Skip to main content

MLS Salaries 2017

The compensations of the MLS players have been expanded by the new labour agreement which has diminished the programs from 30 to 28 from each group. The accompanying choice was made by union in as indicated by the last players from each group weren’t much time on the field.

MLS has announced the free office out of the blue for the players 28 and more seasoned are given a chance to end up plainly free specialists under the states of being 8 periods of play as MLS benefit with their agreement been terminated. The free specialists are equipped for making 125 percent for the year 2016 whose profit are under 100,000 Dollars and constrain brings down to 120 percent for the operator’s pay rates who are up with between 100,000 to 200,000 Dollars with a 115 percent for the operators who gain more than 200,000 dollars. As indicated by the estimations there expected to be 12.5 percent of the players are been liberated from their agreements and the effect would occur on the groups to pick up them for an immense edge with shimmering new contracts which keep from being free.

The union assessed of being a normal salaried for the initial 20 program spots for each and that does exclude the top of the line players into the circle. The compensation may extend from 126,000 to 190,000 by 2019. With the base compensation ascend from 48,500 to 60,000 dollars for the initial 24 list of the group. With rest of the player who should be matured under 25 years and the compensation ranges from 36,500 to 50,000 dollars.

All it makes to be a positive way to deal with the amusement in the pay from the groups on players.

MLS Player Salaries

Club Last Name First Name Pos Base Salary GTD Compensation
NYRB Abang Anatole F $65,625.00 $65,625.00
KC Abdul-Salaam Saad D $96,800.00 $110,550.00
CLB Abu Mohammed M $165,000.00 $171,250.00
CLB Abubakar Alhassan “Lalas” D $65,000.04 $72,500.04
CHI Accam David F-M $750,000.00 $820,937.50
DAL Acosta Kellyn M $260,000.00 $280,000.00
DC Acosta Luciano M-F $500,000.00 $602,000.00
RSL Acosta Danilo M $65,625.00 $65,625.00
NYRB Adams Tyler M $75,000.00 $91,041.67
SEA Adekoya Seyi F $53,004.00 $53,004.00
VAN Adekugbe Samuel D $80,000.00 $85,000.00
POR Adi Fanendo F $1,190,004.00 $1,736,254.00
COL Adjei-Boateng Bismark M $300,000.00 $341,246.00
SJ Affolter Francois D $120,000.00 $154,250.00
CLB Afful Harrison D $280,000.00 $296,666.67
NE Agudelo Juan F $475,000.00 $502,500.00
COL Aigner Stefan M $425,000.04 $470,885.46
ORL Aja Jose D $216,000.00 $216,000.00
DAL Akindele Tesho F-M $95,000.00 $112,500.00
SJ Alashe Fatai M $98,175.00 $114,425.00

MLS All Star Game 2017

2017 MLS All-Star Game

Target All-Star Chicago ’17
Event 2017 Major League Soccer season
MLS All-Stars Real Madrid
United States Canada Spain
1 1
Real Madrid won 4–2 on penalties
Date August 2, 2017
Venue Soldier Field, Chicago, Illinois
Most Valuable Player Borja Mayoral (Real Madrid)
Referee Allen Chapman(United States)
Attendance 61,428

Squads

No. Position Player
1 GK Tim Howard (Colorado Rapids)
2 DF Hernán Grana (FC Dallas)
3 DF Michael Parkhurst (Atlanta United)
4 MF Michael Bradley (Toronto FC)
5 FW Sebastian Giovinco (Toronto FC)
6 MF Dax McCarty (Chicago Fire)
7 FW David Villa (New York City FC)
8 DF Graham Zusi (Sporting Kansas City)
9 MF Diego Valeri (Portland Timbers)
10 MF Kaká (Orlando City)
11 MF Giovani dos Santos (LA Galaxy)
12 DF DaMarcus Beasley (Houston Dynamo)
No. Position Player
14 FW Dom Dwyer (Orlando City)
15 DF Greg Garza (Atlanta United)
16 DF Johan Kappelhof (Chicago Fire)
17 FW Jozy Altidore (Toronto FC)
21 DF Matt Hedges (FC Dallas)
22 FW Nemanja Nikolić (Chicago Fire)
23 MF Kellyn Acosta (FC Dallas)
24 GK Stefan Frei (Seattle Sounders FC)
26 MF Miguel Almirón (Atlanta United)
28 MF Ignacio Piatti (Montreal Impact)
31 MF Bastian Schweinsteiger (Chicago Fire)
37 DF Jelle Van Damme (LA Galaxy)

Match

August 2, 2017,
20:30

MLS All-Stars United States Canada 1–1 Real Madrid Soldier Field, Chicago, Illinois
Attendance: 61,428
Referee: Allen Chapman (United States)
Dwyer 87′   Mayoral 59′
  Penalties  
  • Dwyer
  • Dos Santos 
  • Valeri
  • Almiron
2–4
  • Benzema
  • Bale
  • Kovačić
  • Marcelo

MLS Season 2017

 

The 2017 Major League Soccer season is the 22nd period of Major League Soccer, top division of soccer in the United States and Canada. The general season started on March 3, 2017 and finished up on October 22, 2017. The MLS Cup Playoffs started on October 25, 2017 and will finish up with MLS Cup 2017 on December 9, 2017.

Two new clubs have joined the group as development establishments: Atlanta United FC and Minnesota United. The two establishments are the 21st and 22nd groups in the league.

Seattle Sounders FC are the safeguarding MLS Cup champions, while FC Dallas were the guarding Supporters’ Shield champions.

2017 MLS Cup Facts

Season 2017
Supporters’ Shield Toronto FC (1st shield)
Champions League
(United States)
Sporting Kansas City
Champions League
(Canada)
Toronto FC
Matches played 374
Goals scored 1,110 (2.97 per match)
Top goalscorer Nemanja Nikolić
(24 goals)
Best goalkeeper Stefan Frei
(13 shutouts)
Biggest home win 7 goals:
ATL 7–0 NE
(Sep 13)
Biggest away win 5 goals:
MIN 1–6 ATL
(Mar 12)
Highest scoring 8 goals:
DAL 6–2 RSL
(Jun 3)
LA 2–6 RSL
(Jul 4)
TOR 3–5 MTL
(Sep 20)
Longest winning run 6 games:
Toronto FC
(Apr 21 – May 13)
Longest unbeaten run 13 games:
Seattle Sounders
(Jun 17 – Sep 23)
Longest winless run 10 games:
LA Galaxy
(Jun 24 – Aug 27)
Longest losing run 6 games:
D.C. United
(Jun 24 – Jul 29)
Highest attendance 71,874
ATL 2–2 TOR
(Oct 22)
Lowest attendance 10,165
NYC 1–1 HOU
(Sep 23 at East Hartford)
Total attendance 8,269,919
Average attendance 22,112

Stadiums

Western Conference

Team Stadium Capacity
Colorado Rapids Dick’s Sporting Goods Park 18,061
FC Dallas Toyota Stadium 20,500
Houston Dynamo BBVA Compass Stadium 22,039
LA Galaxy StubHub Center 27,000
Minnesota United FC TCF Bank Stadium 21,895
Portland Timbers Providence Park 21,144
Real Salt Lake Rio Tinto Stadium 20,213
San Jose Earthquakes Avaya Stadium 18,000
Seattle Sounders FC CenturyLink Field 39,419
Sporting Kansas City Children’s Mercy Park 18,467
Vancouver Whitecaps FC BC Place 22,120

Eastern Conference

Team Stadium Capacity
Atlanta United FC Mercedes-Benz Stadium 42,500
Chicago Fire Toyota Park 20,000
Columbus Crew SC Mapfre Stadium 19,968
D.C. United RFK Stadium 20,000
Montreal Impact Saputo Stadium 20,801
New England Revolution Gillette Stadium 20,000
New York City FC Yankee Stadium 30,321
New York Red Bulls Red Bull Arena 25,000
Orlando City SC Orlando City Stadium 25,500
Philadelphia Union Talen Energy Stadium 18,500
Toronto FC BMO Field 30,000

Teams

Eastern Conference Western Conference
chicago fireChicago Fire

 

Columbus crewColumbus Crew

 

DC unitedD.C. United

 

New England RevolutionNew England Revolution

 

Kansas City WizardsKansas City Wizards

 

New York Red BullsNew York Red Bulls

 

Toronto FcToronto FC

 

Philadelphia unionPhiladelphia Union

 

Houston dynamoHouston Dynamo

Los angeles galaxyLos Angeles Galaxy

 

Seattle SoundersSeattle Sounders FC

 

Colorado rapidsColorado Rapids

 

Chivas USAChivas USA

 

Real Salt LakeReal Salt Lake

 

FC DallasFC Dallas

 

San jose EarthquakesSan Jose Earthquakes

 

Vancouver WhitecapsVancouver Whitecaps

 

Portland timbersPortland Timbers

FIFA U-17 World Cup Draws 2017

U-17 World Cup 2017 Group Stage

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4
  • India
  • Mexico
  • Brazil
  • Germany
  • Mali
  • France
  • Spain
  • Japan
  • New Zealand
  • England
  • Iran
  • United States
  • Costa Rica
  • North Korea
  • Honduras
  • Iraq
  • Turkey
  • Colombia
  • Chile
  • Paraguay
  • Ghana
  • Guinea
  • Niger
  • New Caledonia

 

Group A

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Ghana 3 2 0 1 5 1 +4 6 Knockout stage
2 Colombia 3 2 0 1 5 3 +2 6
3 United States 3 2 0 1 5 3 +2 6
4 India (H) 3 0 0 3 1 9 −8 0

6 October 2017
17:00

Colombia 0–1 Ghana
Ibrahim Goal 39′

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
Attendance: 24,300
Referee: Clément Turpin (France)

6 October 2017
20:00

India 0–3 United States

Sargent Goal 30′ (pen.)
Durkin Goal 51′
Carleton Goal 84′

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
Attendance: 46,351
Referee: Gery Vargas (Bolivia)

9 October 2017
17:00

Ghana 0–1 United States
Akinola Goal 75′

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
Attendance: 17,500
Referee: Anastasios Sidiropoulos (Greece)

9 October 2017
20:00

India 1–2 Colombia
Thounaojam Goal 82′

Peñaloza Goal 49′, 83′
Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
Attendance: 48,184
Referee: Ricardo Montero (Costa Rica)

12 October 2017
20:00

Ghana 4–0 India
Ayiah Goal 43′, 52′
Danso Goal 86′
Toku Goal 87′

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
Attendance: 52,614
Referee: Abdelkader Zitouni (Tahiti)

12 October 2017
20:00

United States 1–3 Colombia

Acosta Goal 24′

Vidal Goal 3′
Peñaloza Goal 67′
D. Caicedo Goal 87′

DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
Attendance: 22,263
Referee: Artur Soares Dias (Portugal)

Group B

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Paraguay 3 3 0 0 10 5 +5 9 Knockout stage
2 Mali 3 2 0 1 8 4 +4 6
3 New Zealand 3 0 1 2 4 8 −4 1
4 Turkey 3 0 1 2 2 7 −5 1

6 October 2017
17:00

New Zealand 1–1 Turkey
Mata Goal 58′
Kutucu Goal 18′

DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
Attendance: 9,727
Referee: John Pitti (Panama)

6 October 2017
20:00

Paraguay 3–2 Mali

Galeano Goal 12′
Sánchez Goal 17′
Rodríguez Goal 55′ (pen.)

Dramé Goal 20′
Ndiaye Goal 34′
DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
Attendance: 25,342
Referee: Artur Soares Dias (Portugal)

9 October 2017
17:00

Turkey 0–3 Mali

D. Traoré Goal 38′
Ndiaye Goal 68′
Konaté Goal 86′

DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
Attendance: 18,323
Referee: Muhammad Taqi (Singapore)

9 October 2017
20:00

Paraguay 4–2 New Zealand
Rodríguez Goal 2′
Vega Goal 75′, 78′
Armoa Goal 90+1′

Duarte Goal 20′ (o.g.), 34′ (o.g.)
DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
Attendance: 20,877
Referee: Bamlak Tessema Weyesa (Ethiopia)

12 October 2017
17:00

Turkey 1–3 Paraguay
Kesgin Goal 90+3′
Bogado Goal 41′
Cardozo Goal 43′
Galeano Goal 61′

DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
Attendance: 8,895
Referee: Ryuji Sato (Japan)

12 October 2017
17:00

Mali 3–1 New Zealand
Salam Goal 18′
D. Traoré Goal 50′
Ndiaye Goal 82′
Spragg Goal 72′

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
Attendance: 23,112
Referee: Anastasios Sidiropoulos (Greece)

Group C

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Iran 3 3 0 0 10 1 +9 9 Knockout stage
2 Germany 3 2 0 1 5 6 −1 6
3 Guinea 3 0 1 2 4 8 −4 1
4 Costa Rica 3 0 1 2 3 7 −4 1

7 October 2017
17:00

Germany 2–1 Costa Rica
Arp Goal 21′
Awuku Goal 89′
Gómez Goal 64′

Fatorda Stadium, Margao
Attendance: 12,329
Referee: Mehdi Abid Charef (Algeria)

7 October 2017
20:00

Iran 3–1 Guinea
Sayyad Goal 59′

Sharifi Goal 70′ (pen.)
Karimi Goal 90′
Touré Goal 90+1′
Fatorda Stadium, Margao
Attendance: 12,329
Referee: José Argote (Venezuela)

10 October 2017
17:00

Costa Rica 2–2 Guinea
Jarquin Goal 26′
Gómez Goal 67′
Touré Goal 30′
I. Soumah Goal 81′

Fatorda Stadium, Margao
Attendance: 6,717
Referee: Bobby Madden (Scotland)

10 October 2017
20:00

Iran 4–0 Germany

Delfi Goal 6′, 42′
Sayyad Goal 49′
Namdari Goal 75′

Fatorda Stadium, Margao
Attendance: 8,267
Referee: Jair Marrufo (United States)

13 October 2017
17:00

Costa Rica 0–3 Iran
Ghobeishavi Goal 25′ (pen.)
Shariati Goal 29′ (pen.)
Sardari Goal 89′

Fatorda Stadium, Margao
Attendance: 8,549
Referee: Hamada Nampiandraza (Madagascar)

13 October 2017
17:00

Guinea 1–3 Germany
I. Soumah Goal 26′
Arp Goal 8′
Kühn Goal 62′
Cetin Goal 90+2′ (pen.)

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
Attendance: 9,250
Referee: John Pitti (Panama)

Group D

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Brazil 3 3 0 0 6 1 +5 9 Knockout stage
2 Spain 3 2 0 1 7 2 +5 6
3 Niger 3 1 0 2 1 6 −5 3
4 North Korea 3 0 0 3 0 5 −5 0

7 October 2017
17:00

Brazil 2–1 Spain
Lincoln Goal 25′
Paulinho Goal 45+1′
Wesley Goal 5′ (o.g.)

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
Attendance: 21,362
Referee: Nawaf Shukralla (Bahrain)

7 October 2017
20:00

North Korea 0–1 Niger

Abdourahmane Goal 59′

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
Attendance: 2,754
Referee: Abdelkader Zitouni (Tahiti)

10 October 2017
17:00

Spain 4–0 Niger

A. Ruiz Goal 21′, 41′
César Goal 45+1′
Gómez Goal 82′

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
Attendance: 7,926
Referee: Enrique Cáceres (Paraguay)

10 October 2017
20:00

North Korea 0–2 Brazil

Lincoln Goal 56′
Paulinho Goal 61′

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
Attendance: 15,314
Referee: Slavko Vinčić (Slovenia)

13 October 2017
20:00

Spain 2–0 North Korea
Moha Goal 4′
César Goal 71′

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
Attendance: 14,544
Referee: José Argote (Venezuela)

13 October 2017
20:00

Niger 0–2 Brazil
Lincoln Goal 4′
Brenner Goal 34′

Fatorda Stadium, Margao
Attendance: 15,830
Referee: Bobby Madden (Scotland)

Group E

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 France 3 3 0 0 14 3 +11 9 Knockout stage
2 Japan 3 1 1 1 8 4 +4 4
3 Honduras 3 1 0 2 7 11 −4 3
4 New Caledonia 3 0 1 2 2 13 −11 1

8 October 2017
17:00

New Caledonia 1–7 France
Wadenges Goal 90′
Iwa Goal 5′ (o.g.)
Gouiri Goal 19′, 33′
Gomes Goal 30′
Caqueret Goal 40′
Wanesse Goal 43′ (o.g.)
Isidor Goal 90+1′

Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
Attendance: 12,640
Referee: Hamada Nampiandraza (Madagascar)

8 October 2017
20:00

Honduras 1–6 Japan

Palacios Goal 36′
Nakamura Goal 22′, 30′, 43′
Kubo Goal 45′
Miyashiro Goal 51′
Suzuki Goal 90′

Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
Attendance: 13,285
Referee: Anthony Taylor (England)

11 October 2017
17:00

France 2–1 Japan
Gouiri Goal 13′, 71′
Miyashiro Goal 73′ (pen.)

Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
Attendance: 9,575
Referee: Gery Vargas (Bolivia)

11 October 2017
20:00

Honduras 5–0 New Caledonia
Mejía Goal 25′, 42′
Canales Goal 27′
Palacios Goal 51′, 88′

Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
Attendance: 11,002
Referee: Mehdi Abid Charef (Algeria)

14 October 2017
17:00

France 5–1 Honduras
Isidor Goal 14′
Flips Goal 23′, 64′
Gouiri Goal 86′
Adli Goal 90+6′
Mejía Goal 10′

Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
Attendance: 12,831
Referee: Muhammad Taqi (Singapore)

14 October 2017
17:00

Japan 1–1 New Caledonia
Nakamura Goal 7′
Jeno Goal 83′

Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
Attendance: 44,665
Referee: Esther Staubli (Switzerland)

Group F

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 England 3 3 0 0 11 2 +9 9 Knockout stage
2 Iraq 3 1 1 1 4 5 −1 4
3 Mexico 3 0 2 1 3 4 −1 2
4 Chile 3 0 1 2 0 7 −7 1

8 October 2017
17:00

Chile 0–4 England

Hudson-Odoi Goal 5′
Sancho Goal 51′, 60′
Gomes Goal 81′

Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
Attendance: 46,154
Referee: Ryuji Sato (Japan)

8 October 2017
20:00

Iraq 1–1 Mexico
Dawood Goal 16′
De la Rosa Goal 51′

Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
Attendance: 55,800
Referee: Ovidiu Hațegan (Romania)

11 October 2017
17:00

England 3–2 Mexico
Brewster Goal 39′
Foden Goal 48′
Sancho Goal 55′ (pen.)
Lainez Goal 65′, 72′

Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
Attendance: 48,620
Referee: Nawaf Shukralla (Bahrain)

11 October 2017
20:00

Iraq 3–0 Chile
Dawood Goal 6′, 68′
D. Valencia Goal 81′ (o.g.)

Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
Attendance: 50,286
Referee: Clément Turpin (France)

14 October 2017
20:00

England 4–0 Iraq
Gomes Goal 11′
Smith-Rowe Goal 57′
Loader Goal 59′, 71′

Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
Attendance: 56,372
Referee: Jair Marrufo (United States)

14 October 2017
20:00

Mexico 0–0 Chile

Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
Attendance: 15,794
Referee: Slavko Vinčić (Slovenia)

Knockout stage

Bracket

Round of 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final
16 October — New Delhi
Colombia 0
22 October — Kolkata
Germany 4
Germany 1
18 October — Cochin
Brazil 2
Brazil 3
25 October — Kolkata
Honduras 0
Brazil 1
16 October — New Delhi
England 3
Paraguay 0
21 October — Margao
United States 5
United States 1
17 October — Kolkata
England 4
England (pen.) 0 (5)
28 October — Kolkata
Japan 0 (3)
England 5
17 October — Margao
Spain 2
Mali 5
21 October — Guwahati
Iraq 1
Mali 2
18 October — New Mumbai
Ghana 1
Ghana 2
25 October — New Mumbai
Niger 0
Mali 1
17 October — Guwahati
Spain 3 Third place play-off
France 1
22 October — Cochin 28 October — Kolkata
Spain 2
Spain 3 Brazil 2
17 October — Margao
Iran 1 Mali 0
Iran 2
Mexico 1

Round of 16

16 October 2017
17:00

Colombia 0–4 Germany

Arp Goal 7′, 65′
Bisseck Goal 39′
Yeboah Goal 49′

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
Attendance: 19,477
Referee: Nawaf Shukralla (Bahrain)

16 October 2017
20:00

Paraguay 0–5 United States
Weah Goal 19′, 53′, 77′
Carleton Goal 63′
Sargent Goal 74′

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
Attendance: 34,895
Referee: Ovidiu Hațegan (Romania)

17 October 2017
17:00

Iran 2–1 Mexico
Sharifi Goal 7′ (pen.)
Sayyad Goal 11′
De la Rosa Goal 37′

Fatorda Stadium, Margao
Attendance: 5,529
Referee: Anthony Taylor (England)

17 October 2017
17:00

France 1–2 Spain
Pintor Goal 34′
Miranda Goal 44′
A. Ruiz Goal 90′ (pen.)

Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
Attendance: 13,316
Referee: Enrique Cáceres (Paraguay)

17 October 2017
20:00

England 0–0 Japan

Penalties

Brewster Penalty scored
Hudson-Odoi Penalty scored
Foden Penalty scored
Anderson Penalty scored
Kirby Penalty scored

5–3

Penalty scored Sugawara
Penalty scored Miyashiro
Penalty missed Kida
Penalty scored Kozuki

Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
Attendance: 53,302
Referee: José Argote (Venezuela)

17 October 2017
20:00

Mali 5–1 Iraq
Dramé Goal 25′
Ndiaye Goal 33′, 90+4′
Konaté Goal 73′
S. Camara Goal 87′
Kareem Goal 85′

Fatorda Stadium, Margao
Attendance: 9,240
Referee: Ricardo Montero (Costa Rica)

18 October 2017
17:00

Ghana 2–0 Niger
Ayiah Goal 45+4′ (pen.)
Danso Goal 90′

DY Patil Stadium, New Mumbai
Attendance: 21,286
Referee: Artur Soares Dias (Portugal)

18 October 2017
20:00

Brazil 3–0 Honduras

Brenner Goal 11′, 56′
Marcos Antônio Goal 44′

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Cochin
Attendance: 20,668
Referee: Bamlak Tessema Weyesa (Ethiopia)

Quarter-finals

21 October 2017
17:00

Mali 2–1 Ghana
Dramé Goal 15′
D. Traoré Goal 61′
Mohammed K. Goal 70′ (pen.)

Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati
Attendance: 3,706
Referee: Mehdi Abid Charef (Algeria)

21 October 2017
20:00

United States 1–4 England
Sargent Goal 72′
Brewster Goal 11′, 14′, 90+6′ (pen.)
Gibbs-White Goal 64′

Fatorda Stadium, Margao
Attendance: 16,148
Referee: Clément Turpin (France)

22 October 2017
17:00

Spain 3–1 Iran
A. Ruiz Goal 13′
Gómez Goal 60′
Ferrán Goal 67′
Karimi Goal 69′

Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Cochin
Attendance: 28,436
Referee: Gery Vargas (Bolivia)

22 October 2017
20:00

Germany 1–2 Brazil

Arp Goal 21′ (pen.)
Weverson Goal 71′
Paulinho Goal 77′

Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
Attendance: 66,613
Referee: Jair Marrufo (United States)

Semi-finals

25 October 2017
17:00

Brazil 1–3 England
Wesley Goal 21′
Brewster Goal 10′, 39′, 77′

Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
Attendance: 63,881
Referee: Ovidiu Hațegan (Romania)

25 October 2017
20:00

Mali 1–3 Spain
N’Diaye Goal 74′
A. Ruiz Goal 19′ (pen.), 43′
Ferrán Goal 71′

DY Patil Stadium, New Mumbai
Attendance: 37,847
Referee: Ryuji Sato (Japan)

Third place play-off

28 October 2017
17:00

Brazil 2–0 Mali
Alan Souza Goal 55′
Yuri Alberto Goal 88′

Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
Attendance: 56,422
Referee: Ricardo Montero (Costa Rica)[30]

Final

28 October 2017
20:00

England 5–2 Spain
Brewster Goal 44′
Gibbs-White Goal 58′
Foden Goal 69′, 88′
Guehi Goal 84′
S. Gómez Goal 10′, 31′

Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
Attendance: 66,684
Referee: Enrique Cáceres (Paraguay)

FIFA U-17 World Cup 2017

2017 FIFA U-17 World Cup Facts

Host country India
Dates 6–28 October 2017
Teams 24 (from 6 confederations)
Venue(s) 6 (in 6 host cities)
Tournament statistics
Matches played 38
Goals scored 134 (3.53 per match)
Attendance 884,454 (23,275 per match)
Top scorer(s) Amine Gouiri (5 goals)

Qualified teams

Confederation Qualifying Tournament Qualifier(s)
AFC (Asia) Host Nation India
2016 AFC U-16 Championship Iraq
Iran
Japan
North Korea
CAF (Africa) 2017 Africa U-17 Cup of Nations Ghana
Guinea
Mali
Niger
CONCACAF
(Central, North America and Caribbean)
2017 CONCACAF U-17 Championship Costa Rica
Honduras
Mexico
United States
CONMEBOL (South America) 2017 South American Under-17 Championship Brazil
Chile
Colombia
Paraguay
OFC (Oceania) 2017 OFC U-17 Championship  New Caledonia
New Zealand
UEFA (Europe) 2017 UEFA European Under-17 Championship  England
France
Germany
Spain
Turkey

Venues

Kolkata Kochi New Delhi
Salt Lake Stadium Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium
Capacity: 85,000 *Capacity: 41,700 Capacity: 58,000
Navi Mumbai Guwahati Margao
DY Patil Stadium Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium Fatorda Stadium
Capacity: 58,300 Capacity: 23,800 Capacity: 16,200

Draw

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4
  • India
  • Mexico
  • Brazil
  • Germany
  • Mali
  • France
  • Spain
  • Japan
  • New Zealand
  • England
  • Iran
  • United States
  • Costa Rica
  • North Korea
  • Honduras
  • Iraq
  • Turkey
  • Colombia
  • Chile
  • Paraguay
  • Ghana
  • Guinea
  • Niger
  • New Caledonia

Results

FIFA U-17 World Cup 2017 Results

Squads

Group A

India
Head Coach: Portugal Luís Norton de Matos[1]
# Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Caps Goals Club
1 GK Dheeraj Singh Moirangthem 4 July 2000 (aged 17) 15 0 India AIFF Elite Academy
20 GK Prabhsukhan Singh Gill 2 January 2001 (aged 16) 6 0 India AIFF Elite Academy
21 GK Sunny Dhaliwal 30 January 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Canada Toronto FC
2 DF Boris Singh Thangjam 3 January 2000 (aged 17) 29 4 India AIFF Elite Academy
3 DF Jitendra Singh 13 June 2001 (aged 16) 28 0 India AIFF Elite Academy
4 DF Anwar Ali 28 August 2000 (aged 17) 5 0 India Minerva Punjab
5 DF Sanjeev Stalin 17 January 2001 (aged 16) 29 3 India AIFF Elite Academy
12 DF Hendry Antonay 22 May 2000 (aged 17) 2 0 India AIFF Elite Academy
18 DF Namit Deshpande 9 June 2000 (aged 17) 5 0 United States U.S. Soccer Development Academy
6 MF Suresh Singh Wangjam 7 August 2000 (aged 17) 28 6 India AIFF Elite Academy
7 MF Khumanthem Ninthoinganba Meetei 13 July 2001 (aged 16) 23 0 India AIFF Elite Academy
8 MF Amarjit Singh Kiyam 6 January 2001 (aged 16) 30 1 India AIFF Elite Academy
10 MF Abhijit Sarkar 5 January 2000 (aged 17) 19 7 India AIFF Elite Academy
11 MF Komal Thatal 18 September 2000 (aged 17) 30 8 India AIFF Elite Academy
13 MF Lalengmawia 17 October 2000 (aged 16) 12 0 India AIFF Elite Academy
15 MF Jeakson Singh Thounaojam 21 June 2001 (aged 16) 3 0 India Minerva Punjab
16 MF Nongdamba Naorem 2 January 2000 (aged 17) 3 1 India Minerva Punjab
17 MF Rahul Kannoly Praveen 16 March 2000 (aged 17) 4 0 India AIFF Elite Academy
19 MF Mohammed Shahjahan 3 October 2000 (aged 17) 1 0 India Minerva Punjab
9 FW Aniket Anil Jadhav 13 July 2000 (aged 17) 27 2 India AIFF Elite Academy
14 FW Rahim Ali 21 April 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 India AIFF Elite Academy

United States
Head Coach: United States John Hackworth[2]
# Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Caps Goals Club
1 GK Justin Garces 23 August 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 United States Atlanta United
12 GK CJ dos Santos 24 August 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Portugal S.L. Benfica
21 GK Alexander Budnik 4 February 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 United States Sockers FC
2 DF Jaylin Lindsey 27 March 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 United States Sporting Kansas City
3 DF Chris Gloster 28 July 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 United States New York Red Bulls
4 DF James Sands 6 July 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 United States New York City FC
5 DF Tyler Shaver 13 May 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 United States New York City FC
6 DF Chris Durkin 8 February 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 United States D.C. United
13 DF Sergino Dest 3 November 2000 (aged 16) 0 0 Netherlands AFC Ajax
14 DF Akil Watts 4 February 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 United States Portland Timbers
8 MF Blaine Ferri 29 September 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 United States Solar Chelsea SC
11 MF Andrew Carleton 22 June 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 United States Atlanta United FC
15 MF George Acosta 19 January 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 United States North Carolina FC
16 MF Taylor Booth 31 May 2001 (aged 16) 0 0 United States Real Salt Lake
18 MF Indiana Vassilev 16 February 2001 (aged 16) 0 0 United States IMG Academy
20 MF Chris Goslin 12 May 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 United States Atlanta United
7 FW Ayo Akinola 20 January 2000 (aged 17) 25 24 Canada Toronto FC II
9 FW Josh Sargent 20 February 2000 (aged 17) 30 18 United States St. Louis Scott Gallagher
10 FW Timothy Weah 22 February 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 France Paris Saint-Germain
17 FW Bryan Reynolds Jr 28 June 2001 (aged 16) 0 0 United States FC Dallas
19 FW Jacobo Reyes 11 August 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Mexico C.F. Monterrey

Colombia
Head coach: Colombia Orlando Restrepo
# Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 GK Nicolás Gómez Londoño 16 August 2000 (aged 17) Colombia Deportivo Cali
12 GK Kevin Mier 18 May 2000 (aged 17) Colombia Atlético Nacional
21 GK Daniel Melo Cabarcas 25 April 2001 (aged 16) Colombia Udinese School
2 DF Andrés Cifuentes 18 January 2000 (aged 17) Colombia Deportivo Cali
3 DF Guillermo Tegue Caicedo 6 February 2000 (aged 17) Colombia Estudiantil
4 DF Christian Andrade 8 April 2000 (aged 17) Colombia Millonarios
5 DF Thomás Gutiérrez 1 March 2000 (aged 17) Colombia Estudiantil
11 DF Juan Peñaloza 3 May 2000 (aged 17) Colombia Estudiantil
13 DF Robert Mejía 6 October 2000 (aged 17) Colombia Universitario Popayán
6 MF Andrés Felipe Perea 14 November 2000 (aged 16) Colombia Atlético Nacional
10 MF Brayan Gómez 29 January 2000 (aged 17) Colombia Atlético Nacional
14 MF Yadir Meneses Betancur 1 April 2000 (aged 17) Colombia Envigado
15 MF Gustavo Adolfo Gómez 17 June 2000 (aged 17) Colombia América de Cali
16 MF Fabián Ángel 10 January 2001 (aged 16) Colombia Barranquilla
20 MF Etilso Martínez Palacio 12 May 2000 (aged 17) Colombia Atlético Rionegro 2010
7 FW Jaminton Campaz 24 May 2000 (aged 17) Colombia Deportes Tolima
8 FW Luis Miguel López 8 November 2000 (aged 16) Colombia Santa Fe
9 FW Santiago Barrero 26 February 2000 (aged 17) Colombia Atlético Rionegro 2010
17 FW Déiber Caicedo 25 March 2000 (aged 17) Colombia Deportivo Cali
18 FW Deyman Andrés Cortés 29 July 2000 (aged 17) Colombia Atlético Huila
19 FW Juan David Vidal 16 September 2000 (aged 17) Colombia Barranquilla

Ghana
Head coach: Ghana Paa Kwesi Fabin
# Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 GK Ibrahim Danlad 2 December 2002 (aged 14) Ghana Asante Kotoko
16 GK Kwame Aziz 15 June 2002 (aged 15) Ghana Mandela Soccer Academy
21 GK Michael Acquaye 10 August 2000 (aged 17) Ghana WAFA
2 DF John Otu 12 April 2000 (aged 17) Ghana Dreams F.C.
3 DF Gideon Acquah 24 May 2000 (aged 17) Ghana Bofoakwa Tano
4 DF Edmund Arko-Mensah 9 September 2001 (aged 16) Ghana Wa All Stars
5 DF Najeeb Yakubu 1 May 2000 (aged 17) Ghana New Town Youth
12 DF Abdul Razak Yusif 9 August 2001 (aged 16) Ghana Koforidua Youth
14 DF Bismark Terry Owusu 31 October 2000 (aged 16) Ghana Mandela Soccer Academy
15 DF Gideon Mensah 9 October 2000 (aged 16) Ghana Right to Dream
17 DF Rashid Alhassan 20 June 2000 (aged 17) Ghana Aduana Stars
7 MF Ibrahim Sulley 6 July 2001 (aged 16) Ghana New Life F.C.
8 MF Mohammed Kudus 2 August 2000 (aged 17) Ghana Right to Dream
10 MF Emmanuel Toku 10 July 2000 (aged 17) Ghana Cheetah F.C.
13 MF Gabriel Leveh 1 April 2000 (aged 17) Ghana Tema Youth
18 MF Mohammed Iddriss 26 July 2000 (aged 17) Ghana Cheetah F.C.
19 MF Sadiq Ibrahim 7 May 2000 (aged 17) Ghana Right to Dream
20 MF Isaac Gyamfi 9 September 2000 (aged 17) Ghana New Life F.C.
6 FW Eric Ayiah 6 March 2000 (aged 17) Ghana Charity Stars
9 FW Richard Danso 16 September 2000 (aged 17) Ghana WAFA
11 FW Mohammed Aminu 10 August 2000 (aged 17) Ghana WAFA

Group B

Paraguay
Head Coach: Paraguay Gustavo Morínigo
# Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 GK Diego Huesca 8 August 2000 (aged 17) Spain Valencia
12 GK Angel Roa 8 February 2000 (aged 17) Paraguay Olimpia
19 GK Jonathan Martínez 12 March 2000 (aged 17) Paraguay Olimpia
2 DF Jesus Rolon 4 July 2000 (aged 17) Paraguay Olimpia
3 DF Roberto Fernández Urbieta 7 June 2000 (aged 17) Paraguay Guaraní
4 DF Pedro Alvarez Benitez 10 February 2001 (aged 16) Paraguay Cerro Porteño
5 DF Alexis Duarte 12 March 2000 (aged 17) Paraguay Cerro Porteño
13 DF Marcelo Rolón Bell 19 February 2000 (aged 17) Paraguay Libertad
15 DF Luis Zárate 25 February 2000 (aged 17) Paraguay Libertad
6 MF Braian Ojeda 27 June 2000 (aged 17) Paraguay Olimpia
8 MF Stevens Gómez 8 January 2000 (aged 17) Paraguay Cerro Porteño
10 MF Julio Baez 13 January 2000 (aged 17) Paraguay Cerro Porteño
14 MF Víctor Villasanti 29 March 2000 (aged 17) Paraguay Guaraní
20 MF Giovanni Bogado 16 September 2001 (aged 16) Paraguay Libertad
21 MF Alan Francisco Rodríguez 15 August 2000 (aged 17) Paraguay Cerro Porteño
7 FW Antonio Galeano 22 March 2000 (aged 17) Paraguay Rubio Ñu
9 FW Fernando Romero 24 April 2000 (aged 17) Paraguay Nacional
11 FW Leonardo Sánchez Cohener 27 January 2000 (aged 17) Paraguay Olimpia
16 FW Aníbal Vega 18 March 2000 (aged 17) Brazil Palmeiras
17 FW Fernando David Cardozo 8 February 2001 (aged 16) Paraguay Olimpia
18 FW Blas Armoa 3 February 2000 (aged 17) Paraguay Sportivo Luqueño

Mali
Head Coach: Mali Jonas Kokou Komla
# Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 GK Alkalifa Coulibay 23 December 2001 (aged 15) Mali Niomi
16 GK Youssouf Koita 27 August 2000 (aged 17) Mali Bamako
21 GK Massiré Gassama 5 April 2000 (aged 17) Mali Black Stars
2 DF Boubacar Haidara 12 March 2000 (aged 17) Mali Bakaridjan
4 DF Fode Konaté 2 December 2000 (aged 16) Mali Bamako
5 DF Mamadi Fofana 11 November 2000 (aged 16) Mali Diarra
13 DF Soumaila Doumbia 25 December 2000 (aged 16) Mali ASAC
15 DF Abdoulaye Diaby 4 July 2000 (aged 17) Mali Djoliba
18 DF Ibrahiim Kane 23 June 2000 (aged 17) Mali Black Stars
3 MF Djemoussa Traoré 20 January 2000 (aged 17) Mali ALOB
6 MF Mohamed Camara 6 January 2000 (aged 17) Mali Real Bamako
8 MF Abdoulaye Dabo 20 July 2000 (aged 17) Mali Africa Foot
10 MF Salam Giddou 6 February 2000 (aged 17) Mali Guidars
14 MF Siaka Sidibe 24 January 2001 (aged 16) Mali Stade Malien
17 MF Mamadou Samake 15 May 2000 (aged 17) Mali Yelleni Olimpic
20 MF Cheick Oumar Doucoure 8 January 2000 (aged 17) Mali Real Bamako
7 FW Hadji Dramé 10 September 2000 (aged 17) Mali Yelleni Olimpic
9 FW Seme Camara 25 November 2000 (aged 16) Mali Diarra
11 FW Mamadou Traoré 3 April 2002 (aged 15) Mali Stade Malien
12 FW Mahamane Touré 13 July 2000 (aged 17) Mali Real Bamako
19 FW Lassana Ndiaye 3 October 2000 (aged 17) Mali Guidars

New Zealand
Head coach: New Zealand Danny Hay
# Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Caps Goals Club
1 GK Zac Jones 27 November 2000 (aged 16) 0 0 New Zealand Wellington Olympic
12 GK Jacob Clark 25 March 2001 (aged 16) 0 0 New Zealand Onehunga Sports
21 GK Nicholas Milner 14 July 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Australia Brisbane Roar
2 DF Liam Moore 5 May 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 New Zealand Wellington Phoenix
3 DF Joshua Rogerson 4 January 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 New Zealand Western Suburbs
4 DF Liberato Cacace 27 September 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 New Zealand Wellington Phoenix
5 DF Boyd Curry 6 March 2001 (aged 16) 0 0 New Zealand Onehunga Sports
13 DF Matthew Jones 8 April 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 New Zealand Twenty 11
15 DF Ben Deeley 11 June 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 New Zealand Auckland Grammar School
20 DF Emlyn Wellsmore 3 April 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Australia Brisbane Roar
6 MF Leon Van Den Hoven 20 April 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 New Zealand Onehunga Sports
7 MF Elijah Just 1 May 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 New Zealand Western Suburbs
8 MF Oliver Duncan 30 January 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Australia Brisbane Roar
9 MF Max Mata 10 July 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 New Zealand Onehunga Sports
10 MF Willem Ebbinge 6 January 2001 (aged 16) 0 0 New Zealand Wellington Phoenix
14 MF Kingsley Sinclair 25 February 2001 (aged 16) 0 0 New Zealand Onehunga Sports
19 MF Kieran Richards 23 July 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 New Zealand Western Springs
16 MF Oliver Whyte 20 January 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 New Zealand Wellington Phoenix
11 FW Matthew Conroy 4 April 2001 (aged 16) 25 24 New Zealand Western Springs
17 FW Matthew Palmer 16 February 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 New Zealand Eastern Suburbs
18 FW Charles Spragg 1 March 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 New Zealand Western Springs

