Skip to main content

Indian Super League 2020


Points Table Results  Teams and Squads Awards Statistics

Indian Super League 2020 Facts

Season 2020–21
Dates 20 November 2020 – March 2021
Matches played 5
Goals scored 10 (2 per match)
Top goalscorer Igor Angulo
(2 goals)
Biggest home win Northeast United 1–0 Mumbai City
(21 November 2020)
Biggest away win Kerala Blasters 0–1 ATK Mohun Bagan
(20 November 2020)
Odisha 0–1 Hyderabad
(23 November 2020)
Highest scoring Goa 2–2 Bengaluru
(22 November 2020)
Longest winning run ATK Mohun Bagan, Northeast United,
Hyderabad,
Chennaiyin
(1 game)
Longest unbeaten run ATK Mohun Bagan, Northeast United,
Goa, Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Chennaiyin
(1 game)
Longest winless run Kerala Blasters, Mumbai City, Goa,
Bengaluru, Odisha, Jamshedpur
(1 game)
Longest losing run Kerala Blasters, Mumbai City, Odisha,Jamshedpur
(1 game)
Total attendance N/A

Teams

Stadiums and locations

Team Location Host Venue Capacity
ATK Mohun Bagan Kolkata, West Bengal Fatorda Stadium 18,600
Bengaluru Bangalore, Karnataka
Goa Margao, Goa
Chennaiyin Chennai, Tamil Nadu GMC Athletic Stadium 30,000
Kerala Blasters Kochi, Kerala
Mumbai City Mumbai, Maharashtra
Odisha Bhubaneswar, Odisha
East Bengal Kolkata, West Bengal Tilak Maidan Stadium 5,000
Hyderabad Hyderabad, Telangana
Jamshedpur Jamshedpur, Jharkhand
NorthEast United Guwahati, Assam

Personnel and sponsorship

Team Head coach Captain Kit Manufacturer Shirt Sponsor(s)
ATK Mohun Bagan Antonio López Habas Roy Krishna Nivia SBOTOP, SRMB Stee
Bengaluru Carles Cuadrat Sunil Chhetri Puma JSW
Chennaiyin Csaba László Rafael Crivellaro Apollo Tyres
East Bengal Robbie Fowler TYKA Top Tech TMT
Goa Juan Ferrando Edu Bedia SIX5SIX Kingfisher, INDINEWS
Hyderabad Manuel Roca Adil Khan Polyhose
Jamshedpur Owen Coyle Peter Hartley Tata Steel
Kerala Blasters Kibu Vicuña Costa Nhamoinesu Reyaur Sports BYJU’S
Mumbai City Sergio Lobera Amrinder Singh Puma DafaNews, Etihad Airways
NorthEast United Gerard Nus Federico Gallego N/A JA Entertainment, Parimatch News
Odisha Stuart Baxter Steven Taylor T10 Sports

