–0 0–0 0–0 0–0

Coaches

Eastern Conference

Team Head coach Previous job Years with team Record with team Playoff Appearances Finals Appearances WNBA Championships
Atlanta Dream Nicki Collen Connecticut Sun (assistant) 2 31–37 1 0 0
Chicago Sky James Wade UMMC Ekaterinburg (assistant) 1 20–14 1 0 0
Connecticut Sun Curt Miller Los Angeles Sparks (assistant) 4 79–75 3 1 0
Indiana Fever Marianne Stanley Washington Mystics (assistant) 0 0–0 0 0 0
New York Liberty Walt Hopkins Minnesota Lynx (assistant) 0 0–0 0 0 0
Washington Mystics Mike Thibault Connecticut Sun 7 130–108 6 2 1

Western Conference

Team Head coach Previous job Years with team Record with team Playoff Appearances Finals Appearances WNBA Championships
Dallas Wings Brian Agler Los Angeles Sparks 1 10–24 0 0 0
Las Vegas Aces Bill Laimbeer New York Liberty 2 35–33 1 0 0
Los Angeles Sparks Derek Fisher 1 22–12 1 0 0
Minnesota Lynx Cheryl Reeve Detroit Shock (assistant) 10 231–109 9 6 4
Phoenix Mercury Sandy Brondello Los Angeles Sparks (assistant) 6 118–86 6 1 1
Seattle Storm Dan Hughes San Antonio Stars 2 44–24 2 1 1

Awards

Most recent award winners

Award Winner Position Team Votes/Statistic
Most Valuable Player Award Elena Delle Donne Guard–forward Washington Mystics 41 out of 43
Finals MVP Award Emma Meesseman Center Washington Mystics
Rookie of the Year Award Napheesa Collier Forward Minnesota Lynx 29 out of 43
Most Improved Player Award Leilani Mitchell Guard Phoenix Mercury 27 out of 43
Defensive Player of the Year Award Natasha Howard Forward Seattle Storm 33 out of 43
Sixth Woman of the Year Award Dearica Hamby Forward Las Vegas Aces 41 out of 43
Kim Perrot Sportsmanship Award Nneka Ogwumike Forward Los Angeles Sparks 7 out of 43
Peak Performer: Points Brittney Griner Center Phoenix Mercury 20.7 PPG
Peak Performer: Rebounds Jonquel Jones Center Connecticut Sun 9.7 RPG
Peak Performer: Assists Courtney Vandersloot Guard Chicago Sky 9.1 APG
Coach of the Year Award James Wade Coach Chicago Sky 27 out of 43
Basketball Executive of the Year Award Cheryl Reeve General manager Minnesota Lynx 4 out of 11

Retired numbers

No. Team Player Pos. Tenure
9 Los Angeles Sparks Lisa Leslie C 1997–2009
11 Penny Toler G 1997–99
24 Indiana Fever Tamika Catchings SF 2002–16
25 Las Vegas Aces Becky Hammon G 2007–14
13 Minnesota Lynx Lindsay Whalen G 2004–18
7 Phoenix Mercury Michele Timms G 1997–2001
13 Penny Taylor G/F 2004–16
22 Jennifer Gillom F 1997–2002
32 Bridget Pettis G 1997–2006
15 Seattle Storm Lauren Jackson F/C 2001–12

Attendance

Year Team League
ATL CHI CON DAL IND LA LV MIN NY PHX SA SEA TUL WAS Regular season Post­season
2010 6,293 4,293 7,486 8,265 9,468 7,622 11,069 8,982 8,041 8,322 4,812 9,357 7,834 10,822
2011 6,487 5,536 7,056 8,054 10,316 8,447 7,702[b] 9,167 8,751 8,659 4,828 10,449 7,954 9,232
2012 5,453 5,573 7,266 7,582 10,089 9,683 6,779[b] 7,814 7,850 7,486 5,203 8,639 7,452 9,195
2013 5,853 6,601 6,548 8,164 9,869 9,381 7,189[b] 8,557 7,914 6,981 5,474 7,838 7,531 7,574
2014 5,864 6,685 5,980 7,900 8,288 9,333 8,949 9,557 7,719 6,717 5,566 8,377 7,578 8,200
2015 6,122 6,894 5,557 7,485 9,065 9,364 9,159 9,946 4,831 6,516 5,167 7,714 7,318 8,799
2016 5,614 7,009 5,837 5,298 8,575 9,638 9,266 9,724 10,351 6,385 7,230 6,929 7,655 8,719
2017 4,452 6,583 6,728 3,872 7,538 11,350 10,407 9,989 9,913 6,386 7,704 7,771 7,716
2018 4,194 6,358 6,569 4,752 6,311 10,642 5,307 10,036 2,823 9,950 8,109 6,136 6,769
2019 4,270 6,835 6,841 4,999 5,887 11,307 4,669 9,069 2,239 10,193 7,562 4,546 6,535

Media coverage

Right now, WNBA games are broadcast all through the U.S. by ABC, ESPN, ESPN2, Twitter, NBA TV, and CBS Sports Network.

In the early years, two women’s-situated networks, Lifetime and Oxygen, additionally communicate games including the main round of the WNBA. NBC showed games from 1997 to 2002 as a major aspect of their NBA on NBC coverage before the class moved the rights to ABC/ESPN.

In 2007, the WNBA and ESPN came to a 8-year TV understanding. The understanding would be the first to pay TV rights expenses to the association’s groups. At no other time had an understanding guaranteed rights expenses to a ladies’ expert group. The understanding ran from 2009 to 2016 and is worth a huge number of dollars.

In June 2007, the WNBA marked an agreement augmentation with ESPN. The new TV bargain runs from 2009 to 2016. At least 18 games will be communicated on ABC, ESPN, and ESPN2 each season; the rights to communicate the primary ordinary season game and the All-Star game are held by ABC. Furthermore, at least 11 postseason games will be communicated on any of the three stations.[94] Along with this arrangement, came the first-historically speaking rights expenses to be paid to a ladies’ pro athletics group. Over the eight years of the agreement, “a great many dollars” will be “scattered to the group’s groups”.

In 2013, the WNBA and ESPN marked a six-year augmentation on the communicate arrangement to cover 2017–2022. In the new arrangement, an aggregate of 30 games would be indicated each season on ESPN systems. Each group would get around $1 million every year.

On April 22, 2019, CBS Sports Network reached a multi-year arrangement to broadcast 40 customary season end of the week and primetime WNBA games, starting in the 2019 season.

A few groups offer games on nearby radio, while all groups have a few games communicate on neighborhood TV channels:

From 2010 to 2011, the customary season communicate drew 270,000 watchers a development of 5 percent from 2010’s numbers.[98] As sponsorships kept on developing with bargains from ESPN to air WNBA games on ESPN and ESPN 2. The group experienced some accomplishment on the advanced bleeding edge. It saw increments on its portable site visits by 26 percent alongside a significant increment in its internet based life space; Instagram developed by 51 percent this previous year.

All-time franchise history

Team Years Attendance
Avg.
W L PCT Playoffs Playoffs W Playoffs L Playoffs PCT Titles
Atlanta Dream 2008–present 6,455 160 180 .471 7 15 18 .455 0
Charlotte Sting 1997–2006 6,851 143 179 .444 6 6 13 .316 0
Chicago Sky 2006–present 5,054 179 229 .439 4 7 12 .368 0
Cleveland Rockers 1997–2003 8,885 108 112 .491 4 6 9 .400 0
Connecticut Sun (total) 1 1999–present 7,132 339 299 .531 10 21 21 .500 0
Connecticut Sun 2003–present 6,887 279 231 .547 9 20 19 .513 0
Dallas Wings (total) 2 1998–present 7,382 296 372 .443 10 30 22 .577 3
Dallas Wings 2016–present 27 41 .397 1 0 1 .000 0
Detroit Shock 1998–2009 8,463 210 186 .530 7 30 19 .612 3
Houston Comets 1997–2008 9,592 241 149 .618 9 20 14 .588 4
Indiana Fever 2000–present 8,138 310 296 .512 13 35 33 .515 1
Las Vegas Aces (total) 3 1997–present 7,692 291 405 .418 9 10 23 .303 0
Las Vegas Aces 2018–present 0 0 0 0 0 0
Los Angeles Sparks 1997–present 9,080 424 272 .609 17 45 38 .542 3
Miami Sol 2000–2002 8,556 48 48 .500 1 1 2 .333 0
Minnesota Lynx 1999–present 8,008 347 291 .544 9 41 19 .683 4
New York Liberty 1997–present 10,873 371 325 .533 15 27 36 .429 0
Orlando Miracle 1999–2002 7,927 60 68 .469 1 1 2 .333 0
Phoenix Mercury 1997–present 9,307 358 338 .514 12 36 29 .554 3
Portland Fire 2000–2002 8,321 37 59 .385 0 0 0 .000 0
Sacramento Monarchs 1997–2009 8,287 224 200 .527 9 24 19 .558 1
San Antonio Stars 2003–2017 7,857 204 306 .400 7 8 18 .308 0
Seattle Storm 2000–present 7,697 303 303 .500 13 19 22 .463 2
Tulsa Shock 2010–2015 5,173 59 145 .289 1 0 2 .000 0
Utah Starzz 1997–2002 7,334 87 99 .468 2 2 5 .286 0
Washington Mystics 1998–present 11,288 273 395 .409 10 8 21 .276 1

List of WNBA seasons

Season Teams Champion Commissioner’s Cup Season MVP Top Draft Pick Rookie of the Year All-Star Game
2010 12 Seattle Storm (2) Not established until 2020 Lauren Jackson (3)
Seattle Storm
Tina Charles
Connecticut Sun
Tina Charles
Connecticut Sun
Stars at the Sun
2011 12 Minnesota Lynx Not established until 2020 Tamika Catchings
Indiana Fever
Maya Moore
Minnesota Lynx
Maya Moore
Minnesota Lynx
AT&T Center, San Antonio
118-113, EAST
2012 12 Indiana Fever Not established until 2020 Tina Charles
Connecticut Sun
Nneka Ogwumike
Los Angeles Sparks
Nneka Ogwumike
Los Angeles Sparks
No game held
2013 12 Minnesota Lynx (2) Not established until 2020 Candace Parker (2)
Los Angeles Sparks
Brittney Griner
Phoenix Mercury
Elena Delle Donne
Chicago Sky
Mohegan Sun Arena, Connecticut
102-98, WEST
2014 12 Phoenix Mercury (3) Not established until 2020 Maya Moore
Minnesota Lynx
Chiney Ogwumike
Connecticut Sun
Chiney Ogwumike
Connecticut Sun
US Airways Center, Phoenix
125-124 (OT), EAST
2015 12 Minnesota Lynx (3) Not established until 2020 Elena Delle Donne
Chicago Sky
Jewell Loyd
Seattle Storm
Jewell Loyd
Seattle Storm
Mohegan Sun Arena, Connecticut
117-112, WEST
2016 12 Los Angeles Sparks (3) Not established until 2020 Nneka Ogwumike
Los Angeles Sparks
Breanna Stewart
Seattle Storm
Breanna Stewart
Seattle Storm
No game held
2017 12 Minnesota Lynx (4) Not established until 2020 Sylvia Fowles
Minnesota Lynx
Kelsey Plum
San Antonio Stars
Allisha Gray
Dallas Wings
KeyArena, Seattle
130-121 WEST
2018 12 Seattle Storm (3) Not established until 2020 Breanna Stewart
Seattle Storm
A’ja Wilson
Las Vegas Aces
A’ja Wilson
Las Vegas Aces
Target Center, Minneapolis
Team Parker 119, Team Delle Donne 112
2019 12 Washington Mystics Not established until 2020 Elena Delle Donne (2)
Washington Mystics
Jackie Young
Las Vegas Aces
Napheesa Collier
Minnesota Lynx
Mandalay Bay Events Center, Las Vegas
Team Wilson 129, Team Delle Donne 126
2020 12 No game held

WNBA Finals

Season Champion Runner-Up Format Result Finals MVP
Team Coach Team Coach
2010 Seattle Storm Brian Agler Atlanta Dream Marynell Meadors Best-of-five 3–0 Lauren Jackson
2011 Minnesota Lynx Cheryl Reeve Seimone Augustus
2012 Indiana Fever Lin Dunn Minnesota Lynx Cheryl Reeve 3–1 Tamika Catchings
2013 Minnesota Lynx Cheryl Reeve Atlanta Dream Fred Williams 3–0 Maya Moore
2014 Phoenix Mercury Sandy Brondello Chicago Sky Pokey Chatman Diana Taurasi
2015 Minnesota Lynx Cheryl Reeve Indiana Fever Stephanie White 3–2 Sylvia Fowles
2016 Los Angeles Sparks Brian Agler Minnesota Lynx Cheryl Reeve Candace Parker
2017 Minnesota Lynx Cheryl Reeve Los Angeles Sparks Brian Agler Sylvia Fowles
2018 Seattle Storm Dan Hughes Washington Mystics Mike Thibault 3–0 Breanna Stewart
2019 Washington Mystics Mike Thibault Connecticut Sun Curt Miller 3–2 Emma Meesseman

MLL 2020


Major League Lacrosse chose to suspend the beginning of the 2020 season, initially planned for May 30. This choice was made to shield the soundness of our players, fans and staff, just as those inside our MLL people group because of the worldwide pandemic

2019 MLL Season

The 2019 Major League Lacrosse season was the nineteenth period of Major League Lacrosse. The customary season started on Friday, May 31 and finished on Sunday, September 22. It was the first run through the association could ever start its season after Memorial Day, permitting all players chose in the university draft to play a full season. 2019 additionally denotes the first run through each group would play 16 games. The alliance has played a 14-game timetable since 2012. Also, the association came back to a Championship Weekend group rather than a fourteen day postseason just because since 2013. Title Weekend was facilitated in Denver with two elimination round games on Friday, October 4 and the nineteenth Steinfeld Cup was facilitated at Dick’s Sporting Goods Park October 6 on ESPN2..