Turkey
Head coach: Turkey Mehmet Hacıoğlu
# Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 GK Berke Özer 25 May 2000 (aged 17) Turkey Altınordu
12 GK Eren Bilen 2 December 2000 (aged 16) Turkey Göztepe
21 GK Ozan Oruç 26 May 2000 (aged 17) Turkey Altınordu
2 DF Emirhan Civelek 5 January 2000 (aged 17) Turkey Galatasaray
3 DF Melih Gökcimen 24 April 2000 (aged 17) Turkey Galatasaray
4 DF Sahan Akyüz 1 January 2000 (aged 17) Turkey Altınordu
5 DF Ozan Kabak 25 March 2000 (aged 17) Turkey Galatasaray
13 DF İsmail Çokçalış 21 June 2000 (aged 17) Turkey Bursaspor
18 DF Abdussamed Karnuçu 4 February 2000 (aged 17) Turkey Galatasaray
19 DF Berk Çetin 2 February 2000 (aged 17) Germany Borussia Mönchengladbach
6 MF Sefa Akgün 30 June 2000 (aged 17) Turkey Trabzonspor
8 MF Kerem Kesgin 5 November 2000 (aged 16) Turkey Bucaspor
10 MF Atalay Babacan 28 June 2000 (aged 17) Turkey Galatasaray
11 MF Recep Gül 5 November 2000 (aged 16) Turkey Galatasaray
14 MF Umut Günes 16 March 2000 (aged 17) Germany Stuttgart
16 MF Sezer Taşkolu 16 May 2000 (aged 17) Turkey Göztepe
17 MF Egehan Gök 27 February 2000 (aged 17) Turkey Altınordu
7 FW Ahmed Kutucu 1 March 2000 (aged 17) Germany Schalke 04
9 FW Malik Karaahmet 18 January 2000 (aged 17) Germany Karlsruher SC
15 FW Yunus Akgün 7 July 2000 (aged 17) Turkey Galatasaray
20 FW Embiya Ayyıldız 5 July 2000 (aged 17) Turkey Altınordu

Group C

Iran
Head coach: Iran Abbas Chamanyan
# Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 GK Ali Gholamzadeh 13 February 2000 (aged 17) Iran Foolad Khuzestan
12 GK Mobin Ashayer 9 February 2000 (aged 17) Iran Malavan Bandar Anzali
13 GK Amir Janipour 14 September 2000 (aged 17) Iran Saipa Alborz
2 DF Ali Satavi 3 January 2000 (aged 17) Iran Foolad Khuzestan
3 DF Ahmad Jalali 14 August 2001 (aged 16) Iran Foolad Khuzestan
4 DF Amir Esmaeilzadeh 25 January 2000 (aged 17) Iran Paykan
5 DF Majid Nasiri 14 May 2000 (aged 17) Iran Saipa Alborz
6 DF Taha Shariati 3 March 2000 (aged 17) Iran Saipa Alborz
14 DF Ali Davaran 4 September 2000 (aged 17) Iran Sanat Naft
7 MF Amirhossein Hosseinzadeh 30 October 2000 (aged 16) Iran Moghavemat Tehran
8 MF Mohammad Sharifi 21 March 2000 (aged 17) Iran Saipa Alborz
10 MF Mohammad Ghobeishavi 24 January 2000 (aged 17) Iran Sanat Naft
15 MF Ali Kooshki 16 February 2000 (aged 17) Iran Sepahan
16 MF Vahid Namdari 26 June 2000 (aged 17) Iran Esteghlal Khuzestan
17 MF Mohammad Ghaderi 27 February 2000 (aged 17) Iran Shahrdari Bandar Abbas
20 MF Sobhan Khaghani 27 January 2000 (aged 17) Iran Siah Jamegan Mashhad FC
21 MF Amir Khoda Moradi 13 September 2000 (aged 17) Iran Paykan
9 FW Allahyar Sayyad 29 June 2001 (aged 16) Iran Saipa Alborz
11 FW Younes Delfi 2 October 2000 (aged 17) Iran Esteghlal Khuzestan
18 FW Saeid Karimi 31 January 2000 (aged 17) Iran Zob Ahan Esfahan
19 FW Mohammad Sardari 3 February 2000 (aged 17) Iran Esteghlal Tehran

Guinea
Head coach: Guinea Souleymane Camara
# Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 GK Ibrahima Sylla 7 December 2002 (aged 14) Guinea Mendy
16 GK Abdoulaye Doumbouya 1 September 2001 (aged 16) Guinea Académie Football de Conakry
21 GK Mohamed Camara 16 March 2000 (aged 17) Guinea Académie Titi Camara
2 DF Samuel Conte 13 March 2000 (aged 17) Guinea Académie Horoya
3 DF Ibrahima Soumah 19 November 2001 (aged 15) Guinea Académie Horoya
4 DF Cherif Camara 21 October 2002 (aged 14) Guinea Académie Sainte Marie
5 DF Issiaga Camara 30 December 2002 (aged 14) Guinea Académie Hafia FC
12 DF M’bemba Camara 8 September 2000 (aged 17) Guinea Académie AS Kaloum
17 DF Ismaël Traoré 10 June 2000 (aged 17) Guinea Académie FC Séquence
6 MF Sékou Camara 27 July 2001 (aged 16) Guinea Académie Sainte Marie
10 MF Aguibou Camara 20 May 2001 (aged 16) Guinea Académie Football de Conakry
14 MF Salia Bangoura 15 November 2001 (aged 15) Guinea Cefomig
15 MF Blaise Camara 11 March 2000 (aged 17) Guinea Esperance Conakry
18 MF Elhadj Bah 22 August 2001 (aged 16) Guinea Esperance Conakry
7 FW Fandje Touré 1 November 2002 (aged 14) Guinea Cefomig
8 FW Lape Bangoura 31 December 2000 (aged 16) Guinea Académie Football de Conakry
9 FW Doss Soumah 6 February 2000 (aged 17) Guinea Cefomig
11 FW Djibril Sylla 10 November 2002 (aged 14) Guinea Académie Antonio Souaré
13 FW Seydouba Cisse 10 February 2001 (aged 16) Guinea FC Attouga
19 FW Naby Bangoura 24 April 2001 (aged 16) Guinea Académie Sainte Marie
20 FW Aly Soumah 10 January 2000 (aged 17) Tunisia Étoile du Sahel

Germany
Head coach: Germany Christian Wück[10]
# Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 GK Luca Plogmann 10 March 2000 (aged 17) Germany Werder Bremen
12 GK Luis Klatte 1 March 2000 (aged 17) Germany Hertha BSC
21 GK Marian Prinz 7 February 2000 (aged 17) Germany Bayer Leverkusen
2 DF Alexander Nitzl 11 July 2000 (aged 17) Germany Bayern Munich
3 DF Pascal Hackethal 27 January 2000 (aged 17) Germany Werder Bremen
4 DF Dominik Becker 9 January 2000 (aged 17) Germany 1. FC Köln
5 DF Jan Boller 14 March 2000 (aged 17) Germany Bayer Leverkusen
15 DF Kilian Ludewig 5 March 2000 (aged 17) Germany RB Leipzig
16 DF Lars Lukas Mai 31 March 2000 (aged 17) Germany Bayern Munich
20 DF Yann Aurel Bisseck 29 November 2000 (aged 16) Germany 1. FC Köln
7 MF Sahverdi Cetin 28 September 2000 (aged 17) Germany Eintracht Frankfurt
8 MF Erik Majetschak 1 March 2000 (aged 17) Germany RB Leipzig
10 MF Elias Abouchabaka 31 March 2000 (aged 17) Germany RB Leipzig
14 MF Yannik Keitel 15 February 2000 (aged 17) Germany SC Freiburg
18 MF John Yeboah 23 June 2000 (aged 17) Germany VfL Wolfsburg
6 FW Noah Awuku 9 January 2000 (aged 17) Germany Holstein Kiel
9 FW Jann-Fiete Arp 6 January 2000 (aged 17) Germany Hamburger SV
11 FW Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn 1 January 2000 (aged 17) Germany RB Leipzig
13 FW Dennis Jastrzembski 20 February 2000 (aged 17) Germany Hertha BSC
17 FW Maurice Malone 17 August 2000 (aged 17) Germany FC Augsburg
19 FW Jessic Ngankam 20 July 2000 (aged 17) Germany Hertha BSC

Costa Rica
Head coach: Costa Rica Camacho Viquez
# Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 GK Ricardo Montenegro 9 July 2000 (aged 17) Costa Rica Deportivo Saprissa
13 GK Brandon Calvo 15 November 2000 (aged 16) Costa Rica LD Alajuelense
18 GK Kevin Chamorro 8 April 2000 (aged 17) Costa Rica Carmelita
2 DF Andres Hernández 1 January 2000 (aged 17) Costa Rica Deportivo Saprissa
3 DF Fernán Faerron 22 August 2000 (aged 17) Unattached
4 DF Karin Arce 1 March 2000 (aged 17) Costa Rica LD Alajuelense
6 DF Walter Cortes 5 February 2000 (aged 17) Costa Rica Deportivo Saprissa
11 DF Felipe Flores 20 September 2000 (aged 17) Costa Rica LD Alajuelense
20 DF Alexander Roman 21 March 2001 (aged 16) Costa Rica LD Alajuelense
5 MF Amferny Arias 15 January 2000 (aged 17) Costa Rica LD Alajuelense
8 MF Christian Muñoz 8 February 2000 (aged 17) Costa Rica Deportivo Saprissa
14 MF Ronnier Bustamante 5 June 2000 (aged 17) Costa Rica Herediano
15 MF Josué Abarca 4 January 2000 (aged 17) Costa Rica Universidad de Costa Rica
17 MF Yecxy Jarquín 22 May 2000 (aged 17) Costa Rica Municipal Liberia
19 MF Sebastian Castro 16 August 2000 (aged 17) Costa Rica Carmelita
21 MF Daniel Chacón 11 April 2001 (aged 16) Costa Rica Cartaginés
7 FW Mario Mora 5 June 2000 (aged 17) Costa Rica Municipal Liberia
9 FW Julen Cordero 3 July 2001 (aged 16) Costa Rica Deportivo Saprissa
10 FW Greivin Fonseca 7 September 2000 (aged 17) Costa Rica Deportivo Saprissa
12 FW José Alfaro 18 March 2000 (aged 17) Costa Rica Carmelita
16 FW Andrés Gómez 7 May 2000 (aged 17) Costa Rica Belén F.C.

Group D

North Korea
Head coach: North Korea Kim Yong-su
# Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 GK Sin Tae-song 30 May 2000 (aged 17) North Korea Pyongyang International Football School
18 GK Jong Ryong-hun 19 April 2000 (aged 17) North Korea Ryomyong
21 GK Kim Chol-jin 6 October 2000 (aged 17) North Korea Ryomyong
2 DF Ri Hyok-sin 4 July 2000 (aged 17) North Korea Ryomyong
3 DF Kim Kyong-sok 19 February 2000 (aged 17) North Korea Sonbong
5 DF Sin Kwang-sok 3 December 2000 (aged 16) North Korea Ryomyong
6 DF Han Kyong-hun 27 March 2000 (aged 17) North Korea Pyongyang International Football School
13 DF Ri Hyon-il 12 March 2000 (aged 17) North Korea Ryomyong
15 DF Cha Kwang 1 January 2000 (aged 17) North Korea Pyongyang International Football School
4 MF Kye Tam 6 October 2000 (aged 17) North Korea Pyongyang International Football School
8 MF Kim Ju-song 29 June 2001 (aged 16) North Korea Ryongnamsan
9 MF Kim Chung-jin 26 October 2000 (aged 16) North Korea Pyongyang International Football School
10 MF Kim Pom-hyok 15 April 2000 (aged 17) North Korea Pyongyang International Football School
11 MF Kung Jin-song 12 April 2000 (aged 17) North Korea Ryomyong
14 MF Han Jin-bom 27 March 2001 (aged 16) North Korea Ryomyong
16 MF Ri Il-ju 13 October 2000 (aged 16) North Korea Ryomyong
17 MF Yun Min 3 July 2000 (aged 17) North Korea Ryomyong
20 MF Paek Kwang-min 30 April 2000 (aged 17) North Korea Ryomyong
7 FW Kim Hwi-hwang 25 January 2000 (aged 17) North Korea Pyongyang International Football School
12 FW Ri Kang-guk 10 January 2001 (aged 16) North Korea Ryomyong
19 FW Kwon Nam-hyok 30 April 2000 (aged 17) North Korea Pyongyang International Football School

Niger
Head coach: Niger Ismaila Tiemoko
# Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 GK Mousa Laouali 13 December 2000 (aged 16) Niger GNN
16 GK Abdoulaye Boubacar 1 January 2001 (aged 16) Niger APO River
21 GK Khaled Lawali 15 July 2000 (aged 17) Niger Sahel
3 DF Mahamadou Mahamane 12 October 2001 (aged 15) Niger Nigelec
4 DF Nasser Mahaman 24 September 2000 (aged 17) Niger Air Academie
5 DF Farouk Idrissa 12 February 2000 (aged 17) Niger Lazaret
12 DF Djibrilla Ibrahim 2 March 2002 (aged 15) Niger Douanes
15 DF Rachid Soumana 1 January 2000 (aged 17) Ghana Tudu Mighty Jets
18 DF Ibrahim Namata 10 May 2000 (aged 17) Niger Soniantcha
2 MF Yacine Wa Massamba 9 March 2000 (aged 17) Niger Nigelec
6 MF Ismael Issaka 1 January 2000 (aged 17) Niger CBK
7 MF Moctar Ousmane 15 September 2000 (aged 17) Niger Mano Dayak
8 MF Habibou Sofiane 1 January 2000 (aged 17) Niger Renaissance
10 MF Rachid Alfari 30 December 2000 (aged 16) Niger Nigelec
11 MF Karim Tinni 21 January 2001 (aged 16) Niger Sahel
13 MF Yacouba Aboubacar 1 January 2000 (aged 17) Niger Tahoua
14 MF Kader Aboubacar 31 December 2000 (aged 16) Niger Akokana
9 FW Kairou Amoustapha 1 January 2001 (aged 16) Niger Nigelec
17 FW Ibrahim Boubacar Marou 1 January 2000 (aged 17) Niger Soniantcha
19 FW Salim Abdourahmane 2 September 2001 (aged 16) Niger Jangorzo
20 FW Hamid Galissoune 26 January 2000 (aged 17) Niger SACA Sport

Brazil
Head coach: Brazil Carlos Amadeu
# Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 GK Gabriel Brazão 5 October 2000 (aged 17) Brazil Cruzeiro
12 GK Lucão 26 February 2001 (aged 16) Brazil Vasco da Gama
21 GK Yuri Sena 3 January 2001 (aged 16) Brazil Vitória
2 DF Wesley 13 March 2000 (aged 17) Brazil Flamengo
3 DF Vitão 2 February 2000 (aged 17) Brazil Palmeiras
4 DF Lucas Halter 2 May 2000 (aged 17) Brazil Atlético Paranaense
6 DF Weverson 5 July 2000 (aged 17) Brazil São Paulo
13 DF Matheus Stockl 14 March 2000 (aged 17) Brazil Atlético Mineiro
14 DF Rodrigo Guth 10 November 2000 (aged 16) Brazil Coritiba
15 DF Luan Cândido 2 February 2001 (aged 16) Brazil Palmeiras
5 MF Victor Bobsin 12 January 2000 (aged 17) Brazil Grêmio
8 MF Marcos Antônio 13 June 2000 (aged 17) Brazil Atlético Paranaense
10 MF Alan Souza 8 March 2000 (aged 17) Brazil Palmeiras
11 MF Hélio Junio 25 April 2000 (aged 17) Brazil São Paulo
16 MF Victor Yan 9 April 2001 (aged 16) Brazil Santos
17 MF Rodrigo Nestor 9 August 2000 (aged 17) Brazil São Paulo
18 MF Vitinho 4 January 2000 (aged 17) Brazil Corinthians
7 FW Paulinho 15 July 2000 (aged 17) Brazil Vasco da Gama
9 FW Lincoln 16 December 2000 (aged 16) Brazil Flamengo
19 FW Yuri Alberto 18 March 2001 (aged 16) Brazil Santos
20 FW Brenner 16 January 2000 (aged 17) Brazil São Paulo

Spain
Head coach: Spain Santiago Denia[12]
# Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 GK Álvaro Fernández Calvo 10 April 2000 (aged 17) Spain Malaga
13 GK Marc Vidal 14 February 2000 (aged 17) Spain Villarreal
21 GK Alfonso Pastor Vacas 4 October 2000 (aged 17) Spain Sevilla
2 DF Mateu Morey 2 March 2000 (aged 17) Spain Barcelona
3 DF Juan Miranda 19 January 2000 (aged 17) Spain Barcelona
4 DF Hugo Guillamón 31 January 2000 (aged 17) Spain Valencia
5 DF Víctor Chust 5 March 2000 (aged 17) Spain Real Madrid
15 DF Eric García Martret 9 January 2001 (aged 16) England Manchester City
20 DF Víctor Perea 1 April 2000 (aged 17) Spain Espanyol
6 MF Antonio Blanco Conde 23 July 2000 (aged 17) Spain Real Madrid
8 MF Mohamed Moukhliss 6 February 2000 (aged 17) Spain Real Madrid
14 MF Álvaro García Segovia 1 June 2000 (aged 17) Spain Albacete Balompié
19 MF Carlos Beitia 15 February 2000 (aged 17) Spain Villarreal
7 FW Ferrán Torres 29 February 2000 (aged 17) Spain Valencia
9 FW Abel Ruiz 28 January 2000 (aged 17) Spain Barcelona
10 FW Sergio Gómez Martín 4 September 2000 (aged 17) Spain Barcelona
11 FW Nacho Díaz 27 June 2000 (aged 17) Spain Villarreal
12 FW Pedro Ruiz Delgado 30 March 2000 (aged 17) Spain Real Madrid
16 FW Diego Pampín 15 March 2000 (aged 17) Spain Celta Vigo
17 FW José Alonso Lara 7 March 2000 (aged 17) Spain Sevilla
18 FW César Gelabert 31 October 2000 (aged 16) Spain Real Madrid

Group E

Honduras
Head coach: Honduras José Valladares
# Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Caps Goals Club
1 GK Alex Rivera 20 July 2000 (aged 17) Honduras Motagua
12 GK Jordy Castro 10 April 2000 (aged 17) Honduras Real España
21 GK Carlos Banegas 9 February 2001 (aged 16) Honduras Comayagua
2 DF Santiago Cabrera 9 February 2000 (aged 17) Honduras Honduras Progreso
3 DF Axel Gómez 28 June 2000 (aged 17) Honduras Olimpia
4 DF Alexander Bahr 17 February 2001 (aged 16) United States Atlanta United
5 DF Cristian Moreira 21 May 2000 (aged 17) Honduras Vida
13 DF Gustavo Vallecillo 28 August 2000 (aged 17) Honduras CARDVA
20 DF Emilio Campos 18 April 2000 (aged 17) Mexico UdeG
6 MF Luis Palma 17 January 2000 (aged 17) Honduras Vida
8 MF Gerson Chávez 31 January 2000 (aged 17) Honduras Real España
10 MF Alessandro Castro 26 February 2000 (aged 17) United States Atlanta United
14 MF Carlos Mejía 19 February 2000 (aged 17) Honduras Vida
15 MF David Cardona 8 October 2000 (aged 16) Honduras Real Juventud
17 MF Everson López 3 November 2000 (aged 16) Honduras Motagua
18 MF Joshua Canales 20 July 2000 (aged 17) Honduras Olimpia
7 FW Jorge Flores 19 September 2000 (aged 17) Spain Orientación Marítimo
9 FW Patrick Palacios 29 January 2000 (aged 17) Honduras Real España
11 FW Kenneth Martínez 26 February 2000 (aged 17) Honduras Motagua
16 FW Asaf Cacho 27 July 2000 (aged 17) Honduras Motagua
19 FW Reynaldo Bodden 29 September 2000 (aged 17) Honduras Victoria

