Skip to main content

Asian Games Results 2022


Updated Soon…

2018 Asian Game Sports

Aquatics Archery
Archery
Athletics
Athletics
Badminton
Badminton
Baseball
Baseball
Basketball
Basketball
Boxing
Boxing
Bowling
Bowling
Cycling
Cycling
Canoe / Kayak
Canoe / Kayak
Chess
Chess
Cricket
Cricket
DanceSport
DanceSport
Dragon Boat
Dragon Boat
Equestrian
Equestrian
Fencing
Fencing
Football
Football
Golf
Golf
Gymnastics
Gymnastics
Handball
Handball
Hockey
Hockey
Judo
Judo
Kabaddi
Kabaddi
Karate
Karate
Modern Pentathlon
Modern Pentathlon
Roller Sports
Roller Sports
Rowing
Rowing
Rugby
Rugby
Sailing
Sailing
Sepaktakraw
Sepaktakraw
Softball
Softball
Shooting
Shooting
Squash
Squash
Table Tennis
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Taekwondo
Tennis
Tennis
Triathlon
Triathlon
Volleyball
Volleyball
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Wrestling
Wrestling
Wushu
Wushu

Results

Aquatics

Diving at the 2018 Asian Games

Venue GBK Aquatic Center
Dates 28 August – 1 September
Competitors 87 from 14 nations

Schedule

P Preliminaries F Final
Event↓/Date → Tue 28 Wed 29 Thu 30 Fri 31 Sat 1
Men’s
Men’s 1 metre springboard P F
Men’s 3 metre springboard P F
Men’s 10 metre platform P F
Men’s synchronized 3 metre springboard F
Men’s synchronized 10 metre platform F
Women’s
Women’s 1 metre springboard P F
Women’s 3 metre springboard P F
Women’s 10 metre platform P F
Women’s synchronized 3 metre springboard F
Women’s synchronized 10 metre platform F

Medal Summary

Medal table

Men’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
1 m springboard
3 m springboard
10 m platform
Synchronized 3 m springboard
Synchronized 10 m platform

Women’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
1 m springboard
3 m springboard
10 m platform
Synchronized 3 m springboard
Synchronized 10 m platform

Swimming

Venue GBK Aquatic Center
Dates 19–24 August

 

H Heats F Final


M = Morning session (starting at 09:00), E = Evening session (starting at 18:00)

Men
Date → Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24
Event ↓ M E M E M E M E M E M E
50 m freestyle H F
100 m freestyle H F
200 m freestyle H F
400 m freestyle H F
800 m freestyle H F
1500 m freestyle H F
50 m backstroke H F
100 m backstroke H F
200 m backstroke H F
50 m breaststroke H F
100 m breaststroke H F
200 m breaststroke H F
50 m butterfly H F
100 m butterfly H F
200 m butterfly H F
200 m individual medley H F
400 m individual medley H F
4×100 m freestyle relay H F
4×200 m freestyle relay H F
4×100 m medley relay H F
Women
Date → Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24
Event ↓ M E M E M E M E M E M E
50 m freestyle H F
100 m freestyle H F
200 m freestyle H F
400 m freestyle H F
800 m freestyle H F
1500 m freestyle H F
50 m backstroke H F
100 m backstroke H F
200 m backstroke H F
50 m breaststroke H F
100 m breaststroke H F
200 m breaststroke H F
50 m butterfly H F
100 m butterfly H F
200 m butterfly H F
200 m individual medley H F
400 m individual medley H F
4×100 m freestyle relay H F
4×200 m freestyle relay H F
4×100 m medley relay H F
Mixed
Date → Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24
Event ↓ M E M E M E M E M E M E
4×100 m medley relay H F

Medal summary

Medal table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Japan 19 20 13 52
2 China 19 17 14 50
3 Singapore 2 1 3 6
4 South Korea 1 1 4 6
5 Hong Kong 0 1 2 3
6 Vietnam 0 1 1 2
7 Kazakhstan 0 0 4 4
Total 41 41 41 123

Men’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
50 m freestyle Yu Hexin
China
22.11 Katsumi Nakamura
Japan
22.20 Shunichi Nakao
Japan
22.46
100 m freestyle Shinri Shioura
Japan
48.71 Katsumi Nakamura
Japan
48.72 Yu Hexin
China
48.88
200 m freestyle Sun Yang
China
1:45.43 Katsuhiro Matsumoto
Japan
1:46.50 Ji Xinjie
China
1:46.68
400 m freestyle Sun Yang
China
3:42.92 Naito Ehara
Japan
3:47.14 Kosuke Hagino
Japan
3:47.20
800 m freestyle Sun Yang
China
7:48.36
GR
Shogo Takeda
Japan
7:53.01 Nguyễ Huy Ho&agraveng
Vietnam
7:54.32
NR
1500 m freestyle Sun Yang
China
14:58.53 Nguyễ Huy Ho&agraveng
Vietnam
15:01.63
NR
Ji Xinjie
China
15:06.18
50 m backstroke Xu Jiayu
China
24.75 Ryosuke Irie
Japan
24.88 Kang Ji-seok
South Korea
25.17
100 m backstroke Xu Jiayu
China
52.34
=GR
Ryosuke Irie
Japan
52.53 Lee Ju-ho
South Korea
54.52
200 m backstroke Xu Jiayu
China
1:53.99
NR
Ryosuke Irie
Japan
1:55.11 Keita Sunama
Japan
1:55.54
50 m breaststroke Yasuhiro Koseki
Japan
27.07 Yan Zibei
China
27.25 Dmitriy Balandin
Kazakhstan
27.46
100 m breaststroke Yasuhiro Koseki
Japan
58.86
GR
Yan Zibei
China
59.31 Dmitriy Balandin
Kazakhstan
59.39
200 m breaststroke Yasuhiro Koseki
Japan
2:07.81 Ippei Watanabe
Japan
2:07.82 Qin Haiyang
China
2:08.07
50 m butterfly Joseph Schooling
Singapore
23.61 Wang Peng
China
23.65 Adilbek Mussin
Kazakhstan
23.73
NR
100 m butterfly Joseph Schooling
Singapore
51.04
GR
Li Zhuhao
China
51.46 Yuki Kobori
Japan
51.77
200 m butterfly Daiya Seto
Japan
1:54.53 Nao Horomura
Japan
1:55.58 Li Zhuhao
China
1:55.76
200 m individual medley Wang Shun
China
1:56.52 Kosuke Hagino
Japan
1:56.75 Qin Haiyang
China
1:57.09
400 m individual medley Daiya Seto
Japan
4:08.79 Kosuke Hagino
Japan
4:10.30 Wang Shun
China
4:12.31
4 × 100 m freestyle relay Japan
Shinri Shioura&nbsp(48.85)
Katsuhiro Matsumoto&nbsp(47.65)
Katsumi Nakamura&nbsp(48.08)
Juran Mizohata&nbsp(48.10)
3:12.68
GR
China
Yang Jintong&nbsp(49.24)
Cao Jiwen&nbsp(48.29)
Sun Yang&nbsp(48.38)
Yu Hexin&nbsp(47.38)
Hou Yujie
Qian Zhiyong
Ma Tianchi
Ji Xinjie[a]
3:13.29
NR
Singapore
Quah Zheng Wen&nbsp(49.64)
Joseph Schooling(48.27)
Darren Chua(49.64)
Darren Lim&nbsp(49.67)
Danny Yeo[a]
Jonathan Tan[a]
3:17.22
NR
4 × 200 m freestyle relay Japan
Naito Ehara&nbsp(1:47.31)
Reo Sakata&nbsp(1:46.51)
Kosuke Hagino&nbsp(1:46.50)
Katsuhiro Matsumoto&nbsp(1:44.85)
Juran Mizohata[a]
Ayatsugu Hirai[a]
Yuki Kobori[a]
7:05.17
GR
China
Ji Xinjie&nbsp(1:47.58)
Shang Keyuan&nbsp(1:47.15)
Wang Shun&nbsp(1:46.53)
Sun Yang&nbsp(1:44.19)
Qiu Ziao[a]
Hong Jinlong[a]
Hou Yujie[a]
Qian Zhiyong[a]
7:05.45 Singapore
Quah Zheng Wen(1:48.31)
Joseph Schooli(1:46.66)
Danny Yeo&nbsp(1:49.23)
Jonathan Tan&nbsp(1:49.95)
Darren Chua[a]
Glen Lim[a]
7:14.15
NR
4 × 100 m medley relay China
Xu Jiayu&nbsp(52.60)
Yan Zibei&nbsp(58.86)
Li Zhuhao&nbsp(50.61)
Yu Hexin&nbsp(47.92)
Li Guangyuan[a]
Qin Haiyang[a]
Zheng Xiaojing[a]
He Junyi[a]
3:29.99
AS
Japan
Ryosuke Irie&nbsp(52.53)
Yasuhiro Koseki&nbsp(58.45)
Yuki Kobori&nbsp(51.06)
Shinri Shioura&nbsp(47.99)
Masaki Kaneko[a]
Ippei Watanabe[a]
Nao Horomura[a]
Katsumi Nakamura[a]
3:30.03
NR
Kazakhstan
Adil Kaskabay&nbsp(55.53)
Dmitriy Balandin&nbsp(58.88)
Adilbek Mussin&nbsp(52.44)
Alexandr Varakin&nbsp(48.77)
3:35.62
NR