For the third time in five years, the Denver Outlaws enter the season as protecting Steinfeld Cup champions. They vanquished the Dallas Rattlers 16–12 in the 2018 title game in Charleston, South Carolina.

On April 1, the group declared that the Charlotte Hounds, Florida Launch, and Ohio Machine would not be taking an interest in the 2019 season, with Charlotte set to return in 2021 and Florida and Ohio collapsing. A refreshed group plan was discharged April 3. The alliance contended with just six groups, the least since 2011.

League Major League Lacrosse
Sport Field lacrosse
Duration May 31 – October 6, 2019
Number of teams 6
Steinfeld Cup
Champions Chesapeake Bayhawks
  Runners-up Denver Outlaws
Finals MVP Lyle Thompson

Major League Lacrosse Facts

Sport Field lacrosse
Founded 1999
Inaugural season 2001
Commissioner Alexander Brown
No. of teams 6 (1 on hiatus)
Country United States
Most recent
champion(s)
Chesapeake Bayhawks
(6th title)
Most titles Chesapeake Bayhawks
(6 titles)
TV partner(s) ESPN, Stadium, Lax Sports Network

Teams

 

Atlanta Blaze Boston Cannons Chesapeake Bayhawks
Atlanta Silverbacks Park Veterans Memorial Stadium Navy–Marine Corps Memorial Stadium
Capacity: 5,000 Capacity: 5,000 Capacity: 34,000

 

 

Dallas Rattlers Denver Outlaws New York Lizards
The Ford Center at The Star Empower Field at Mile High James M. Shuart Stadium
Capacity: 12,000 Capacity: 76,125 Capacity: 11,929

 

Standings

Team W L PCT GB GF 2ptGF GA 2ptGA
Chesapeake Bayhawks 10 6 .625 211 3 186 5
Denver Outlaws 9 7 .563 1 206 15 205 3
Boston Cannons 9 7 .563 1 217 8 211 5
Atlanta Blaze 8 8 .500 2 227 2 228 9
Dallas Rattlers 7 9 .438 3 192 7 202 7
New York Lizards 5 11 .313 5 195 2 216 11
Playoff Seed

Playoffs

Semifinals
October 4
Peter Barton Stadium
Championship
October 6
Dick’s Sporting Goods Park
1 Chesapeake (OT) 14
4 Atlanta 13
1 Chesapeake (OT) 10
2 Denver 9
2 Denver 17
3 Boston 15

Salaries

Designation Average Annual Salary
Senior Executive (Estimated Salaries)

5 – 10 yrs experience
 2.9L
 3.8L
Manager (Estimated Salaries)

7 yrs experience

 3.7L
 4.9L
Operations Executive (Estimated Salaries)

7 yrs experience
 3.1L
 4.1L
Back Office Executive (Estimated Salaries)

1 yr experience
 1.8L
 2.3L
Associate Director (Estimated Salaries)

9 yrs experience
 20.2L
 25.9L
Supervisor (Estimated Salaries)

1 yr experience
 0L
 0.2L
Senior Manager Hr (Estimated Salaries)

25 yrs experience
 9L
 11.5L
Executive Accountant (Estimated Salaries)

6 yrs experience
 0.2L
 0.4L
Driver (Estimated Salaries)

14 yrs experience
 0.9L
 1.3L

Broadcast

Alongside the class’ calendar discharge on November 29, 2018, MLL declared it will proceed with its organization with ESPN and Lax Sports Network for the 2019 season. ESPN+ will communicate a Game of the Week. The All Star Game in Annapolis will be communicated on ESPN2 while the 2019 Steinfeld Cup will be communicated on ESPNEWS.

On May 30, the alliance declared that 12 games and a week by week studio show would be communicated on Stadium.

On June 14, the class reported an association development with ESPN, as ESPN Player will communicate 18 games on a worldwide spilling stage.

Attendance

Team Total Average Change
Chesapeake 57,165 7,145 71%
Denver 46,497 5,812 -25%
New York 36,424 4,553 -3%
Dallas 33,485 4,185 -12%
Boston 32,696 4,087 9%
Atlanta 13,916 1,739 4%
League 220,183 4,587 25%

Television Coverage

Fox Sports Network communicate games for the initial two seasons, at that point ESPN2 broadcast a week by week MLL game from 2003 through 2011. In 2012, ESPN2 broadcast three standard season games, the All-Star Game, one elimination round, and the MLL Championship game. MLL games have not been normally appeared on ESPN2 since 2012 because of low evaluations. Games keep on being gushed on ESPN3. CBS Sports Network has broadcast elite player games and the end of the season games since 2013. MLL didn’t get any cash from these systems for these arrangements.

In 2017, Lax Sports Network was given selective rights to each of the 63 customary season games. Twitter spilled the elimination round games and CBS Sports Network communicate the last.

On April 1, 2019, the group declared they had reacquired communicated rights from Lax Sports Network. It was hazy where each group would communicate its games, however the Cannons declared on March 28 that NBC Sports Boston would air every one of the 16 of their games.

One day preceding the beginning of the 2019 season, the association declared that 12 games would be communicated on Stadium and the system would air a week after week studio appear.

Likewise in 2019, MLL re-joined forces with the ESPN organize. Week after week inclusion was appeared on ESPN+ and a few games, including the association title, were communicated broadly on ESPN2. MLL saw their greatest TV reach allied history. The semi-finals and finals consolidated for 297 million complete family unit watchers.

Sponsorships

Major Lacrosse had 10 new backers join forces with them in 2019. They are Amerind Risk Insurance, ARYSE, Boost Oxygen, Clear Screening, Corum Watches, Marriott Hotels, Maryland Tourism, Progressive Insurance, True Lacrosse, Westin Hotels. These new accomplices are from various ventures, advocating and standard MLL.

What’s more, Bud Light, Tito’s Vodka, Cascade Maverik Lacrosse, A&R Sports and Source One all restored their sponsorships with MLL in 2019. Balancing the full rundown of supporters for the alliance are New Balance, Warrior Lacrosse and Coca-Cola.

MLL has been enthusiastic about attempting to standard their class, and through their sponsorships have attempted to charm and acculturate their competitors. MLL revealed a 194% development in social rush hour gridlock, 393% of development in web traffic and 97% development in social commitment through examination done by Neilson Sports.

Records

Season Champion Score Runner-up Venue Location Attendance Game MVP
2001 Long Island Lizards 15–11 Baltimore Bayhawks Kennedy Stadium Bridgeport, CT 6,745 Paul Gait
2002 Baltimore Bayhawks 21–13 Long Island Lizards Columbus Crew Stadium Columbus, OH 5,596 Mark Millon
2003 Long Island Lizards 15–14 (OT) Baltimore Bayhawks Villanova Stadium Villanova, PA 6,593 Kevin Lowe
2004 Philadelphia Barrage 13–11 Boston Cannons Nickerson Field Boston, MA 8,279 Greg Cattrano
2005 Baltimore Bayhawks 15–9 Long Island Lizards Nickerson Field Boston, MA 6,829 Gary Gait
2006 Philadelphia Barrage 23–12 Denver Outlaws The Home Depot Center Carson, CA 5,374 Roy Colsey
2007 Philadelphia Barrage 16–13 Los Angeles Riptide PAETEC Park Rochester, NY 5,288 Matt Striebel
2008 Rochester Rattlers 16–6 Denver Outlaws Harvard Stadium Boston, MA 8,481 Joe Walters
2009 Toronto Nationals 10–9 Denver Outlaws Navy–Marine Corps Memorial Stadium Annapolis, MD 7,003 Merrick Thomson
2010 Chesapeake Bayhawks 13–9 Long Island Lizards Navy–Marine Corps Memorial Stadium Annapolis, MD 6,445 Kyle Hartzell
2011 Boston Cannons 10–9 Hamilton Nationals Navy–Marine Corps Memorial Stadium Annapolis, MD 5,027 Jordan Burke
2012 Chesapeake Bayhawks 16–6 Denver Outlaws Harvard Stadium Boston, MA 7,384 Ben Rubeor
2013 Chesapeake Bayhawks 10–9 Charlotte Hounds PPL Park Chester, PA 3,892 John Grant Jr.
2014 Denver Outlaws 12–11 Rochester Rattlers Fifth Third Bank Stadium Kennesaw, GA 8,149 John Grant Jr.
2015 New York Lizards 15–12 Rochester Rattlers Fifth Third Bank Stadium Kennesaw, GA 8,674 Paul Rabil
2016 Denver Outlaws 19–18 Ohio Machine Fifth Third Bank Stadium Kennesaw, GA 5,522 Eric Law
2017 Ohio Machine 17–12 Denver Outlaws The Ford Center at The Star Frisco, TX 7,543 Marcus Holman
2018 Denver Outlaws 16–12 Dallas Rattlers MUSC Health Stadium Charleston, SC 4,086 Matt Kavanagh
2019 Chesapeake Bayhawks 10–9 Denver Outlaws Dick’s Sporting Goods Park Denver, CO 6,374 Steele Stanwick

Performance by team

Team Champions Runner Up Years
Chesapeake Bayhawks 6 2 2002, 2005, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2019
Denver Outlaws 3 6 2014, 2016, 2018
New York Lizards 3 3 2001, 2003, 2015
Philadelphia Barrage 3 0 2004, 2006, 2007
Dallas Rattlers 1 3 2008
Toronto Nationals 1 1 2009
Boston Cannons 1 1 2011
Ohio Machine 1 1 2017
Los Angeles Riptide 0 1
Charlotte Hounds 0 1

AHL Season 2019-20


The 2019–20 AHL season was the 84th period of the American Hockey League. The customary season started October 4, 2019, and was formally dropped on May 11, 2020. The 2020 Calder Cup end of the season games, which was additionally dropped, would have followed the finish of the ordinary season. The association suspended play on March 12, 2020, because of the COVID-19 pandemic in North America, and couldn’t continue play.

This was the last season under David Andrews’ 26-year residency as the leader of the group. He will be prevailing by Scott Howson.

2019–20 AHL season
League American Hockey League
Sport Ice hockey
Duration October 4, 2019 – March 12, 2020
Regular season
Macgregor Kilpatrick Trophy Milwaukee Admirals
Season MVP Gerald Mayhew
Top scorer Sam Anas

Teams

Atlantic Division

Bridgeport Sound Tigers
Charlotte Checkers
Hartford Wolf Pack
Hershey Bears
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
Providence Bruins
Springfield Thunderbirds
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins

North Division

Belleville Senators
Binghamton Devils
Cleveland Monsters
Laval Rocket
Rochester Americans
Syracuse Crunch
Toronto Marlies
Utica Comets

Central Division

Chicago Wolves
Grand Rapids Griffins
Iowa Wild
Manitoba Moose
Milwaukee Admirals
Rockford IceHogs
San Antonio Rampage
Texas Stars

Pacific Division

Bakersfield Condors
Colorado Eagles
Ontario Reign
San Diego Gulls
San Jose Barracuda
Stockton Heat
Tucson Roadrunners
Henderson Silver Knights (20-21)

Standings

Eastern Conference

Final standings as of March 11, 2020

Atlantic Division GP W L OTL SOL Pts Pts% GF GA
Providence Bruins (BOS) 62 38 18 3 3 82 .661 197 154
Hershey Bears (WSH) 62 37 18 3 4 81 .653 187 157
Charlotte Checkers (CAR) 61 34 22 5 0 73 .598 202 172
Hartford Wolf Pack (NYR) 62 31 20 6 5 73 .589 171 173
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins (PIT) 63 29 26 3 5 66 .524 164 193
Springfield Thunderbirds (FLA) 61 31 27 3 0 65 .533 190 186
Lehigh Valley Phantoms (PHI) 62 24 28 3 7 58 .468 161 186
Bridgeport Sound Tigers (NYI) 63 23 33 5 2 53 .421 152 206
North Division GP W L OTL SOL Pts Pts% GF GA
Belleville Senators (OTT) 63 38 20 4 1 81 .643 234 197
Rochester Americans (BUF) 62 33 20 4 5 75 .605 181 173
Utica Comets (VAN) 61 34 22 3 2 73 .598 210 186
Binghamton Devils (NJ) 62 34 24 4 0 72 .581 189 182
Syracuse Crunch (TB) 62 30 23 4 5 69 .556 202 210
Laval Rocket (MTL) 62 30 24 5 3 68 .548 183 182
Toronto Marlies (TOR) 61 29 27 3 2 63 .516 206 212
Cleveland Monsters (CBJ) 62 24 31 5 2 55 .444 159 192

