Skip to main content

ICC Cricket Rankings


ICC Test Championship

TeamMatchesPointsRating
India435007116
New Zealand303213107
South Africa424397105
Australia444566104
England535490104
Sri Lanka51473693
Pakistan32280388
West Indies39299577
Bangladesh25172769
Zimbabwe1113813

* updated on 23 February 2019

ICC ODI Championship

TeamMatchesPointsRating
England597259123
India678208123
New Zealand546071112
South Africa515673111
Pakistan484872102
Australia44436299
Bangladesh42379290
Sri Lanka58448777
West Indies44335176
Afghanistan37248367
Zimbabwe48249752
Ireland2492138
Scotland1653533
UAE1726315
Nepal1015215

* updated on 02 March 2019

ICC Twenty20 Championship

TeamMatchesPointsRating
Pakistan395280135
India475727122
Australia303613120
South Africa252960118
England222586118
New Zealand293367116
West Indies272725101
Afghanistan30279893
Sri Lanka30258086
Bangladesh30232177
Scotland18109261
Zimbabwe20109755
Netherlands1577752
Nepal730343
UAE1668143
Hong Kong1042042
Ireland2592537
Oman1026927

* updated on 27 February 2019

ICC Women’s Championship

ICC Women’s ODI Team Rankings

TeamMatchesPointsRating
Australia Women253602144
India Women334018122
England Women273278121
New Zealand Women333714113
South Africa Women39386499
West Indies Women22192187
Pakistan Women26197876
Sri Lanka Women26147857
Bangladesh Women1363249
Ireland Women1021121

* updated on 03 March 2019

ICC Women’s T20 Team Rankings

TeamMatchesPointsRating
Australia Women287937283
New Zealand Women328837276
England Women246567274
West Indies Women277044261
India Women358829252
South Africa Women286824244
Pakistan Women347713227
Sri Lanka Women295981206
Bangladesh Women315913191
Ireland Women173153185
Thailand Women406044151
Scotland Women81199150
Zimbabwe Women192810148
Nepal Women192425128
Uganda Women202532127
UAE Women273381125
Kenya Women8965121
PNG Women101198120
Samoa Women3318106
Tanzania Women18160689
Indonesia Women13111786
Hong Kong Women26197976
Netherlands Women1468276
Qatar Women536874
China Women24161267
Namibia Women25152261
Japan Women528457
Botswana Women1048849
Argentina Women1467448
Sierra Leone Women940044
Germany Women625743
Malaysia Women36142840
Kuwait Women625442
Myanmar Women622938
Oman Women414536
Brazil Women1859733
Nigeria Women826533
Vanuatu Women38729
South Korea Women513627
France Women512525
Bhutan Women716724
Mozambique Women1021421
Denmark Women59820
Singapore Women1016817
Zambia Women33411
Malawi Women76810
Belgium Women5439
Chile Women13867
Peru Women1110
Lesotho Women800
Swaziland Women400

* updated on 27 February 2019