Schedule

DATE & DAY MATCH TIME (IST) VENUE
20 November, Friday Kerala Blasters vs ATK-Mohun Bagan 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
21 November, Saturday NorthEast United FC vs Mumbai City FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
22 November, Sunday FC Goa vs Bengaluru FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
23 November, Monday Odisha FC vs Hyderabad FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
24 November, Tuesday Jamshedpur FC vs Chennaiyin FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
25 November, Wednesday FC Goa vs Mumbai City FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
26 November, Thursday Kerala Blasters vs NorthEast United FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
27 November, Friday SC East Bengal vs ATK-Mohun Bagan 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
28 November, Saturday Bengaluru FC vs Hyderabad FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
29 November, Sunday Jamshedpur FC vs Odisha FC 5:00 PM Tilak Maidan
29 November, Sunday Chennaiyin FC vs Kerala Blasters FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
30 November, Monday FC Goa vs NorthEast United FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
1 December, Tuesday Mumbai City FC vs SC East Bengal 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
2 December, Wednesday Hyderabad FC vs Jamshedpur FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
3 December, Thursday ATK-Mohun Bagan vs Odisha FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
4 December, Friday Chennaiyin FC vs Bengaluru FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
5 December, Saturday NorthEast United FC vs SC East Bengal 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
6 December, Sunday Mumbai City FC vs Odisha FC 5:00 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
6 December, Sunday FC Goa vs Kerala Blasters 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
7 December, Monday Jamshedpur FC vs ATK-Mohun Bagan 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
8 December, Tuesday Bengaluru FC vs NorthEast United FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
9 December, Wednesday Mumbai City FC vs Chennaiyin FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
10 December, Thursday SC East Bengal vs Jamshedpur FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
11 December, Friday ATK-Mohun Bagan vs Hyderabad FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
12 December, Saturday Odisha FC vs FC Goa 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
13 December, Sunday NorthEast United FC vs Chennaiyin FC 5:00 PM Tilak Maidan
13 December, Sunday Bengaluru FC vs Kerala Blasters FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
14 December, Monday Mumbai City FC vs Jamshedpur FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
15 December, Tuesday Hyderabad FC vs SC East Bengal 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
16 December, Wednesday ATK-Mohun Bagan vs FC Goa 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
17 December, Thursday Odisha FC vs Bengaluru FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
18 December, Friday NorthEast United FC vs Jamshedpur FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
19 December, Saturday FC Goa vs Chennaiyin FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
20 December, Sunday Hyderabad FC vs Mumbai City FC 5:00 PM Tilak Maidan
20 December, Sunday Kerala Blasters vs SC East Bengal 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
21 December, Monday ATK-Mohun Bagan vs Bengaluru FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
22 December, Tuesday Odisha FC vs NorthEast United FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
23 December, Wednesday Jamshedpur FC vs FC Goa 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
26 December, Saturday SC East Bengal vs Chennaiyin FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
27 December, Sunday Kerala Blasters vs Hyderabad FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
28 December, Monday Bengaluru FC vs Jamshedpur FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
29 December, Tuesday Chennaiyin FC vs ATK-Mohun Bagan 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
30 December, Wednesday Hyderabad FC vs FC Goa 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
2 January, Saturday Mumbai City FC vs Kerala Blasters 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
3 January, Sunday SC East Bengal vs Odisha FC 5:00 PM Tilak Maidan
3 January, Sunday ATK-Mohun Bagan vs NorthEast United FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
4 January, Monday Chennaiyin FC vs Hyderabad FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
5 January, Tuesday Bengaluru FC vs Mumbai City FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
6 January, Wednesday SC East Bengal vs FC Goa 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
7 January, Thursday Kerala Blasters vs Odisha FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
8 January, Friday Northeast United FC vs Hyderabad FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
9 January, Saturday Bengaluru FC vs SC East Bengal 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
10 January, Sunday Chennaiyin FC vs Odisha FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
10 January, Sunday Jamshedpur FC vs Kerala Blasters 5:00 PM Tilak Maidan
11 January, Monday ATK-Mohun Bagan vs Mumbai City FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium

Results

Home \ Away AMB BEN CHE EAB GOA HYD JAM KER MCI NEU OFC
ATK Mohun Bagan 1–0 21 Jan 19 Feb 1–0 1–1 14 Feb 31 Jan 11 Jan 2–0 1–0
Bengaluru 9 Feb 5 Feb 0–1 21 Feb 0–0 0–1 4–2 1–3 2–2 24 Jan
Chennaiyin 0–0 0–1 18 Jan 13 Feb 1–4 10 Feb 0–0 25 Jan 18 Feb 0–0
East Bengal 0–2 2 Feb 2–2 1–1 12 Feb 0–0 15 Jan 22 Jan 23 Feb 3–1
Goa 17 Jan 2–2 1–2 29 Jan 28 Feb 14 Jan 3–1 0–1 1–1 17 Feb
Hyderabad 22 Feb 28 Jan 31 Jan 3–2 1–2 1–1 16 Feb 0–2 7 Feb 19 Jan
Jamshedpur 2–1 25 Feb 1–2 7 Feb 1–2 24 Jan 2–3 20 Feb 17 Jan 2–2
Kerala Blasters 0–1 20 Jan 21 Feb 1–1 23 Jan 2–0 27 Jan 3 Feb 2–2 2–4
Mumbai City 28 Feb 15 Feb 2–1 3–0 8 Feb 16 Jan 1–1 2–0 30 Jan 2–0
NorthEast United 26 Jan 12 Jan 0–0 2–0 4 Feb 2–4 0–1 26 Feb 1–0 14 Feb
Odisha 6 Feb 1–2 13 Jan 27 Feb 0–1 0–1 1 Feb 11 Feb 24 Feb 2–2

Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

  • MATCH 55 – COMPLETED
  • Monday, 11 January, 2021
    19:30
  • ATK Mohun Bagan 0 FT 1 Mumbai City FC
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 56 – UPCOMING Tuesday, 12 January, 2021
    19:30
    NorthEast United FC
    vs
    Bengaluru FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 57 – UPCOMING Wednesday, 13 January, 2021
    19:30
    Odisha FC
    vs
    Chennaiyin FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 58 – UPCOMING Thursday, 14 January, 2021
    19:30
    FC Goa
    vs
    Jamshedpur FC
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 59 – UPCOMING Friday, 15 January, 2021
    19:30
    SC East Bengal
    vs
    Kerala Blasters FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 60 – UPCOMING Saturday, 16 January, 2021
    19:30
    Mumbai City FC
    vs
    Hyderabad FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 61 – UPCOMING Sunday, 17 January, 2021
    17:00
    Jamshedpur FC
    vs
    NorthEast United FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 62 – UPCOMING Sunday, 17 January, 2021
    19:30
    FC Goa
    vs
    ATK Mohun Bagan
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 63 – UPCOMING Monday, 18 January, 2021
    19:30
    Chennaiyin FC
    vs
    SC East Bengal
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 64 – UPCOMING Tuesday, 19 January, 2021
    19:30
    Hyderabad FC
    vs
    Odisha FC
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 65 – UPCOMING Wednesday, 20 January, 2021
    19:30
    Kerala Blasters FC
    vs
    Bengaluru FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 66 – UPCOMING Thursday, 21 January, 2021
    19:30
    ATK Mohun Bagan
    vs
    Chennaiyin FC
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 67 – UPCOMING
    Friday, 22 January, 2021
    19:30
    SC East Bengal
    vs
    Mumbai City FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 68 – UPCOMING
    Saturday, 23 January, 2021
    19:30
    Kerala Blasters FC
    vs
    FC Goa
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 69 – UPCOMING Sunday, 24 January, 2021
    17:00
    Jamshedpur FC
    vs
    Hyderabad FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 70 – UPCOMING Sunday, 24 January, 2021
    19:30
    Bengaluru FC
    vs
    Odisha FC
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 71 – UPCOMING
    Monday, 25 January, 2021
    19:30
    Chennaiyin FC
    vs
    Mumbai City FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 72 – UPCOMING Tuesday, 26 January, 2021
    19:30
    NorthEast United FC
    vs
    ATK Mohun Bagan
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 73 – UPCOMING Wednesday, 27 January, 2021
    19:30
    Kerala Blasters FC
    vs
    Jamshedpur FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 74 – UPCOMING Thursday, 28 January, 2021
    19:30
    Hyderabad FC
    vs
    Bengaluru FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 75 – UPCOMING Friday, 29 January, 2021
    19:30
    FC Goa
    vs
    SC East Bengal
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 76 – UPCOMING
  • Saturday, 30 January, 2021
    19:30
    Mumbai City FC
    vs
    NorthEast United FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 77 – UPCOMING
  • Sunday, 31 January, 2021
    17:00
    Hyderabad FC
    vs
    Chennaiyin FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 78 – UPCOMING
  • Sunday, 31 January, 2021
    19:30
    ATK Mohun Bagan
    vs
    Kerala Blasters FC
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 44 – COMPLETED
    Saturday, 02 January, 2021
    19:30
    Mumbai City FC
    2
    FT
    0
    Kerala Blasters FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 45 – COMPLETED
    Sunday, 03 January, 2021
    17:00
    SC East Bengal
    3
    FT
    1
    Odisha FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 46 – COMPLETED
    Sunday, 03 January, 2021
    19:30
    ATK Mohun Bagan
    2
    FT
    0
    NorthEast United FC
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 47 – COMPLETED
    Monday, 04 January, 2021
    19:30
    Chennaiyin FC
    1
    FT
    4
    Hyderabad FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 48 – COMPLETED
    Tuesday, 05 January, 2021
    19:30
    Bengaluru FC
    1
    FT
    3
    Mumbai City FC
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 49 – COMPLETED
    Wednesday, 06 January, 2021
    19:30
    SC East Bengal
    1
    FT
    1
    FC Goa
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 50 – COMPLETED
  • Thursday, 07 January, 2021
    19:30
    Kerala Blasters FC 2 FT 4 Odisha FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 51 – COMPLETED
    Friday, 08 January, 2021
    19:30
    NorthEast United FC 2 FT 4 Hyderabad FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 52 – COMPLETED
    Saturday, 09 January, 2021
    19:30
    Bengaluru FC 0 FT 1 SC East Bengal
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 53 – COMPLETED
    Sunday, 10 January, 2021
    17:00
  • Chennaiyin FC 0 FT 0 Odisha FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 54 – COMPLETED
    Sunday, 10 January, 2021
    19:30
    Jamshedpur FC 2 FT 3 Kerala Blasters FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 31 – COMPLETED
    Thursday, 17 December, 2020
    19:30
    Odisha FC 1 FT 2 Bengaluru FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 32 – COMPLETED
    Friday, 18 December, 2020
    19:30
    NorthEast United FC 0 FT 1 Jamshedpur FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 33 – COMPLETED