Women’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
50 m freestyle Rikako Ikee
Japan
24.53
GR
Liu Xiang
China
24.60 Wu Qingfeng
China
24.87
100 m freestyle Rikako Ikee
Japan
53.27
GR
Zhu Menghui
China
53.56 Yang Junxuan
China
54.17
200 m freestyle Li Bingjie
China
1:56.74 Yang Junxuan
China
1:57.48 Chihiro Igarashi
Japan
1:57.49
400 m freestyle Wang Jianjiahe
China
4:03.18
GR
Li Bingjie
China
4:06.46 Chihiro Igarashi
Japan
4:08.48
800 m freestyle Wang Jianjiahe
China
8:18.55
GR
Li Bingjie
China
8:28.14 Waka Kobori
Japan
8:30.65
1500 m freestyle Wang Jianjiahe
China
15:53.68
GR
Li Bingjie
China
15:53.80 Waka Kobori
Japan
16:18.31
50 m backstroke Liu Xiang
China
26.98
WR
Fu Yuanhui
China
27.68 Natsumi Sakai
Japan
27.91
100 m backstroke Natsumi Sakai
Japan
59.27 Anna Konishi
Japan
59.67 Chen Jie
China
1:00.28
200 m backstroke Liu Yaxin
China
2:07.65 Natsumi Sakai
Japan
2:08.13 Peng Xuwei
China
2:09.14
50 m breaststroke Satomi Suzuki
Japan
30.83
GR
Roanne Ho
Singapore
31.23
NR
Feng Junyang
China
31.24
100 m breaststroke Satomi Suzuki
Japan
1:06.40
GR
Reona Aoki
Japan
1:06.45 Shi Jinglin
China
1:07.36
200 m breaststroke Kanako Watanabe
Japan
2:23.05 Yu Jingyao
China
2:23.31 Reona Aoki
Japan
2:23.33
50 m butterfly Rikako Ikee
Japan
25.55
GR
Wang Yichun
China
26.03 Lin Xintong
China
26.39
100 m butterfly Rikako Ikee
Japan
56.30
GR
Zhang Yufei
China
57.40 An Se-hyeon
South Korea
58.00
200 m butterfly Zhang Yufei
China
2:06.61 Sachi Mochida
Japan
2:08.72 Suzuka Hasegawa
Japan
2:08.80
200 m individual medley Kim Seo-yeong
South Korea
2:08.34
GR, NR
Yui Ohashi
Japan
2:08.88 Miho Teramura
Japan
2:10.98
400 m individual medley Yui Ohashi
Japan
4:34.58 Kim Seo-yeong
South Korea
4:37.43 Sakiko Shimizu
Japan
4:39.10
4 × 100 m freestyle relay Japan
Rikako Ikee (53.60) GR
Natsumi Sakai (54.81)
Tomomi Aoki (54.21)
Chihiro Igarashi (53.90)
Mayuka Yamamoto[b]
Rio Shirai[b]
3:36.52
GR, NR
China
Zhu Menghui (54.00)
Wu Yue (54.67)
Wu Qingfeng (54.43)
Yang Junxuan (53.68)
Wang Jingzhuo[b]
Lao Lihui[b]
Liu Xiaohan[b]
3:36.78 Hong Kong
Camille Cheng (54.98)
Stephanie Au (55.60)
Tam Hoi Lam (56.05)
Sze Hang Yu (55.25)
Ho Nam Wai[b]
3:41.88
4 × 200 m freestyle relay China
Li Bingjie (1:56.94)
Wang Jianjiahe (1:55.35)
Zhang Yuhan (1:58.37)
Yang Junxuan (1:57.95)
Shen Duo[b]
Ai Yanhan[b]
Wu Yue[b]
7:48.61
GR
Japan
Chihiro Igarashi (1:57.69)
Rikako Ikee (1:55.27)
Yui Ohashi (2:01.33)
Rio Shirai (1:59.54)
Waka Kobori[b]
Sachi Mochida[b]
7:53.83 Hong Kong
Ho Nam Wai (2:02.12)
Camille Cheng (2:00.85)
Katii Tang (2:01.68)
Sze Hang Yu (2:02.52)
Jamie Yeung[b]
Natalie Kan[b]
Chan Kin Lok[b]
8:07.17
4 × 100 m medley relay Japan
Natsumi Sakai (59.42)
Satomi Suzuki (1:05.43)
Rikako Ikee (55.80)
Tomomi Aoki (54.08)
Anna Konishi[b]
Reona Aoki[b]
Ai Soma[b]
Sakiko Shimizu[b]
3:54.73
GR, NR
Hong Kong
Stephanie Au ()
Jamie Yeung ()
Chan Kin Lok (59.76)
Camille Cheng ()
Toto Wong[b]
Rainbow Ip[b]
Sze Hang Yu[b]
Tam Hoi Lam[b]
4:03.15 Singapore
Hoong En Qi ()
Samantha Yeo ()
Quah Jing Wen (59.75)
Quah Ting Wen ()
Cherlyn Yeoh[b]
4:09.65

Mixed event

Event Gold Silver Bronze
4 × 100 m medley relay China
Xu Jiayu (52.30)
Yan Zibei (58.45)
Zhang Yufei (56.61)
Zhu Menghui (53.09)
Li Guangyuan[c]
Shi Jinglin[c]
Zheng Xiaojing[c]
Yang Junxuan[c]
3:40.45 Japan
Ryosuke Irie (52.55)
Yasuhiro Koseki (58.95)
Rikako Ikee (55.68)
Tomomi Aoki (54.03)
Masaki Kaneko[c]
Ippei Watanabe[c]
Mayuka Yamamoto[c]
3:41.21 South Korea
Lee Ju-ho (55.36)
Moon Jae-kwon ()
An Se-hyeon (57.93)
Ko Mi-so ()
Kang Ji-seok[c]
Kim Jae-youn[c]
Park Ye-rin[c]
Kim Min-ju[c]
3:49.27
NR

Artistic swimming

Venue GBK Aquatic Center
Dates 28–29 August
Competitors 96 from 11 nations

Schedule

F Final
Event↓/Date → Tue 28 Wed 29
Women’s duet F
Women’s team F

Medal summary

Medal table

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Duet
Team

Water polo

Venue GBK Aquatic Center
Dates 16 August – 1 September
Competitors 195 from 10 nations

Participating nations

  • China
  • Hong Kong
  • Indonesia
  • Iran
  • Japan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Singapore
  • South Korea
  • Thailand

Medal summary

Medal table

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
Women China
Peng Lin
Zhai Ying
Mei Xiaohan
Xiong Dunhan
Niu Guannan
Guo Ning
Nong Sanfeng
Zhang Cong
Wang Huan
Zhang Danyi
Chen Xiao
Zhang Jing
Shen Yineng
Kazakhstan
Alexandra Zharkimbayeva
Oxana Saichuk
Aizhan Akilbayeva
Anna Turova
Anastassiya Yeremina
Darya Roga
Anna Novikova
Sivilya Raiter
Shakhzoda Mansurova
Zamira Myrzabekova
Anastassiya Mirshina
Anastassiya Murataliyeva
Azhar Alibayeva
Japan
Minami Shioya
Yumi Arima
Akari Inaba
Shino Magariyama
Chiaki Sakanoue
Minori Yamamoto
Maiko Hashida
Yuki Niizawa
Kana Hosoya
Misaki Noro
Marina Tokumoto
Kotori Suzuki
Miyuu Aoki

Archery

Venue GBK Archery Field
Location Jakarta, Indonesia
Dates 22 – 28 August 2018
Competitors 268 from 29 nations

Schedule

Date Time Event
21 August 8:00 Women’s individual recurve (Ranking round)
13:15 Men’s individual recurve (Ranking round)
22 August 8:30 Women’s individual recurve (Ranking round)
13:25 Men’s individual recurve (Ranking round)
23 August 8:10 Women’s individual recurve (Eliminations round)
8:50 Men’s individual recurve (Eliminations round)
24 August 8:10 Mixed team compound (Eliminations round)
10:10 Mixed team recurve (Eliminations round)
25 August 8:10 Women’s team recurve (Eliminations round)
8:55 Men’s team recurve (Eliminations round)
26 August 8:10 Women’s team compound (Eliminations round)
9:40 Men’s team compound (Eliminations round)
27 August 9:30 Women’s team recurve (Medal round)
10:00 Men’s team recurve (Medal round)
13:00 Mixed team recurve (Medal round)
14:00 Mixed team compound (Medal round)
28 August 9:30 Women’s individual recurve (Medal round)
9:50 Men’s individual recurve (Medal round)
12:20 Women’s team compound (Medal round)
13:20 Men’s team compound (Medal round)