Western Conference

Final standings as of March 11, 2020

Central Division GP W L OTL SOL Pts Pts% GF GA
Milwaukee Admirals (NSH) 63 41 14 5 3 90 .714 211 141
Iowa Wild (MIN) 63 37 18 4 4 82 .651 194 171
Grand Rapids Griffins (DET) 63 29 27 3 4 65 .516 177 193
Chicago Wolves (VGK) 61 27 26 5 3 62 .508 155 175
Rockford IceHogs (CHI) 63 29 30 2 2 62 .492 156 187
Texas Stars (DAL) 62 27 28 3 4 61 .492 171 192
San Antonio Rampage (STL) 61 24 25 7 5 60 .492 161 184
Manitoba Moose (WPG) 61 27 33 1 0 55 .451 160 190
Pacific Division GP W L OTL SOL Pts Pts% GF GA
Tucson Roadrunners (ARI) 58 36 19 1 2 75 .647 198 163
Colorado Eagles (COL) 56 34 18 3 1 72 .643 188 162
Stockton Heat (CGY) 55 30 17 4 4 68 .618 194 170
San Diego Gulls (ANA) 57 30 19 6 2 68 .596 185 164
Ontario Reign (LA) 57 29 22 5 1 64 .561 166 198
Bakersfield Condors (EDM) 56 21 27 5 3 50 .446 162 202
San Jose Barracuda (SJ) 55 21 27 5 2 49 .445 179 192

Statistical leaders

Leading skaters

GP = Games played; G = Goals; A = Assists; Pts = Points; +/– = Plus-minus; PIM = Penalty minutes

Player Team GP G A Pts PIM
Sam Anas Iowa Wild 63 20 50 70 10
Reid Boucher Utica Comets 53 34 33 67 45
Gerald Mayhew Iowa Wild 49 39 22 61 68
Josh Norris Belleville Senators 56 31 30 61 21
Alex Barre-Boulet Syracuse Crunch 60 27 29 56 22
Drake Batherson Belleville Senators 44 16 38 54 24
Alex Formenton Belleville Senators 61 27 26 53 65
Brayden Burke Tucson Roadrunners 51 21 31 52 34
Chris Terry Grand Rapids Griffins 57 21 30 51 32
Daniel Carr Milwaukee Admirals 47 23 27 50 20

Leading goaltenders

GP = Games played; TOI = Time on ice (in minutes); SA = Shots against; GA = Goals against; SO = Shutouts; GAA = Goals against average; SV% = Save percentage; W = Wins; L = Losses; OT = Overtime/shootout loss

Player Team GP TOI SA GA SO GAA SV% W L OT
Dan Vladar Providence Bruins 25 1407:08 656 42 3 1.79 .936 14 7 1
Igor Shestyorkin Hartford Wolf Pack 25 1454:37 698 46 3 1.90 .934 17 4 3
Connor Ingram Milwaukee Admirals 33 1905:41 913 61 2 1.92 .933 21 5 5
Kaapo Kahkonen Iowa Wild 34 2058:20 972 71 7 2.07 .927 25 6 3
Vitek Vanecek Hershey Bears 31 1832:11 827 69 2 2.26 .917 19 10 1

Calder Cup Playoffs

The 2020 Calder Cup end of the season games was an arranged season finisher competition following the finish of the standard season to decide the victors of the American Hockey League. On May 11, 2020, American Hockey League President and Chief Executive Officer David Andrews cancelled the rest of the period and the Calder Cup end of the season games due to the COVID-19 pandemic. It is the first run through allied history that the Calder Cup won’t be granted.

AHL awards

Award Winner
Calder Cup Not awarded
Les Cunningham Award Gerald Mayhew, Iowa Wild
John B. Sollenberger Trophy Sam Anas, Iowa Wild
Willie Marshall Award Gerald Mayhew, Iowa Wild
Dudley “Red” Garrett Memorial Award Josh Norris, Belleville Senators
Eddie Shore Award Jake Bean, Charlotte Checkers
Aldege “Baz” Bastien Memorial Award Kaapo Kahkonen, Iowa Wild
Harry “Hap” Holmes Memorial Award Troy Grosenick & Connor Ingram, Milwaukee Admirals
Louis A. R. Pieri Memorial Award Karl Taylor, Milwaukee Admirals
Fred T. Hunt Memorial Award John McCarthy, San Jose Barracuda
Yanick Dupre Memorial Award Troy Grosenick, Milwaukee Admirals
Jack A. Butterfield Trophy Not awarded
Richard F. Canning Trophy Not awarded
Robert W. Clarke Trophy Not awarded
Macgregor Kilpatrick Trophy Milwaukee Admirals
Frank Mathers Trophy
(Eastern Conference regular season champions)
Providence Bruins
Norman R. “Bud” Poile Trophy
(Western Conference regular season champions)
Milwaukee Admirals
Emile Francis Trophy
(Atlantic Division regular season champions)
Providence Bruins
F. G. “Teddy” Oke Trophy
(North Division regular season champions)
Belleville Senators
Sam Pollock Trophy
(Central Division regular season champions)
Milwaukee Admirals
John D. Chick Trophy
(Pacific Division regular season champions)
Tucson Roadrunners
James C. Hendy Memorial Award
Thomas Ebright Memorial Award
James H. Ellery Memorial Awards
Ken McKenzie Award
Michael Condon Memorial Award
President’s Awards Organization:
Player:

All-Star Teams

First All-Star Team

  • Kaapo Kahkonen (G) – Iowa
  • Jake Bean (D) – Charlotte
  • Brennan Menell (D) – Iowa
  • Reid Boucher (F) – Utica
  • Josh Norris (F) – Belleville
  • Sam Anas (F) – Iowa

Second All-Star Team

  • Connor Ingram (G) – Milwaukee
  • Jacob MacDonald (D) – Colorado
  • Brogan Rafferty (D) – Utica
  • Gerald Mayhew (F) – Iowa
  • Alex Barre-Boulet (F) – Syracuse
  • Drake Batherson (F) – Belleville

All-Rookie Team

  • Cayden Primeau (G) – Laval
  • Joey Keane (D) – Hartford/Charlotte
  • Brogan Rafferty (D) – Utica
  • Alex Formenton (F) – Belleville
  • Josh Norris (F) – Belleville
  • Jack Studnicka (F) – Providence

2018–19 AHL season

League American Hockey League
Sport Ice hockey
Duration October 5, 2018 – April 15, 2019
Regular season
Macgregor Kilpatrick Trophy Charlotte Checkers
Season MVP Daniel Carr (Chicago)
Top scorer Carter Verhaeghe (Syracuse)
Playoffs
Eastern Conference champions Charlotte Checkers
  Eastern Conference runners-up Toronto Marlies
Western Conference champions Chicago Wolves
  Western Conference runners-up San Diego Gulls
Playoffs MVP Andrew Poturalski (Charlotte)
Calder Cup
Champions Charlotte Checkers
  Runners-up Chicago Wolves

Asian Games Results 2022


Updated Soon…

2018 Asian Game Sports

Aquatics Archery
Archery
Athletics
Athletics
Badminton
Badminton
Baseball
Baseball
Basketball
Basketball
Boxing
Boxing
Bowling
Bowling
Cycling
Cycling
Canoe / Kayak
Canoe / Kayak
Chess
Chess
Cricket
Cricket
DanceSport
DanceSport
Dragon Boat
Dragon Boat
Equestrian
Equestrian
Fencing
Fencing
Football
Football
Golf
Golf
Gymnastics
Gymnastics
Handball
Handball
Hockey
Hockey
Judo
Judo
Kabaddi
Kabaddi
Karate
Karate
Modern Pentathlon
Modern Pentathlon
Roller Sports
Roller Sports
Rowing
Rowing
Rugby
Rugby
Sailing
Sailing
Sepaktakraw
Sepaktakraw
Softball
Softball
Shooting
Shooting
Squash
Squash
Table Tennis
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Taekwondo
Tennis
Tennis
Triathlon
Triathlon
Volleyball
Volleyball
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Wrestling
Wrestling
Wushu
Wushu

Results

Aquatics

Diving at the 2018 Asian Games

Venue GBK Aquatic Center
Dates 28 August – 1 September
Competitors 87 from 14 nations

Schedule

P Preliminaries F Final
Event↓/Date → Tue 28 Wed 29 Thu 30 Fri 31 Sat 1
Men’s
Men’s 1 metre springboard P F
Men’s 3 metre springboard P F
Men’s 10 metre platform P F
Men’s synchronized 3 metre springboard F
Men’s synchronized 10 metre platform F
Women’s
Women’s 1 metre springboard P F
Women’s 3 metre springboard P F
Women’s 10 metre platform P F
Women’s synchronized 3 metre springboard F
Women’s synchronized 10 metre platform F

Medal Summary

Medal table

Men’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
1 m springboard
3 m springboard
10 m platform
Synchronized 3 m springboard
Synchronized 10 m platform

Women’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
1 m springboard
3 m springboard
10 m platform
Synchronized 3 m springboard
Synchronized 10 m platform

Swimming

Venue GBK Aquatic Center
Dates 19–24 August

 

H Heats F Final


M = Morning session (starting at 09:00), E = Evening session (starting at 18:00)

Men
Date → Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24
Event ↓ M E M E M E M E M E M E
50 m freestyle H F
100 m freestyle H F
200 m freestyle H F
400 m freestyle H F
800 m freestyle H F
1500 m freestyle H F
50 m backstroke H F
100 m backstroke H F
200 m backstroke H F
50 m breaststroke H F
100 m breaststroke H F
200 m breaststroke H F
50 m butterfly H F
100 m butterfly H F
200 m butterfly H F
200 m individual medley H F
400 m individual medley H F
4×100 m freestyle relay H F
4×200 m freestyle relay H F
4×100 m medley relay H F
Women
Date → Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24
Event ↓ M E M E M E M E M E M E
50 m freestyle H F
100 m freestyle H F
200 m freestyle H F
400 m freestyle H F
800 m freestyle H F
1500 m freestyle H F
50 m backstroke H F
100 m backstroke H F
200 m backstroke H F
50 m breaststroke H F
100 m breaststroke H F
200 m breaststroke H F
50 m butterfly H F
100 m butterfly H F
200 m butterfly H F
200 m individual medley H F
400 m individual medley H F
4×100 m freestyle relay H F
4×200 m freestyle relay H F
4×100 m medley relay H F
Mixed
Date → Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24
Event ↓ M E M E M E M E M E M E
4×100 m medley relay H F

Medal summary

Medal table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Japan 19 20 13 52
2 China 19 17 14 50
3 Singapore 2 1 3 6
4 South Korea 1 1 4 6
5 Hong Kong 0 1 2 3
6 Vietnam 0 1 1 2
7 Kazakhstan 0 0 4 4
Total 41 41 41 123