Japan 
Head coach: Japan Yoshiro Moriyama
# Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Caps Goals Club
1 GK Kosei Tani 22 November 2000 (aged 16) 0 0 Japan Gamba Osaka
12 GK Zion Suzuki 21 August 2002 (aged 15) 0 0 Japan Urawa Red Diamonds
21 GK Togo Umeda July 23, 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Japan Shimizu S-Pulse
2 DF Nobuki Iketaka 5 April 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Japan Urawa Red Diamonds
3 DF Yuki Kobayashi 18 July 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Japan Vissel Kobe
5 DF Yukinari Sugawara 28 June 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Japan Nagoya Grampus
15 DF Seiya Baba 24 October 2001 (aged 15) 0 0 Japan Tokyo Verdy
16 DF Taichi Yamasaki 8 January 2001 (aged 16) 0 0 Japan Sanfrecce Hiroshima
19 DF Takumu Kenmmotsu 2 June 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Japan Shimizu S-Pulse
4 MF Rei Hirakawa 20 April 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Japan FC Tokyo
6 MF Hinata Kida 4 July 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Japan Cerezo Osaka
8 MF Kohei Okuno 3 April 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Japan Gamba Osaka
10 MF Shimpei Fukuoka 27 June 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Japan Kyoto Sanga
14 MF Soichiro Kozuki 22 December 2000 (aged 16) 0 0 Japan Kyoto Sanga
18 MF Tochi Suzuki 30 May 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Japan Cerezo Osaka
20 MF Naoki Tsubaki 23 June 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Japan Yokohama F. Marinos
7 FW Takefusa Kubo 4 June 2001 (aged 16) 0 0 Japan FC Tokyo
9 FW Hiroto Yamada 7 March 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Japan Cerezo Osaka
11 FW Taisei Miyashiro 26 May 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Japan Kawasaki Frontale
13 FW Keito Nakamura 28 July 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Japan Mitsubishi Yowa S.C.
17 FW Koki Saito 10 August 2001 (aged 16) 0 0 Japan Yokohama FC

New Caledonia
Head coach: New Caledonia Dominique Wacalie
# Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Caps Goals Club
1 GK Unê Kecine 6 May 2001 (aged 16) 0 0 New Caledonia Qanono Sports
16 GK Gaizka Ipeze 29 August 2001 (aged 16) 0 0 New Caledonia Mont-Dore
21 GK Robin Escorne 15 July 2001 (aged 16) 0 0 New Caledonia Magenta
2 DF Raoul Wenisso 20 July 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 New Caledonia Gaïtcha
3 DF Henry Welepane 19 April 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 New Caledonia Tiga Sports
4 DF Kiam Wanesse 5 November 2001 (aged 15) 0 0 New Caledonia Taramene Sports
5 DF Cameron Wadenges 5 August 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 New Caledonia Magenta
14 DF Bernard Iwa 16 May 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 New Caledonia Qanono Sports
15 DF Hnautra Enoka 12 March 2001 (aged 16) 0 0 New Caledonia Magenta
18 DF Josuah Hlemu 7 December 2000 (aged 16) 0 0 New Caledonia Mont-Dore
19 DF Jules Omei 14 July 2001 (aged 16) 0 0 New Caledonia Mont-Dore
6 MF Neil Wahiobe 6 January 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 New Caledonia Païta
7 MF Jekob Jeno (captain) 22 June 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 New Caledonia Dumbea
8 MF Pierre Bako 9 August 2001 (aged 16) 0 0 New Caledonia Wetr
10 MF Cyril Nyipie 11 April 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 New Caledonia Mont-Dore
12 MF Galé Luewadia 26 February 2001 (aged 16) 0 0 New Caledonia Wetr
17 MF Paul Wananije 7 May 2001 (aged 16) 0 0 New Caledonia Taramene Sports
9 FW Théo Bosshard 30 April 2001 (aged 16) 0 0 New Caledonia Baco
11 FW Titouan Richard 4 December 2000 (aged 16) 0 0 New Caledonia Mont-Dore
13 FW Vita Longue 25 November 2000 (aged 16) 0 0 New Caledonia Païta
20 FW Lionel Thahnaena 19 June 2001 (aged 16) 0 0 New Caledonia Bethel Sport

France
Head coach: France Lionel Rouxel
# Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Caps Goals Club
1 GK Yahia Fofana 21 August 2000 (aged 17) 4 0 France Le Havre
16 GK Brian Bernard 5 May 2000 (aged 17) 1 0 France Lens
21 GK Illan Meslier 2 March 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 France Lorient
2 DF Vincent Collet 23 March 2000 (aged 17) 19 0 France Metz
3 DF Andy Pelmard 12 March 2000 (aged 17) 9 0 France Nice
4 DF Oumar Solet 7 February 2000 (aged 17) 2 0 France Laval
5 DF William Bianda 30 April 2000 (aged 17) 16 0 France Lens
17 DF Batista Mendy 12 January 2000 (aged 17) 9 0 France Nantes
19 DF Maxence Lacroix 6 April 2000 (aged 17) 7 0 France Sochaux
20 DF Melvin Bard 6 November 2000 (aged 16) 2 0 France Lyon
6 MF Claudio Gomes (captain) 23 July 2000 (aged 17) 19 0 France Paris Saint-Germain
8 MF Aurélien Tchouameni 27 January 2000 (aged 17) 17 0 France Bordeaux
10 MF Maxence Caqueret 15 February 2000 (aged 17) 18 0 France Lyon
15 MF Mathis Picouleau 8 May 2000 (aged 17) 13 0 France Rennes
7 FW Yacine Adli 29 July 2000 (aged 17) 16 0 France Paris Saint-Germain
9 FW Amine Gouiri 16 February 2000 (aged 17) 13 0 France Lyon
11 FW Willem Geubbels 16 August 2001 (aged 16) 9 0 France Lyon
12 FW Alan Kerouedan 12 January 2000 (aged 17) 16 0 France Rennes
13 FW Wilson Isidor 27 August 2000 (aged 17) 9 0 France Rennes
14 FW Alexis Flips 18 January 2000 (aged 17) 11 0 France Lille
18 FW Lenny Pintor 5 August 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 France Brest

Group F

Iraq
Head coach: Iraq Qahtan Chathir
# Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Caps Goals Club
1 GK Ali Ibadi 16 February 2000 (aged 17) 8 0 Iraq Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya
12 GK Mustafa Zuhair 15 February 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Iraq Naft Al-Wasat
21 GK Abdulazeez Ammar 6 November 2000 (aged 16) 0 0 Iraq Al-Shorta
3 DF Ammar Mohammed 20 May 2000 (aged 17) 9 0 Iraq Al-Talaba
4 DF Maytham Jabbar 10 November 2000 (aged 16) 0 0 Iraq Al-Shola
5 DF Muntadher Abdulsada 3 December 2000 (aged 16) 8 2 Iraq Al-Hedood
6 DF Muntadher Mohammed 5 June 2001 (aged 16) 9 2 Iraq Al-Kahraba
15 DF Abdulabbas Ayad 18 March 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Iraq Al-Talaba
16 DF Mohammed Al-Baqer 8 April 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Iraq Al-Sinaa
19 DF Ali Raad 28 April 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Iraq Al-Hedood
2 MF Habeeb Mohammed 3 July 2000 (aged 17) 9 0 Iraq Al-Talaba
8 MF Saif Khalid 5 September 2000 (aged 17) 8 0 Iraq Al-Talaba
10 MF Mohammed Ridha 17 February 2000 (aged 17) 9 2 Iraq Al-Talaba
13 MF Abbas Ali 1 January 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Iraq Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya
14 MF Bassam Shakir 17 May 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Iraq Al-Karkh
17 MF Mohammed Ali 1 October 2000 (aged 17) 5 0 Iraq Al-Nagda
18 MF Moamel Kareem 17 November 2000 (aged 16) 9 0 Iraq Al-Shorta
20 MF Ahmed Sartip 20 February 2000 (aged 17) 6 1 Iraq Ghaz Al-Shamal
7 FW Mohammed Dawood 22 November 2000 (aged 16) 6 6 Iraq Al-Naft
9 FW Ali Kareem 5 December 2000 (aged 16) 4 0 Iraq Baghdad
11 FW Alaa Adnan 1 August 2000 (aged 17) 8 5 Iraq Al-Nagda

Mexico
Head coach: Mexico Mario Arteaga
# Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Caps Goals Club
1 GK César Lopez 10 June 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Mexico Guadalajara
12 GK Víctor Alcaraz 8 January 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Mexico Guadalajara
21 GK César Ramos 14 June 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Mexico Monterrey
2 DF Adrián Vázquez 9 January 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Mexico Pachuca
3 DF Carlos Robles 11 July 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Mexico Atlas
4 DF Luis Olivas 10 February 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Mexico Guadalajara
5 DF Raúl Sandoval 18 January 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Mexico Tijuana
13 DF Sergio Villarreal 10 January 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Mexico Monterrey
14 DF Haret Ortega 19 May 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Mexico América
15 DF Alan Maeda 5 February 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Mexico Santos
6 MF Marco Ruíz 14 March 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Mexico Atlas
8 MF Alexis Gutiérrez 26 February 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Mexico Guadalajara
11 MF Andrés Pérez 11 April 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Mexico Querétaro
16 MF Luis Gamíz 4 April 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Mexico Tijuana
17 MF Carlos Guerrero 14 February 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Mexico León
18 MF Deivoon Magaña 20 January 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Mexico Guadalajara
19 MF Diego Lainez 9 June 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Mexico América
7 FW Jairo Torres 5 July 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Mexico Atlas
9 FW Daniel López 14 March 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Mexico Tijuana
10 FW Roberto de la Rosa 4 January 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Mexico Pachuca
20 FW César Huerta 3 December 2000 (aged 16) 0 0 Mexico Guadalajara

Chile
Head coach: Chile Hernan Caputto
# Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Caps Goals Club
1 GK Rodrigo Cancino 9 February 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Chile Universidad de Chile
12 GK Julio Bórquez 20 April 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Chile Deportes Iquique
21 GK Hugo Araya 28 December 2000 (aged 16) 0 0 Chile Cobreloa
2 DF Gastón Zúñiga 19 February 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Chile O’Higgins
3 DF Lucas Alarcón 5 March 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Chile Universidad de Chile
4 DF Nicolás Aravena 17 June 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Chile Colo-Colo
5 DF Yerco Oyanedel 19 September 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Chile Universidad Católica
15 DF Sebastián Valencia 13 February 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Chile Colo-Colo
18 DF Matías Silva 30 June 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Chile Unión San Felipe
6 MF Martín Lara 28 December 2000 (aged 16) 0 0 Chile Universidad Católica
8 MF Maximiliano Guerrero 15 January 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Chile Universidad de Chile
10 MF Branco Provoste 14 April 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Chile Colo-Colo
16 MF Oliver Rojas 11 June 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Chile Audax Italiano
19 MF Mauricio Morales 7 January 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Chile Universidad de Chile
7 FW Ignacio Contreras 11 April 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Chile Colo-Colo
9 FW Ignacio Mesías 16 October 2000 (aged 16) 0 0 Chile Unión San Felipe
11 FW Antonio Díaz 26 April 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Chile O’Higgins
13 FW William Gama 30 June 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Chile Santiago Wanderers
14 FW Diego Valencia 14 January 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Chile Universidad Católica
17 FW Pedro Campos 2 June 2000 (aged 17) 0 0 Chile Universidad Católica
20 FW Jairo Vásquez 16 January 2001 (aged 16) 0 0 Argentina Estudiantes de La Plata

England
Head coach: Wales Steve Cooper
# Pos. Player Date of birth (age) Club
1 GK Curtis Anderson 27 September 2000 (aged 17) England Manchester City
13 GK Josef Bursik 12 July 2000 (aged 17) England Stoke City
21 GK William Crellin 30 June 2000 (aged 17) England Fleetwood Town
2 DF Timothy Eyoma 29 January 2000 (aged 17) England Tottenham Hotspur
3 DF Lewis Gibson 19 July 2000 (aged 17) England Everton
5 DF Marc Guéhi 13 July 2000 (aged 17) England Chelsea
6 DF Jonathan Panzo 25 October 2000 (aged 16) England Chelsea
15 DF Joel Latibeaudiere 6 January 2000 (aged 17) England Manchester City
18 DF Steven Sessegnon 18 May 2000 (aged 17) England Fulham
4 MF George McEachran 30 August 2000 (aged 17) England Chelsea
7 MF Philip Foden 28 May 2000 (aged 17) England Manchester City
8 MF Tashan Oakley-Boothe 14 February 2000 (aged 17) England Tottenham Hotspur
10 MF Angel Gomes 31 August 2000 (aged 17) England Manchester United
11 MF Jadon Sancho 25 March 2000 (aged 17) Germany Borussia Dortmund
12 MF Nya Kirby 31 January 2000 (aged 17) England Crystal Palace
14 MF Callum Hudson-Odoi 7 November 2000 (aged 16) England Chelsea
17 MF Emile Smith-Rowe 28 July 2000 (aged 17) England Arsenal
19 MF Morgan Gibbs-White 27 January 2000 (aged 17) England Wolverhampton Wanderers
20 MF Conor Gallagher 6 February 2000 (aged 17) England Chelsea
9 FW Rhian Brewster 1 April 2000 (aged 17) England Liverpool
16 FW Danny Loader 28 August 2000 (aged 17) England Reading

Awards

Golden Ball Silver Ball Bronze Ball
Phil Foden Sergio Gomez Rhian Brewster
Golden Boot Silver Boot Bronze Boot
Rhian Brewster Lassana N’Diaye Abel Ruiz
8 goals 6 goals 6 goals
Golden Glove
Gabriel Brazão
FIFA Fair Play Award
Brazil

English Football League 2016 – 2017

Matches
25 October 2016 Arsenal 2–0 Reading Holloway, London
25 October 2016 Bristol City 1–2 Hull City Bristol
25 October 2016 Leeds United 2–2(3–2 p) Norwich City Leeds
25 October 2016 Liverpool 2–1 Tottenham Hotspur Liverpool
25 October 2016 Newcastle United 6–0 Preston North End Newcastle upon Tyne
26 October 2016 Southampton 1–0 Sunderland Southampton
26 October 2016 West Ham United 2–1 Chelsea Stratford, London
26 October 2016 Manchester United 1–0 Manchester City Old Trafford, Manchester
Quarter-finals
29.11. 20:45 Hull City Newcastle Utd
29.11. 20:45 Liverpool Leeds
30.11. 20:45 Arsenal Southampton
30.11. 21:00 Manchester United West Ham
EFL Cup Results
Wednesday 30th November 2016
FOOTBALL LEAGUE CUP – QUARTER-FINAL
Fixture Kick-off
Arsenal 0-2 Southampton Full time
Manchester United 4-1 West Ham United Full time
Tuesday 29th November 2016
FOOTBALL LEAGUE CUP – QUARTER-FINAL
Fixture Kick-off
Hull City 1-1 Newcastle United Full time
Hull City win 3-1 on penalties
Liverpool 2-0 Leeds United Full time

Semi-finals

Matches
10-Jan-17 Manchester United  2-0 Hull City
11-Jan-17 Southampton 1-0 Liverpool
25-Jan-17 Liverpool 0-1 Southampton 
26-Jan-17 Hull City  2-1 Manchester United

Final

26-Feb-2017 Manchester United             3
2 Southampton

UEFA Europa League Knockout Stage 2017-18

Round of 32

Date: 1 December 2017, 13:00 CET, at the UEFA headquarters in Nyon, Switzerland.

First legs : 13 and 15 February, Second legs: 21 and 22 February 2018.

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Borussia Dortmund Atalanta 15 Feb 22 Feb
Nice Lokomotiv Moscow 15 Feb 22 Feb
Copenhagen Atlético Madrid 15 Feb 22 Feb
Spartak Moscow Athletic Bilbao 15 Feb 22 Feb
AEK Athens Dynamo Kyiv 15 Feb 22 Feb
Celtic Zenit Saint Petersburg 15 Feb 22 Feb
Napoli RB Leipzig 15 Feb 22 Feb
Red Star Belgrade  CSKA Moscow 13 Feb 21 Feb
Lyon Villarreal 15 Feb 22 Feb
Real Sociedad Red Bull Salzburg 15 Feb 22 Feb
Partizan Viktoria Plzeň 15 Feb 22 Feb
FCSB Lazio 15 Feb 22 Feb
Ludogorets Razgrad Milan 15 Feb 22 Feb
Astana Sporting CP 15 Feb 22 Feb
Östersund Arsenal 15 Feb 22 Feb
Marseille Braga 15 Feb 22 Feb

Round of 16

Date: 23 February 2018, 13:00 CET, at the UEFA headquarters in Nyon, Switzerland.

First legs: 8 March, and the second legs: 15 March 2018.

Quarter-finals

Date: 16 March 2018, 13:00 CET, at the UEFA headquarters in Nyon, Switzerland.

First legs: 5 April, Second legs:12 April 2018.

Semi-finals

Date: 13 April 2018, 13:00 CEST, at the UEFA headquarters in Nyon, Switzerland.

Frst legs: 26 April, and Second legs: 3 May 2018

Final

The 2018 UEFA Europa League Final: 16 May 2018, Parc Olympique Lyonnais in Décines-Charpieu

16 May 2018
20:45 CEST
TBD v TBD
Parc Olympique Lyonnais, Décines-Charpieu

2016–17 UEFA Europa League Knockout Phase

Round and Draw Dates

 

Round Draw date and time First leg Second leg
Round of 32 12 December 2016, 13:00 16 February 2017 23 February 2017
Round of 16 24 February 2017, 13:00 9 March 2017 16 March 2017
Quarter-finals 17 March 2017, 13:00 13 April 2017 20 April 2017
Semi-finals 21 April 2017, 13:00 4 May 2017 11 May 2017
Final 24 May 2017 at Friends Arena, Solna

Qualified teams

Europa League group stage winners and runners-up

Group Winners
(Seeded in round of 32 draw)
Runners-up
(Unseeded in round of 32 draw)
A Fenerbahçe Manchester United
B APOEL Olympiacos
C Saint-Étienne Anderlecht
D Zenit Saint Petersburg AZ
E Roma Astra Giurgiu
F Genk Athletic Bilbao
G Ajax Celta Vigo
H Shakhtar Donetsk Gent
I Schalke 04 Krasnodar
J Fiorentina PAOK
K Sparta Prague Hapoel Be’er Sheva
L Osmanlıspor Villarreal

Champions League group stage third-placed teams

Pos Grp Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Seeding
1 G Copenhagen 6 2 3 1 7 2 +5 9 Seeded in round of 32 draw
2 H Lyon 6 2 2 2 5 3 +2 8
3 E Tottenham Hotspur 6 2 1 3 6 6 0 7
4 B Beşiktaş 6 1 4 1 9 14 −5 7
5 D Rostov 6 1 2 3 6 12 −6 5 Unseeded in round of 32 draw
6 C Borussia Mönchengladbach 6 1 2 3 5 12 −7 5
7 F Legia Warsaw 6 1 1 4 9 24 −15 4
8 A Ludogorets Razgrad 6 0 3 3 6 15 −9 3

Round of 32

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Athletic Bilbao 3–4 APOEL 3–2 0–2
Legia Warsaw 0–1 Ajax 0–0 0–1
Anderlecht 3–3 (a) Zenit Saint Petersburg 2–0 1–3
Astra Giurgiu 2–3 Genk 2–2 0–1
Manchester United 4–0 Saint-Étienne 3–0 1–0
Villarreal 1–4 Roma 0–4 1–0
Ludogorets Razgrad 1–2 Copenhagen 1–2 0–0
Celta Vigo 2–1 Shakhtar Donetsk 0–1 2–0 (a.e.t.)
Olympiacos 3–0 Osmanlıspor 0–0 3–0
Gent 3–2 Tottenham Hotspur 1–0 2–2
Rostov 5–1 Sparta Prague 4–0 1–1
Krasnodar 2–1 Fenerbahçe 1–0 1–1
Borussia Mönchengladbach 4–3 Fiorentina 0–1 4–2
AZ 2–11 Lyon 1–4 1–7
Hapoel Be’er Sheva 2–5 Beşiktaş 1–3 1–2
PAOK 1–4 Schalke 04 0–3 1–1

Round of 16

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Celta Vigo 4–1 Krasnodar 2–1 2–0
APOEL 0–2 Anderlecht 0–1 0–1
Schalke 04 3–3 (a) Borussia Mönchengladbach 1–1 2–2
Lyon 5–4 Roma 4–2 1–2
Rostov 1–2 Manchester United 1–1 0–1
Olympiacos 2–5 Beşiktaş 1–1 1–4
Gent 3–6 Genk 2–5 1–1
Copenhagen 2–3 Ajax 2–1 0–2

Quarter-finals

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Anderlecht 2–3 Manchester United 1–1 1–2 (a.e.t.)
Celta Vigo 4–3 Genk 3–2 1–1
Ajax 4–3 Schalke 04 2–0 2–3 (a.e.t.)
Lyon 3–3 (7–6 p) Beşiktaş 2–1 1–2 (a.e.t.)