Participating nations

  • Bangladesh (13)
  • Bhutan (8)
  • China (8)
  • Chinese Taipei (16)
  • Hong Kong (8)
  • India (16)
  • Indonesia (16)
  • Iran (14)
  • Iraq (2)
  • Japan (8)
  • Kazakhstan (16)
  • Kyrgyzstan (5)
  • Laos (6)
  • Malaysia (16)
  • Mongolia (14)
  • Myanmar (6)
  • Nepal (5)
  • North Korea (7)
  • Pakistan (8)
  • Philippines (5)
  • Qatar (7)
  • Saudi Arabia (3)
  • Singapore (9)
  • South Korea (16)
  • Sri Lanka (2)
  • Tajikistan (4)
  • Thailand (14)
  • United Arab Emirates (4)
  • Vietnam (12)

Medal summary

Medal table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Chinese Taipei 2 1 0 3
2 South Korea 1 2 0 3
3 Japan 1 0 1 2
4 North Korea 0 1 0 1
5 China 0 0 2 2
6 Iran 0 0 1 1
Total 4 4 4 12

Medalists

Recurve

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s individual
Men’s team Chinese Taipei
Luo Wei-min
Tang Chih-chun
Wei Chun-heng
South Korea
Kim Woo-jin
Lee Woo-seok
Oh Jin-hyek
China
Li Jialun
Sun Quan
Xu Tianyu
Women’s individual
Women’s team South Korea
Chang Hye-jin
Kang Chae-young
Lee Eun-gyeong
Chinese Taipei
Le Chien-ying
Peng Chia-mao
Tan Ya-ting
Japan
Ayano Kato
Kaori Kawanaka
Tomomi Sugimoto
Mixed team Japan
Takaharu Furukawa
Tomomi Sugimoto
North Korea
Pak Yong-won
Kang Un-ju
China
Xu Tianyu
Zhang Xinyan

Compound

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s team
Women’s team
Mixed team Chinese Taipei
Pan Yu-ping
Chen Yi-hsuan
South Korea
Kim Jong-ho
So Chae-won
Iran
Nima Mahboubi Matbooe
Fereshteh Ghorbani

Athletics

Host city Jakarta, Indonesia
Date(s) 25–30 August
Main stadium Gelora Bung Karno Stadium
Participation 775 athletes
Events 48

Schedule

Q Qualifiers H Heats ½ Semifinals F Final
Men
Date → 25 Aug 26 Aug 27 Aug 28 Aug 29 Aug 30 Aug
Event ↓ M E M E M E M E M E M E
100 m H ½ F
200 m H ½ F
400 m H ½ F
800 m H ½ F
1500 m H F
5000 m F
10,000 m F
Marathon F
3000 m steeplechase F
110 m hurdles H ½ F
400 m hurdles H F
Decathlon F
High jump Q F
Pole vault F
Long jump Q F
Triple jump Q F
Shot put F
Discus throw F
Hammer throw F
Javelin throw F
20 km walk F
50 km walk F
4 × 100 m relay H F
4 × 400 m relay H F
Women
Date → 25 Aug 26 Aug 27 Aug 28 Aug 29 Aug 30 Aug
Event ↓ M E M E M E M E M E M E
100 m H ½ F
200 m H ½ F
400 m H ½ F
800 m H ½ F
1500 m H F
5000 m F
10,000 m F
Marathon F
3000 m steeplechase F
110 m hurdles H ½ F
400 m hurdles H F
Heptathlon F
High jump Q F
Pole vault F
Long jump Q F
Triple jump Q F
Shot put F
Discus throw F
Hammer throw F
Javelin throw F
20 km walk F
4 × 100 m relay H F
4 × 400 m relay H F
Mixed
Date → 25 Aug 26 Aug 27 Aug 28 Aug 29 Aug 30 Aug
Event ↓ M E M E M E M E M E M E
4 × 400 m relay H F

Medal summary

Medal table

Rank NOC Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Cina (CHN) 4 4 4 12
2 Bahrain (BHR) 4 3 2 9
3 India (IND) 2 6 0 8
4 Qatar (QAT) 2 2 0 4
5 Japan (JPN) 2 1 4 7
6 Iran (IRI) 1 0 0 1
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) 1 0 0 1
South Korea (KOR) 1 0 0 1
9 Indonesia (INA) 0 1 1 2
10 Tajikistan (TJK) 0 1 0 1
Thailand (THA) 0 1 0 1
12 Kazakhstan (KAZ) 0 0 2 2
13 Hong Kong (HKG) 0 0 1 1
North Korea (PRK) 0 0 1 1
Uzbekistan (UZB) 0 0 1 1
Total (14 NOCs) 16 16 16 48

Men’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 metres Su Bingtian
China
9.92
GR
Tosin Ogunode
Qatar
10.00 Ryota Yamagata
Japan
10.00
PB
200 metres
400 metres Abdalelah Hassan
Qatar
44.89 Muhammed Anas
India
45.69 Ali Khamis
Bahrain
45.70
800 metres
1500 metres
5000 metres
10,000 metres Hassan Chani
Bahrain
28:35.54 Abraham Cheroben
Bahrain
29:00.29 Zhao Changhong
China
30:07.49
110 metres hurdles
400 metres hurdles
3000 metres steeplechase Hossein Keihani
Iran
8:22.79 Yaser Bagharab
Qatar
8:28.21 Kazuya Shiojiri
Japan
8:29.42
4 × 100 metres relay
4 × 400 metres relay
Marathon Hiroto Inoue
Japan
2:18:22 El Hassan El-Abbassi
Bahrain
2:18:22 Duo Bujie
China
2:18:48
20 kilometres walk
50 kilometres walk
High jump
Pole vault
Long jump Wang Jianan
China
8.24 m
GR
Zhang Yaoguang
China
8.15 m
SB
Sapwaturrahman
Indonesia
8.09 m
PB
Triple jump
Shot put Tejinder Pal Singh Toor
India
20.75 m
GR
Liu Yang
China
19.52 m Ivan Ivanov
Kazakhstan
19.40 m
Discus throw
Hammer throw Ashraf El-Seify
Qatar
76.88 m Dilshod Nazarov
Tajikistan
74.16 m Sukhrob Khodjaev
Uzbekistan
74.06 m
SB
Javelin throw
Decathlon Keisuke Ushiro
Japan
7878 pts Sutthisak Singkhon
Thailand
7809 pts
PB
Akihiko Nakamura
Japan
7738 pts

Women’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 metres Edidiong Odiong
Bahrain
11.30 Dutee Chand
India
11.32 Wei Yongli
China
11.33
200 metres
400 metres Salwa Naser
Bahrain
50.09
GR
Hima Das
India
50.79
NR
Elina Mikhina
Kazakhstan
52.63
800 metres
1500 metres
5000 metres
10,000 metres Darya Maslova
Kyrgyzstan
32:07.23 Eunice Chumba
Bahrain
32:11.12 Zhang Deshun
China
32:12.78
100 metres hurdles Jung Hye-lim
South Korea
13.20 Emilia Nova
Indonesia
13.33
PB
Lui Lai Yiu
Hong Kong
13.42
PB
400 metres hurdles
3000 metres steeplechase
4 × 100 metres relay
4 × 400 metres relay
Marathon Rose Chelimo
Bahrain
2:34:51 Keiko Nogami
Japan
2:36:27 Kim Hye-song
North Korea
2:37:20
20 kilometres walk
High jump
Pole vault
Long jump
Triple jump
Shot put Gong Lijiao
China
19.66 m Gao Yang
China
17.64 m Noora Jasim
Bahrain
17.11 m
Discus throw
Hammer throw Luo Na
China
71.42 m Wang Zheng
China
70.86 m Hitomi Katsuyama
Japan
62.95 m
Javelin throw
Heptathlon

Mixed event

Event Gold Silver Bronze
4 × 400 metres relay

Badminton

Venue Istora Gelora Bung Karno
Location Jakarta, Indonesia
Dates 19–28 August
Competitors 229 from 20 nations

Schedule

R64 Round of 64 R32 Round of 32 R16 Round of 16 ¼ Quarterfinals ½ Semifinals F Final
Events Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24 Sat 25 Sun 26 Mon 27 Tue 28
Men’s singles R64 R32 R16 ¼ ½ F
Men’s doubles R32 R16 ¼ ½ F
Men’s team R16 ¼ ½ F
Women’s singles R32 R16 ¼ ½ F
Women’s doubles R32 R16 ¼ ½ F
Women’s team R16 ¼ ½ F
Mixed doubles R32 R16 ¼ ½ F

Participating nations

  • Afghanistan (1)
  • China (20)
  • Chinese Taipei (20)
  • Hong Kong (20)
  • India (20)
  • Indonesia (20)
  • Iran (2)
  • Japan (20)
  • Macau (4)
  • Malaysia (15)
  • Maldives (10)
  • Mongolia (7)
  • Nepal (8)
  • Pakistan (8)
  • Saudi Arabia (2)
  • South Korea (20)
  • Sri Lanka (6)
  • Thailand (20)
  • Uzbekistan (1)
  • Vietnam (6)