Men’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
50 m freestyle Yu Hexin
China
22.11 Katsumi Nakamura
Japan
22.20 Shunichi Nakao
Japan
22.46
100 m freestyle Shinri Shioura
Japan
48.71 Katsumi Nakamura
Japan
48.72 Yu Hexin
China
48.88
200 m freestyle Sun Yang
China
1:45.43 Katsuhiro Matsumoto
Japan
1:46.50 Ji Xinjie
China
1:46.68
400 m freestyle Sun Yang
China
3:42.92 Naito Ehara
Japan
3:47.14 Kosuke Hagino
Japan
3:47.20
800 m freestyle Sun Yang
China
7:48.36
GR
Shogo Takeda
Japan
7:53.01 Nguyễ Huy Ho&agraveng
Vietnam
7:54.32
NR
1500 m freestyle Sun Yang
China
14:58.53 Nguyễ Huy Ho&agraveng
Vietnam
15:01.63
NR
Ji Xinjie
China
15:06.18
50 m backstroke Xu Jiayu
China
24.75 Ryosuke Irie
Japan
24.88 Kang Ji-seok
South Korea
25.17
100 m backstroke Xu Jiayu
China
52.34
=GR
Ryosuke Irie
Japan
52.53 Lee Ju-ho
South Korea
54.52
200 m backstroke Xu Jiayu
China
1:53.99
NR
Ryosuke Irie
Japan
1:55.11 Keita Sunama
Japan
1:55.54
50 m breaststroke Yasuhiro Koseki
Japan
27.07 Yan Zibei
China
27.25 Dmitriy Balandin
Kazakhstan
27.46
100 m breaststroke Yasuhiro Koseki
Japan
58.86
GR
Yan Zibei
China
59.31 Dmitriy Balandin
Kazakhstan
59.39
200 m breaststroke Yasuhiro Koseki
Japan
2:07.81 Ippei Watanabe
Japan
2:07.82 Qin Haiyang
China
2:08.07
50 m butterfly Joseph Schooling
Singapore
23.61 Wang Peng
China
23.65 Adilbek Mussin
Kazakhstan
23.73
NR
100 m butterfly Joseph Schooling
Singapore
51.04
GR
Li Zhuhao
China
51.46 Yuki Kobori
Japan
51.77
200 m butterfly Daiya Seto
Japan
1:54.53 Nao Horomura
Japan
1:55.58 Li Zhuhao
China
1:55.76
200 m individual medley Wang Shun
China
1:56.52 Kosuke Hagino
Japan
1:56.75 Qin Haiyang
China
1:57.09
400 m individual medley Daiya Seto
Japan
4:08.79 Kosuke Hagino
Japan
4:10.30 Wang Shun
China
4:12.31
4 × 100 m freestyle relay Japan
Shinri Shioura&nbsp(48.85)
Katsuhiro Matsumoto&nbsp(47.65)
Katsumi Nakamura&nbsp(48.08)
Juran Mizohata&nbsp(48.10)
3:12.68
GR
China
Yang Jintong&nbsp(49.24)
Cao Jiwen&nbsp(48.29)
Sun Yang&nbsp(48.38)
Yu Hexin&nbsp(47.38)
Hou Yujie
Qian Zhiyong
Ma Tianchi
Ji Xinjie[a]
3:13.29
NR
Singapore
Quah Zheng Wen&nbsp(49.64)
Joseph Schooling(48.27)
Darren Chua(49.64)
Darren Lim&nbsp(49.67)
Danny Yeo[a]
Jonathan Tan[a]
3:17.22
NR
4 × 200 m freestyle relay Japan
Naito Ehara&nbsp(1:47.31)
Reo Sakata&nbsp(1:46.51)
Kosuke Hagino&nbsp(1:46.50)
Katsuhiro Matsumoto&nbsp(1:44.85)
Juran Mizohata[a]
Ayatsugu Hirai[a]
Yuki Kobori[a]
7:05.17
GR
China
Ji Xinjie&nbsp(1:47.58)
Shang Keyuan&nbsp(1:47.15)
Wang Shun&nbsp(1:46.53)
Sun Yang&nbsp(1:44.19)
Qiu Ziao[a]
Hong Jinlong[a]
Hou Yujie[a]
Qian Zhiyong[a]
7:05.45 Singapore
Quah Zheng Wen(1:48.31)
Joseph Schooli(1:46.66)
Danny Yeo&nbsp(1:49.23)
Jonathan Tan&nbsp(1:49.95)
Darren Chua[a]
Glen Lim[a]
7:14.15
NR
4 × 100 m medley relay China
Xu Jiayu&nbsp(52.60)
Yan Zibei&nbsp(58.86)
Li Zhuhao&nbsp(50.61)
Yu Hexin&nbsp(47.92)
Li Guangyuan[a]
Qin Haiyang[a]
Zheng Xiaojing[a]
He Junyi[a]
3:29.99
AS
Japan
Ryosuke Irie&nbsp(52.53)
Yasuhiro Koseki&nbsp(58.45)
Yuki Kobori&nbsp(51.06)
Shinri Shioura&nbsp(47.99)
Masaki Kaneko[a]
Ippei Watanabe[a]
Nao Horomura[a]
Katsumi Nakamura[a]
3:30.03
NR
Kazakhstan
Adil Kaskabay&nbsp(55.53)
Dmitriy Balandin&nbsp(58.88)
Adilbek Mussin&nbsp(52.44)
Alexandr Varakin&nbsp(48.77)
3:35.62
NR

Women’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
50 m freestyle Rikako Ikee
Japan
24.53
GR
Liu Xiang
China
24.60 Wu Qingfeng
China
24.87
100 m freestyle Rikako Ikee
Japan
53.27
GR
Zhu Menghui
China
53.56 Yang Junxuan
China
54.17
200 m freestyle Li Bingjie
China
1:56.74 Yang Junxuan
China
1:57.48 Chihiro Igarashi
Japan
1:57.49
400 m freestyle Wang Jianjiahe
China
4:03.18
GR
Li Bingjie
China
4:06.46 Chihiro Igarashi
Japan
4:08.48
800 m freestyle Wang Jianjiahe
China
8:18.55
GR
Li Bingjie
China
8:28.14 Waka Kobori
Japan
8:30.65
1500 m freestyle Wang Jianjiahe
China
15:53.68
GR
Li Bingjie
China
15:53.80 Waka Kobori
Japan
16:18.31
50 m backstroke Liu Xiang
China
26.98
WR
Fu Yuanhui
China
27.68 Natsumi Sakai
Japan
27.91
100 m backstroke Natsumi Sakai
Japan
59.27 Anna Konishi
Japan
59.67 Chen Jie
China
1:00.28
200 m backstroke Liu Yaxin
China
2:07.65 Natsumi Sakai
Japan
2:08.13 Peng Xuwei
China
2:09.14
50 m breaststroke Satomi Suzuki
Japan
30.83
GR
Roanne Ho
Singapore
31.23
NR
Feng Junyang
China
31.24
100 m breaststroke Satomi Suzuki
Japan
1:06.40
GR
Reona Aoki
Japan
1:06.45 Shi Jinglin
China
1:07.36
200 m breaststroke Kanako Watanabe
Japan
2:23.05 Yu Jingyao
China
2:23.31 Reona Aoki
Japan
2:23.33
50 m butterfly Rikako Ikee
Japan
25.55
GR
Wang Yichun
China
26.03 Lin Xintong
China
26.39
100 m butterfly Rikako Ikee
Japan
56.30
GR
Zhang Yufei
China
57.40 An Se-hyeon
South Korea
58.00
200 m butterfly Zhang Yufei
China
2:06.61 Sachi Mochida
Japan
2:08.72 Suzuka Hasegawa
Japan
2:08.80
200 m individual medley Kim Seo-yeong
South Korea
2:08.34
GR, NR
Yui Ohashi
Japan
2:08.88 Miho Teramura
Japan
2:10.98
400 m individual medley Yui Ohashi
Japan
4:34.58 Kim Seo-yeong
South Korea
4:37.43 Sakiko Shimizu
Japan
4:39.10
4 × 100 m freestyle relay Japan
Rikako Ikee (53.60) GR
Natsumi Sakai (54.81)
Tomomi Aoki (54.21)
Chihiro Igarashi (53.90)
Mayuka Yamamoto[b]
Rio Shirai[b]
3:36.52
GR, NR
China
Zhu Menghui (54.00)
Wu Yue (54.67)
Wu Qingfeng (54.43)
Yang Junxuan (53.68)
Wang Jingzhuo[b]
Lao Lihui[b]
Liu Xiaohan[b]
3:36.78 Hong Kong
Camille Cheng (54.98)
Stephanie Au (55.60)
Tam Hoi Lam (56.05)
Sze Hang Yu (55.25)
Ho Nam Wai[b]
3:41.88
4 × 200 m freestyle relay China
Li Bingjie (1:56.94)
Wang Jianjiahe (1:55.35)
Zhang Yuhan (1:58.37)
Yang Junxuan (1:57.95)
Shen Duo[b]
Ai Yanhan[b]
Wu Yue[b]
7:48.61
GR
Japan
Chihiro Igarashi (1:57.69)
Rikako Ikee (1:55.27)
Yui Ohashi (2:01.33)
Rio Shirai (1:59.54)
Waka Kobori[b]
Sachi Mochida[b]
7:53.83 Hong Kong
Ho Nam Wai (2:02.12)
Camille Cheng (2:00.85)
Katii Tang (2:01.68)
Sze Hang Yu (2:02.52)
Jamie Yeung[b]
Natalie Kan[b]
Chan Kin Lok[b]
8:07.17
4 × 100 m medley relay Japan
Natsumi Sakai (59.42)
Satomi Suzuki (1:05.43)
Rikako Ikee (55.80)
Tomomi Aoki (54.08)
Anna Konishi[b]
Reona Aoki[b]
Ai Soma[b]
Sakiko Shimizu[b]
3:54.73
GR, NR
Hong Kong
Stephanie Au ()
Jamie Yeung ()
Chan Kin Lok (59.76)
Camille Cheng ()
Toto Wong[b]
Rainbow Ip[b]
Sze Hang Yu[b]
Tam Hoi Lam[b]
4:03.15 Singapore
Hoong En Qi ()
Samantha Yeo ()
Quah Jing Wen (59.75)
Quah Ting Wen ()
Cherlyn Yeoh[b]
4:09.65

Mixed event

Event Gold Silver Bronze
4 × 100 m medley relay China
Xu Jiayu (52.30)
Yan Zibei (58.45)
Zhang Yufei (56.61)
Zhu Menghui (53.09)
Li Guangyuan[c]
Shi Jinglin[c]
Zheng Xiaojing[c]
Yang Junxuan[c]
3:40.45 Japan
Ryosuke Irie (52.55)
Yasuhiro Koseki (58.95)
Rikako Ikee (55.68)
Tomomi Aoki (54.03)
Masaki Kaneko[c]
Ippei Watanabe[c]
Mayuka Yamamoto[c]
3:41.21 South Korea
Lee Ju-ho (55.36)
Moon Jae-kwon ()
An Se-hyeon (57.93)
Ko Mi-so ()
Kang Ji-seok[c]
Kim Jae-youn[c]
Park Ye-rin[c]
Kim Min-ju[c]
3:49.27
NR

Artistic swimming

Venue GBK Aquatic Center
Dates 28–29 August
Competitors 96 from 11 nations

Schedule

F Final
Event↓/Date → Tue 28 Wed 29
Women’s duet F
Women’s team F

Medal summary

Medal table

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Duet
Team

Water polo

Venue GBK Aquatic Center
Dates 16 August – 1 September
Competitors 195 from 10 nations

Participating nations

  • China
  • Hong Kong
  • Indonesia
  • Iran
  • Japan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Singapore
  • South Korea
  • Thailand

Medal summary

Medal table

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
Women China
Peng Lin
Zhai Ying
Mei Xiaohan
Xiong Dunhan
Niu Guannan
Guo Ning
Nong Sanfeng
Zhang Cong
Wang Huan
Zhang Danyi
Chen Xiao
Zhang Jing
Shen Yineng
Kazakhstan
Alexandra Zharkimbayeva
Oxana Saichuk
Aizhan Akilbayeva
Anna Turova
Anastassiya Yeremina
Darya Roga
Anna Novikova
Sivilya Raiter
Shakhzoda Mansurova
Zamira Myrzabekova
Anastassiya Mirshina
Anastassiya Murataliyeva
Azhar Alibayeva
Japan
Minami Shioya
Yumi Arima
Akari Inaba
Shino Magariyama
Chiaki Sakanoue
Minori Yamamoto
Maiko Hashida
Yuki Niizawa
Kana Hosoya
Misaki Noro
Marina Tokumoto
Kotori Suzuki
Miyuu Aoki

Archery

Venue GBK Archery Field
Location Jakarta, Indonesia
Dates 22 – 28 August 2018
Competitors 268 from 29 nations

Schedule

Date Time Event
21 August 8:00 Women’s individual recurve (Ranking round)
13:15 Men’s individual recurve (Ranking round)
22 August 8:30 Women’s individual recurve (Ranking round)
13:25 Men’s individual recurve (Ranking round)
23 August 8:10 Women’s individual recurve (Eliminations round)
8:50 Men’s individual recurve (Eliminations round)
24 August 8:10 Mixed team compound (Eliminations round)
10:10 Mixed team recurve (Eliminations round)
25 August 8:10 Women’s team recurve (Eliminations round)
8:55 Men’s team recurve (Eliminations round)
26 August 8:10 Women’s team compound (Eliminations round)
9:40 Men’s team compound (Eliminations round)
27 August 9:30 Women’s team recurve (Medal round)
10:00 Men’s team recurve (Medal round)
13:00 Mixed team recurve (Medal round)
14:00 Mixed team compound (Medal round)
28 August 9:30 Women’s individual recurve (Medal round)
9:50 Men’s individual recurve (Medal round)
12:20 Women’s team compound (Medal round)
13:20 Men’s team compound (Medal round)

Participating nations

  • Bangladesh (13)
  • Bhutan (8)
  • China (8)
  • Chinese Taipei (16)
  • Hong Kong (8)
  • India (16)
  • Indonesia (16)
  • Iran (14)
  • Iraq (2)
  • Japan (8)
  • Kazakhstan (16)
  • Kyrgyzstan (5)
  • Laos (6)
  • Malaysia (16)
  • Mongolia (14)
  • Myanmar (6)
  • Nepal (5)
  • North Korea (7)
  • Pakistan (8)
  • Philippines (5)
  • Qatar (7)
  • Saudi Arabia (3)
  • Singapore (9)
  • South Korea (16)
  • Sri Lanka (2)
  • Tajikistan (4)
  • Thailand (14)
  • United Arab Emirates (4)
  • Vietnam (12)