Semi-finals

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Ajax Semi-final 1 Lyon 3 May 11 May
Celta Vigo Semi-final 2 Manchester United 4 May 11 May

Final

24 May 2017
20:45
Winners of semi-final 1 v Winners of semi-final 2
Friends Arena, Solna

Europa League Knockout Stage 2015 -16

Date Home Score Away Venue
16th Feb, 2016 Fenerbahçe 2 – 0 Lokomotiv Moscow Şükrü Saraçoğlu Stadium, Istanbul
18th Feb, 2016 Fiorentina 1 – 1 Tottenham Hotspur Stadio Artemio Franchi, Florence
18th Feb, 2016 Borussia Dortmund 2 – 0 Porto Signal Iduna Park, Dortmund
18th Feb, 2016 Anderlecht 1 – 0 Olympiacos Constant Vanden Stock Stadium, Anderlecht
18th Feb, 2016 Midtjylland 2 – 1 Manchester United MCH Arena, Herning
18th Feb, 2016 Sevilla 3 – 0 Molde Ramón Sánchez-Pizjuán, Seville
18th Feb, 2016 Villarreal 1 – 0 Napoli El Madrigal, Villarreal
18th Feb, 2016 Saint-Étienne 3 – 2 Basel Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Étienne
18th Feb, 2016 Valencia 6 – 0 Rapid Wien Mestalla, Valencia
18th Feb, 2016 Augsburg 0 – 0 Liverpool WWK ARENA, Augsburg
18th Feb, 2016 Sparta Prague 1 – 0 Krasnodar Generali Arena, Prague
18th Feb, 2016 Galatasaray 1 – 1 Lazio Türk Telekom Arena, Istanbul
18th Feb, 2016 Sion 1 – 2 Braga Stade de Tourbillon, Sion
18th Feb, 2016 Shakhtar Donetsk 0 – 0 Schalke 04 Arena Lviv, Lviv
18th Feb, 2016 Marseille 0 – 1 Athletic Bilbao Stade Vélodrome, Marseille
18th Feb, 2016 Sporting CP 0 – 1 Bayer Leverkusen Estádio José Alvalade, Lisbon
24th Feb, 2016 Braga 2 – 2 Sion Estádio Municipal, Braga
25th Feb, 2016 Lokomotiv Moscow 1 – 1 Fenerbahçe Lokomotiv Stadium, Moscow
25th Feb, 2016 Rapid Wien 0 – 4 Valencia Ernst-Happel-Stadion, Vienna
25th Feb, 2016 Liverpool 1 – 0 Augsburg Anfield, Liverpool
25th Feb, 2016 Krasnodar 0 – 3 Sparta Prague Kuban Stadium, Krasnodar
25th Feb, 2016 Lazio 3 – 1 Galatasaray Stadio Olimpico, Rome
25th Feb, 2016 Schalke 04 0 – 3 Shakhtar Donetsk Veltins-Arena, Gelsenkirchen
25th Feb, 2016 Athletic Bilbao 1 – 1 Marseille San Mamés, Bilbao
25th Feb, 2016 Bayer Leverkusen 3 – 1 Sporting CP BayArena, Leverkusen
25th Feb, 2016 Tottenham Hotspur 3 – 0 Fiorentina White Hart Lane, London
25th Feb, 2016 Porto 0 – 1 Borussia Dortmund Estádio do Dragão, Porto
25th Feb, 2016 Olympiacos 1 – 2 Anderlecht Karaiskakis Stadium, Piraeus
25th Feb, 2016 Molde 1 – 0 Sevilla Aker Stadion, Molde
25th Feb, 2016 Napoli 1 – 1 Villarreal Stadio San Paolo, Naples
25th Feb, 2016 Basel 2 – 1 Saint-Étienne St. Jakob-Park, Basel
26th Feb, 2016 Manchester United Midtjylland Old Trafford, Manchester

UEFA Europa League Group Stage 2017-18

Europa League Qualifying Rounds 2016-2017

First qualifying round

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Midtjylland 2–0 Sūduva Marijampolė 1–0 1–0
Heart of Midlothian 6–3[A] Infonet Tallinn 2–1 4–2
Connah’s Quay Nomads 1–0[A] Stabæk 0–0 1–0
Ventspils 4–0 Víkingur Gøta 2–0 2–0
Linfield 1–2 Cork City 0–1 1–1
Levadia Tallinn 3–1 HB 1–1 2–0
Atlantas 1–3 HJK 0–2 1–1
IFK Göteborg 7–1 Llandudno 5–0 2–1
St Patrick’s Athletic 2–2 (a) Jeunesse Esch 1–0 1–2
KR 8–1 Glenavon 2–1 6–0
Shamrock Rovers 1–3 RoPS 0–2 1–1
Valur 1–10 Brøndby 1–4 0–6
Aberdeen 3–2 Fola Esch 3–1 0–1
Trakai 3–5[A] Nõmme Kalju 2–1 1–4
Dinamo Minsk 4–1 Spartaks Jūrmala 2–1 2–0
Breiðablik 4–5 Jelgava 2–3 2–2
NSÍ Runavík 0–7 Shakhtyor Soligorsk 0–2 0–5
AIK 4–0 Bala Town 2–0 2–0
Differdange 03 1–3 Cliftonville 1–1 0–2
Odd 3–1 IFK Mariehamn 2–0 1–1
Domžale 5–2 Lusitanos 3–1 2–1
Bokelj 1–6 Vojvodina 1–1 0–5
AEK Larnaca 6–1 Folgore 3–0 3–1
Dila Gori 1–1 (1–4 p) Shirak 1–0 0–1 (a.e.t.)
Široki Brijeg 1–3 Birkirkara 1–1 0–2
Videoton 3–2 Zaria Bălți 3–0 0–2
UE Santa Coloma 2–7 Lokomotiva 1–3 1–4
Europa FC 3–2[A] Pyunik 2–0 1–2
Čukarički 6–3 Ordabasy 3–0 3–3
Rabotnički 1–2 Budućnost Podgorica 1–1 0–1
Zimbru Chișinău 3–3 (a) Chikhura Sachkhere 0–1 3–2
Sloboda Tuzla 0–1 Beitar Jerusalem 0–0 0–1
Kukësi 2–1 Rudar Pljevlja 1–1 1–0
Balzan 2–3[A] Neftçi Baku 0–2 2–1
Admira Wacker Mödling 4–3 Spartak Myjava 1–1 3–2
Beroe Stara Zagora 2–0 Radnik Bijeljina 0–0 2–0
La Fiorita 0–7 Debrecen 0–5 0–2
Vaduz 5–2 Sileks 3–1 2–1
Maccabi Tel Aviv 4–0 Gorica 3–0 1–0
Gabala 6–3 Samtredia 5–1 1–2
Teuta Durrës 0–6 Kairat 0–1 0–5
Spartak Trnava 6–0 Hibernians 3–0 3–0
Banants 1–5 Omonia 0–1 1–4 (a.e.t.)
Shkëndija 4–1 Cracovia 2–0 2–1
Slavia Sofia 1–3 Zagłębie Lubin 1–0 0–3
Aktobe 1–3 MTK Budapest 1–1 0–2
Partizani Tirana w/o[B] Slovan Bratislava 0–0 Cancelled
Kapaz 1–0 Dacia Chișinău 0–0 1–0

Second Qualifying Round

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Shirak 1–3 Spartak Trnava 1–1 0–2
Dinamo Minsk 2–1 St Patrick’s Athletic 1–1 1–0
Partizan 0–0 (3–4 p) Zagłębie Lubin 0–0 0–0 (a.e.t.)
Vojvodina 3–1 Connah’s Quay Nomads 1–0 2–1
Maccabi Haifa 2–2 (3–5 p)[C] Nõmme Kalju 1–1 1–1 (a.e.t.)
Hibernian 1–1 (3–5 p) Brøndby 0–1 1–0 (a.e.t.)
Shakhtyor Soligorsk 2–3 Domžale 1–1 1–2
Austria Wien 5–1 Kukësi 1–0 4–1
MTK Budapest 1–4 Gabala 1–2 0–2
Beroe Stara Zagora 1–2 HJK 1–1 0–1
RoPS 1–4 Lokomotiva 1–1 0–3
Neftçi Baku 0–1 Shkëndija 0–0 0–1
KR 4–5[C] Grasshopper 3–3 1–2
Midtjylland 5–2 Vaduz 3–0 2–2
Zimbru Chișinău 2–7 Osmanlıspor 2–2 0–5
PAS Giannina 4–3 Odd 3–0 1–3 (a.e.t.)
Birkirkara 2–1 Heart of Midlothian 0–0 2–1
Maribor 1–1 (a) Levski Sofia 0–0 1–1
Piast Gliwice 0–3 IFK Göteborg 0–3 0–0
Slovan Bratislava 0–3 Jelgava 0–0 0–3
Beitar Jerusalem 3–3 (a) Omonia 1–0 2–3
Admira Wacker Mödling 3–0 Kapaz 1–0 2–0
Aberdeen 4–0 Ventspils 3–0 1–0
BK Häcken 1–2 Cork City 1–1 0–1
Kairat 2–3 Maccabi Tel Aviv 1–1 1–2
Debrecen 1–3 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 1–2 0–1
CSMS Iași 3–4 Hajduk Split 2–2 1–2
Videoton 3–1 Čukarički 2–0 1–1
Cliftonville 2–5 AEK Larnaca 2–3 0–2
AIK 2–0 Europa FC 1–0 1–0
Levadia Tallinn 3–3 (a) Slavia Prague 3–1 0–2
Genk 2–2 (4–2 p) Budućnost Podgorica 2–0 0–2 (a.e.t.)
SønderjyskE 4–3 Strømsgodset 2–1 2–2 (a.e.t.)

Third qualifying round

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Lokomotiva 3–2 Vorskla Poltava 0–0 3–2
Saint-Étienne 1–0 AEK Athens 0–0 1–0
AEK Larnaca 2–1 Spartak Moscow 1–1 1–0
Pandurii Târgu Jiu 2–5 Maccabi Tel Aviv 1–3 1–2
Vojvodina 3–1 Dinamo Minsk 1–1 2–0
Zagłębie Lubin 2–3 SønderjyskE 1–2 1–1
Luzern 1–4 Sassuolo 1–1 0–3
Slavia Prague 1–1 (v) Rio Ave 0–0 1–1
Birkirkara 1–6 Krasnodar 0–3 1–3
AZ 3–1 PAS Giannina 1–0 2–1
Jelgava 1–4 Beitar Jerusalem 1–1 0–3
Austria Wien 1–1 (5–4 p) Spartak Trnava 0–1 1–0 (a.e.t.)
Panathinaikos 3–0[D] AIK 1–0 2–0
Osmanlıspor 3–0 Nõmme Kalju 1–0 2–0
Aberdeen 1–2 Maribor 1–1 0–1
Lille 1–2 Gabala 1–1 0–1
FC Oleksandriya 1–6 Hajduk Split 0–3 1–3
Hertha BSC 2–3 Brøndby 1–0 1–3
İstanbul Başakşehir 2–2 (a) Rijeka 0–0 2–2
Heracles Almelo 1–1 (a) Arouca 1–1 0–0
Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 0–3 Rapid Wien 0–0 0–3
Genk 3–1 Cork City 1–0 2–1
Shkëndija 2–1 Mladá Boleslav 2–0 0–1
Domžale 2–4[D] West Ham United 2–1 0–3
Videoton 1–2 Midtjylland 0–1 1–1 (a.e.t.)
IFK Göteborg 3–2 HJK 1–2 2–0
Admira Wacker Mödling 1–4 Slovan Liberec 1–2 0–2
Gent 5–0 Viitorul Constanța 5–0 0–0
Grasshopper 5–4 Apollon Limassol 2–1 3–3 (a.e.t.)

Europa League Qualifying Rounds 2015-2016

First Qualifying Round – 1st Leg

Date Home Score Away Venue
30th Jun, 2015 Balzan 0 – 2 Zeljeznicar Hibernians Ground, Paola
30th Jun, 2015 Progres Niederkorn 0 – 0 Shamrock Rovers Stade Municipal, Differdange
30th Jun, 2015 Renova 0 – 1 Dacia Chisinau Philip II Arena, Skopje
2nd Jul, 2015 Ordabasy 0 – 0 Beitar Jerusalem Kazhimukan Munaitpasov Stadium, Shymkent
2nd Jul, 2015 Shirak 2 – 0 Zrinjski Mostar City Stadium, Gyumri
2nd Jul, 2015 Alashkert 1 – 0 St. Johnstone Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan
2nd Jul, 2015 Kruoja Pakruojis 0 – 1 Jagiellonia Białystok Central Stadium, Siauliai
2nd Jul, 2015 Laci 1 – 1 Inter Baku Laci Stadium, Lac
2nd Jul, 2015 Kukesi 2 – 0 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Qemal Stafa National Stadium, Tirana
2nd Jul, 2015 Jelgava 1 – 1 Litex Lovech Olympic Sports Center of Zemgale, Jelgava
2nd Jul, 2015 Dinamo Tbilisi 2 – 1 Gabala Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi
2nd Jul, 2015 Olimpic 1 – 1 Spartak Trnava Asim Ferhatovic Hase Stadium, Sarajevo
2nd Jul, 2015 SJK 0 – 1 FH Sonera Stadium, Helsinki
2nd Jul, 2015 Skonto 2 – 1 St Patrick’s Athletic Skonto Stadium, Riga
2nd Jul, 2015 Lahti 2 – 2 Elfsborg Lahti Stadium, Lahti
2nd Jul, 2015 Atlantas 0 – 2 Beroe Stara Zagora Central Stadium, Klaipeda
2nd Jul, 2015 Flora Tallinn 1 – 0 Rabotnicki A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn
2nd Jul, 2015 Sant Julia 0 – 1 Randers Estadi Comunal, Andorra la Vella
2nd Jul, 2015 Aktobe 0 – 1 Nomme Kalju Central Stadium, Aktobe
2nd Jul, 2015 Dinamo Batumi 1 – 0 Omonia David Abashidze Stadium, Zestaponi
2nd Jul, 2015 VPS 2 – 2 AIK Raatti Stadium, Oulu
2nd Jul, 2015 Neftchi Baku 2 – 2 Mladost Podgorica Bakcell Arena, Baku
2nd Jul, 2015 Debrecen 3 – 0 Sutjeska Niksic Nagyerdei Stadion, Debrecen
2nd Jul, 2015 Sillamae Kalev 1 – 1 Hajduk Split Rakvere linnastaadion, Rakvere
2nd Jul, 2015 Sheriff Tiraspol 0 – 3 Odd Sheriff Stadium, Tiraspol
2nd Jul, 2015 Differdange 03 3 – 1 Bala Town Stade Municipal, Differdange
2nd Jul, 2015 Brondby 9 – 0 Juvenes/Dogana Brondby Stadium, Brondby
2nd Jul, 2015 Saxan 0 – 2 Apollon Limassol Zimbru Stadium, Chisinau
2nd Jul, 2015 Trakai 3 – 0 HB Darius and Girenas Stadium, Kaunas
2nd Jul, 2015 Stromsgodset 3 – 1 Partizani Tirana Marienlyst Stadion, Drammen
2nd Jul, 2015 Botosani 1 – 1 Spartaki Tskhinvali Stadionul Municipal, Botosani
2nd Jul, 2015 Europa FC 0 – 6 Slovan Bratislava Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar
2nd Jul, 2015 Airbus UK Broughton 1 – 3 Lokomotiva Nantporth, Bangor
2nd Jul, 2015 Víkingur Gota 0 – 2 Rosenborg Svangaskaro, Toftir
2nd Jul, 2015 Go Ahead Eagles 1 – 1 Ferencvaros JENS Vesting, Emmen
2nd Jul, 2015 Domzale 0 – 1 Cukaricki Domzale Sports Park, Domzale
2nd Jul, 2015 Celje 0 – 1 Slask Wroclaw Arena Petrol, Celje
2nd Jul, 2015 Newtown 2 – 1 Valletta Latham Park, Newtown
2nd Jul, 2015 MTK Budapest 0 – 0 Vojvodina Ferenc Szusza Stadium, Budapest
2nd Jul, 2015 Buducnost Podgorica 1 – 3 Spartaks Jurmala Stadion pod Goricom, Podgorica
2nd Jul, 2015 La Fiorita 0 – 5 Vaduz San Marino Stadium, Serravalle
2nd Jul, 2015 West Ham United 3 – 0 Lusitanos Boleyn Ground, London
2nd Jul, 2015 Glenavon 1 – 2 Shakhtyor Soligorsk Mourneview Park, Lurgan
2nd Jul, 2015 Linfield 2 – 0 NSI Runavik Windsor Park, Belfast
2nd Jul, 2015 Red Star Belgrade 0 – 2 Kairat Rajko Mitic Stadium, Belgrade
2nd Jul, 2015 Cork City 1 – 1 KR Turners Cross, Cork
2nd Jul, 2015 UCD 1 – 0 F91 Dudelange UCD Bowl, Dublin
2nd Jul, 2015 Birkirkara 0 – 0 Ulisses Hibernians Ground, Paola
2nd Jul, 2015 Glentoran 1 – 4 Zilina The Oval, Belfast
2nd Jul, 2015 Shkendija 1 – 1 Aberdeen Philip II Arena, Skopje
2nd Jul, 2015 Víkingur Reykjavik 0 – 1 Koper Víkingsvollur, Reykjavík