Medal table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 China 3 1 2 6
2 Indonesia 2 2 4 8
3 Japan 1 1 4 6
4 Chinese Taipei 1 1 2 4
5 India 0 1 1 2
6 Hong Kong 0 1 0 1
7 Thailand 0 0 1 1
Total 7 7 14 28

Medal summary

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s singles Jonatan Christie
Indonesia
Chou Tien-chen
Chinese Taipei
Anthony Sinisuka Ginting
Indonesia
Kenta Nishimoto
Japan
Men’s doubles Indonesia
Marcus Fernaldi Gideon
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
Indonesia
Fajar Alfian
Muhammad Rian Ardianto
Chinese Taipei
Lee Jhe-huei
Lee Yang
China
Li Junhui
Liu Yuchen
Men’s team China
Chen Long
Li Junhui
Lin Dan
Liu Cheng
Liu Yuchen
Qiao Bin
Shi Yuqi
Wang Yilü
Zhang Nan
Zheng Siwei
Indonesia
Tontowi Ahmad
Mohammad Ahsan
Fajar Alfian
Muhammad Rian Ardianto
Jonatan Christie
Marcus Fernaldi Gideon
Anthony Sinisuka Ginting
Ihsan Maulana Mustofa
Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo
Ricky Karanda Suwardi
Chinese Taipei
Chen Hung-ling
Chou Tien-chen
Hsu Jen-hao
Lee Jhe-huei
Lee Yang
Lu Ching-yao
Wang Chi-lin
Wang Tzu-wei
Yang Chih-chieh
Yang Po-han
Japan
Takuro Hoki
Takuto Inoue
Takeshi Kamura
Yuki Kaneko
Kento Momota
Kenta Nishimoto
Kazumasa Sakai
Keigo Sonoda
Kanta Tsuneyama
Yuta Watanabe
Women’s singles Tai Tzu-ying
Chinese Taipei
P. V. Sindhu
India
Saina Nehwal
India
Akane Yamaguchi
Japan
Women’s doubles China
Chen Qingchen
Jia Yifan
Japan
Misaki Matsutomo
Ayaka Takahashi
 Indonesia
Greysia Polii
Apriyani Rahayu
Japan
Yuki Fukushima
Sayaka Hirota
Women’s team Japan
Yuki Fukushima
Arisa Higashino
Sayaka Hirota
Misaki Matsutomo
Aya Ohori
Nozomi Okuhara
Sayaka Sato
Ayaka Takahashi
Akane Yamaguchi
Koharu Yonemoto
China
Cai Yanyan
Chen Qingchen
Chen Yufei
Gao Fangjie
He Bingjiao
Huang Dongping
Huang Yaqiong
Jia Yifan
Tang Jinhua
Zheng Yu
Indonesia
Fitriani
Della Destiara Haris
Ruselli Hartawan
Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istirani
Liliyana Natsir
Greysia Polii
Rizki Amelia Pradipta
Apriyani Rahayu
Debby Susanto
Gregoria Mariska Tunjung
Thailand
Chayanit Chaladchalam
Pornpawee Chochuwong
Ratchanok Intanon
Nitchaon Jindapol
Jongkolphan Kititharakul
Phataimas Muenwong
Busanan Ongbamrungphan
Rawinda Prajongjai
Puttita Supajirakul
Sapsiree Taerattanachai
Mixed doubles China
Zheng Siwei
Huang Yaqiong
Hong Kong
Tang Chun Man
Tse Ying Suet
Indonesia
Tontowi Ahmad
Liliyana Natsir
China
Wang Yilü
Huang Dongping

Baseball

Venue GBK Baseball Field
Rawamangun Baseball Field
Dates 21 August 2018 – 1 September 2018
Competitors 233 from 10 nations

Participating nations

  • China (24)
  • Chinese Taipei (24)
  • Hong Kong (24)
  • Indonesia (26)
  • Japan (24)
  • Laos (18)
  • Pakistan (24)
  • South Korea (24)
  • Sri Lanka (25)

Medal summary

Medal table

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men

Softball

Venue GBK Softball field
Dates 19 – 24 August
Nations 7

Participating nations

  • China
  • Hong Kong
  • Indonesia
  • Japan
  • Philippines
  • South Korea
  • Chinese Taipei

Medal Summary

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Women Japan
Haruka Agatsuma
Mana Atsumi
Yamato Fujita
Yukari Hamamura
Nodoka Harada
Yuka Ichiguchi
Kyoko Ishikawa
Hitomi Kawabata
Misato Kawano
Nozomi Nagasaki
Minori Naito
Natsuko Sugama
Yukiko Ueno
Eri Yamada
Yu Yamamoto
Saori Yamauchi
Saki Yamazaki
Chinese Taipei
Chen Chia-yi
Chen Miao-yi
Chiu An-ju
Lai Meng-ting
Li Szu-shih
Lin Chi-hying
Lin Feng-chen
Lin Pei-chun
Lin Su-hua
Lin Ying-hsin
Liu Hsu-an
Shih Ching-ping
Su Yi-hsuan
Tsai Chia-chen
Tu Ya-ting
Yang Yi-ting
Yen Yi
China
Chai Yinan
Chen Jia
Li Huan
Li Qi
Liu Lili
Liu Yining
Lu Ying
Ren Min
Wang Bei
Wang Lan
Wang Mengyan
Wang Xiaoqing
Xi Kailin
Xu Jia
Xu Qianwen
Zhang Yan
Zhao Xinxing

Basketball

Venue Istora Gelora Bung Karno (5×5 basketball)
GBK Basketball Hall (5×5 basketball)
GBK Tennis Center Court (3×3 basketball)
Dates 14 August – 1 September (5×5 basketball)
21–26 August (3×3 basketball)
Competitors 323 (5×5 basketball)
154 (3×3 basketball) from 17 (5×5 basketball)
22 (3×3 basketball) nations

Schedule

P Preliminary round ¼ Quarter-finals ½ Semi-finals B Bronze medal match F Gold medal match
Date
Event
Tue 14 Wed 15 Thu 16 Fri 17 Sat 18 Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24 Sat 25 Sun 26 Mon 27 Tue 28 Wed 29 Thu 30 Fri 31 Sat 1
Men 5×5 P P P P ¼ ½ B F
Women 5×5 P P P P ¼ ½ B F
Men 3×3 P P ¼ ½ B F
Women 3×3 P P ¼ ½ B F

Medal Summary

Medal table

5×5 basketball

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
Women

3×3 basketball

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men China
Chen Gong
Xiao Hailiang
Huang Wenwei
Zeng Bingqiang
South Korea
An Young-jun
Kim Nak-hyeon
Park In-tae
Yang Hong-seok
Iran
Ali Allahverdi
Azari Amirhossein
Navid Khajehzadeh
Mohammad Yousof Vand
Women China
Li Yingyun
Dilina Dilixiati
Jiang Jiayin
Zhang Zhiting
Japan
Ririka Okuyama
Norika Konno
Stephanie Mawuli
Kiho Miyashita
Thailand
Amphawa Thuamon
Thunchanok Lumbadpang
Warunee Kitraksa
Rujiwan Bunsinprom

Bowling

Venue Jakabaring Bowling Center
Dates 22–27 August
Competitors 167 from 18 nations

Schedule

P Preliminary round F Gold medal match
Date
Event
Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24 Sat 25 Sun 26 Mon 27
Men’s trios F
Men’s team of six F
Men’s masters P F
Women’s trios F
Women’s team of six F
Women’s masters P F

Medal summary

Medal table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 South Korea 2 2 2 6
2 Malaysia 2 2 0 4
3 Japan 2 0 0 2
4 Chinese Taipei 0 1 2 3
5 Hong Kong 0 1 0 1
6 Singapore 0 0 2 2
Total 6 6 6 18

Medalists

Men’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Trios Japan
Shusaku Asato
Tomoyuki Sasaki
Shogo Wada
Malaysia
Muhammad Rafiq Ismail
Ahmad Muaz Mohd Fishol
Tan Chye Chern
Singapore
Alex Chong
Muhammad Jaris Goh
Darren Ong
Team of 6 South Korea
Choi Bo-keum
Hong Hae-sol
Park Jong-woo
Kim Jong-wook
Koo Seong-hoi
Kang Hee-won
Hong Kong
Tse Chun Hin
Lau Kwun Ho
Wong Kwan Yuen
Tseng Tak Hin
Mak Cheuk Yin
Wu Siu Hong
Chinese Taipei
Wu Ming-hao
Chen Hsi-nan
Hung Kun-yi
Chen Ming-tang
Lin Pai-feng
Hsieh Chin-liang
Masters Muhammad Rafiq Ismail
Malaysia
Park Jong-woo
South Korea
Koo Seong-hoi
South Korea

