ICC Under-19 World Cup Schedule 2018

2018 Under-19 World Cup Fixtures

  • Sat Jan 13 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    2nd match, Group D – Afghanistan Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei
  • Sat Jan 13 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    3rd match, Group B – Papua New Guinea Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
    Lincoln No 3
  • Sat Jan 13 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    4th match, Group C – Bangladesh Under-19s v Namibia Under-19s
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
  • Sat Jan 13 (50 ovs) 13:00 local (00:00 GMT | 05:30 IST)
    1st match, Group A – New Zealand Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
    Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
  • Sun Jan 14 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    5th match, Group D – Ireland Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei
  • Sun Jan 14 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    7th match, Group A – Kenya Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
    Lincoln No 3
  • Sun Jan 14 (50 ovs) 13:00 local (00:00 GMT | 05:30 IST)
    6th match, Group B – Australia Under-19s v India Under-19s
    Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
  • Mon Jan 15 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    8th match, Group C – Bangladesh Under-19s v Canada Under-19s
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
  • Mon Jan 15 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    9th match, Group C – England Under-19s v Namibia Under-19s
    Queenstown Events Centre
  • Tue Jan 16 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    10th match, Group D – Ireland Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei
  • Tue Jan 16 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 06:30 IST)
    11th match, Group B – India Under-19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s
    Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
  • Wed Jan 17 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    12th match, Group D – Afghanistan Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei
  • Wed Jan 17 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    14th match, Group B – Australia Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
    Lincoln No 3
  • Wed Jan 17 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    15th match, Group A – New Zealand Under-19s v Kenya Under-19s
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch
  • Wed Jan 17 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 06:30 IST)
    13th match, Group A – South Africa Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
    Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
  • Thu Jan 18 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    16th match, Group C – Canada Under-19s v Namibia Under-19s
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
  • Thu Jan 18 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    17th match, Group C – Bangladesh Under-19s v England Under-19s
    Queenstown Events Centre
  • Fri Jan 19 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    18th match, Group D – Pakistan Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei
  • Fri Jan 19 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    20th match, Group B – Australia Under-19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s
    Lincoln No 3
  • Fri Jan 19 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 06:30 IST)
    19th match, Group B – India Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
    Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
  • Sat Jan 20 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    21st match, Group D – Afghanistan Under-19s v Ireland Under-19s
    Cobham Oval, Whangarei
  • Sat Jan 20 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    23rd match, Group A – Kenya Under-19s v West Indies Under-19s
    Lincoln No 3
  • Sat Jan 20 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    24th match Group C – Canada Under-19s v England Under-19s
    Queenstown Events Centre
  • Sat Jan 20 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 06:30 IST)
    22nd match, Group A – New Zealand Under-19s v South Africa Under-19s
    Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
  • Mon Jan 22 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC
    Lincoln No 3
  • Mon Jan 22 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
  • Tue Jan 23 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC
    Lincoln No 3
  • Tue Jan 23 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    9th Place Play-off Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
  • Tue Jan 23 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC
    Queenstown Events Centre
  • Wed Jan 24 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch
  • Thu Jan 25 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    13th Place Play-off Semi-Final – TBC v TBC
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
  • Thu Jan 25 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    13th Place Play-off Semi-Final – TBC v TBC
    Lincoln No 3
  • Thu Jan 25 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    9th Place Play-off Semi-Final – TBC v TBC
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
  • Thu Jan 25 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch
  • Fri Jan 26 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    9th Place Play-off Semi-Final – TBC v TBC
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
  • Fri Jan 26 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    Quarter-Final – TBC v TBC
    Queenstown Events Centre
  • Sat Jan 27 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    13th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC
    Lincoln No 3
  • Sat Jan 27 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    15th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
  • Sat Jan 27 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    5th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch
  • Sun Jan 28 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    11th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC
    Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
  • Sun Jan 28 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    5th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC
    Queenstown Events Centre
  • Sun Jan 28 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    Plate Final – TBC v TBC
    Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
  • Mon Jan 29 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    Semi-Final – TBC v TBC
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch
    Tue Jan 30 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
  • 7th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC
    Queenstown Events Centre
  • Tue Jan 30 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    Semi-Final – TBC v TBC
    Hagley Oval, Christchurch
  • Wed Jan 31 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    5th Place Play-off – TBC v TBC
    Queenstown Events Centre
  • Thu Feb 1 (50 ovs) 10:30 local (21:30 GMT -1d | 03:00 IST)
    3rd Place Play-off – TBC v TBC
    Queenstown Events Centre
  • Sat Feb 3 (50 ovs) 14:00 local (01:00 GMT | 06:30 IST)
    Final – TBC v TBC (Reserve Day)
    Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui

Leave a Reply