Skip to main content

Gallagher Premiership Points Table 2019-20


2019-20 Table

ClubPlayedWonDrawnLostPoints forPoints againstPoints diffTries forTries againstTry bonusLosing bonusPoints
1Exeter Chiefs1390439023016048285445
2Sale Sharks1380533419014442204440
3Bristol Bears138142892642532292238
4Northampton Saints13706303311-835384335
5Wasps136073393281141396333
6Bath13706241293-5224371130
7Harlequins13517285337-5234373328
8London Irish13517255350-9533475128
9Gloucester13409268282-1437265526
10Worcester Warriors13409202301-9918380622
11Leicester Tigers13418207302-9520361120
12Saracens (R)1390433826375423142-63

 

2017–18 Aviva Premiership Table

ClubPlayedWonDrawnLostPoints forPoints againstPoints diffTries forTries againstTry bonusLosing bonusPoints
1Saracens7601253110+14331134028
2Exeter Chiefs7502187112+7524144226
3Leicester Tigers7502167142+2518150121
4Bath7403171145+2617192220
5Harlequins7403214199+1525253120
6Northampton Saints7403188186+225253120
7Newcastle Falcons7403154162−820164020
8Gloucester7403140194−5419242018
9Wasps7304178185−721202115
10Sale Sharks7205185173+1224214214
11London Irish7106135243−1081533116
12Worcester Warriors700798219−1211327123