Women’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Trios Malaysia
Cheah Mei Lan
Siti Safiyah Abdul Rahman
Syaidatul Afifah Badrul Hamidi
Chinese Taipei
Chou Chia-Chen
Pan Yu-fen
Tsai Hsin-yi
Singapore
Bernice Lim
Daphne Tan
Joey Yeo
Team of 6 South Korea
Baek Seung-ja
Han Byul
Kim Hyun-mi
Lee Na-young
Lee Yeon-ji
Ryu Seo-yeon
Malaysia
Cheah Mei Lan
Syaidatul Afifah Badrul Hamidi
Natasha Roslan
Jane Sin
Siti Safiyah Abdul Rahman
Shalin Zulkifli
Chinese Taipei
Chang Yu-hsuan
Pan Yu-fen
Chou Chia-chen
Tsai Hsin-yi
Huang Chiung-yao
Wang Ya-ting
Masters Mirai Ishimoto
Japan
Lee Yeon-ji
South Korea
Lee Na-young
South Korea

Boxing

Venue Jakarta International Expo Hall C3, C1 & C2
Dates 24 August –1 September
Competitors 210 from 31 nations

Schedule

P Preliminary rounds ¼ Quarterfinals ½ Semifinals F Gold medal match
Date
Event
Fri 24 Sat 25 Sun 26 Mon 27 Tue 28 Wed 29 Thu 30 Fri 31 Sat 1
Men’s light flyweight P P ¼ Rest day ½ F
Men’s flyweight P P ¼ ½ F
Men’s bantamweight P P ¼ ½ F
Men’s lightweight P P ¼ ½ F
Men’s light welterweight P P ¼ ½ F
Men’s welterweight P P ¼ ½ F
Men’s middleweight P P ¼ ½ F
Women’s flyweight P P ¼ ½ F
Women’s featherweight P ¼ ½ F
Women’s lightweight P P ¼ ½ F

Medal summary

Medal table

Medalists

Men’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Light flyweight
(49 kg)
Flyweight
(52 kg)
Bantamweight
(56 kg)
Lightweight
(60 kg)
Light welterweight
(64 kg)
Welterweight
(69 kg)
Middleweight
(75 kg)

Women’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Flyweight
(51 kg)
Featherweight
(57 kg)
Lightweight
(60 kg)

Contract bridge

Venue Jakarta International Expo
Dates 21 August –1 September
Competitors 217

Medal Summary

Medal table

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s pair
Men’s team Singapore
Poon Hua
Loo Choon Chou
Zhang Yukun
Fong Kien Hoong
Desmond Oh
Kelvin Ong
Hong Kong
Zen Wei Peu
Wan Siu Kau
Lai Wai Kit
Mak Kwok Fai
Ng Chi Cheung
Lau Pik Kin
India
Jaggy Shivdasani
Rajeshwar Tewari
Ajay Khare
Raju Tolani
Debabrata Majumder
Sumit Mukherjee
China
Chen Gang
Ju Chuancheng
Shi Haojun
Shi Zhengjun
Zhuang Zejun
Yang Lixin
Women’s pair
Mixed pair
Mixed team China
Hu Wen
Yang Jinghui
Zhu Aiping
Li Liang
Xun Yonghong
Zhang Yizhuo
Thailand
Taristchollatorn Chodchoy
Chodchoy Sophonpanich
Kanokporn Janebunjong
Terasak Jitngamkusol
Somchai Baisamut
Kridsadayut Plengsap
Indonesia
Lusje Olha Bojoh
Julita Grace Joice Tueje
Marcella Elvitta Chyntia Lasut
Robert Parasian
Taufik Gautama Asbi
Bill Roland George Mondigir
India
Kiran Nadar
Hema Deora
Himani Khandelwal
Bachiraju Satyanarayana
Gopinath Manna
Rajeev Khandelwal
Supermixed team China
Shen Qi
Wang Wenfei
Liu Jing
Hou Xu
Fu Zhong
Li Jie
Hong Kong
Charmian Koo
Flora Wong
Yeung Hoi Ning
Pearlie Chan
Ho Wai Lam
Ho Hoi Tung
Indonesia
Conny Eufke Sumampouw
Rury Andhani
Bert Toar Polii
Michael Bambang Hartono
Franky Steven Karwur
Jemmy Boyke Bojoh
Chinese Taipei
So Ho-yee
Liu Pei-hua
Chen Yin-shou
Lin Yin-yu
Wang Shao-yu
Liu Ming-chien

Canoeing

Venue Bendung Rentang, Majalengka Regency (slalom)
Jakabaring Lake, Jakabaring Sports City (sprint and traditional boat race)
Dates 21–23 August for Slalom
29 August–1 September for Sprint
25–27 August for traditional boat race

Medal summary

Medal table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1
2
3

Slalom

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s C-1 Takuya Haneda
Japan
Chen Fangjia
China
Alexandr Kulikov
Kazakhstan
Men’s K-1 Quan Xin
China
Kazuya Adachi
Japan
Hermann Husslein
Thailand
Women’s C-1 Chen Shi
China
Chen Wei-han
Chinese Taipei
Atcharaporn Duanglawa
Thailand
Women’s K-1 Aki Yazawa
Japan
Li Tong
China
Chang Chu-han
Chinese Taipei

Sprint

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
C-1 1000 metres
C-2 200 metres
C-2 1000 metres
K-1 200 metres
K-2 1000 metres
K-4 500 metres
details

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
C-1 200 metres
C-2 500 metres
K-1 200 metres
K-1 500 metres
K-2 500 metres
K-4 500 metres

Traditional boat race

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
200 metres China
Du Zhuan
Yin Zhonghai
Zhang Zhen
Zeng Delin
Chen Guangqin
Su Bopin
Li Shuai
Chen Juntong
Liu Xuegang
Cai Wenxuan
Gao Jiawen
Jiao Fangxu
Chinese Taipei
Tuan Yen-yu
Lin Sheng-ru
Lin Min-hao
Ho Chia-lin
Chuang Ying-chieh
Chou En-ping
Chou Chih-wei
Chien Cheng-yen
Wu Chen-po
Wu Chun-chieh
Wu Wei-min
Yin Wan-ting
Thailand
Laor Iamluek
Ekkapong Wongunjai
Wasan Upalasueb
Phakdee Wannamanee
Nares Naoprakon
Phawonrat Roddee
Tanawoot Waipinid
Nattawut Kaewsri
Kasemsit Borriboonwasin
Pornchai Tesdee
Vinya Seechomchuen
Boonsong Imtim
500 metres Chinese Taipei
Yin Wan-ting
Wu Wei-min
Wu Chun-chieh
Wu Chen-po
Tuan Yen-yu
Lin Sheng-ru
Lin Min-hao
Ho Chia-lin
Chuang Ying-chieh
Chou En-ping
Chou Chih-wei
Chien Cheng-yen
Chen Chou Yueh-hung
Chen Yuan
Chen Tzu-Hsien
Chang Sheng-huang
China
Jiao Fangxu
Gao Jiawen
Cai Wenxuan
Liu Xuegang
Du Zhuan
Yin Zhonghai
Zhang Zhen
Zeng Delin
Chen Guangqin
Su Bopin
Li Shuai
Chen Juntong
Ling Wenwei
Feng Guojing
Li Guisen
Zhou Guichao
Indonesia
Mochamad Taufan Wijaya
Anwar Tarra
Sutrisno
Syahrul Saputra
Dedi Saputra
Muhammad Yunus Rustandi
Andri Agus Mulyana
Poliyansyah
Erwin David Monim
Marjuki
Yuda Firmansyah
Arpan
Spens Stuber Mehue
Medi Juana
Muhammad Fajar Faturahman
Rio Akbar
1000 metres Chinese Taipei
Yin Wan-ting
Wu Wei-min
Wu Chun-chieh
Wu Chen-po
Tuan Yen-yu
Lin Sheng-ru
Lin Min-hao
Ho Chia-lin
Chuang Ying-chieh
Chou En-ping
Chou Chih-wei
Chien Cheng-yen
Chen Chou Yueh-hung
Chen Yuan
Chen Tzu-Hsien
Chang Sheng-huang
Indonesia
Mochamad Taufan Wijaya
Anwar Tarra
Sutrisno
Syahrul Saputra
Dedi Saputra
Muhammad Yunus Rustandi
Andri Agus Mulyana
Poliyansyah
Erwin David Monim
Marjuki
Yuda Firmansyah
Arpan
Spens Stuber Mehue
Medi Juana
Muhammad Fajar Faturahman
Rio Akbar
Korea
Yang Chol-jin
Ri Yong-hyok
Paek Won-ryol
O In-guk
Kim Pu-song
Kim Jin-il
Jon Chung-hyok
Choe Kyong-uk
Lee Hyeon-joo
Yeom Hee-tae
Park Cheol-min
An Hyun-jin
Shin Dong-jin
Kim Yong-gil
Jung Hoon-seok
Shin Seong-woo