First Qualifying Round – 2nd Leg

Date Home Score Away Venue
7th Jul, 2015 Shamrock Rovers 3 – 0 Progres Niederkorn Tallaght Stadium, Dublin
9th Jul, 2015 Zilina 3 – 0 Glentoran Stadion pod Dubnom, Zilina
9th Jul, 2015 Slovan Bratislava 3 – 0 Europa FC Stadion Pasienky, Bratislava
9th Jul, 2015 Randers 3 – 0 Sant Julia Energi Viborg Arena, Viborg
9th Jul, 2015 Lusitanos 0 – 1 West Ham United Estadi Comunal, Andorra la Vella
9th Jul, 2015 Zrinjski Mostar 2 – 1 Shirak Stadion pod Bijelim Brijegom, Mostar
9th Jul, 2015 Litex Lovech 2 – 2 Jelgava Lovech Stadium, Lovech
9th Jul, 2015 HB 1 – 4 Trakai Torsvollur, Torshavn
9th Jul, 2015 Vaduz 5 – 1 La Fiorita Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz
9th Jul, 2015 Bala Town 2 – 1 Differdange 03 The Corbett Sports Stadium, Rhyl
9th Jul, 2015 NSl Runavík 4 – 3 Linfield Svangaskaro, Toftir
9th Jul, 2015 Rabotnicki 2 – 0 Flora Tallinn Philip II Arena, Skopje
9th Jul, 2015 Partizani Tirana 0 – 1 Stromsgodset Qemal Stafa National Stadium, Tirana
9th Jul, 2015 Slask Wroclaw 3 – 1 Celje Stadion Miejski, Wroclaw
9th Jul, 2015 Lokomotiva 2 – 2 Airbus UK Broughton Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
9th Jul, 2015 Spartak Trnava 0 – 0 Olimpic Stadion FC ViOn, Zlate Moravce
9th Jul, 2015 Koper 2 – 2 Víkingur Reykjavík Bonifika Stadium, Koper
9th Jul, 2015 Juvenes/Dogana 0 – 2 Brondby San Marino Stadium, Serravalle
9th Jul, 2015 Vojvodina 3 – 1 MTK Budapest Karadorde Stadium, Novi Sad
9th Jul, 2015 Jagiellonia Bialystok 8 – 0 Kruoja Pakruojis City Stadium, Bialystok
9th Jul, 2015 Ferencvaros 4 – 1 Go Ahead Eagles Groupama Arena, Budapest
9th Jul, 2015 Cukaricki 0 – 0 Domzale Stadion Cukaricki, Belgrade
9th Jul, 2015 St. Johnstone 2 – 1 Alashkert McDiarmid Park, Perth
9th Jul, 2015 Valletta 1 – 2 Newtown Hibernians Ground, Paola
9th Jul, 2015 Aberdeen 0 – 0 Shkendija Pittodrie Stadium, Aberdeen
9th Jul, 2015 St Patrick’s Athletic 0 – 2 Skonto Richmond Park, Dublin
9th Jul, 2015 FH 1 – 0 SJK Kaplakrikavollur, Hafnarfjorour
9th Jul, 2015 Zeljeznicar 1 – 0 Balzan Asim Ferhatovic Hase Stadium, Sarajevo
9th Jul, 2015 KR 2 – 1 Cork City Laugardalsvollur, Reykjavik
9th Jul, 2015 Kairat 2 – 1 Red Star Belgrade Central Stadium, Almaty
9th Jul, 2015 Dacia Chisinau 4 – 1 Renova CSR Orhei, Orhei
9th Jul, 2015 Mladost Podgorica 1 – 1 Neftchi Baku Stadion pod Goricom, Podgorica
9th Jul, 2015 Sutjeska Niksic 2 – 0 Debrecen Gradski stadion, Niksic
9th Jul, 2015 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 0 – 0 Kukesi Torpedo Stadium, Zhodino
9th Jul, 2015 Gabala 2 – 0 Dinamo Tbilisi City Stadium, Qabala
9th Jul, 2015 Elfsborg 5 – 0 Lahti Boras Arena, Boras
9th Jul, 2015 Spartaks Jurmala 0 – 0 Buducnost Podgorica Olympic Sports Center of Zemgale, Jelgava
9th Jul, 2015 Nomme Kalju 0 – 0 Aktobe A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn
9th Jul, 2015 Omonia 2 – 0 Dinamo Batumi GSP Stadium, Nicosia
9th Jul, 2015 Inter Baku 0 – 0 Laci Inter Arena, Baku
9th Jul, 2015 F91 Dudelange 2 – 1 UCD Stade Jos Nosbaum, Dudelange
9th Jul, 2015 Ulisses 1 – 3 Birkirkara Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan
9th Jul, 2015 Spartaki Tskhinvali 1 – 3 Botosani Mikheil Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi
9th Jul, 2015 Shakhtyor Soligorsk 3 – 0 Glenavon Stroitel Stadium, Salihorsk
9th Jul, 2015 Odd 0 – 0 Sheriff Tiraspol Skagerak Arena, Skien
9th Jul, 2015 Rosenborg 0 – 0 Víkingur Gota Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim
9th Jul, 2015 Beroe Stara Zagora 3 – 1 Atlantas Beroe Stadium, Stara Zagora
9th Jul, 2015 Beitar Jerusalem 2 – 1 Ordabasy Teddy Stadium, Jerusalem
9th Jul, 2015 Hajduk Split 6 – 2 Sillamae Kalev Stadion Hrvatski vitezovi, Dugopolje
9th Jul, 2015 Apollon Limassol 2 – 0 Saxan Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium, Larnaca
9th Jul, 2015 AIK 4 – 0 VPS Friends Arena, Solna

Second Qualifying Round – 1st Leg

Date Home Score Away Venue
16th Jul, 2015 Kairat 3 – 0 Alashkert Central Stadium, Almaty
16th Jul, 2015 Jelgava 1 – 0 Rabotnicki Olympic Sports Center of Zemgale, Jelgava
16th Jul, 2015 Dacia Chisinau 1 – 2 Zilina Zimbru Stadium, Chisinau
16th Jul, 2015 Randers 0 – 0 Elfsborg AutoC Park Randers, Randers
16th Jul, 2015 Skonto 2 – 2 Debrecen Skonto Stadium, Riga
16th Jul, 2015 Shakhtyor Soligorsk 0 – 1 Wolfsberger AC Stroitel Stadium, Salihorsk
16th Jul, 2015 Beroe Stara Zagora 0 – 1 Brondby Beroe Stadium, Stara Zagora
16th Jul, 2015 AIK 2 – 0 Shirak Tele2 Arena, Stockholm
16th Jul, 2015 Hapoel Beer Sheva 1 – 1 Thun Teddy Stadium, Jerusalem
16th Jul, 2015 Mlada Boleslav 1 – 2 Stromsgodset Mestsky stadion, Mlada Boleslav
16th Jul, 2015 Cherno More Varna 1 – 1 Dinamo Minsk Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
16th Jul, 2015 Apollon Limassol 4 – 0 Trakai Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium, Larnaca
16th Jul, 2015 Koper 3 – 2 Hajduk Split Bonifika Stadium, Koper
16th Jul, 2015 Kukesi 0 – 1 Mladost Podgorica Qemal Stafa National Stadium, Tirana
16th Jul, 2015 Charleroi 5 – 1 Beitar Jerusalem Stade du Pays de Charleroi, Charleroi
16th Jul, 2015 Vaduz 3 – 1 Nomme Kalju Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz
16th Jul, 2015 Copenhagen 2 – 0 Newtown Telia Parken, Copenhagen
16th Jul, 2015 Lokomotiva 2 – 1 PAOK Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
16th Jul, 2015 Trabzonspor 1 – 0 Differdange 03 Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium, Trabzon
16th Jul, 2015 Spartak Trnava 2 – 1 Linfield Stadion FC ViOn, Zlate Moravce
16th Jul, 2015 Slovan Bratislava 1 – 0 UCD Stadion Pasienky, Bratislava
16th Jul, 2015 Ferencvaros 0 – 1 Zeljeznicar Groupama Arena, Budapest
16th Jul, 2015 Vojvodina 3 – 0 Spartaks Jurmala Karadorde Stadium, Novi Sad
16th Jul, 2015 Jagiellonia Bialystok 0 – 0 Omonia City Stadium, Bialystok
16th Jul, 2015 Cukaricki 1 – 0 Gabala Stadion Cukaricki, Belgrade
16th Jul, 2015 Slask Wroclaw 0 – 0 IFK Goteborg Stadion Miejski, Wroclaw
16th Jul, 2015 West Ham United 1 – 0 Birkirkara Boleyn Ground, London
16th Jul, 2015 Inverness CT 0 – 1 Astra Giurgiu Caledonian Stadium, Inverness
16th Jul, 2015 Legia Warsaw 1 – 0 Botosani Polish Army Stadium, Warsaw
16th Jul, 2015 Shamrock Rovers 0 – 2 Odd Tallaght Stadium, Dublin
16th Jul, 2015 Rijeka 0 – 3 Aberdeen Stadion Kantrida, Rijeka
16th Jul, 2015 KR 0 – 1 Rosenborg KR-vollur, Reykjavik
16th Jul, 2015 FH 1 – 2 Inter Baku Kaplakrikavollur, Hafnarfjorour

Second Qualifying Round – 2nd Leg

Date Home Score Away Venue
21st Jul, 2015 Elfsborg 1 – 0 Randers Boras Arena, Boras
23rd Jul, 2015 Shirak 0 – 2 AIK City Stadium, Gyumri
23rd Jul, 2015 Alashkert 2 – 1 Kairat Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan
23rd Jul, 2015 Dinamo Minsk 4 – 0 Cherno More Varna Traktar Stadium, Minsk
23rd Jul, 2015 Debrecen 9 – 2 Skonto Nagyerdei Stadion, Debrecen
23rd Jul, 2015 Trakai 0 – 0 Apollon Limassol LFF Stadium, Vilnius
23rd Jul, 2015 Zeljeznicar 2 – 0 Ferencvaros Asim Ferhatovic Hase Stadium, Sarajevo
23rd Jul, 2015 Nomme Kalju 0 – 2 Vaduz A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn
23rd Jul, 2015 Spartaks Jurmala 1 – 1 Vojvodina Olympic Sports Center of Zemgale, Jelgava
23rd Jul, 2015 Omonia 1 – 0 Jagiellonia Białystok GSP Stadium, Nicosia
23rd Jul, 2015 Gabala 2 – 0 Cukaricki City Stadium, Qabala
23rd Jul, 2015 Inter Baku 2 – 2 FH Inter Arena, Baku
23rd Jul, 2015 PAOK 6 – 0 Lokomotiva Toumba Stadium, Thessaloniki
23rd Jul, 2015 UCD 1 – 5 Slovan Bratislava UCD Bowl, Dublin
23rd Jul, 2015 Brondby 0 – 0 Beroe Stara Zagora Brondby Stadium, Brondby
23rd Jul, 2015 Rosenborg 3 – 0 KR Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim
23rd Jul, 2015 Botosani 0 – 3 Legia Warsaw Stadionul Municipal, Botosani
23rd Jul, 2015 Odd 2 – 1 Shamrock Rovers Skagerak Arena, Skien
23rd Jul, 2015 Differdange 03 1 – 2 Trabzonspor Stade Municipal, Differdange
23rd Jul, 2015 Beitar Jerusalem 1 – 4 Charleroi Teddy Stadium, Jerusalem
23rd Jul, 2015 Stromsgodset 0 – 1 Mlada Boleslav Marienlyst Stadion, Drammen
23rd Jul, 2015 Hajduk Split 4 – 1 Koper Stadion Poljud, Split
23rd Jul, 2015 Astra Giurgiu 0 – 0 Inverness CT Stadionul Marin Anastasovici, Giurgiu
23rd Jul, 2015 IFK Goteborg 2 – 0 Slask Wroclaw Gamla Ullevi, Gothenburg
23rd Jul, 2015 Zilina 4 – 2 Dacia Chisinau Stadion pod Dubnom, Zilina
23rd Jul, 2015 Thun 2 – 1 Hapoel Beer Sheva Arena Thun, Thun
23rd Jul, 2015 Newtown 1 – 3 Copenhagen Latham Park, Newtown
23rd Jul, 2015 Rabotnicki 2 – 0 Jelgava Philip II Arena, Skopje
23rd Jul, 2015 Mladost Podgorica 2 – 4 Kukesi Stadion pod Goricom, Podgorica
23rd Jul, 2015 Wolfsberger AC 2 – 0 Shakhtyor Soligorsk Worthersee Stadion, Klagenfurt
23rd Jul, 2015 Aberdeen 2 – 2 Rijeka Pittodrie Stadium, Aberdeen
23rd Jul, 2015 Birkirkara 1 – 0 West Ham United National Stadium, Ta Qali
23rd Jul, 2015 Linfield 1 – 3 Spartak Trnava Windsor Park, Belfast

Third Qualifying Round – 1st Leg

Date Home Score Away Venue
29th Jul, 2015 Jablonec 0 – 1 Copenhagen Chance Arena, Jablonec nad Nisou
30th Jul, 2015 Slovan Liberec 2 – 1 Ironi Kiryat Shmona Stadion u Nisy, Liberec
30th Jul, 2015 Rheindorf Altach 2 – 1 Vioria de Guimaraes Tivoli-Neu, Innsbruck
30th Jul, 2015 AZ 2 – 0 İstanbul Basaksehir AFAS Stadion, Alkmaar
30th Jul, 2015 Targu Mures 0 – 3 Saint-Etienne Stadionul Trans-Sil, Targu Mures
30th Jul, 2015 Bordeaux 3 – 0 AEK Larnaca Nouveau Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux
30th Jul, 2015 Southampton 3 – 0 Vitesse St Marys Stadium, Southampton
30th Jul, 2015 Zurich 0 – 1 Dinamo Minsk Letzigrund, Zurich
30th Jul, 2015 Kairat 2 – 1 Aberdeen Central Stadium, Almaty
30th Jul, 2015 Zilina 2 – 0 Vorskla Poltava Stadion pod Dubnom, Zilina
30th Jul, 2015 PAOK 1 – 0 Spartak Trnava Toumba Stadium, Thessaloniki
30th Jul, 2015 Debrecen 2 – 3 Rosenborg Nagyerdei Stadion, Debrecen
30th Jul, 2015 Thun 0 – 0 Vaduz Arena Thun, Thun
30th Jul, 2015 Belenenses 2 – 1 IFK Goteborg Estadio do Restelo, Lisbon
30th Jul, 2015 Sampdoria 0 – 4 Vojvodina Mapei Stadium, Reggio Emilia
30th Jul, 2015 Kukesi Legia Warsaw Qemal Stafa National Stadium, Tirana
30th Jul, 2015 Charleroi 0 – 2 Zorya Luhansk Stade du Pays de Charleroi, Charleroi
30th Jul, 2015 Sturm Graz 2 – 3 Rubin Kazan UPC-Arena, Graz
30th Jul, 2015 Elfsborg 2 – 1 Odd Boras Arena, Boras
30th Jul, 2015 Apollon Limassol 1 – 1 Gabala City Stadium, Qabala
30th Jul, 2015 Wolfsberger AC 0 – 1 Borussia Dortmund Worthersee Stadion, Klagenfurt
30th Jul, 2015 AIK 1 – 3 Atromitos Friends Arena, Solna
30th Jul, 2015 Standard Liege 2 – 1 Zeljeznicar Stade Maurice Dufrasne, Liege
30th Jul, 2015 West Ham United 2 – 2 Astra Giurgiu Boleyn Ground, London
30th Jul, 2015 Athletic Bilbao 2 – 0 Inter Baku San Mames, Bilbao
30th Jul, 2015 Rabotnicki 1 – 0 Trabzonspor Philip II Arena, Skopje
30th Jul, 2015 Brondby 0 – 0 Omonia Brondby Stadium, Brondby
30th Jul, 2015 Hajduk Split 2 – 0 Stromsgodset Stadion Poljud, Split
30th Jul, 2015 Krasnodar 2 – 0 Slovan Bratislava Kuban Stadium, Krasnodar

Third Qualifying Round – 2nd Leg

Date Home Score Away Venue
6th Aug, 2015 Dinamo Minsk 1 – 1 Zurich Traktar Stadium, Minsk
6th Aug, 2015 Aberdeen 1 – 1 Kairat Pittodrie Stadium, Aberdeen
6th Aug, 2015 Vorskla Poltava 3 – 1 Zilina Oleksiy Butovskyi Vorskla Stadium, Poltava
6th Aug, 2015 İstanbul Basaksehir 1 – 2 AZ Basaksehir Fatih Terim Stadium, Istanbul
6th Aug, 2015 Slovan Bratislava 3 – 3 Krasnodar Štadión Pasienky, Bratislava
6th Aug, 2015 AEK Larnaca 0 – 1 Bordeaux Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium, Larnaca
6th Aug, 2015 Spartak Trnava 1 – 1 PAOK Stadion FC ViOn, Zlate Moravce
6th Aug, 2015 Saint-Etienne 1 – 2 Targu Mures Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Etienne
6th Aug, 2015 Rosenborg 3 – 1 Debrecen Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim
6th Aug, 2015 Copenhagen 2 – 3 Jablonec Telia Parken, Copenhagen
6th Aug, 2015 Vaduz 2 – 2 Thun Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz
6th Aug, 2015 IFK Goteborg 0 – 0 Belenenses Gamla Ullevi, Gothenburg
6th Aug, 2015 Vojvodina 0 – 2 Sampdoria Karadorde Stadium, Novi Sad
6th Aug, 2015 Legia Warsaw 1 – 0 Kukesi Polish Army Stadium, Warsaw
6th Aug, 2015 Zorya Luhansk 3 – 0 Charleroi TBD
6th Aug, 2015 Rubin Kazan 1 – 1 Sturm Graz Kazan Arena, Kazan
6th Aug, 2015 Odd 2 – 0 Elfsborg Skagerak Arena, Skien
6th Aug, 2015 Vitesse 0 – 2 Southampton GelreDome, Arnhem
6th Aug, 2015 Ironi Kiryat Shmona 0 – 3 Slovan Liberec Netanya Stadium, Netanya
6th Aug, 2015 Apollon Limassol 0 – 1 Gabala Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium, Larnaca
6th Aug, 2015 Borussia Dortmund 5 – 0 Wolfsberger AC Signal Iduna Park, Dortmund
6th Aug, 2015 Atromitos 1 – 0 AIK Peristeri Stadium, Athens
6th Aug, 2015 Zeljeznicar 0 – 1 Standard Liege Asim Ferhatovic Hase Stadium, Sarajevo
6th Aug, 2015 Astra Giurgiu 2 – 1 West Ham United Stadionul Marin Anastasovici, Giurgiu
6th Aug, 2015 Inter Baku 0 – 0 Athletic Bilbao Inter Arena, Baku
6th Aug, 2015 Trabzonspor 1 – 1 Rabotnicki Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium, Trabzon
6th Aug, 2015 Omonia 2 – 2 Brondby GSP Stadium, Nicosia
6th Aug, 2015 Vitoria de Guimaraes 1 – 4 Rheindorf Altach Estadio D. Afonso Henriques, Guimaraes
6th Aug, 2015 Stromsgodset 0 – 2 Hajduk Split Marienlyst Stadion, Drammen