    Saturday, 19 December, 2020
    19:30
    FC Goa 1 FT 2 Chennaiyin FC
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 34 – COMPLETED
    Sunday, 20 December, 2020
    17:00
    Hyderabad FC 0 FT 2 Mumbai City FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 35 – COMPLETED
    Sunday, 20 December, 2020
    19:30
    Kerala Blasters FC 1 FT 1 SC East Bengal
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 36 – COMPLETED
    Monday, 21 December, 2020
    19:30
    ATK Mohun Bagan 1 FT 0 Bengaluru FC
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 37 – COMPLETED
    Tuesday, 22 December, 2020
    19:30
    Odisha FC 2 FT 2 NorthEast United FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 38 – COMPLETED
    Wednesday, 23 December, 2020
    19:30
    Jamshedpur FC 1 FT 2 FC Goa
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 39 – COMPLETED
    Saturday, 26 December, 2020
    19:30
    SC East Bengal 2 FT 2 Chennaiyin FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 40 – COMPLETED
    Sunday, 27 December, 2020
    19:30
    Kerala Blasters FC 2 FT 0 Hyderabad FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 41 – COMPLETED
    Monday, 28 December, 2020
    19:30
    Bengaluru FC 0 FT 1 Jamshedpur FC
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 42 – COMPLETED
    Tuesday, 29 December, 2020
    19:30
    Chennaiyin FC 0 FT 0 ATK Mohun Bagan
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 43 – COMPLETED
    Wednesday, 30 December, 2020
    19:30
    Hyderabad FC 1 FT 2 FC Goa
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 29 – COMPLETED
    Tuesday, 15 December, 202019:30
    Hyderabad FC 3 FT 2 SC East Bengal
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 23 – COMPLETED
    Thursday, 10 December, 2020
    19:30
    SC East Bengal 0 FT 0 Jamshedpur FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 24 – COMPLETED
    Friday, 11 December, 2020
    19:30
  • ATK Mohun Bagan 1 FT 1 Hyderabad FC
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 25 – COMPLETED
    Saturday, 12 December, 2020
    19:30
  • Odisha FC 0 FT 1 FC Goa
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 26 – COMPLETED
    Sunday, 13 December, 2020
    17:00
    NorthEast United FC 0 FT 0 Chennaiyin FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 27 – COMPLETED
    Sunday, 13 December, 2020
    19:30
  • Bengaluru FC 4 FT 2 Kerala Blasters FC
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 28 – COMPLETED
  • Monday, 14 December, 2020
    19:30
  • Mumbai City FC 1 FT 1 Jamshedpur FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • Tuesday, 08 December, 2020
    19:30
  • Bengaluru FC 2 FT 2 NorthEast United FC
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 22 – COMPLETED
  • Wednesday, 09 December, 2020
    19:30
  • Mumbai City FC 2 FT 1 Chennaiyin FC
  • MATCH 15 – COMPLETED
  • Thursday, 03 December, 2020
    19:30
  • ATK Mohun Bagan 1 FT 0 Odisha FC
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 16 – COMPLETED
  • Friday, 04 December, 2020
    19:30
    Chennaiyin FC 0 FT 1 Bengaluru FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 17 – COMPLETED
    Saturday, 05 December, 2020
  • 19:30
    NorthEast United FC 2 FT 0 SC East Bengal
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 18 – COMPLETED
    Sunday, 06 December, 2020
    17:00
  • Mumbai City FC 2 FT 0 Odisha FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 19 – COMPLETED
    Sunday, 06 December, 2020
  • 19:30
    FC Goa 3 FT 1 Kerala Blasters FC
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 20 – COMPLETED
    Monday, 07 December, 2020
  • 19:30
    Jamshedpur FC 2 FT 1 ATK Mohun Bagan
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 12 – COMPLETED
  • Monday, 30 Nov, 2020
    19:30
  • FC Goa 1 FT 1 NorthEast United FC
  • Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 13 – COMPLETEDTuesday, 01 Dec, 2020
    19:30
    Mumbai City FC 3 FT 0 SC East Bengal
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 14 – COMPLETEDWednesday, 02 Dec, 2020
    19:30Hyderabad FC 1 FT 1 Jamshedpur FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 6 – COMPLETED
  • Wednesday, 25 Nov, 2020
    19:30
    FC Goa 0 FT 1 Mumbai City FC
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 7 – COMPLETED
    Thursday, 26 Nov, 2020
    19:30
  • Kerala Blasters FC 2 FT 2 NorthEast United FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 8 – COMPLETED
    Friday, 27 Nov, 2020
    19:30
  • SC East Bengal 0 FT 2 ATK Mohun Bagan
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 9 – COMPLETED
    Saturday, 28 Nov, 2020
    19:30
  • Bengaluru FC 0 FT 0 Hyderabad FC
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 10 – COMPLETED
    Sunday, 29 Nov, 2020
    17:00
  • Jamshedpur FC 2 FT 2 Odisha FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 11 – COMPLETED
    Sunday, 29 Nov, 2020
    19:30
  • Chennaiyin FC 0 FT 0 Kerala Blasters FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • Nov 25 2020, Wed – 19:30 (IST), Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
  • Goa 0 – 1 Mumbai City
  • Nov 24 2020, Tue – 19:30 (IST), Tilak Maidan, Vasco da Gama, Goa
  • Jamshedpur FC 1 – 2 Chennaiyin FC
  • Nov 23 2020, Mon – 19:30 (IST), GMC Stadium, Goa
  • Odisha 0 – 1 Hyderabad
  • Nov 22 2020, Sun – 19:30 (IST), Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
  • Goa 2 – 2 Bengaluru
  • Nov 21 2020, Sat – 19:30 (IST), Tilak Maidan, Vasco da Gama, Goa
  • NorthEast United 1 – 0 Mumbai City
  • Nov 20 2020, Fri – 19:30 (IST), GMC Stadium, Goa
  • Kerala Blasters 0 – 1 ATK Mohun Bagan