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
200 metres China
Wang Li
Xu Fengxue
Zhong Yuan
Chen Xue
Tang Shenglan
Song Yanbing
Liang Liping
Huang Yi
Wang Jing
Chen Chen
Dong Aili
Peng Xiaojuan
Indonesia
Alvonsina Monim
Stevani Maysche Ibo
Masripah
Shifa Garnika Nur Karim
Christina Kafolakari
Selvianti Devi Hidayat
Raudani Fitra
Astri Dwijayanti
Fazriah Nurbayan
Ramla B
Since Lithasova Yom
Ririn Puji Astuti
Korea
Jong Ye-song
Ho Su-jong
Cha Un-yong
Cha Un-gyong
Hyun Jae-chan
Kang Cho-hee
Lee Ye-lin
Choi Yu-seul
Kim Su-hyang
Ri Hyang
Yun Un-jong
To Myong-suk
500 metres Korea
To Myong-suk
Yun Un-jong
Ri Hyang
Kim Su-hyang
Jong Ye-song
Ho Su-jong
Cha Un-yong
Cha Un-gyong
Hyun Jae-chan
Kang Cho-hee
Lee Ye-lin
Choi Yu-seul
Jang Hyun-jung
Byun Eun-jeong
Jo Min-ji
Kim Hyeon-hee
China
Peng Xiaojuan
Dong Aili
Chen Chen
Wang Jing
Wang Li
Xu Fengxue
Zhong Yuan
Chen Xue
Tang Shenglan
Song Yanbing
Liang Liping
Huang Yi
Hu Chen
Bai Ge
Pan Huizhu
Li Lianying
Thailand
Kanittha Nennoo
Nipatcha Pootong
Nipaporn Nopsri
Pranchalee Moonkasem
Wararat Plodpai
Wanida Thammarat
Prapaporn Pumkhunthod
Suphatthra Kheha
Patthama Nanthain
Praewpan Kawsri
Nattakant Boonruang
Mintra Mannok
Jariya Kankasikam
Arisara Pantulap
Saowanee Khamsaeng
Jaruwan Chaikan

Cycling

Venue Pulomas International BMX Center (BMX)
Subang (Mountain)
Subang (Road)
Jakarta International Velodrome (Track)
Dates 20–31 August

Schedule

H/S/Q Heats/Seeding round/Qualifying round ¼ Quarterfinals ½/M Semifinals/Motos F Final
BMX
Event↓/Date → Sat 25
Men’s BMX Q M F
Women’s BMX Q M F
Mountain biking
Event↓/Date → Mon 21 Tue 22
Men’s cross-country S F
Men’s downhill S F
Women’s cross-country S F
Women’s downhill S F
Road cycling
Event↓/Date → Tue 22 Wed 23 Thu 24
Men’s road race F
Men’s individual time trial F
Women’s road race F
Women’s individual time trial F

Medalists

BMX

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
Women

Mountain bike

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s cross-country
Men’s downhill Khoiful Mukhib
Indonesia
Chiang Sheng-shan
Chinese Taipei
Suebsakun Sukchanya
Thailand
Women’s cross-country
Women’s downhill Tiara Andini Prastika
Indonesia
Vipavee Deekaballes
Thailand
Nining Porwaningsih
Indonesia

Road

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s road race
Men’s individual time trial
Women’s road race
Women’s individual time trial

Track

Men’s
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Sprint
Keirin
Omnium
Individual pursuit
Team sprint
Team pursuit
Women’s
Event Gold Silver Bronze
Sprint
Keirin
Omnium
Individual pursuit
Team sprint
Team pursuit

Equestrian

Venue Jakarta International Equestrian Park
Dates 20–30 August

Schedule

Q Qualification F Final
Event↓/Date → Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24 Sat 25 Sun 26 Mon 27 Tue 28 Wed 29 Thu 30
Individual dressage Q F
Team dressage F
Individual eventing Q F
Team eventing Q F
Individual jumping Q F
Team jumping Q F

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual dressage
Team dressage Japan
Masanao Takahashi
Shunsuke Terui
Kazuki Sado
Akane Kuroki
South Korea
Kim Chun-pil
Nam Dong-heon
Kim Kyun-sub
Kim Hyeok
Thailand
Arinadtha Chavatanont
Apisada Bannagijsophon
Chalermcharn Yotviriyapanit
Pakjira Thongpakdi
Individual eventing
Team eventing
Individual jumping
Team jumping

Fencing

Venue Jakarta Convention Center
Dates 19 August 2018 – 24 August 2018

Schedule

Q Qualification F Final
Event↓/Date → Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24
Men’s
Men’s individual épée Q F
Men’s team épée Q F
Men’s individual foil Q F
Men’s team foil Q F
Men’s individual sabre Q F
Men’s team sabre Q F
Women’s
Women’s individual épée Q F
Women’s team épée Q F
Women’s individual foil Q F
Women’s team foil Q F
Women’s individual sabre Q F
Women’s team sabre Q F

Medal table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 China 1 1 0 2
2 Kazakhstan 1 0 0 1
3 South Korea 0 1 2 3
3 Japan 0 0 2 2
Total 2 2 4 8

Men’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual épée Dmitriy Alexanin
Kazakhstan
Park Sang-young
South Korea
Jung Jin-sun
South Korea
Koki Kano
Japan
Team épée
Individual foil
Team foil
Individual sabre
Team sabre

Women’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Individual épée
Team épée
Individual foil
Team foil
Individual sabre Qian Jiarui
China
Shao Yaqi
China
Kim Ji-yeon
South Korea
Norika Tamura
Japan
Team sabre

Field hockey

Venue GBK Hockey Field
Dates 19 August – 1 September

schedule

P Preliminary round ½ Semi-finals B Bronze medal match F Gold medal match
Date
Event
Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24 Sat 25 Sun 26 Mon 27 Tue 28 Wed 29 Thu 30 Fri 31 Sat 1
Men P P P P P ½ B F
Women P P P P P ½ B F

 

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
Women

Football

Venues 6
Dates 10 August – 1 September 2018

Schedule

G Group stage Round of 16 ¼ Quarter-finals ½ Semi-finals B Bronze medal match F Gold medal match
Date Event Fri 10 Sat 11 Sun 12 Mon 13 Tue 14 Wed 15 Thu 16 Fri 17 Sat 18 Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24 Sat 25 Sun 26 Mon 27 Tue 28 Wed 29 Thu 30 Fri 31 Sat 1
Men G G G G ¼ ½ B F
Women G G G ¼ ½ B F

Participating nations and regions

  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • China
  • Chinese Taipei
  • Hong Kong (40)
  • Indonesia
  • Iran (20)
  • Japan
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Laos
  • Malaysia
  • Maldives
  • Myanmar
  • Nepal
  • North Korea
  • Pakistan
  • Palestine
  • Qatar
  • Saudi Arabia
  • South Korea (40)
  • Syria
  • Tajikistan
  • East Timor
  • Thailand
  • United Arab Emirates
  • Uzbekistan
  • Vietnam

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
Women

Gymnastics

Venue Jakarta International Expo Hall D2
Dates 20–30 August

Schedule

Q Qualification F Final
Artistic
Event↓/Date → Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24
Men’s team all-around F
Men’s individual all-around Q F
Men’s vault F
Men’s floor F
Men’s pommel horse F
Men’s rings F
Men’s parallel bars F
Men’s horizontal bar F
Women’s team all-around F
Women’s individual all-around Q F
Women’s vault F
Women’s balance beam F
Women’s uneven bars F
Women’s floor F
Rhythmic
Event↓/Date → Mon 27 Tue 28
Team F
Individual all-around Q F
Trampoline
Event↓/Date → Thu 30
Men Q F
Women Q F

 

Medalists

Men’s artistic

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team all-around
Individual all-around
Floor
Pommel horse
Rings
Vault
Parallel bars
Horizontal bar

Women’s artistic

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team all-around
Individual all-around
Vault
Uneven bars
Balance beam
Floor

Rhythmic

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team
Individual all-around

Trampoline

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s individual
Women’s individual

Handball

Venue POPKI Sport Hall, Jakarta
Date 13–31 August
Competitors 368 from 17 nations

Schedule

P Preliminary round C Classification round M Main round 9th 9th place match 5–8th 5–8th place semifinals 7th 7th place match 5th 5th place match ½ Semi-finals B Bronze medal match F Final
Date
Event
Mon 13 Tue 14 Wed 15 Thu 16 Fri 17 Sat 18 Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24 Sat 25 Sun 26 Mon 27 Tue 28 Wed 29 Thu 30 Fri 31
Men P P P C M C M C M C 7th 5th ½ C B F
Women P P P P P 9th 5–8th ½ 7th 5th B F

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
Women

Kabaddi

Venue Theatre Garuda
Dates 19–24 August

 

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
Women

Paragliding

Venue Gunung Mas
Dates 20 August 2018 – 29 August 2018

schedule

Preliminary race Medal race
Date →
Event ↓
Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24 Sat 25 Sun 26 Mon 27 Tue 28 Wed 29
Men’s Accuracy Individual ●●● ●●● ●●●
Men’s Accuracy Team ●●● ●●● ●●●
Men’s Cross Country Team ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●
Women’s Accuracy Individual ●●● ●●● ●●●
Women’s Accuracy Team ●●● ●●● ●●●
Women’s Cross Country Team ●●● ●●● ●●● ●●●