UEFA Europa League Qualifying Rounds 2017-18

First Qualifying Round

Date: 19 June 2017, 13:00 CEST, at the UEFA headquarters in Nyon, Switzerland

First leg: 29 June, Second legs: 4 and 6 July 2017

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel 5–0 Albania Tirana 2–0 3–0
Mladost Lučani Serbia 0–5 Azerbaijan Inter Baku 0–3 0–2
Shirak Armenia 2–4 Slovenia Gorica 0–2 2–2
Shkëndija Republic of Macedonia 7–0[A] Moldova Dacia Chișinău 3–0 4–0
Trenčín Slovakia 8–1 Georgia (country) Torpedo Kutaisi 5–1 3–0
Kairat Kazakhstan 8–1 Lithuania Atlantas 6–0 2–1
Chikhura Sachkhere Georgia (country) 1–2 Austria Rheindorf Altach 0–1 1–1
Zira Azerbaijan 4–1 Luxembourg Differdange 03 2–0 2–1
Levski Sofia Bulgaria 3–1 Montenegro Sutjeska Nikšić 3–1 0–0
Lech Poznań Poland 7–0 Republic of Macedonia Pelister 4–0 3–0
Beitar Jerusalem Israel 7–3 Hungary Vasas 4–3 3–0
Fola Esch Luxembourg 3–2 Moldova Milsami Orhei 2–1 1–1
Vojvodina Serbia 2–3 Slovakia Ružomberok 2–1 0–2
Irtysh Pavlodar Kazakhstan 3–0 Bulgaria Dunav Ruse 1–0 2–0
Mladost Podgorica Montenegro 4–0 Armenia Gandzasar Kapan 1–0 3–0
Široki Brijeg Bosnia and Herzegovina 2–0[A] Kazakhstan Ordabasy 2–0 0–0
Partizani Tirana Albania 1–4 Bulgaria Botev Plovdiv 1–3 0–1
Pyunik Armenia 1–9[A] Slovakia Slovan Bratislava 1–4 0–5
Dinamo Batumi Georgia (country) 0–5[A] Poland Jagiellonia Białystok 0–1 0–4
Videoton Hungary 5–3 Malta Balzan 2–0 3–3
Red Star Belgrade Serbia 6–3 Malta Floriana 3–0 3–3
UE Santa Coloma Andorra 0–6 Croatia Osijek 0–2 0–4
Tre Penne San Marino 0–7[A] Republic of Macedonia Rabotnički 0–1 0–6
Željezničar Sarajevo Bosnia and Herzegovina 3–2 Montenegro Zeta 1–0 2–2
St Joseph’s Gibraltar 0–10[A] Cyprus AEL Limassol 0–4 0–6
Valletta Malta 3–0 San Marino Folgore 2–0 1–0
Zaria Bălți Moldova 3–3 (6–5 p) Bosnia and Herzegovina Sarajevo 2–1 1–2 (a.e.t.)
Rangers Scotland 1–2 Luxembourg Progrès Niederkorn 1–0 0–2
AEK Larnaca Cyprus 6–1 Gibraltar Lincoln Red Imps 5–0 1–1
Skënderbeu Korçë Albania 6–0 Andorra Sant Julià 1–0 5–0
Ventspils Latvia 0–1 Iceland Valur 0–0 0–1
Bala Town Wales 1–5 Liechtenstein Vaduz 1–2 0–3
Domžale Slovenia 5–2 Estonia Flora Tallinn 2–0 3–2
Midtjylland Denmark 10–2 Republic of Ireland Derry City 6–1 4–1
Haugesund Norway 7–0 Northern Ireland Coleraine 7–0 0–0
St Johnstone Scotland 1–3 Lithuania Trakai 1–2 0–1
VPS Finland 2–0 Slovenia Olimpija Ljubljana 1–0 1–0
Crusaders Northern Ireland 3–3 (a) Latvia Liepāja 3–1 0–2
Dinamo Minsk Belarus 4–1 Faroe Islands NSÍ Runavík 2–1 2–0
Stjarnan Iceland 0–2 Republic of Ireland Shamrock Rovers 0–1 0–1
Odd Norway 5–0 Northern Ireland Ballymena United 3–0 2–0
Connah’s Quay Nomads Wales 1–3 Finland HJK 1–0 0–3
Nõmme Kalju Estonia 4–2 Faroe Islands B36 Tórshavn 2–1 2–1
Ferencváros Hungary 3–0 Latvia Jelgava 2–0 1–0
IFK Norrköping Sweden 6–0 Kosovo Prishtina 5–0 1–0
Shakhtyor Soligorsk Belarus 1–2 Lithuania Sūduva Marijampolė 0–0 1–2
KR Iceland 2–0[A] Finland SJK 0–0 2–0
Levadia Tallinn Estonia 2–6 Republic of Ireland Cork City 0–2 2–4
Lyngby Denmark 4–0 Wales Bangor City 1–0 3–0
KÍ Faroe Islands 0–5[A] Sweden AIK 0–0 0–5

Second qualifying round

Date: 19 June 2017, 14:30 CEST, at the UEFA headquarters in Nyon, Switzerland.[29]

First legs: 12 and 13 July, and Second legs: 20 July 2017

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Beitar Jerusalem Israel 1–5[B] Bulgaria Botev Plovdiv 1–1 0–4
Apollon Limassol Cyprus 5–1 Moldova Zaria Bălți 3–0 2–1
Rabotnički Republic of Macedonia 1–4 Belarus Dinamo Minsk 1–1 0–3
Slovan Bratislava Slovakia 1–3 Denmark Lyngby 0–1 1–2
Shamrock Rovers Republic of Ireland 2–5 Czech Republic Mladá Boleslav 2–3 0–2
Željezničar Sarajevo Bosnia and Herzegovina 0–2 Sweden AIK 0–0 0–2
Cork City Republic of Ireland 0–2[B] Cyprus AEK Larnaca 0–1 0–1
Kairat Kazakhstan 1–3 Albania Skënderbeu Korçë 1–1 0–2
Panionios Greece 5–2 Slovenia Gorica 2–0 3–2
Astra Giurgiu Romania 3–1[B] Azerbaijan Zira 3–1 0–0
Haugesund Norway 3–4 Poland Lech Poznań 3–2 0–2
Brøndby Denmark 3–2 Finland VPS 2–0 1–2
IFK Norrköping Sweden 3–3 (3–5 p) Lithuania Trakai 2–1 1–2 (a.e.t.)
Hajduk Split Croatia 3–1 Bulgaria Levski Sofia 1–0 2–1
Nõmme Kalju Estonia 1–4 Hungary Videoton 0–3 1–1
Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel 5–1 Iceland KR 3–1 2–0
Valletta Malta 1–3 Netherlands Utrecht 0–0 1–3
Ružomberok Slovakia 2–1 Norway Brann 0–1 2–0
Liepāja Latvia 1–2 Lithuania Sūduva Marijampolė 0–2 1–0
Gabala Azerbaijan 3–1 Poland Jagiellonia Białystok 1–1 2–0
Progrès Niederkorn Luxembourg 1–3 Cyprus AEL Limassol 0–1 1–2
Rheindorf Altach Austria 4–1 Belarus Dinamo Brest 1–1 3–0
Östersund Sweden 3–1 Turkey Galatasaray 2–0 1–1
Inter Baku Azerbaijan 2–4 Luxembourg Fola Esch 1–0 1–4
Vaduz Liechtenstein 0–2 Norway Odd 0–1 0–1
Valur Iceland 3–5 Slovenia Domžale 1–2 2–3
Irtysh Pavlodar Kazakhstan 1–3 Serbia Red Star Belgrade 1–1 0–2
Aberdeen Scotland 3–1 Bosnia and Herzegovina Široki Brijeg 1–1 2–0
Ferencváros Hungary 3–7 Denmark Midtjylland 2–4 1–3
Sturm Graz Austria 3–1 Montenegro Mladost Podgorica 0–1 3–0
Shkëndija Republic of Macedonia 4–2 Finland HJK 3–1 1–1
Trenčín Slovakia 1–3 Israel Bnei Yehuda 1–1 0–2
Osijek Croatia 3–2 Switzerland Luzern 2–0 1–2

Third qualifying round

Date: 14 July 2017, 13:00 CEST, at the UEFA headquarters in Nyon, Switzerland

First legs : 27 July, Second legs: 2 and 3 August 2017

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
PSV Eindhoven Netherlands 0–2 Croatia Osijek 0–1 0–1
Trakai Lithuania 2–4 Republic of Macedonia Shkëndija 2–1 0–3
Krasnodar Russia 5–2 Denmark Lyngby 2–1 3–1
Sturm Graz Austria 2–3 Turkey Fenerbahçe 1–2 1–1
Panathinaikos Greece 3–1 Azerbaijan Gabala 1–0 2–1
Mladá Boleslav Czech Republic 3–3 (2–4 p) Albania Skënderbeu Korçë 2–1 1–2 (a.e.t.)
Austria Wien Austria 2–1 Cyprus AEL Limassol 0–0 2–1
Dinamo Zagreb Croatia 2–1 Norway Odd 2–1 0–0
Dinamo București Romania 1–4 Spain Athletic Bilbao 1–1 0–3
Olimpik Donetsk Ukraine 1–3 Greece PAOK 1–1 0–2
Arka Gdynia Poland 4–4 (a) Denmark Midtjylland 3–2 1–2
Östersund Sweden 3–1 Luxembourg Fola Esch 1–0 2–1
Bordeaux France 2–2 (a) Hungary Videoton 2–1 0–1
Maccabi Tel Aviv Israel 2–0 Greece Panionios 1–0 1–0
Utrecht Netherlands 2–2 (a) Poland Lech Poznań 0–0 2–2
CS U Craiova Romania 0–3 Italy Milan 0–1 0–2
Brøndby Denmark 0–2 Croatia Hajduk Split 0–0 0–2
Gent Belgium 2–4 Austria Rheindorf Altach 1–1 1–3
Astra Giurgiu Romania 0–1 Ukraine FC Oleksandriya 0–0 0–1
Everton England 2–0 Slovakia Ružomberok 1–0 1–0
Aberdeen Scotland 2–3 Cyprus Apollon Limassol 2–1 0–2
Red Star Belgrade Serbia 3–0 Czech Republic Sparta Prague 2–0 1–0
Botev Plovdiv Bulgaria 0–2 Portugal Marítimo 0–0 0–2
Bnei Yehuda Israel 1–2[C] Russia Zenit Saint Petersburg 0–2 1–0
Marseille France 4–2 Belgium Oostende 4–2 0–0
SC Freiburg Germany 1–2 Slovenia Domžale 1–0 0–2
AEK Larnaca Cyprus 3–1 Belarus Dinamo Minsk 2–0 1–1
AIK Sweden 2–3 Portugal Braga 1–1 1–2 (a.e.t.)
Sūduva Marijampolė Lithuania 4–1 Switzerland Sion 3–0 1–1

Europa League Qualifying Rounds 2015-2016

First Qualifying Round – 1st Leg

Date Home Score Away Venue
30th Jun, 2015 Balzan 0 – 2 Zeljeznicar Hibernians Ground, Paola
30th Jun, 2015 Progres Niederkorn 0 – 0 Shamrock Rovers Stade Municipal, Differdange
30th Jun, 2015 Renova 0 – 1 Dacia Chisinau Philip II Arena, Skopje
2nd Jul, 2015 Ordabasy 0 – 0 Beitar Jerusalem Kazhimukan Munaitpasov Stadium, Shymkent
2nd Jul, 2015 Shirak 2 – 0 Zrinjski Mostar City Stadium, Gyumri
2nd Jul, 2015 Alashkert 1 – 0 St. Johnstone Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan
2nd Jul, 2015 Kruoja Pakruojis 0 – 1 Jagiellonia Białystok Central Stadium, Siauliai
2nd Jul, 2015 Laci 1 – 1 Inter Baku Laci Stadium, Lac
2nd Jul, 2015 Kukesi 2 – 0 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Qemal Stafa National Stadium, Tirana
2nd Jul, 2015 Jelgava 1 – 1 Litex Lovech Olympic Sports Center of Zemgale, Jelgava
2nd Jul, 2015 Dinamo Tbilisi 2 – 1 Gabala Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi
2nd Jul, 2015 Olimpic 1 – 1 Spartak Trnava Asim Ferhatovic Hase Stadium, Sarajevo
2nd Jul, 2015 SJK 0 – 1 FH Sonera Stadium, Helsinki
2nd Jul, 2015 Skonto 2 – 1 St Patrick’s Athletic Skonto Stadium, Riga
2nd Jul, 2015 Lahti 2 – 2 Elfsborg Lahti Stadium, Lahti
2nd Jul, 2015 Atlantas 0 – 2 Beroe Stara Zagora Central Stadium, Klaipeda
2nd Jul, 2015 Flora Tallinn 1 – 0 Rabotnicki A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn
2nd Jul, 2015 Sant Julia 0 – 1 Randers Estadi Comunal, Andorra la Vella
2nd Jul, 2015 Aktobe 0 – 1 Nomme Kalju Central Stadium, Aktobe
2nd Jul, 2015 Dinamo Batumi 1 – 0 Omonia David Abashidze Stadium, Zestaponi
2nd Jul, 2015 VPS 2 – 2 AIK Raatti Stadium, Oulu
2nd Jul, 2015 Neftchi Baku 2 – 2 Mladost Podgorica Bakcell Arena, Baku
2nd Jul, 2015 Debrecen 3 – 0 Sutjeska Niksic Nagyerdei Stadion, Debrecen
2nd Jul, 2015 Sillamae Kalev 1 – 1 Hajduk Split Rakvere linnastaadion, Rakvere
2nd Jul, 2015 Sheriff Tiraspol 0 – 3 Odd Sheriff Stadium, Tiraspol
2nd Jul, 2015 Differdange 03 3 – 1 Bala Town Stade Municipal, Differdange
2nd Jul, 2015 Brondby 9 – 0 Juvenes/Dogana Brondby Stadium, Brondby
2nd Jul, 2015 Saxan 0 – 2 Apollon Limassol Zimbru Stadium, Chisinau
2nd Jul, 2015 Trakai 3 – 0 HB Darius and Girenas Stadium, Kaunas
2nd Jul, 2015 Stromsgodset 3 – 1 Partizani Tirana Marienlyst Stadion, Drammen
2nd Jul, 2015 Botosani 1 – 1 Spartaki Tskhinvali Stadionul Municipal, Botosani
2nd Jul, 2015 Europa FC 0 – 6 Slovan Bratislava Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar
2nd Jul, 2015 Airbus UK Broughton 1 – 3 Lokomotiva Nantporth, Bangor
2nd Jul, 2015 Víkingur Gota 0 – 2 Rosenborg Svangaskaro, Toftir
2nd Jul, 2015 Go Ahead Eagles 1 – 1 Ferencvaros JENS Vesting, Emmen
2nd Jul, 2015 Domzale 0 – 1 Cukaricki Domzale Sports Park, Domzale
2nd Jul, 2015 Celje 0 – 1 Slask Wroclaw Arena Petrol, Celje
2nd Jul, 2015 Newtown 2 – 1 Valletta Latham Park, Newtown
2nd Jul, 2015 MTK Budapest 0 – 0 Vojvodina Ferenc Szusza Stadium, Budapest
2nd Jul, 2015 Buducnost Podgorica 1 – 3 Spartaks Jurmala Stadion pod Goricom, Podgorica
2nd Jul, 2015 La Fiorita 0 – 5 Vaduz San Marino Stadium, Serravalle
2nd Jul, 2015 West Ham United 3 – 0 Lusitanos Boleyn Ground, London
2nd Jul, 2015 Glenavon 1 – 2 Shakhtyor Soligorsk Mourneview Park, Lurgan
2nd Jul, 2015 Linfield 2 – 0 NSI Runavik Windsor Park, Belfast
2nd Jul, 2015 Red Star Belgrade 0 – 2 Kairat Rajko Mitic Stadium, Belgrade
2nd Jul, 2015 Cork City 1 – 1 KR Turners Cross, Cork
2nd Jul, 2015 UCD 1 – 0 F91 Dudelange UCD Bowl, Dublin
2nd Jul, 2015 Birkirkara 0 – 0 Ulisses Hibernians Ground, Paola
2nd Jul, 2015 Glentoran 1 – 4 Zilina The Oval, Belfast
2nd Jul, 2015 Shkendija 1 – 1 Aberdeen Philip II Arena, Skopje
2nd Jul, 2015 Víkingur Reykjavik 0 – 1 Koper Víkingsvollur, Reykjavík

First Qualifying Round – 2nd Leg

Date Home Score Away Venue
7th Jul, 2015 Shamrock Rovers 3 – 0 Progres Niederkorn Tallaght Stadium, Dublin
9th Jul, 2015 Zilina 3 – 0 Glentoran Stadion pod Dubnom, Zilina
9th Jul, 2015 Slovan Bratislava 3 – 0 Europa FC Stadion Pasienky, Bratislava
9th Jul, 2015 Randers 3 – 0 Sant Julia Energi Viborg Arena, Viborg
9th Jul, 2015 Lusitanos 0 – 1 West Ham United Estadi Comunal, Andorra la Vella
9th Jul, 2015 Zrinjski Mostar 2 – 1 Shirak Stadion pod Bijelim Brijegom, Mostar
9th Jul, 2015 Litex Lovech 2 – 2 Jelgava Lovech Stadium, Lovech
9th Jul, 2015 HB 1 – 4 Trakai Torsvollur, Torshavn
9th Jul, 2015 Vaduz 5 – 1 La Fiorita Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz
9th Jul, 2015 Bala Town 2 – 1 Differdange 03 The Corbett Sports Stadium, Rhyl
9th Jul, 2015 NSl Runavík 4 – 3 Linfield Svangaskaro, Toftir
9th Jul, 2015 Rabotnicki 2 – 0 Flora Tallinn Philip II Arena, Skopje
9th Jul, 2015 Partizani Tirana 0 – 1 Stromsgodset Qemal Stafa National Stadium, Tirana
9th Jul, 2015 Slask Wroclaw 3 – 1 Celje Stadion Miejski, Wroclaw
9th Jul, 2015 Lokomotiva 2 – 2 Airbus UK Broughton Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
9th Jul, 2015 Spartak Trnava 0 – 0 Olimpic Stadion FC ViOn, Zlate Moravce
9th Jul, 2015 Koper 2 – 2 Víkingur Reykjavík Bonifika Stadium, Koper
9th Jul, 2015 Juvenes/Dogana 0 – 2 Brondby San Marino Stadium, Serravalle
9th Jul, 2015 Vojvodina 3 – 1 MTK Budapest Karadorde Stadium, Novi Sad
9th Jul, 2015 Jagiellonia Bialystok 8 – 0 Kruoja Pakruojis City Stadium, Bialystok
9th Jul, 2015 Ferencvaros 4 – 1 Go Ahead Eagles Groupama Arena, Budapest
9th Jul, 2015 Cukaricki 0 – 0 Domzale Stadion Cukaricki, Belgrade
9th Jul, 2015 St. Johnstone 2 – 1 Alashkert McDiarmid Park, Perth
9th Jul, 2015 Valletta 1 – 2 Newtown Hibernians Ground, Paola
9th Jul, 2015 Aberdeen 0 – 0 Shkendija Pittodrie Stadium, Aberdeen
9th Jul, 2015 St Patrick’s Athletic 0 – 2 Skonto Richmond Park, Dublin
9th Jul, 2015 FH 1 – 0 SJK Kaplakrikavollur, Hafnarfjorour
9th Jul, 2015 Zeljeznicar 1 – 0 Balzan Asim Ferhatovic Hase Stadium, Sarajevo
9th Jul, 2015 KR 2 – 1 Cork City Laugardalsvollur, Reykjavik
9th Jul, 2015 Kairat 2 – 1 Red Star Belgrade Central Stadium, Almaty
9th Jul, 2015 Dacia Chisinau 4 – 1 Renova CSR Orhei, Orhei
9th Jul, 2015 Mladost Podgorica 1 – 1 Neftchi Baku Stadion pod Goricom, Podgorica
9th Jul, 2015 Sutjeska Niksic 2 – 0 Debrecen Gradski stadion, Niksic
9th Jul, 2015 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 0 – 0 Kukesi Torpedo Stadium, Zhodino
9th Jul, 2015 Gabala 2 – 0 Dinamo Tbilisi City Stadium, Qabala
9th Jul, 2015 Elfsborg 5 – 0 Lahti Boras Arena, Boras
9th Jul, 2015 Spartaks Jurmala 0 – 0 Buducnost Podgorica Olympic Sports Center of Zemgale, Jelgava
9th Jul, 2015 Nomme Kalju 0 – 0 Aktobe A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn
9th Jul, 2015 Omonia 2 – 0 Dinamo Batumi GSP Stadium, Nicosia
9th Jul, 2015 Inter Baku 0 – 0 Laci Inter Arena, Baku
9th Jul, 2015 F91 Dudelange 2 – 1 UCD Stade Jos Nosbaum, Dudelange
9th Jul, 2015 Ulisses 1 – 3 Birkirkara Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan
9th Jul, 2015 Spartaki Tskhinvali 1 – 3 Botosani Mikheil Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi
9th Jul, 2015 Shakhtyor Soligorsk 3 – 0 Glenavon Stroitel Stadium, Salihorsk
9th Jul, 2015 Odd 0 – 0 Sheriff Tiraspol Skagerak Arena, Skien
9th Jul, 2015 Rosenborg 0 – 0 Víkingur Gota Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim
9th Jul, 2015 Beroe Stara Zagora 3 – 1 Atlantas Beroe Stadium, Stara Zagora
9th Jul, 2015 Beitar Jerusalem 2 – 1 Ordabasy Teddy Stadium, Jerusalem
9th Jul, 2015 Hajduk Split 6 – 2 Sillamae Kalev Stadion Hrvatski vitezovi, Dugopolje
9th Jul, 2015 Apollon Limassol 2 – 0 Saxan Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium, Larnaca
9th Jul, 2015 AIK 4 – 0 VPS Friends Arena, Solna