ISL Table 2020-21

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Mumbai City 10 8 1 1 17 4 +13 25 Qualification for 2022 AFC Champions League and ISL playoffs
2 ATK Mohun Bagan 10 6 2 2 10 4 +6 20 Advance to ISL playoffs
3 Hyderabad 10 4 3 3 15 13 +2 15
4 Goa 10 4 3 3 13 11 +2 15
5 Jamshedpur 10 3 4 3 12 12 0 13
6 Bengaluru 10 3 3 4 12 13 −1 12
7 NorthEast United 10 2 5 3 12 14 −2 11
8 Chennaiyin 10 2 5 3 8 11 −3 11
9 East Bengal 10 2 4 4 10 15 −5 10
10 Kerala Blasters 10 2 3 5 13 19 −6 9
11 Odisha 10 1 3 6 10 16 −6 6
P Matches Played
W Matches Won
D Matches Drawn
L Matches Lost
GD Goal Difference
Pts Total Points

Statistics

Scoring

Top scorers

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Igor Angulo Goa 6
2 Nerijus Valskis Jamshedpur 5
3 Roy Krishna ATK Mohun Bagan 4
Adam le Fondre Mumbai City
5  Diego Maurício Odisha 2
Kwesi Appiah NorthEast United
 Idrissa Sylla NorthEast United
Aridane Santana Hyderabad
 Manvir Singh ATK Mohun Bagan
 Luís Machado NorthEast United
 Sunil Chhetri Bengaluru
12  Vicente Gomez Kerala Blasters 1
 Cleiton Silva Bengaluru
 Juanan Bengaluru
 Anirudh Thapa Chennaiyin
 Esmaël Gonçalves Chennaiyin
Hernan Santana Mumbai City
Sergio Cidoncha Kerala Blasters
Gary Hooper Kerala Blasters
Stephen Eze Jamshedpur
Rochharzela NorthEast United
Rowllin Borges Mumbai City
Udanta Singh Bengaluru

Top Indian scorers

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Manvir Singh ATK Mohun Bagan 2
Sunil Chhetri Bengaluru
3 Anirudh Thapa Chennaiyin 1
Rochharzela NorthEast United
Rowllin Borges Mumbai City
Udanta Singh Bengaluru