Medal summary

Medal table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Chinese Taipei 2 1 0 3
2 South Korea 1 2 0 3
3 Japan 1 0 1 2
4 North Korea 0 1 0 1
5 China 0 0 2 2
6 Iran 0 0 1 1
Total 4 4 4 12

Medalists

Recurve

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s individual
Men’s team Chinese Taipei
Luo Wei-min
Tang Chih-chun
Wei Chun-heng
South Korea
Kim Woo-jin
Lee Woo-seok
Oh Jin-hyek
China
Li Jialun
Sun Quan
Xu Tianyu
Women’s individual
Women’s team South Korea
Chang Hye-jin
Kang Chae-young
Lee Eun-gyeong
Chinese Taipei
Le Chien-ying
Peng Chia-mao
Tan Ya-ting
Japan
Ayano Kato
Kaori Kawanaka
Tomomi Sugimoto
Mixed team Japan
Takaharu Furukawa
Tomomi Sugimoto
North Korea
Pak Yong-won
Kang Un-ju
China
Xu Tianyu
Zhang Xinyan

Compound

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s team
Women’s team
Mixed team Chinese Taipei
Pan Yu-ping
Chen Yi-hsuan
South Korea
Kim Jong-ho
So Chae-won
Iran
Nima Mahboubi Matbooe
Fereshteh Ghorbani

Athletics

Host city Jakarta, Indonesia
Date(s) 25–30 August
Main stadium Gelora Bung Karno Stadium
Participation 775 athletes
Events 48

Schedule

Q Qualifiers H Heats ½ Semifinals F Final
Men
Date → 25 Aug 26 Aug 27 Aug 28 Aug 29 Aug 30 Aug
Event ↓ M E M E M E M E M E M E
100 m H ½ F
200 m H ½ F
400 m H ½ F
800 m H ½ F
1500 m H F
5000 m F
10,000 m F
Marathon F
3000 m steeplechase F
110 m hurdles H ½ F
400 m hurdles H F
Decathlon F
High jump Q F
Pole vault F
Long jump Q F
Triple jump Q F
Shot put F
Discus throw F
Hammer throw F
Javelin throw F
20 km walk F
50 km walk F
4 × 100 m relay H F
4 × 400 m relay H F
Women
Date → 25 Aug 26 Aug 27 Aug 28 Aug 29 Aug 30 Aug
Event ↓ M E M E M E M E M E M E
100 m H ½ F
200 m H ½ F
400 m H ½ F
800 m H ½ F
1500 m H F
5000 m F
10,000 m F
Marathon F
3000 m steeplechase F
110 m hurdles H ½ F
400 m hurdles H F
Heptathlon F
High jump Q F
Pole vault F
Long jump Q F
Triple jump Q F
Shot put F
Discus throw F
Hammer throw F
Javelin throw F
20 km walk F
4 × 100 m relay H F
4 × 400 m relay H F
Mixed
Date → 25 Aug 26 Aug 27 Aug 28 Aug 29 Aug 30 Aug
Event ↓ M E M E M E M E M E M E
4 × 400 m relay H F

Medal summary

Medal table

Rank NOC Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Cina (CHN) 4 4 4 12
2 Bahrain (BHR) 4 3 2 9
3 India (IND) 2 6 0 8
4 Qatar (QAT) 2 2 0 4
5 Japan (JPN) 2 1 4 7
6 Iran (IRI) 1 0 0 1
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) 1 0 0 1
South Korea (KOR) 1 0 0 1
9 Indonesia (INA) 0 1 1 2
10 Tajikistan (TJK) 0 1 0 1
Thailand (THA) 0 1 0 1
12 Kazakhstan (KAZ) 0 0 2 2
13 Hong Kong (HKG) 0 0 1 1
North Korea (PRK) 0 0 1 1
Uzbekistan (UZB) 0 0 1 1
Total (14 NOCs) 16 16 16 48

Men’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 metres Su Bingtian
China
9.92
GR
Tosin Ogunode
Qatar
10.00 Ryota Yamagata
Japan
10.00
PB
200 metres
400 metres Abdalelah Hassan
Qatar
44.89 Muhammed Anas
India
45.69 Ali Khamis
Bahrain
45.70
800 metres
1500 metres
5000 metres
10,000 metres Hassan Chani
Bahrain
28:35.54 Abraham Cheroben
Bahrain
29:00.29 Zhao Changhong
China
30:07.49
110 metres hurdles
400 metres hurdles
3000 metres steeplechase Hossein Keihani
Iran
8:22.79 Yaser Bagharab
Qatar
8:28.21 Kazuya Shiojiri
Japan
8:29.42
4 × 100 metres relay
4 × 400 metres relay
Marathon Hiroto Inoue
Japan
2:18:22 El Hassan El-Abbassi
Bahrain
2:18:22 Duo Bujie
China
2:18:48
20 kilometres walk
50 kilometres walk
High jump
Pole vault
Long jump Wang Jianan
China
8.24 m
GR
Zhang Yaoguang
China
8.15 m
SB
Sapwaturrahman
Indonesia
8.09 m
PB
Triple jump
Shot put Tejinder Pal Singh Toor
India
20.75 m
GR
Liu Yang
China
19.52 m Ivan Ivanov
Kazakhstan
19.40 m
Discus throw
Hammer throw Ashraf El-Seify
Qatar
76.88 m Dilshod Nazarov
Tajikistan
74.16 m Sukhrob Khodjaev
Uzbekistan
74.06 m
SB
Javelin throw
Decathlon Keisuke Ushiro
Japan
7878 pts Sutthisak Singkhon
Thailand
7809 pts
PB
Akihiko Nakamura
Japan
7738 pts

Women’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 metres Edidiong Odiong
Bahrain
11.30 Dutee Chand
India
11.32 Wei Yongli
China
11.33
200 metres
400 metres Salwa Naser
Bahrain
50.09
GR
Hima Das
India
50.79
NR
Elina Mikhina
Kazakhstan
52.63
800 metres
1500 metres
5000 metres
10,000 metres Darya Maslova
Kyrgyzstan
32:07.23 Eunice Chumba
Bahrain
32:11.12 Zhang Deshun
China
32:12.78
100 metres hurdles Jung Hye-lim
South Korea
13.20 Emilia Nova
Indonesia
13.33
PB
Lui Lai Yiu
Hong Kong
13.42
PB
400 metres hurdles
3000 metres steeplechase
4 × 100 metres relay
4 × 400 metres relay
Marathon Rose Chelimo
Bahrain
2:34:51 Keiko Nogami
Japan
2:36:27 Kim Hye-song
North Korea
2:37:20
20 kilometres walk
High jump
Pole vault
Long jump
Triple jump
Shot put Gong Lijiao
China
19.66 m Gao Yang
China
17.64 m Noora Jasim
Bahrain
17.11 m
Discus throw
Hammer throw Luo Na
China
71.42 m Wang Zheng
China
70.86 m Hitomi Katsuyama
Japan
62.95 m
Javelin throw
Heptathlon

Mixed event

Event Gold Silver Bronze
4 × 400 metres relay

Badminton

Venue Istora Gelora Bung Karno
Location Jakarta, Indonesia
Dates 19–28 August
Competitors 229 from 20 nations

Schedule

R64 Round of 64 R32 Round of 32 R16 Round of 16 ¼ Quarterfinals ½ Semifinals F Final
Events Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24 Sat 25 Sun 26 Mon 27 Tue 28
Men’s singles R64 R32 R16 ¼ ½ F
Men’s doubles R32 R16 ¼ ½ F
Men’s team R16 ¼ ½ F
Women’s singles R32 R16 ¼ ½ F
Women’s doubles R32 R16 ¼ ½ F
Women’s team R16 ¼ ½ F
Mixed doubles R32 R16 ¼ ½ F

Participating nations

  • Afghanistan (1)
  • China (20)
  • Chinese Taipei (20)
  • Hong Kong (20)
  • India (20)
  • Indonesia (20)
  • Iran (2)
  • Japan (20)
  • Macau (4)
  • Malaysia (15)
  • Maldives (10)
  • Mongolia (7)
  • Nepal (8)
  • Pakistan (8)
  • Saudi Arabia (2)
  • South Korea (20)
  • Sri Lanka (6)
  • Thailand (20)
  • Uzbekistan (1)
  • Vietnam (6)

Medal table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 China 3 1 2 6
2 Indonesia 2 2 4 8
3 Japan 1 1 4 6
4 Chinese Taipei 1 1 2 4
5 India 0 1 1 2
6 Hong Kong 0 1 0 1
7 Thailand 0 0 1 1
Total 7 7 14 28

Medal summary

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s singles Jonatan Christie
Indonesia
Chou Tien-chen
Chinese Taipei
Anthony Sinisuka Ginting
Indonesia
Kenta Nishimoto
Japan
Men’s doubles Indonesia
Marcus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
Indonesia
Fajar Alfian
Muhammad Rian Ardianto
Chinese Taipei
Lee Jhe-huei
Lee Yang
China
Li Junhui
Liu Yuchen
Men’s team China
Chen Long
Li Junhui
Lin Dan
Liu Cheng
Liu Yuchen
Qiao Bin
Shi Yuqi
Wang Yilü
Zhang Nan
Zheng Siwei
Indonesia
Tontowi Ahmad
Mohammad Ahsan
Fajar Alfian
Muhammad Rian Ardianto
Jonatan Christie
Marcus Fernaldi Gideon
Anthony Sinisuka Ginting
Ihsan Maulana Mustofa
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
Ricky Karanda Suwardi
Chinese Taipei
Chen Hung-ling
Chou Tien-chen
Hsu Jen-hao
Lee Jhe-huei
Lee Yang
Lu Ching-yao
Wang Chi-lin
Wang Tzu-wei
Yang Chih-chieh
Yang Po-han
Japan
Takuro Hoki
Takuto Inoue
Takeshi Kamura
Yuki Kaneko
Kento Momota
Kenta Nishimoto
Kazumasa Sakai
Keigo Sonoda
Kanta Tsuneyama
Yuta Watanabe
Women’s singles Tai Tzu-ying
Chinese Taipei
P. V. Sindhu
India
Saina Nehwal
India
Akane Yamaguchi
Japan
Women’s doubles China
Chen Qingchen
Jia Yifan
Japan
Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
 Indonesia
Greysia Polii
Apriyani Rahayu
Japan
Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
Women’s team Japan
Yuki Fukushima
Arisa Higashino
Sayaka Hirota
Misaki Matsutomo
Aya Ohori
Nozomi Okuhara
Sayaka Sato
Ayaka Takahashi
Akane Yamaguchi
Koharu Yonemoto
China
Cai Yanyan
Chen Qingchen
Chen Yufei
Gao Fangjie
He Bingjiao
Huang Dongping
Huang Yaqiong
Jia Yifan
Tang Jinhua
Zheng Yu
Indonesia
Fitriani
Della Destiara Haris
Ruselli Hartawan
Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istirani
Liliyana Natsir
Greysia Polii
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
Apriyani Rahayu
Debby Susanto
Gregoria Mariska Tunjung
Thailand
Chayanit Chaladchalam
Pornpawee Chochuwong
Ratchanok Intanon
Nitchaon Jindapol
Jongkolphan Kititharakul
Phataimas Muenwong
Busanan Ongbamrungphan
Rawinda Prajongjai
Puttita Supajirakul
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
Mixed doubles China
Zheng Siwei
Huang Yaqiong
Hong Kong
Tang Chun Man
Tse Ying Suet
Indonesia
Tontowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
China
Wang Yilü
Huang Dongping

Baseball

Venue GBK Baseball Field
Rawamangun Baseball Field
Dates 21 August 2018 – 1 September 2018
Competitors 233 from 10 nations

Participating nations

  • China (24)
  • Chinese Taipei (24)
  • Hong Kong (24)
  • Indonesia (26)
  • Japan (24)
  • Laos (18)
  • Pakistan (24)
  • South Korea (24)
  • Sri Lanka (25)

Medal summary

Medal table

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men

Softball

Venue GBK Softball field
Dates 19 – 24 August
Nations 7

Participating nations

  • China
  • Hong Kong
  • Indonesia
  • Japan
  • Philippines
  • South Korea
  • Chinese Taipei

Medal Summary

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Women Japan
Haruka Agatsuma
Mana Atsumi
Yamato Fujita
Yukari Hamamura
Nodoka Harada
Yuka Ichiguchi
Kyoko Ishikawa
Hitomi Kawabata
Misato Kawano
Nozomi Nagasaki
Minori Naito
Natsuko Sugama
Yukiko Ueno
Eri Yamada
Yu Yamamoto
Saori Yamauchi
Saki Yamazaki
Chinese Taipei
Chen Chia-yi
Chen Miao-yi
Chiu An-ju
Lai Meng-ting
Li Szu-shih
Lin Chi-hying
Lin Feng-chen
Lin Pei-chun
Lin Su-hua
Lin Ying-hsin
Liu Hsu-an
Shih Ching-ping
Su Yi-hsuan
Tsai Chia-chen
Tu Ya-ting
Yang Yi-ting
Yen Yi
China
Chai Yinan
Chen Jia
Li Huan
Li Qi
Liu Lili
Liu Yining
Lu Ying
Ren Min
Wang Bei
Wang Lan
Wang Mengyan
Wang Xiaoqing
Xi Kailin
Xu Jia
Xu Qianwen
Zhang Yan
Zhao Xinxing