Medalists

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s Accuracy Individual
Men’s Accuracy Team
Men’s Cross Country Team

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Women’s Accuracy Individual
Women’s Accuracy Team
Women’s Cross Country Team

Medalists

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s Accuracy Individual
Men’s Accuracy Team
Men’s Cross Country Team

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Women’s Accuracy Individual
Women’s Accuracy Team
Women’s Cross Country Team

Rowing

Venue JSC Lake
Dates 19 – 24 August

Schedule

H Heats R Repechage ¼ Quarterfinals ½ Semifinals F Final
Men
Event↓/Date → Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24
Men’s single sculls H ¼ R ½ F
Men’s double sculls H ¼ R ½ F
Men’s pair H ¼ R ½ F
Men’s quadruple sculls H ¼ R ½ F
Men’s lightweight single sculls H ¼ R ½ F
Men’s lightweight double sculls H ¼ R ½ F
Men’s lightweight four H ¼ R ½ F
Men’s lightweight eight H ¼ R ½ F
Women
Event↓/Date → Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24
Women’s single sculls H ¼ R ½ F
Women’s double sculls H ¼ R ½ F
Women’s pair H ¼ R ½ F
Women’s four H ¼ R ½ F
Women’s lightweight single sculls H ¼ R ½ F
Women’s lightweight double sculls H ¼ R ½ F
Women’s lightweight quadruple sculls H ¼ R ½ F

Medalists

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s single sculls
Men’s double sculls
Men’s pair
Men’s quadruple sculls
Men’s lightweight single sculls
Men’s lightweight double sculls
Men’s lightweight four
Men’s lightweight eight

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Women’s single sculls
Women’s double sculls
Women’s pair
Women’s four
Women’s lightweight single sculls
Women’s lightweight double sculls
Women’s lightweight quadruple sculls

Sepak takraw

Venue Ranau Sport Hall
Dates August 19, 2018 – September 1, 2018
Nations 15

Medalists

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Regu
Quadrant
Team doubles
Team regu

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Quadrant
Team regu

Shooting

Venue Jakabaring International Shooting Range
Dates 18–27 August

Medal summary

Medal table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 China 4 1 0 5
2 Chinese Taipei 2 0 1 3
3 India 0 2 1 3
4 South Korea 0 3 1 4
5 Vietnam 0 0 1 1
6 Lebanon 0 0 1 1
7 Mongolia 0 0 1 1
Total 6 6 6 18

Men’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
10 m air pistol
25 m rapid fire pistol
10 m air rifle Yang Haoran
China
Deepak Kumar
India
Lu Shao-chuan
Chinese Taipei
50 m rifle 3 positions
300 m standard rifle 3 positions
10 m running target
10 m running target mixed
Trap Yang Kun-pi
Chinese Taipei
Lakshay Lakshay
India
An Dae-myong
South Korea
Double trap
Skeet

Women’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
10 m air pistol
25 m pistol
10 m air rifle Zhao Ruozhu
China
Jung Eun-hea
South Korea
Gankhuyagiin Nandinzayaa
Mongolia
50 m rifle 3 positions
Trap Zhang Xinqiu
China
Kang Gee-eun
South Korea
Ray Bassil
Lebanon
Double trap
Skeet

Mixed events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
10 m air pistol China
Ji Xiaojing
Wu Jiayu
South Korea
Kim Min-jung
Lee Dae-myung
Vietnam
Lê Thị Linh Chi
Trần Quốc Cường
10 m air rifle Chinese Taipei
Lu Shao-chuan
Lin Ying-shin
China
Yang Haoran
Zhao Ruozhu
India
Ravi Kumar
Apurvi Chandela
Trap

Tennis

Venue JSC Tennis Court
Dates 19–25 August
Competitors 174 from 23 nations

Schedule

 

Date 19 August 20 August 21 August 22 August 23 August 24 August 25 August
Day Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Men’s singles First Round Second Round Third Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Men’s doubles First Round Second Round Third Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Women’s singles First Round Second Round Third Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Women’s doubles First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Mixed doubles First Round
Second Round
First Round Second Round Third Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Final

Medal summary

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s singles
Men’s doubles
Women’s singles
Women’s doubles
Mixed doubles

Soft tennis

Venue JSC Tennis Court
Dates 28 August – 1 September

Schedule

 

Date 28 August 29 August 30 August 31 August 1 September
Day Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Men’s singles Preliminary rounds Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Men’s team Preliminary rounds Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Women’s singles Preliminary rounds Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Women’s team Preliminary rounds Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
Mixed doubles Preliminary rounds Preliminary rounds Quarterfinals Semifinals Final

 

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s singles
Men’s team
Women’s singles
Women’s team
Mixed doubles

Sport climbing

Venue JSC Sport Climbing Arena
Dates 23 August 2018 – 27 August 2018

Schedule

Q Qualification F Final
Event↓/Date → Thu 23 Fri 24 Sat 25 Sun 26 Mon 27
Men’s
Men’s Speed Q F
Men’s Combined Q Q Q F
Men’s Speed Relay Q F
Women’s
Women’s Speed Q F
Women’s Combined Q Q Q F
Women’s Speed Relay Q F

Medalists

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s Speed
Men’s Combined
Men’s Speed Relay

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Women’s Speed
Women’s Combined
Women’s Speed Relay

Squash

Venue Gelora Bung Karno Hall D
Dates 23 August – 1 September

Schedule

P Preliminaries R32 Round of 32 R16 Round of 16 ¼ Quarterfinals ½ Semifinals F Final
Date → Thu 23 Fri 24 Sat 25 Sun 26 Mon 27 Tue 28 Wed 29 Thu 30 Fri 31 Sat 1
Men’s singles R32 R16 ¼ ½ F
Men’s team P ½ F
Women’s singles R32 R16 ¼ ½ F
Women’s team P ½ F

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s singles
Men’s team
Women’s singles
Women’s team

Table tennis

Venue Jakarta International Expo (Kemayoran Hall B)
Dates 26 August 2018 – 1 September 2018
Competitors 193 from 28 nations

Schedule

P Preliminary rounds ¼ Quarterfinals ½ Semifinals F Final
Events Sun 26 Mon 27 Tue 28 Wed 29 Thu 30 Fri 31 Sat 1
Men’s singles P ¼ ½ F
Men’s team P ¼ ½ F
Women’s singles P ¼ ½ F
Women’s team P ¼ ½ F
Mixed doubles P ¼ ½ F

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s singles
Men’s team
Women’s singles
Women’s team
Mixed doubles

Taekwondo

Venue Jakarta Convention Center Plenary Hall
Dates 19–23 August

Events

14 sets of medals were awarded in the following events:

  • 58 kg Men’s kyorugi flyweight
  • 63 kg Men’s kyorugi bantamweight
  • 68 kg Men’s kyorugi featherweight
  • 80 kg Men’s kyorugi welterweight
  • +80 kg Men’s kyorugi middleweight
  • 49 kg Women’s kyorugi flyweight
  • 53 kg Women’s kyorugi bantamweight
  • 57 kg Women’s kyorugi featherweight
  • 67 kg Women’s kyorugi welterweight
  • +67 kg Women’s kyorugi middleweight
  • Men’s poomsae individual
  • Men’s poomsae team
  • Women’s poomsae individual
  • Women’s poomsae team

Schedule

All times are local Indonesia Western Standard Time (UTC+7).

Q Qualification & elimination F Repechage, Bronze medal & Gold medal
Kyorugi
Event↓/Date → Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23
Men’s
Men’s 58 kg Q F
Men’s 63 kg Q F
Men’s 68 kg Q F
Men’s 80 kg Q F
Men’s +80 kg Q F
Women’s
Women’s 49 kg Q F
Women’s 53 kg Q F
Women’s 57 kg Q F
Women’s 67 kg Q F
Women’s +67 kg Q F
Q Qualification F Bronze medal & Gold medal
Poomsae
Event↓/Date → Sun 19
Men’s
Men’s individual Q F
Men’s team Q F
Women’s
Women’s individual Q F
Women’s team Q F

Medal summary

Medal table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 South Korea 2 1 1 4
2 Thailand 1 0 1 2
3 Indonesia 1 0 0 1
4 Iran 0 2 0 2
5 China 0 1 0 1
6 Chinese Taipei 0 0 2 2
Philippines 0 0 2 2
8 Malaysia 0 0 1 1
Vietnam 0 0 1 1
Total 4 4 8 16

Kyorugi

Men

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Flyweight
(−58 kg) details
Bantamweight
(−63 kg) details
Featherweight
(−68 kg) details
Welterweight
(−80 kg) details
Middleweight
(+80 kg) details

Women

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Flyweight
(−49 kg) details
Bantamweight
(−53 kg) details
Featherweight
(−57 kg) details
Welterweight
(−67 kg) details
Middleweight
(+67 kg) details