Top assists

Rank Player Club Assists
1 Hugo Boumous Mumbai City 4
2 Brandon Fernandes Goa 2
3 Jacob Tratt Odisha 1
Daniel Lalhlimpuia Odisha
Alexander Jesuraj Goa
Erik Paartalu Bengaluru
Jackichand Singh Jamshedpur
Esmael Goncalves Chennaiyin
Prabir Das ATK Mohun Bagan
Alberto Noguera Goa
Seityasen Singh Kerala Blasters
Gurjinder Kumar NorthEast United
William Lalnunfela Jamshedpur

Cleansheets

Rank Player Club Clean
sheets
1 Arindam Bhattacharya ATK Mohun Bagan 3
Amrinder Singh Mumbai City
3 Subrata Paul Hyderabad 2
Gurpreet Singh Bengaluru
5 Subhasish Roy NorthEast United 1
Rehenesh TP Jamshedpur
Vishal Kaith Chennaiyin
Albino Gomes Kerala Blasters
Gurmeet Singh NorthEast United

Discipline

Player

  • Most yellow cards: 3
    • Rafael Crivellaro (Chennaiyin)
    • Reagan Singh (Chennaiyin)
    • Laldinliana Renthlei (Jamshedpur)
    • Eugeneson Lyngdoh (East Bengal)
    • Jacob Tratt (Odisha)
    • Hendry Antonay (Odisha)
  • Most red cards: 1
    • Ahmed Jahouh (Mumbai City)
    • Redeem Tlang (Goa)
    • Rehenesh TP (Jamshedpur)
    • Costa Nhamoinesu (Kerala Blasters)
    • Laldinliana Renthlei (Jamshedpur)
    • Eugeneson Lyngdoh (East Bengal)

Club

  • Most yellow cards: 17
    • Mumbai City
  • Most red cards: 1
    • Jamshedpur

Awards

Hero of the Match

Match Hero of the Match Match Hero of the Match Match Hero of the Match
Player Club Player Club Player Club
Match 1 Roy Krishna ATK Mohun Bagan Match 40 Match 78
Match 2 Khassa Camara NorthEast United Match 41 Match 79
Match 3 Igor Angulo Goa Match 42 Match 80
Match 4 Aridane Santana Hyderabad Match 43 Match 81
Match 5 Anirudh Thapa Chennaiyin Match 44 Match 82
Match 6 Adam le Fondre Mumbai City Match 45 Match 83
Match 7 Dylan Fox NorthEast United Match 46 Match 84
Match 8 Carl McHugh ATK Mohun Bagan Match 47 Match 85
Match 9 Chinglensana Singh Hyderabad Match 48 Match 86
Match 10 Diego Maurício Odisha Match 49 Match 87
Match 11 Albino Gomes Kerala Blasters Match 50 Match 88
Match 12 Lalengmawia NorthEast United Match 51 Match 89
Match 13 Hugo Boumous Mumbai City Match 52 Match 90
Match 14 Mohammad Yasir Hyderabad Match 53 Match 91
Match 15 Roy Krishna ATK Mohun Bagan Match 54 Match 92
Match 16 Suresh Wangjem Bengaluru Match 55 Match 93
Match 17 Benjamin Lambot NorthEast United Match 56 Match 94
Match 18 Rowllin Borges Mumbai City Match 57 Match 95
Match 19 Lenny Rodrigues Goa Match 58 Match 96
Match 20 Nerijus Valskis Jamshedpur Match 59 Match 97
Match 21 Luís Machado NorthEast United Match 60 Match 98
Match 22 Mourtada Fall Mumbai City Match 61 Match 99
Match 23 Mohammed Irshad East Bengal Match 62 Match 100
Match 24 Liston Colaco Hyderabad Match 63 Match 101
Match 25 Jorge Ortiz Goa Match 64 Match 102
Match 26 Match 65 Match 103
Match 27 Match 66 Match 104
Match 28 Match 67 Match 105
Match 29 Match 68 Match 106
Match 30 Match 69 Match 107
Match 31 Match 70 Match 108
Match 32 Match 71 Match 109
Match 33 Match 72 Match 110
Match 34 Match 73 Match 111 (SF)
Match 35 Match 74 Match 112 (SF)
Match 36 Match 75 Match 113 (SF)
Match 37 Match 76 Match 114 (SF)
Match 38 Match 77 Match 115 (F)
Match 39