Basketball

Venue Istora Gelora Bung Karno (5×5 basketball)
GBK Basketball Hall (5×5 basketball)
GBK Tennis Center Court (3×3 basketball)
Dates 14 August – 1 September (5×5 basketball)
21–26 August (3×3 basketball)
Competitors 323 (5×5 basketball)
154 (3×3 basketball) from 17 (5×5 basketball)
22 (3×3 basketball) nations

Schedule

P Preliminary round ¼ Quarter-finals ½ Semi-finals B Bronze medal match F Gold medal match
Date
Event
Tue 14 Wed 15 Thu 16 Fri 17 Sat 18 Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24 Sat 25 Sun 26 Mon 27 Tue 28 Wed 29 Thu 30 Fri 31 Sat 1
Men 5×5 P P P P ¼ ½ B F
Women 5×5 P P P P ¼ ½ B F
Men 3×3 P P ¼ ½ B F
Women 3×3 P P ¼ ½ B F

Medal Summary

Medal table

5×5 basketball

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
Women

3×3 basketball

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men China
Chen Gong
Xiao Hailiang
Huang Wenwei
Zeng Bingqiang
South Korea
An Young-jun
Kim Nak-hyeon
Park In-tae
Yang Hong-seok
Iran
Ali Allahverdi
Azari Amirhossein
Navid Khajehzadeh
Mohammad Yousof Vand
Women China
Li Yingyun
Dilina Dilixiati
Jiang Jiayin
Zhang Zhiting
Japan
Ririka Okuyama
Norika Konno
Stephanie Mawuli
Kiho Miyashita
Thailand
Amphawa Thuamon
Thunchanok Lumbadpang
Warunee Kitraksa
Rujiwan Bunsinprom

Bowling

Venue Jakabaring Bowling Center
Dates 22–27 August
Competitors 167 from 18 nations

Schedule

P Preliminary round F Gold medal match
Date
Event
Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24 Sat 25 Sun 26 Mon 27
Men’s trios F
Men’s team of six F
Men’s masters P F
Women’s trios F
Women’s team of six F
Women’s masters P F

Medal summary

Medal table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 South Korea 2 2 2 6
2 Malaysia 2 2 0 4
3 Japan 2 0 0 2
4 Chinese Taipei 0 1 2 3
5 Hong Kong 0 1 0 1
6 Singapore 0 0 2 2
Total 6 6 6 18

Medalists

Men’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Trios Japan
Shusaku Asato
Tomoyuki Sasaki
Shogo Wada
Malaysia
Muhammad Rafiq Ismail
Ahmad Muaz Mohd Fishol
Tan Chye Chern
Singapore
Alex Chong
Muhammad Jaris Goh
Darren Ong
Team of 6 South Korea
Choi Bo-keum
Hong Hae-sol
Park Jong-woo
Kim Jong-wook
Koo Seong-hoi
Kang Hee-won
Hong Kong
Tse Chun Hin
Lau Kwun Ho
Wong Kwan Yuen
Tseng Tak Hin
Mak Cheuk Yin
Wu Siu Hong
Chinese Taipei
Wu Ming-hao
Chen Hsi-nan
Hung Kun-yi
Chen Ming-tang
Lin Pai-feng
Hsieh Chin-liang
Masters Muhammad Rafiq Ismail
Malaysia
Park Jong-woo
South Korea
Koo Seong-hoi
South Korea

Women’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Trios Malaysia
Cheah Mei Lan
Siti Safiyah Abdul Rahman
Syaidatul Afifah Badrul Hamidi
Chinese Taipei
Chou Chia-Chen
Pan Yu-fen
Tsai Hsin-yi
Singapore
Bernice Lim
Daphne Tan
Joey Yeo
Team of 6 South Korea
Baek Seung-ja
Han Byul
Kim Hyun-mi
Lee Na-young
Lee Yeon-ji
Ryu Seo-yeon
Malaysia
Cheah Mei Lan
Syaidatul Afifah Badrul Hamidi
Natasha Roslan
Jane Sin
Siti Safiyah Abdul Rahman
Shalin Zulkifli
Chinese Taipei
Chang Yu-hsuan
Pan Yu-fen
Chou Chia-chen
Tsai Hsin-yi
Huang Chiung-yao
Wang Ya-ting
Masters Mirai Ishimoto
Japan
Lee Yeon-ji
South Korea
Lee Na-young
South Korea

Boxing

Venue Jakarta International Expo Hall C3, C1 & C2
Dates 24 August –1 September
Competitors 210 from 31 nations

Schedule

P Preliminary rounds ¼ Quarterfinals ½ Semifinals F Gold medal match
Date
Event
Fri 24 Sat 25 Sun 26 Mon 27 Tue 28 Wed 29 Thu 30 Fri 31 Sat 1
Men’s light flyweight P P ¼ Rest day ½ F
Men’s flyweight P P ¼ ½ F
Men’s bantamweight P P ¼ ½ F
Men’s lightweight P P ¼ ½ F
Men’s light welterweight P P ¼ ½ F
Men’s welterweight P P ¼ ½ F
Men’s middleweight P P ¼ ½ F
Women’s flyweight P P ¼ ½ F
Women’s featherweight P ¼ ½ F
Women’s lightweight P P ¼ ½ F

Medal summary

Medal table

Medalists

Men’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Light flyweight
(49 kg)
Flyweight
(52 kg)
Bantamweight
(56 kg)
Lightweight
(60 kg)
Light welterweight
(64 kg)
Welterweight
(69 kg)
Middleweight
(75 kg)

Women’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Flyweight
(51 kg)
Featherweight
(57 kg)
Lightweight
(60 kg)

Contract bridge

Venue Jakarta International Expo
Dates 21 August –1 September
Competitors 217

Medal Summary

Medal table

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s pair
Men’s team Singapore
Poon Hua
Loo Choon Chou
Zhang Yukun
Fong Kien Hoong
Desmond Oh
Kelvin Ong
Hong Kong
Zen Wei Peu
Wan Siu Kau
Lai Wai Kit
Mak Kwok Fai
Ng Chi Cheung
Lau Pik Kin
India
Jaggy Shivdasani
Rajeshwar Tewari
Ajay Khare
Raju Tolani
Debabrata Majumder
Sumit Mukherjee
China
Chen Gang
Ju Chuancheng
Shi Haojun
Shi Zhengjun
Zhuang Zejun
Yang Lixin
Women’s pair
Mixed pair
Mixed team China
Hu Wen
Yang Jinghui
Zhu Aiping
Li Liang
Xun Yonghong
Zhang Yizhuo
Thailand
Taristchollatorn Chodchoy
Chodchoy Sophonpanich
Kanokporn Janebunjong
Terasak Jitngamkusol
Somchai Baisamut
Kridsadayut Plengsap
Indonesia
Lusje Olha Bojoh
Julita Grace Joice Tueje
Marcella Elvitta Chyntia Lasut
Robert Parasian
Taufik Gautama Asbi
Bill Roland George Mondigir
India
Kiran Nadar
Hema Deora
Himani Khandelwal
Bachiraju Satyanarayana
Gopinath Manna
Rajeev Khandelwal
Supermixed team China
Shen Qi
Wang Wenfei
Liu Jing
Hou Xu
Fu Zhong
Li Jie
Hong Kong
Charmian Koo
Flora Wong
Yeung Hoi Ning
Pearlie Chan
Ho Wai Lam
Ho Hoi Tung
Indonesia
Conny Eufke Sumampouw
Rury Andhani
Bert Toar Polii
Michael Bambang Hartono
Franky Steven Karwur
Jemmy Boyke Bojoh
Chinese Taipei
So Ho-yee
Liu Pei-hua
Chen Yin-shou
Lin Yin-yu
Wang Shao-yu
Liu Ming-chien

Canoeing

Venue Bendung Rentang, Majalengka Regency (slalom)
Jakabaring Lake, Jakabaring Sports City (sprint and traditional boat race)
Dates 21–23 August for Slalom
29 August–1 September for Sprint
25–27 August for traditional boat race

Medal summary

Medal table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1
2
3

Slalom

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s C-1 Takuya Haneda
Japan
Chen Fangjia
China
Alexandr Kulikov
Kazakhstan
Men’s K-1 Quan Xin
China
Kazuya Adachi
Japan
Hermann Husslein
Thailand
Women’s C-1 Chen Shi
China
Chen Wei-han
Chinese Taipei
Atcharaporn Duanglawa
Thailand
Women’s K-1 Aki Yazawa
Japan
Li Tong
China
Chang Chu-han
Chinese Taipei

Sprint

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
C-1 1000 metres
C-2 200 metres
C-2 1000 metres
K-1 200 metres
K-2 1000 metres
K-4 500 metres
details

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
C-1 200 metres
C-2 500 metres
K-1 200 metres
K-1 500 metres
K-2 500 metres
K-4 500 metres

Traditional boat race

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
200 metres China
Du Zhuan
Yin Zhonghai
Zhang Zhen
Zeng Delin
Chen Guangqin
Su Bopin
Li Shuai
Chen Juntong
Liu Xuegang
Cai Wenxuan
Gao Jiawen
Jiao Fangxu
Chinese Taipei
Tuan Yen-yu
Lin Sheng-ru
Lin Min-hao
Ho Chia-lin
Chuang Ying-chieh
Chou En-ping
Chou Chih-wei
Chien Cheng-yen
Wu Chen-po
Wu Chun-chieh
Wu Wei-min
Yin Wan-ting
Thailand
Laor Iamluek
Ekkapong Wongunjai
Wasan Upalasueb
Phakdee Wannamanee
Nares Naoprakon
Phawonrat Roddee
Tanawoot Waipinid
Nattawut Kaewsri
Kasemsit Borriboonwasin
Pornchai Tesdee
Vinya Seechomchuen
Boonsong Imtim
500 metres Chinese Taipei
Yin Wan-ting
Wu Wei-min
Wu Chun-chieh
Wu Chen-po
Tuan Yen-yu
Lin Sheng-ru
Lin Min-hao
Ho Chia-lin
Chuang Ying-chieh
Chou En-ping
Chou Chih-wei
Chien Cheng-yen
Chen Chou Yueh-hung
Chen Yuan
Chen Tzu-Hsien
Chang Sheng-huang
China
Jiao Fangxu
Gao Jiawen
Cai Wenxuan
Liu Xuegang
Du Zhuan
Yin Zhonghai
Zhang Zhen
Zeng Delin
Chen Guangqin
Su Bopin
Li Shuai
Chen Juntong
Ling Wenwei
Feng Guojing
Li Guisen
Zhou Guichao
Indonesia
Mochamad Taufan Wijaya
Anwar Tarra
Sutrisno
Syahrul Saputra
Dedi Saputra
Muhammad Yunus Rustandi
Andri Agus Mulyana
Poliyansyah
Erwin David Monim
Marjuki
Yuda Firmansyah
Arpan
Spens Stuber Mehue
Medi Juana
Muhammad Fajar Faturahman
Rio Akbar
1000 metres Chinese Taipei
Yin Wan-ting
Wu Wei-min
Wu Chun-chieh
Wu Chen-po
Tuan Yen-yu
Lin Sheng-ru
Lin Min-hao
Ho Chia-lin
Chuang Ying-chieh
Chou En-ping
Chou Chih-wei
Chien Cheng-yen
Chen Chou Yueh-hung
Chen Yuan
Chen Tzu-Hsien
Chang Sheng-huang
Indonesia
Mochamad Taufan Wijaya
Anwar Tarra
Sutrisno
Syahrul Saputra
Dedi Saputra
Muhammad Yunus Rustandi
Andri Agus Mulyana
Poliyansyah
Erwin David Monim
Marjuki
Yuda Firmansyah
Arpan
Spens Stuber Mehue
Medi Juana
Muhammad Fajar Faturahman
Rio Akbar
Korea
Yang Chol-jin
Ri Yong-hyok
Paek Won-ryol
O In-guk
Kim Pu-song
Kim Jin-il
Jon Chung-hyok
Choe Kyong-uk
Lee Hyeon-joo
Yeom Hee-tae
Park Cheol-min
An Hyun-jin
Shin Dong-jin
Kim Yong-gil
Jung Hoon-seok
Shin Seong-woo