Poomsae

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s individual Kang Min-sung
South Korea
Koorosh Bakhtiyar
Iran
Chen Ching
Chinese Taipei
Pongporn Suvittayarak
Thailand
Men’s team South Korea
Han Yeong-hun
Kim Seon-ho
Kang Wan-jin
China
Zhu Yuxiang
Hu Mingda
Deng Tingfeng
Philippines
Dustin Jacob Mella
Jeordan Dominguez
Rodolfo Reyes, Jr.
Vietnam
Nguyễn Thiên Phụng
Lê Thanh Trung
Trần Tiến Khoa
Women’s individual Defia Rosmaniar
Indonesia
Marjan Salahshouri
Iran
Yap Khim Wen
Malaysia
Yun Ji-hye
South Korea
Women’s team Thailand
Kotchawan Chomchuen
Phenkanya Phaisankiattikun
Ornawee Srisahakit
South Korea
Gwak Yeo-won
Choi Dong-ah
Park Jae-eun
Philippines
Juvenile Crisostomo
Rinna Babanto
Janna Oliva
Chinese Taipei
Chen Hsiang-ting
Chen Yi-hsuan
Lin Kan-yu

Triathlon

Venue JSC Lake Jakabaring
Dates 31 August – 2 September

Schedule

Event Date Start time
Men’s triathlon 31 August 07:00
Women’s triathlon 1 September 07:00
Mixed relay triathlon 1 September 07:00

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men’s individual
Women’s individual
Mixed relay

Volleyball

Venue GBK Tennis Indoor (indoor)
Bulungan Sport Hall (indoor)
JSC Beach Volley Arena (beach)
Dates 19 August–1 September

Schedule

P Preliminary round S Second round ¼ Quarter-finals ½ Semi-finals B Bronze medal match F Gold medal match
Date
Event
Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24 Sat 25 Sun 26 Mon 27 Tue 28 Wed 29 Thu 30 Fri 31 Sat 1
Men’s indoor P S S ¼ ½ B F
Women’s indoor P P P S S ¼ ½ B F
Men’s beach G ¼ ½ B F
Women’s beach G ¼ ½ B F

Men’s indoor competition

Medalists

Indoor volleyball

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
Women

Beach volleyball

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
Women

Water polo

Venue GBK Aquatic Center
Dates 16 August – 1 September
Competitors 195 from 10 nations

 

Medalists

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Men
Women

Weightlifting

Venue Jakarta International Expo Hall A
Dates 20–27 August
Competitors 166

Schedule

F Final
Event↓/Date → Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23 Fri 24 Sat 25 Sun 26 Mon 27
Men’s
Men’s 56 kg F
Men’s 62 kg F
Men’s 69 kg F
Men’s 77 kg F
Men’s 85 kg F
Men’s 94 kg F
Men’s 105 kg F
Men’s +105 kg F
Women’s
Women’s 48 kg F
Women’s 53 kg F
Women’s 58 kg F
Women’s 63 kg F
Women’s 69 kg F
Women’s 75 kg F
Women’s +75 kg F

Medal summary

Men’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
56 kg
62 kg
69 kg
77 kg
85 kg
94 kg
105 kg
+105 kg

Women’s events

Event Gold Silver Bronze
48 kg Ri Song-gum
North Korea
Sri Wahyuni Agustiani
Indonesia
Thunya Sukcharoen
Thailand
53 kg
58 kg
63 kg
69 kg
75 kg
+75 kg

Wrestling

Venue Jakarta Convention Center Assembly Hall
Dates 19–22 August
Competitors 251

Events

18 sets of medals were awarded in the following events:

  • 57 kg Men’s freestyle
  • 65 kg Men’s freestyle
  • 74 kg Men’s freestyle
  • 86 kg Men’s freestyle
  • 97 kg Men’s freestyle
  • 125 kg Men’s freestyle
  • 60 kg Men’s Greco-Roman
  • 67 kg Men’s Greco-Roman
  • 77 kg Men’s Greco-Roman
  • 87 kg Men’s Greco-Roman
  • 97 kg Men’s Greco-Roman
  • 130 kg Men’s Greco-Roman
  • 50 kg Women’s freestyle
  • 53 kg Women’s freestyle
  • 57 kg Women’s freestyle
  • 62 kg Women’s freestyle
  • 68 kg Women’s freestyle
  • 76 kg Women’s freestyle

Schedule

Q Qualification & elimination F Repechage, Bronze medal & Gold medal
Event↓/Date → Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22
Men’s freestyle
Men’s freestyle 57 kg Q F
Men’s freestyle 65 kg Q F
Men’s freestyle 74 kg Q F
Men’s freestyle 86 kg Q F
Men’s freestyle 97 kg Q F
Men’s freestyle 125 kg Q F
Men’s Greco-Roman
Men’s Greco-Roman 60 kg Q F
Men’s Greco-Roman 67 kg Q F
Men’s Greco-Roman 77 kg Q F
Men’s Greco-Roman 87 kg Q F
Men’s Greco-Roman 97 kg Q F
Men’s Greco-Roman 130 kg Q F
Women’s freestyle
Women’s freestyle 50 kg Q F
Women’s freestyle 53 kg Q F
Women’s freestyle 57 kg Q F
Women’s freestyle 62 kg Q F
Women’s freestyle 68 kg Q F
Women’s freestyle 76 kg Q F

Medalists

Men’s freestyle

Event Gold Silver Bronze
57 kg Erdenebatyn Bekhbayar
Mongolia
Kang Kum-song
North Korea
Yuki Takahashi
Japan
Reza Atri
Iran
65 kg Bajrang Punia
India
Daichi Takatani
Japan
Sirojiddin Khasanov
Uzbekistan
Sayatbek Okassov
Kazakhstan
74 kg Bekzod Abdurakhmonov
Uzbekistan
Daniyar Kaisanov
Kazakhstan
Gong Byung-min
South Korea
Yuhi Fujinami
Japan
86 kg Hassan Yazdani
Iran
Domenic Abounader
Lebanon
Adilet Davlumbayev
Kazakhstan
Orgodolyn Üitümen
Mongolia
97 kg Alireza Karimi
Iran
Magomed Musaev
Kyrgyzstan
Magomed Ibragimov
Uzbekistan
Kim Jae-gang
South Korea
125 kg

Men’s Greco-Roman

Event Gold Silver Bronze
60 kg
67 kg
77 kg
87 kg
97 kg
130 kg

Women’s freestyle

Event Gold Silver Bronze
50 kg
53 kg
57 kg
62 kg
68 kg
76 kg

Wushu

Venue Jakarta International Expo (Kemayoran Hall B)
Dates 19 – 23 August
Wushu at the
2018 Asian Games
Taolu
Changquan men women
Nanquan men women
Taijiquan men women
Daoshu / Gunshu men
Jianshu / Qiangshu women
Sanda
52 kg women
56 kg men
60 kg men women
65 kg men
70 kg men

Schedule

Taolu
Q Qualification F Final
Event↓/Date → Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22
Men’s Changquan F
Men’s Taijiquan and Taijijian Q F
Men’s Nanquan and Nangun Q F
Men’s Daoshu and Gunshu Q F
Women’s Changquan F
Women’s Taijiquan and Taijijian Q F
Women’s Nanquan and Nandao Q F
Women’s Jianshu and Qiangshu Q F
Sanda
Round of 32 Round of 32 Round of 16 Round of 16 ¼ Quarterfinals ½ Semifinals F Final
Event↓/Date → Sun 19 Mon 20 Tue 21 Wed 22 Thu 23
Women’s sanda 52 kg Round of 16 ¼ ½ F
Men’s sanda 56 kg Round of 32 Round of 16 ¼ ½ F
Men’s sanda 60 kg Round of 32 Round of 16 ¼ ½ F
Women’s sanda 60 kg Round of 16 ¼ ½ F
Men’s sanda 65 kg Round of 32 Round of 16 ¼ ½ F
Men’s sanda 70 kg Round of 32 Round of 16 ¼ ½ F

Medal table

Rank Nation Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Indonesia 1 1 0 2
2 China 1 0 0 1
3 Hong Kong 0 1 0 1
4 Chinese Taipei 0 0 1 1
5 Philippines 0 0 1 1
Total 1 1 1 3

Medalists

Men’s taolu

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Changquan Sun Peiyuan
China
Edgar Xavier Marvelo
Indonesia
Tsai Tse-min
Chinese Taipei
Taijiquan / Taijijian
Nanquan / Nangun
Daoshu / Gunshu

Men’s sanda

Event Gold Silver Bronze
56 kg
60 kg
65 kg
70 kg

Women’s taolu

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Changquan
Taijiquan / Taijijian Lindswell Kwok
Indonesia
Juanita Mok Uen-ying
Hong Kong
Agatha Chrystenzen Wong
Philippines
Nanquan / Nandao Tang Lu
China
Darya Latisheva
Uzbekistan
Yuen Ka Ying
Hong Kong
Jianshu / Qiangshu

Women’s sanda

Event Gold Silver Bronze
52 kg
60 kg