Second Qualifying Round – 1st Leg

Date Home Score Away Venue
16th Jul, 2015 Kairat 3 – 0 Alashkert Central Stadium, Almaty
16th Jul, 2015 Jelgava 1 – 0 Rabotnicki Olympic Sports Center of Zemgale, Jelgava
16th Jul, 2015 Dacia Chisinau 1 – 2 Zilina Zimbru Stadium, Chisinau
16th Jul, 2015 Randers 0 – 0 Elfsborg AutoC Park Randers, Randers
16th Jul, 2015 Skonto 2 – 2 Debrecen Skonto Stadium, Riga
16th Jul, 2015 Shakhtyor Soligorsk 0 – 1 Wolfsberger AC Stroitel Stadium, Salihorsk
16th Jul, 2015 Beroe Stara Zagora 0 – 1 Brondby Beroe Stadium, Stara Zagora
16th Jul, 2015 AIK 2 – 0 Shirak Tele2 Arena, Stockholm
16th Jul, 2015 Hapoel Beer Sheva 1 – 1 Thun Teddy Stadium, Jerusalem
16th Jul, 2015 Mlada Boleslav 1 – 2 Stromsgodset Mestsky stadion, Mlada Boleslav
16th Jul, 2015 Cherno More Varna 1 – 1 Dinamo Minsk Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
16th Jul, 2015 Apollon Limassol 4 – 0 Trakai Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium, Larnaca
16th Jul, 2015 Koper 3 – 2 Hajduk Split Bonifika Stadium, Koper
16th Jul, 2015 Kukesi 0 – 1 Mladost Podgorica Qemal Stafa National Stadium, Tirana
16th Jul, 2015 Charleroi 5 – 1 Beitar Jerusalem Stade du Pays de Charleroi, Charleroi
16th Jul, 2015 Vaduz 3 – 1 Nomme Kalju Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz
16th Jul, 2015 Copenhagen 2 – 0 Newtown Telia Parken, Copenhagen
16th Jul, 2015 Lokomotiva 2 – 1 PAOK Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
16th Jul, 2015 Trabzonspor 1 – 0 Differdange 03 Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium, Trabzon
16th Jul, 2015 Spartak Trnava 2 – 1 Linfield Stadion FC ViOn, Zlate Moravce
16th Jul, 2015 Slovan Bratislava 1 – 0 UCD Stadion Pasienky, Bratislava
16th Jul, 2015 Ferencvaros 0 – 1 Zeljeznicar Groupama Arena, Budapest
16th Jul, 2015 Vojvodina 3 – 0 Spartaks Jurmala Karadorde Stadium, Novi Sad
16th Jul, 2015 Jagiellonia Bialystok 0 – 0 Omonia City Stadium, Bialystok
16th Jul, 2015 Cukaricki 1 – 0 Gabala Stadion Cukaricki, Belgrade
16th Jul, 2015 Slask Wroclaw 0 – 0 IFK Goteborg Stadion Miejski, Wroclaw
16th Jul, 2015 West Ham United 1 – 0 Birkirkara Boleyn Ground, London
16th Jul, 2015 Inverness CT 0 – 1 Astra Giurgiu Caledonian Stadium, Inverness
16th Jul, 2015 Legia Warsaw 1 – 0 Botosani Polish Army Stadium, Warsaw
16th Jul, 2015 Shamrock Rovers 0 – 2 Odd Tallaght Stadium, Dublin
16th Jul, 2015 Rijeka 0 – 3 Aberdeen Stadion Kantrida, Rijeka
16th Jul, 2015 KR 0 – 1 Rosenborg KR-vollur, Reykjavik
16th Jul, 2015 FH 1 – 2 Inter Baku Kaplakrikavollur, Hafnarfjorour

Second Qualifying Round – 2nd Leg

Date Home Score Away Venue
21st Jul, 2015 Elfsborg 1 – 0 Randers Boras Arena, Boras
23rd Jul, 2015 Shirak 0 – 2 AIK City Stadium, Gyumri
23rd Jul, 2015 Alashkert 2 – 1 Kairat Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan
23rd Jul, 2015 Dinamo Minsk 4 – 0 Cherno More Varna Traktar Stadium, Minsk
23rd Jul, 2015 Debrecen 9 – 2 Skonto Nagyerdei Stadion, Debrecen
23rd Jul, 2015 Trakai 0 – 0 Apollon Limassol LFF Stadium, Vilnius
23rd Jul, 2015 Zeljeznicar 2 – 0 Ferencvaros Asim Ferhatovic Hase Stadium, Sarajevo
23rd Jul, 2015 Nomme Kalju 0 – 2 Vaduz A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn
23rd Jul, 2015 Spartaks Jurmala 1 – 1 Vojvodina Olympic Sports Center of Zemgale, Jelgava
23rd Jul, 2015 Omonia 1 – 0 Jagiellonia Białystok GSP Stadium, Nicosia
23rd Jul, 2015 Gabala 2 – 0 Cukaricki City Stadium, Qabala
23rd Jul, 2015 Inter Baku 2 – 2 FH Inter Arena, Baku
23rd Jul, 2015 PAOK 6 – 0 Lokomotiva Toumba Stadium, Thessaloniki
23rd Jul, 2015 UCD 1 – 5 Slovan Bratislava UCD Bowl, Dublin
23rd Jul, 2015 Brondby 0 – 0 Beroe Stara Zagora Brondby Stadium, Brondby
23rd Jul, 2015 Rosenborg 3 – 0 KR Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim
23rd Jul, 2015 Botosani 0 – 3 Legia Warsaw Stadionul Municipal, Botosani
23rd Jul, 2015 Odd 2 – 1 Shamrock Rovers Skagerak Arena, Skien
23rd Jul, 2015 Differdange 03 1 – 2 Trabzonspor Stade Municipal, Differdange
23rd Jul, 2015 Beitar Jerusalem 1 – 4 Charleroi Teddy Stadium, Jerusalem
23rd Jul, 2015 Stromsgodset 0 – 1 Mlada Boleslav Marienlyst Stadion, Drammen
23rd Jul, 2015 Hajduk Split 4 – 1 Koper Stadion Poljud, Split
23rd Jul, 2015 Astra Giurgiu 0 – 0 Inverness CT Stadionul Marin Anastasovici, Giurgiu
23rd Jul, 2015 IFK Goteborg 2 – 0 Slask Wroclaw Gamla Ullevi, Gothenburg
23rd Jul, 2015 Zilina 4 – 2 Dacia Chisinau Stadion pod Dubnom, Zilina
23rd Jul, 2015 Thun 2 – 1 Hapoel Beer Sheva Arena Thun, Thun
23rd Jul, 2015 Newtown 1 – 3 Copenhagen Latham Park, Newtown
23rd Jul, 2015 Rabotnicki 2 – 0 Jelgava Philip II Arena, Skopje
23rd Jul, 2015 Mladost Podgorica 2 – 4 Kukesi Stadion pod Goricom, Podgorica
23rd Jul, 2015 Wolfsberger AC 2 – 0 Shakhtyor Soligorsk Worthersee Stadion, Klagenfurt
23rd Jul, 2015 Aberdeen 2 – 2 Rijeka Pittodrie Stadium, Aberdeen
23rd Jul, 2015 Birkirkara 1 – 0 West Ham United National Stadium, Ta Qali
23rd Jul, 2015 Linfield 1 – 3 Spartak Trnava Windsor Park, Belfast

Third Qualifying Round – 1st Leg

Date Home Score Away Venue
29th Jul, 2015 Jablonec 0 – 1 Copenhagen Chance Arena, Jablonec nad Nisou
30th Jul, 2015 Slovan Liberec 2 – 1 Ironi Kiryat Shmona Stadion u Nisy, Liberec
30th Jul, 2015 Rheindorf Altach 2 – 1 Vioria de Guimaraes Tivoli-Neu, Innsbruck
30th Jul, 2015 AZ 2 – 0 İstanbul Basaksehir AFAS Stadion, Alkmaar
30th Jul, 2015 Targu Mures 0 – 3 Saint-Etienne Stadionul Trans-Sil, Targu Mures
30th Jul, 2015 Bordeaux 3 – 0 AEK Larnaca Nouveau Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux
30th Jul, 2015 Southampton 3 – 0 Vitesse St Marys Stadium, Southampton
30th Jul, 2015 Zurich 0 – 1 Dinamo Minsk Letzigrund, Zurich
30th Jul, 2015 Kairat 2 – 1 Aberdeen Central Stadium, Almaty
30th Jul, 2015 Zilina 2 – 0 Vorskla Poltava Stadion pod Dubnom, Zilina
30th Jul, 2015 PAOK 1 – 0 Spartak Trnava Toumba Stadium, Thessaloniki
30th Jul, 2015 Debrecen 2 – 3 Rosenborg Nagyerdei Stadion, Debrecen
30th Jul, 2015 Thun 0 – 0 Vaduz Arena Thun, Thun
30th Jul, 2015 Belenenses 2 – 1 IFK Goteborg Estadio do Restelo, Lisbon
30th Jul, 2015 Sampdoria 0 – 4 Vojvodina Mapei Stadium, Reggio Emilia
30th Jul, 2015 Kukesi Legia Warsaw Qemal Stafa National Stadium, Tirana
30th Jul, 2015 Charleroi 0 – 2 Zorya Luhansk Stade du Pays de Charleroi, Charleroi
30th Jul, 2015 Sturm Graz 2 – 3 Rubin Kazan UPC-Arena, Graz
30th Jul, 2015 Elfsborg 2 – 1 Odd Boras Arena, Boras
30th Jul, 2015 Apollon Limassol 1 – 1 Gabala City Stadium, Qabala
30th Jul, 2015 Wolfsberger AC 0 – 1 Borussia Dortmund Worthersee Stadion, Klagenfurt
30th Jul, 2015 AIK 1 – 3 Atromitos Friends Arena, Solna
30th Jul, 2015 Standard Liege 2 – 1 Zeljeznicar Stade Maurice Dufrasne, Liege
30th Jul, 2015 West Ham United 2 – 2 Astra Giurgiu Boleyn Ground, London
30th Jul, 2015 Athletic Bilbao 2 – 0 Inter Baku San Mames, Bilbao
30th Jul, 2015 Rabotnicki 1 – 0 Trabzonspor Philip II Arena, Skopje
30th Jul, 2015 Brondby 0 – 0 Omonia Brondby Stadium, Brondby
30th Jul, 2015 Hajduk Split 2 – 0 Stromsgodset Stadion Poljud, Split
30th Jul, 2015 Krasnodar 2 – 0 Slovan Bratislava Kuban Stadium, Krasnodar

Third Qualifying Round – 2nd Leg

Date Home Score Away Venue
6th Aug, 2015 Dinamo Minsk 1 – 1 Zurich Traktar Stadium, Minsk
6th Aug, 2015 Aberdeen 1 – 1 Kairat Pittodrie Stadium, Aberdeen
6th Aug, 2015 Vorskla Poltava 3 – 1 Zilina Oleksiy Butovskyi Vorskla Stadium, Poltava
6th Aug, 2015 İstanbul Basaksehir 1 – 2 AZ Basaksehir Fatih Terim Stadium, Istanbul
6th Aug, 2015 Slovan Bratislava 3 – 3 Krasnodar Štadión Pasienky, Bratislava
6th Aug, 2015 AEK Larnaca 0 – 1 Bordeaux Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium, Larnaca
6th Aug, 2015 Spartak Trnava 1 – 1 PAOK Stadion FC ViOn, Zlate Moravce
6th Aug, 2015 Saint-Etienne 1 – 2 Targu Mures Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Etienne
6th Aug, 2015 Rosenborg 3 – 1 Debrecen Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim
6th Aug, 2015 Copenhagen 2 – 3 Jablonec Telia Parken, Copenhagen
6th Aug, 2015 Vaduz 2 – 2 Thun Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz
6th Aug, 2015 IFK Goteborg 0 – 0 Belenenses Gamla Ullevi, Gothenburg
6th Aug, 2015 Vojvodina 0 – 2 Sampdoria Karadorde Stadium, Novi Sad
6th Aug, 2015 Legia Warsaw 1 – 0 Kukesi Polish Army Stadium, Warsaw
6th Aug, 2015 Zorya Luhansk 3 – 0 Charleroi TBD
6th Aug, 2015 Rubin Kazan 1 – 1 Sturm Graz Kazan Arena, Kazan
6th Aug, 2015 Odd 2 – 0 Elfsborg Skagerak Arena, Skien
6th Aug, 2015 Vitesse 0 – 2 Southampton GelreDome, Arnhem
6th Aug, 2015 Ironi Kiryat Shmona 0 – 3 Slovan Liberec Netanya Stadium, Netanya
6th Aug, 2015 Apollon Limassol 0 – 1 Gabala Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium, Larnaca
6th Aug, 2015 Borussia Dortmund 5 – 0 Wolfsberger AC Signal Iduna Park, Dortmund
6th Aug, 2015 Atromitos 1 – 0 AIK Peristeri Stadium, Athens
6th Aug, 2015 Zeljeznicar 0 – 1 Standard Liege Asim Ferhatovic Hase Stadium, Sarajevo
6th Aug, 2015 Astra Giurgiu 2 – 1 West Ham United Stadionul Marin Anastasovici, Giurgiu
6th Aug, 2015 Inter Baku 0 – 0 Athletic Bilbao Inter Arena, Baku
6th Aug, 2015 Trabzonspor 1 – 1 Rabotnicki Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium, Trabzon
6th Aug, 2015 Omonia 2 – 2 Brondby GSP Stadium, Nicosia
6th Aug, 2015 Vitoria de Guimaraes 1 – 4 Rheindorf Altach Estadio D. Afonso Henriques, Guimaraes
6th Aug, 2015 Stromsgodset 0 – 2 Hajduk Split Marienlyst Stadion, Drammen

UEFA Europa League Playoffs 2016-17

UEFA Europa League Playoffs 2016-17

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Astana 4–2 BATE Borisov 2–0 2–2
Arouca 1–3 Olympiacos 0–1 1–2 (a.e.t.)
Midtjylland 0–3 Osmanlıspor 0–1 0–2
Trenčín 2–4 Rapid Wien 0–4 2–0
Lokomotiva 2–4 Genk 2–2 0–2
AEK Larnaca 0–4 Slovan Liberec 0–1 0–3
Dinamo Tbilisi 0–5 PAOK 0–3 0–2
Austria Wien 4–2 Rosenborg 2–1 2–1
Beitar Jerusalem 1–2 Saint-Étienne 1–2 0–0
Vojvodina 0–3 AZ 0–3 0–0
Gabala 3–2[E] Maribor 3–1 0–1
Slavia Prague 0–6 Anderlecht 0–3 0–3
Astra Giurgiu 2–1 West Ham United 1–1 1–0
Fenerbahçe 5–0 Grasshopper 3–0 2–0
Panathinaikos 4–1] Brøndby 3–0 1–1
Krasnodar 4–0 Partizani Tirana 4–0 0–0
Gent 6–1 Shkëndija 2–1 4–0
İstanbul Başakşehir 1–4 Shakhtar Donetsk 1–2 0–2
SønderjyskE 2–3 Sparta Prague 0–0 2–3
Sassuolo 4–1 Red Star Belgrade 3–0 1–1
IFK Göteborg 1–3 Qarabağ 1–0 0–3
Maccabi Tel Aviv 3–3 (4–3 p) Hajduk Split 2–1 1–2 (a.e.t.)

UEFA Europa League Playoffs 2015-16

Playoff Round – 1st Leg

Date Home Score Away Venue
20th Aug, 2015 Dinamo Minsk 2 – 0 Red Bull Salzburg OSK Brestskiy, Brest
20th Aug, 2015 Gabala 0 – 0 Panathinaikos Bakcell Arena, Baku
20th Aug, 2015 Zorya Luhansk 0 – 1 Legia Warsaw Valeriy Lobanovskyi Dynamo Stadium, Kiev
20th Aug, 2015 Ajax 1 – 0 Jablonec Amsterdam Arena, Amsterdam
20th Aug, 2015 Molde 2 – 0 Standard Liege Aker Stadion, Molde
20th Aug, 2015 PAOK 5 – 0 Brondby Toumba Stadium, Thessaloniki
20th Aug, 2015 Slovan Liberec 1 – 0 Hajduk Split Stadion u Nisy, Liberec
20th Aug, 2015 Krasnodar 5 – 1 HJK Kuban Stadium, Krasnodar
20th Aug, 2015 Sparta Prague 3 – 1 Thun Generali Arena, Prague
20th Aug, 2015 Milsami Orhei 1 – 1 Saint-Etienne Zimbru Stadium, Chisinau
20th Aug, 2015 Steaua Bucuresti 0 – 3 Rosenborg Arena Nationala, Bucharest
20th Aug, 2015 Young Boys 0 – 1 Qarabag Stade de Suisse, Bern
20th Aug, 2015 Rabotnicki 1 – 1 Rubin Kazan Philip II Arena, Skopje
20th Aug, 2015 Atromitos 0 – 1 Fenerbahce Peristeri Stadium, Athens
20th Aug, 2015 Astra Giurgiu 3 – 2 AZ Stadionul Marin Anastasovici, Giurgiu
20th Aug, 2015 Zilina 3 – 2 Athletic Bilbao Stadion pod Dubnom, Zilina
20th Aug, 2015 Rheindorf Altach 0 – 1 Belenenses Tivoli-Neu, Innsbruck
20th Aug, 2015 Bordeaux 1 – 0 Kairat Nouveau Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux
20th Aug, 2015 Odd 3 – 4 Borussia Dortmund Skagerak Arena, Skien
20th Aug, 2015 Viktoria Plzen 3 – 0 Vojvodina Doosan Arena, Plzen
20th Aug, 2015 Lech Poznan 3 – 0 Videoton INEA Stadion, Poznan
20th Aug, 2015 Southampton 1 – 1 Midtjylland St Marys Stadium, Southampton

Playoff Round – 2nd Leg

Date Home Score Away Venue
27th Aug, 2015 Videoton 0 – 1 Lech Poznan Sostoi Stadion, Szekesfehervar
27th Aug, 2015 Belenenses 0 – 0 Rheindorf Altach Estadio do Restelo, Lisbon
27th Aug, 2015 Athletic Bilbao 1 – 0 Zilina San Mames, Bilbao
27th Aug, 2015 Rosenborg 0 – 1 Steaua Bucuresti Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim
27th Aug, 2015 Legia Warsaw 3 – 2 Zorya Luhansk Polish Army Stadium, Warsaw
27th Aug, 2015 Vojvodina 0 – 2 Viktoria Plzen Karadorde Stadium, Novi Sad
27th Aug, 2015 Saint-Etienne 1 – 0 Milsami Orhei Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Etienne
27th Aug, 2015 Jablonec 0 – 0 Ajax Chance Arena, Jablonec nad Nisou
27th Aug, 2015 Qarabag 3 – 0 Young Boys Tofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium, Baku
27th Aug, 2015 Standard Liege 3 – 1 Molde Stade Maurice Dufrasne, Liege
27th Aug, 2015 Brondby 1 – 1 PAOK Brondby Stadium, Brondby
27th Aug, 2015 Kairat 2 – 1 Bordeaux Central Stadium, Almaty
27th Aug, 2015 Red Bull Salzburg 2 – 0 Dinamo Minsk Red Bull Arena, Wals-Siezenheim
27th Aug, 2015 Rubin Kazan 1 – 0 Rabotnicki Central Stadium, Kazan
27th Aug, 2015 Hajduk Split 0 – 1 Slovan Liberec Stadion Poljud, Split
27th Aug, 2015 Fenerbahce 3 – 0 Atromitos Sukrü Saracoglu Stadium, Istanbul
27th Aug, 2015 Panathinaikos 2 – 2 Gabala Apostolos Nikolaidis Stadium, Athens
27th Aug, 2015 Midtjylland 1 – 0 Southampton MCH Arena, Herning
27th Aug, 2015 AZ 2 – 0 Astra Giurgiu AFAS Stadion, Alkmaar
27th Aug, 2015 Borussia Dortmund 7 – 2 Odd Signal Iduna Park, Dortmund
27th Aug, 2015 HJK 0 – 0 Krasnodar Sonera Stadium, Helsinki
27th Aug, 2015 Thun 3 – 3 Sparta Prague Stockhorn Arena, Thun