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
200 metres China
Wang Li
Xu Fengxue
Zhong Yuan
Chen Xue
Tang Shenglan
Song Yanbing
Liang Liping
Huang Yi
Wang Jing
Chen Chen
Dong Aili
Peng Xiaojuan
Indonesia
Alvonsina Monim
Stevani Maysche Ibo
Masripah
Shifa Garnika Nur Karim
Christina Kafolakari
Selvianti Devi Hidayat
Raudani Fitra
Astri Dwijayanti
Fazriah Nurbayan
Ramla B
Since Lithasova Yom
Ririn Puji Astuti
Korea
Jong Ye-song
Ho Su-jong
Cha Un-yong
Cha Un-gyong
Hyun Jae-chan
Kang Cho-hee
Lee Ye-lin
Choi Yu-seul
Kim Su-hyang
Ri Hyang
Yun Un-jong
To Myong-suk
500 metres Korea
To Myong-suk
Yun Un-jong
Ri Hyang
Kim Su-hyang
Jong Ye-song
Ho Su-jong
Cha Un-yong
Cha Un-gyong
Hyun Jae-chan
Kang Cho-hee
Lee Ye-lin
Choi Yu-seul
Jang Hyun-jung
Byun Eun-jeong
Jo Min-ji
Kim Hyeon-hee
China
Peng Xiaojuan
Dong Aili
Chen Chen
Wang Jing
Wang Li
Xu Fengxue
Zhong Yuan
Chen Xue
Tang Shenglan
Song Yanbing
Liang Liping
Huang Yi
Hu Chen
Bai Ge
Pan Huizhu
Li Lianying
Thailand
Kanittha Nennoo
Nipatcha Pootong
Nipaporn Nopsri
Pranchalee Moonkasem
Wararat Plodpai
Wanida Thammarat
Prapaporn Pumkhunthod
Suphatthra Kheha
Patthama Nanthain
Praewpan Kawsri
Nattakant Boonruang
Mintra Mannok
Jariya Kankasikam
Arisara Pantulap
Saowanee Khamsaeng
Jaruwan Chaikan

Cycling

Venue Pulomas International BMX Center (BMX)
Subang (Mountain)
Subang (Road)
Jakarta International Velodrome (Track)
Dates 20–31 August

Schedule

H/S/Q Heats/Seeding round/Qualifying round ¼ Quarterfinals ½/M Semifinals/Motos F Final
BMX
Event↓/Date → Sat 25
Men’s BMX Q M F
Women’s BMX Q M F
Mountain biking
Event↓/Date → Mon 21 Tue 22
Men’s cross-country S F
Men’s downhill S F
Women’s cross-country S F
Women’s downhill S F
Road cycling
Event↓/Date → Tue 22 Wed 23 Thu 24
Men’s road race F
Men’s individual time trial F
Women’s road race F
Women’s individual time trial F

Medalists

BMX

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
Women

Mountain bike

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s cross-country
Men’s downhill Khoiful Mukhib
Indonesia
Chiang Sheng-shan
Chinese Taipei
Suebsakun Sukchanya
Thailand
Women’s cross-country
Women’s downhill Tiara Andini Prastika
Indonesia
Vipavee Deekaballes
Thailand
Nining Porwaningsih
Indonesia

Road

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s road race
Men’s individual time trial
Women’s road race
Women’s individual time trial

Track

Men’s
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Sprint
Keirin
Omnium
Individual pursuit
Team sprint
Team pursuit
Women’s
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Sprint
Keirin
Omnium
Individual pursuit
Team sprint
Team pursuit

Equestrian

Venue Jakarta International Equestrian Park
Dates 20–30 August

Schedule

Q Qualification F Final
Event↓/Date → Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24 Sat 25 Sun 26 Mon 27 Tue 28 Wed 29 Thu 30
Individual dressage Q F
Team dressage F
Individual eventing Q F
Team eventing Q F
Individual jumping Q F
Team jumping Q F

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual dressage
Team dressage Japan
Masanao Takahashi
Shunsuke Terui
Kazuki Sado
Akane Kuroki
South Korea
Kim Chun-pil
Nam Dong-heon
Kim Kyun-sub
Kim Hyeok
Thailand
Arinadtha Chavatanont
Apisada Bannagijsophon
Chalermcharn Yotviriyapanit
Pakjira Thongpakdi
Individual eventing
Team eventing
Individual jumping
Team jumping

Fencing

Venue Jakarta Convention Center
Dates 19 August 2018 – 24 August 2018

Schedule

Q Qualification F Final
Event↓/Date → Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24
Men’s
Men’s individual épée Q F
Men’s team épée Q F
Men’s individual foil Q F
Men’s team foil Q F
Men’s individual sabre Q F
Men’s team sabre Q F
Women’s
Women’s individual épée Q F
Women’s team épée Q F
Women’s individual foil Q F
Women’s team foil Q F
Women’s individual sabre Q F
Women’s team sabre Q F

Medal table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 China 1 1 0 2
2 Kazakhstan 1 0 0 1
3 South Korea 0 1 2 3
3 Japan 0 0 2 2
Total 2 2 4 8

Men’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual épée Dmitriy Alexanin
Kazakhstan
Park Sang-young
South Korea
Jung Jin-sun
South Korea
Koki Kano
Japan
Team épée
Individual foil
Team foil
Individual sabre
Team sabre

Women’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual épée
Team épée
Individual foil
Team foil
Individual sabre Qian Jiarui
China
Shao Yaqi
China
Kim Ji-yeon
South Korea
Norika Tamura
Japan
Team sabre

Field hockey

Venue GBK Hockey Field
Dates 19 August – 1 September

schedule

P Preliminary round ½ Semi-finals B Bronze medal match F Gold medal match
Date
Event
Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24 Sat 25 Sun 26 Mon 27 Tue 28 Wed 29 Thu 30 Fri 31 Sat 1
Men P P P P P ½ B F
Women P P P P P ½ B F

 

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
Women

Football

Venues 6
Dates 10 August – 1 September 2018

Schedule

G Group stage Round of 16 ¼ Quarter-finals ½ Semi-finals B Bronze medal match F Gold medal match
Date Event Fri 10 Sat 11 Sun 12 Mon 13 Tue 14 Wed 15 Thu 16 Fri 17 Sat 18 Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24 Sat 25 Sun 26 Mon 27 Tue 28 Wed 29 Thu 30 Fri 31 Sat 1
Men G G G G ¼ ½ B F
Women G G G ¼ ½ B F

Participating nations and regions

  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • China
  • Chinese Taipei
  • Hong Kong (40)
  • Indonesia
  • Iran (20)
  • Japan
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Laos
  • Malaysia
  • Maldives
  • Myanmar
  • Nepal
  • North Korea
  • Pakistan
  • Palestine
  • Qatar
  • Saudi Arabia
  • South Korea (40)
  • Syria
  • Tajikistan
  • East Timor
  • Thailand
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Uzbekistan
  • Vietnam

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
Women

Gymnastics

Venue Jakarta International Expo Hall D2
Dates 20–30 August

Schedule

Q Qualification F Final
Artistic
Event↓/Date → Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24
Men’s team all-around F
Men’s individual all-around Q F
Men’s vault F
Men’s floor F
Men’s pommel horse F
Men’s rings F
Men’s parallel bars F
Men’s horizontal bar F
Women’s team all-around F
Women’s individual all-around Q F
Women’s vault F
Women’s balance beam F
Women’s uneven bars F
Women’s floor F
Rhythmic
Event↓/Date → Mon 27 Tue 28
Team F
Individual all-around Q F
Trampoline
Event↓/Date → Thu 30
Men Q F
Women Q F

 

Medalists

Men’s artistic

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team all-around
Individual all-around
Floor
Pommel horse
Rings
Vault
Parallel bars
Horizontal bar

Women’s artistic

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team all-around
Individual all-around
Vault
Uneven bars
Balance beam
Floor

Rhythmic

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team
Individual all-around

Trampoline

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s individual
Women’s individual

Handball

Venue POPKI Sport Hall, Jakarta
Date 13–31 August
Competitors 368 from 17 nations

Schedule

P Preliminary round C Classification round M Main round 9th 9th place match 5–8th 5–8th place semifinals 7th 7th place match 5th 5th place match ½ Semi-finals B Bronze medal match F Final
Date
Event
Mon 13 Tue 14 Wed 15 Thu 16 Fri 17 Sat 18 Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24 Sat 25 Sun 26 Mon 27 Tue 28 Wed 29 Thu 30 Fri 31
Men P P P C M C M C M C 7th 5th ½ C B F
Women P P P P P 9th 5–8th ½ 7th 5th B F

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
Women

Kabaddi

Venue Theatre Garuda
Dates 19–24 August

 

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
Women

Paragliding

Venue Gunung Mas
Dates 20 August 2018 – 29 August 2018

schedule

Preliminary race Medal race
Date →
Event ↓
Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24 Sat 25 Sun 26 Mon 27 Tue 28 Wed 29
Men’s Accuracy Individual ●●● ●●● ●●●
Men’s Accuracy Team ●●● ●●● ●●●
Men’s Cross Country Team ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
Women’s Accuracy Individual ●●● ●●● ●●●
Women’s Accuracy Team ●●● ●●● ●●●
Women’s Cross Country Team ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●

Medalists

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s Accuracy Individual
Men’s Accuracy Team
Men’s Cross Country Team

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Women’s Accuracy Individual
Women’s Accuracy Team
Women’s Cross Country Team

Medalists

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s Accuracy Individual
Men’s Accuracy Team
Men’s Cross Country Team

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Women’s Accuracy Individual
Women’s Accuracy Team
Women’s Cross Country Team

Rowing

Venue JSC Lake
Dates 19 – 24 August

Schedule

H Heats R Repechage ¼ Quarterfinals ½ Semifinals F Final
Men
Event↓/Date → Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24
Men’s single sculls H ¼ R ½ F
Men’s double sculls H ¼ R ½ F
Men’s pair H ¼ R ½ F
Men’s quadruple sculls H ¼ R ½ F
Men’s lightweight single sculls H ¼ R ½ F
Men’s lightweight double sculls H ¼ R ½ F
Men’s lightweight four H ¼ R ½ F
Men’s lightweight eight H ¼ R ½ F
Women
Event↓/Date → Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24
Women’s single sculls H ¼ R ½ F
Women’s double sculls H ¼ R ½ F
Women’s pair H ¼ R ½ F
Women’s four H ¼ R ½ F
Women’s lightweight single sculls H ¼ R ½ F
Women’s lightweight double sculls H ¼ R ½ F
Women’s lightweight quadruple sculls H ¼ R ½ F

Medalists

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s single sculls
Men’s double sculls
Men’s pair
Men’s quadruple sculls
Men’s lightweight single sculls
Men’s lightweight double sculls
Men’s lightweight four
Men’s lightweight eight

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Women’s single sculls
Women’s double sculls
Women’s pair
Women’s four
Women’s lightweight single sculls
Women’s lightweight double sculls
Women’s lightweight quadruple sculls

Sepak takraw

Venue Ranau Sport Hall
Dates August 19, 2018 – September 1, 2018
Nations 15

Medalists

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Regu
Quadrant
Team doubles
Team regu

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Quadrant
Team regu

Shooting

Venue Jakabaring International Shooting Range
Dates 18–27 August

Medal summary

Medal table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 China 4 1 0 5
2 Chinese Taipei 2 0 1 3
3 India 0 2 1 3
4 South Korea 0 3 1 4
5 Vietnam 0 0 1 1
6 Lebanon 0 0 1 1
7 Mongolia 0 0 1 1
Total 6 6 6 18

Men’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
10 m air pistol
25 m rapid fire pistol
10 m air rifle Yang Haoran
China
Deepak Kumar
India
Lu Shao-chuan
Chinese Taipei
50 m rifle 3 positions
300 m standard rifle 3 positions
10 m running target
10 m running target mixed
Trap Yang Kun-pi
Chinese Taipei
Lakshay Lakshay
India
An Dae-myong
South Korea
Double trap
Skeet

Women’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
10 m air pistol
25 m pistol
10 m air rifle Zhao Ruozhu
China
Jung Eun-hea
South Korea
Gankhuyagiin Nandinzayaa
Mongolia
50 m rifle 3 positions
Trap Zhang Xinqiu
China
Kang Gee-eun
South Korea
Ray Bassil
Lebanon
Double trap
Skeet

Mixed events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
10 m air pistol China
Ji Xiaojing
Wu Jiayu
South Korea
Kim Min-jung
Lee Dae-myung
Vietnam
Lê Thị Linh Chi
Trần Quốc Cường
10 m air rifle Chinese Taipei
Lu Shao-chuan
Lin Ying-shin
China
Yang Haoran
Zhao Ruozhu
India
Ravi Kumar
Apurvi Chandela
Trap

Tennis

Venue JSC Tennis Court
Dates 19–25 August
Competitors 174 from 23 nations

Schedule

 

Date 19 August 20 August 21 August 22 August 23 August 24 August 25 August
Day Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Men’s singles First Round Second Round Third Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Men’s doubles First Round Second Round Third Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Women’s singles First Round Second Round Third Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Women’s doubles First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Mixed doubles First Round
Second Round
First Round Second Round Third Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Final

Medal summary

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s singles
Men’s doubles
Women’s singles
Women’s doubles
Mixed doubles

Soft tennis

Venue JSC Tennis Court
Dates 28 August – 1 September

Schedule

 

Date 28 August 29 August 30 August 31 August 1 September
Day Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Men’s singles Preliminary rounds Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Men’s team Preliminary rounds Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Women’s singles Preliminary rounds Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Women’s team Preliminary rounds Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Mixed doubles Preliminary rounds Preliminary rounds Quarterfinals Semifinals Final

 

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s singles
Men’s team
Women’s singles
Women’s team
Mixed doubles

Sport climbing

Venue JSC Sport Climbing Arena
Dates 23 August 2018 – 27 August 2018

Schedule

Q Qualification F Final
Event↓/Date → Thu 23 Fri 24 Sat 25 Sun 26 Mon 27
Men’s
Men’s Speed Q F
Men’s Combined Q Q Q F
Men’s Speed Relay Q F
Women’s
Women’s Speed Q F
Women’s Combined Q Q Q F
Women’s Speed Relay Q F

Medalists

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s Speed
Men’s Combined
Men’s Speed Relay

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Women’s Speed
Women’s Combined
Women’s Speed Relay

Squash

Venue Gelora Bung Karno Hall D
Dates 23 August – 1 September

Schedule

P Preliminaries R32 Round of 32 R16 Round of 16 ¼ Quarterfinals ½ Semifinals F Final
Date → Thu 23 Fri 24 Sat 25 Sun 26 Mon 27 Tue 28 Wed 29 Thu 30 Fri 31 Sat 1
Men’s singles R32 R16 ¼ ½ F
Men’s team P ½ F
Women’s singles R32 R16 ¼ ½ F
Women’s team P ½ F

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s singles
Men’s team
Women’s singles
Women’s team

Table tennis

Venue Jakarta International Expo (Kemayoran Hall B)
Dates 26 August 2018 – 1 September 2018
Competitors 193 from 28 nations

Schedule

P Preliminary rounds ¼ Quarterfinals ½ Semifinals F Final
Events Sun 26 Mon 27 Tue 28 Wed 29 Thu 30 Fri 31 Sat 1
Men’s singles P ¼ ½ F
Men’s team P ¼ ½ F
Women’s singles P ¼ ½ F
Women’s team P ¼ ½ F
Mixed doubles P ¼ ½ F

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s singles
Men’s team
Women’s singles
Women’s team
Mixed doubles

Taekwondo

Venue Jakarta Convention Center Plenary Hall
Dates 19–23 August

Events

14 sets of medals were awarded in the following events:

  • 58 kg Men’s kyorugi flyweight
  • 63 kg Men’s kyorugi bantamweight
  • 68 kg Men’s kyorugi featherweight
  • 80 kg Men’s kyorugi welterweight
  • +80 kg Men’s kyorugi middleweight
  • 49 kg Women’s kyorugi flyweight
  • 53 kg Women’s kyorugi bantamweight
  • 57 kg Women’s kyorugi featherweight
  • 67 kg Women’s kyorugi welterweight
  • +67 kg Women’s kyorugi middleweight
  • Men’s poomsae individual
  • Men’s poomsae team
  • Women’s poomsae individual
  • Women’s poomsae team

Schedule

All times are local Indonesia Western Standard Time (UTC+7).

Q Qualification & elimination F Repechage, Bronze medal & Gold medal
Kyorugi
Event↓/Date → Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23
Men’s
Men’s 58 kg Q F
Men’s 63 kg Q F
Men’s 68 kg Q F
Men’s 80 kg Q F
Men’s +80 kg Q F
Women’s
Women’s 49 kg Q F
Women’s 53 kg Q F
Women’s 57 kg Q F
Women’s 67 kg Q F
Women’s +67 kg Q F
Q Qualification F Bronze medal & Gold medal
Poomsae
Event↓/Date → Sun 19
Men’s
Men’s individual Q F
Men’s team Q F
Women’s
Women’s individual Q F
Women’s team Q F

Medal summary

Medal table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 South Korea 2 1 1 4
2 Thailand 1 0 1 2
3 Indonesia 1 0 0 1
4 Iran 0 2 0 2
5 China 0 1 0 1
6 Chinese Taipei 0 0 2 2
Philippines 0 0 2 2
8 Malaysia 0 0 1 1
Vietnam 0 0 1 1
Total 4 4 8 16

Kyorugi

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Flyweight
(−58 kg) details
Bantamweight
(−63 kg) details
Featherweight
(−68 kg) details
Welterweight
(−80 kg) details
Middleweight
(+80 kg) details

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Flyweight
(−49 kg) details
Bantamweight
(−53 kg) details
Featherweight
(−57 kg) details
Welterweight
(−67 kg) details
Middleweight
(+67 kg) details

Poomsae

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s individual Kang Min-sung
South Korea
Koorosh Bakhtiyar
Iran
Chen Ching
Chinese Taipei
Pongporn Suvittayarak
Thailand
Men’s team South Korea
Han Yeong-hun
Kim Seon-ho
Kang Wan-jin
China
Zhu Yuxiang
Hu Mingda
Deng Tingfeng
Philippines
Dustin Jacob Mella
Jeordan Dominguez
Rodolfo Reyes, Jr.
Vietnam
Nguyễn Thiên Phụng
Lê Thanh Trung
Trần Tiến Khoa
Women’s individual Defia Rosmaniar
Indonesia
Marjan Salahshouri
Iran
Yap Khim Wen
Malaysia
Yun Ji-hye
South Korea
Women’s team Thailand
Kotchawan Chomchuen
Phenkanya Phaisankiattikun
Ornawee Srisahakit
South Korea
Gwak Yeo-won
Choi Dong-ah
Park Jae-eun
Philippines
Juvenile Crisostomo
Rinna Babanto
Janna Oliva
Chinese Taipei
Chen Hsiang-ting
Chen Yi-hsuan
Lin Kan-yu

Triathlon

Venue JSC Lake Jakabaring
Dates 31 August – 2 September

Schedule

Event Date Start time
Men’s triathlon 31 August 07:00
Women’s triathlon 1 September 07:00
Mixed relay triathlon 1 September 07:00

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s individual
Women’s individual
Mixed relay

Volleyball

Venue GBK Tennis Indoor (indoor)
Bulungan Sport Hall (indoor)
JSC Beach Volley Arena (beach)
Dates 19 August–1 September

Schedule

P Preliminary round S Second round ¼ Quarter-finals ½ Semi-finals B Bronze medal match F Gold medal match
Date
Event
Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24 Sat 25 Sun 26 Mon 27 Tue 28 Wed 29 Thu 30 Fri 31 Sat 1
Men’s indoor P S S ¼ ½ B F
Women’s indoor P P P S S ¼ ½ B F
Men’s beach G ¼ ½ B F
Women’s beach G ¼ ½ B F

Men’s indoor competition

Medalists

Indoor volleyball

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
Women

Beach volleyball

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
Women

Water polo

Venue GBK Aquatic Center
Dates 16 August – 1 September
Competitors 195 from 10 nations

 

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
Women

Weightlifting

Venue Jakarta International Expo Hall A
Dates 20–27 August
Competitors 166

Schedule

F Final
Event↓/Date → Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24 Sat 25 Sun 26 Mon 27
Men’s
Men’s 56 kg F
Men’s 62 kg F
Men’s 69 kg F
Men’s 77 kg F
Men’s 85 kg F
Men’s 94 kg F
Men’s 105 kg F
Men’s +105 kg F
Women’s
Women’s 48 kg F
Women’s 53 kg F
Women’s 58 kg F
Women’s 63 kg F
Women’s 69 kg F
Women’s 75 kg F
Women’s +75 kg F

Medal summary

Men’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
56 kg
62 kg
69 kg
77 kg
85 kg
94 kg
105 kg
+105 kg

Women’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
48 kg Ri Song-gum
North Korea
Sri Wahyuni Agustiani
Indonesia
Thunya Sukcharoen
Thailand
53 kg
58 kg
63 kg
69 kg
75 kg
+75 kg

Wrestling

Venue Jakarta Convention Center Assembly Hall
Dates 19–22 August
Competitors 251

Events

18 sets of medals were awarded in the following events:

  • 57 kg Men’s freestyle
  • 65 kg Men’s freestyle
  • 74 kg Men’s freestyle
  • 86 kg Men’s freestyle
  • 97 kg Men’s freestyle
  • 125 kg Men’s freestyle
  • 60 kg Men’s Greco-Roman
  • 67 kg Men’s Greco-Roman
  • 77 kg Men’s Greco-Roman
  • 87 kg Men’s Greco-Roman
  • 97 kg Men’s Greco-Roman
  • 130 kg Men’s Greco-Roman
  • 50 kg Women’s freestyle
  • 53 kg Women’s freestyle
  • 57 kg Women’s freestyle
  • 62 kg Women’s freestyle
  • 68 kg Women’s freestyle
  • 76 kg Women’s freestyle

Schedule

Q Qualification & elimination F Repechage, Bronze medal & Gold medal
Event↓/Date → Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22
Men’s freestyle
Men’s freestyle 57 kg Q F
Men’s freestyle 65 kg Q F
Men’s freestyle 74 kg Q F
Men’s freestyle 86 kg Q F
Men’s freestyle 97 kg Q F
Men’s freestyle 125 kg Q F
Men’s Greco-Roman
Men’s Greco-Roman 60 kg Q F
Men’s Greco-Roman 67 kg Q F
Men’s Greco-Roman 77 kg Q F
Men’s Greco-Roman 87 kg Q F
Men’s Greco-Roman 97 kg Q F
Men’s Greco-Roman 130 kg Q F
Women’s freestyle
Women’s freestyle 50 kg Q F
Women’s freestyle 53 kg Q F
Women’s freestyle 57 kg Q F
Women’s freestyle 62 kg Q F
Women’s freestyle 68 kg Q F
Women’s freestyle 76 kg Q F

Medalists

Men’s freestyle

Event Gold Silver Bronze
57 kg Erdenebatyn Bekhbayar
Mongolia
Kang Kum-song
North Korea
Yuki Takahashi
Japan
Reza Atri
Iran
65 kg Bajrang Punia
India
Daichi Takatani
Japan
Sirojiddin Khasanov
Uzbekistan
Sayatbek Okassov
Kazakhstan
74 kg Bekzod Abdurakhmonov
Uzbekistan
Daniyar Kaisanov
Kazakhstan
Gong Byung-min
South Korea
Yuhi Fujinami
Japan
86 kg Hassan Yazdani
Iran
Domenic Abounader
Lebanon
Adilet Davlumbayev
Kazakhstan
Orgodolyn Üitümen
Mongolia
97 kg Alireza Karimi
Iran
Magomed Musaev
Kyrgyzstan
Magomed Ibragimov
Uzbekistan
Kim Jae-gang
South Korea
125 kg

Men’s Greco-Roman

Event Gold Silver Bronze
60 kg
67 kg
77 kg
87 kg
97 kg
130 kg

Women’s freestyle

Event Gold Silver Bronze
50 kg
53 kg
57 kg
62 kg
68 kg
76 kg

Wushu

Venue Jakarta International Expo (Kemayoran Hall B)
Dates 19 – 23 August
Wushu at the
2018 Asian Games
Taolu
Changquan men women
Nanquan men women
Taijiquan men women
Daoshu / Gunshu men
Jianshu / Qiangshu women
Sanda
52 kg women
56 kg men
60 kg men women
65 kg men
70 kg men

Schedule

Taolu
Q Qualification F Final
Event↓/Date → Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22
Men’s Changquan F
Men’s Taijiquan and Taijijian Q F
Men’s Nanquan and Nangun Q F
Men’s Daoshu and Gunshu Q F
Women’s Changquan F
Women’s Taijiquan and Taijijian Q F
Women’s Nanquan and Nandao Q F
Women’s Jianshu and Qiangshu Q F
Sanda
Round of 32 Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 16 ¼ Quarterfinals ½ Semifinals F Final
Event↓/Date → Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23
Women’s sanda 52 kg Round of 16 ¼ ½ F
Men’s sanda 56 kg Round of 32 Round of 16 ¼ ½ F
Men’s sanda 60 kg Round of 32 Round of 16 ¼ ½ F
Women’s sanda 60 kg Round of 16 ¼ ½ F
Men’s sanda 65 kg Round of 32 Round of 16 ¼ ½ F
Men’s sanda 70 kg Round of 32 Round of 16 ¼ ½ F

Medal table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Indonesia 1 1 0 2
2 China 1 0 0 1
3 Hong Kong 0 1 0 1
4 Chinese Taipei 0 0 1 1
5 Philippines 0 0 1 1
Total 1 1 1 3

Medalists

Men’s taolu

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Changquan Sun Peiyuan
China
Edgar Xavier Marvelo
Indonesia
Tsai Tse-min
Chinese Taipei
Taijiquan / Taijijian
Nanquan / Nangun
Daoshu / Gunshu

Men’s sanda

Event Gold Silver Bronze
56 kg
60 kg
65 kg
70 kg

Women’s taolu

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Changquan
Taijiquan / Taijijian Lindswell Kwok
Indonesia
Juanita Mok Uen-ying
Hong Kong
Agatha Chrystenzen Wong
Philippines
Nanquan / Nandao Tang Lu
China
Darya Latisheva
Uzbekistan
Yuen Ka Ying
Hong Kong
Jianshu / Qiangshu

Women’s sanda

Event Gold Silver Bronze
52 kg
60 kg