Skip to main content

Indian Super League 2020-21


Points Table Results  Teams and Squads Awards Statistics

Indian Super League 2020-21 Facts

Season 2020–21
Dates 20 November 2020 – March 2021
Matches played 5
Goals scored 10 (2 per match)
Top goalscorer Igor Angulo
(2 goals)
Biggest home win Northeast United 1–0 Mumbai City
(21 November 2020)
Biggest away win Kerala Blasters 0–1 ATK Mohun Bagan
(20 November 2020)
Odisha 0–1 Hyderabad
(23 November 2020)
Highest scoring Goa 2–2 Bengaluru
(22 November 2020)
Longest winning run ATK Mohun Bagan, Northeast United,
Hyderabad,
Chennaiyin
(1 game)
Longest unbeaten run ATK Mohun Bagan, Northeast United,
Goa, Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Chennaiyin
(1 game)
Longest winless run Kerala Blasters, Mumbai City, Goa,
Bengaluru, Odisha, Jamshedpur
(1 game)
Longest losing run Kerala Blasters, Mumbai City, Odisha,Jamshedpur
(1 game)
Total attendance N/A

Teams

Stadiums and locations

Team Location Host Venue Capacity
ATK Mohun Bagan Kolkata, West Bengal Fatorda Stadium 18,600
Bengaluru Bangalore, Karnataka
Goa Margao, Goa
Chennaiyin Chennai, Tamil Nadu GMC Athletic Stadium 30,000
Kerala Blasters Kochi, Kerala
Mumbai City Mumbai, Maharashtra
Odisha Bhubaneswar, Odisha
East Bengal Kolkata, West Bengal Tilak Maidan Stadium 5,000
Hyderabad Hyderabad, Telangana
Jamshedpur Jamshedpur, Jharkhand
NorthEast United Guwahati, Assam

Personnel and sponsorship

Team Head coach Captain Kit Manufacturer Shirt Sponsor(s)
ATK Mohun Bagan Antonio López Habas Roy Krishna Nivia SBOTOP, SRMB Stee
Bengaluru Carles Cuadrat Sunil Chhetri Puma JSW
Chennaiyin Csaba László Rafael Crivellaro Apollo Tyres
East Bengal Robbie Fowler TYKA Top Tech TMT
Goa Juan Ferrando Edu Bedia SIX5SIX Kingfisher, INDINEWS
Hyderabad Manuel Roca Adil Khan Polyhose
Jamshedpur Owen Coyle Peter Hartley Tata Steel
Kerala Blasters Kibu Vicuña Costa Nhamoinesu Reyaur Sports BYJU’S
Mumbai City Sergio Lobera Amrinder Singh Puma DafaNews, Etihad Airways
NorthEast United Gerard Nus Federico Gallego N/A JA Entertainment, Parimatch News
Odisha Stuart Baxter Steven Taylor T10 Sports

Schedule

DATE & DAY MATCH TIME (IST) VENUE
20 November, Friday Kerala Blasters vs ATK-Mohun Bagan 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
21 November, Saturday NorthEast United FC vs Mumbai City FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
22 November, Sunday FC Goa vs Bengaluru FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
23 November, Monday Odisha FC vs Hyderabad FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
24 November, Tuesday Jamshedpur FC vs Chennaiyin FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
25 November, Wednesday FC Goa vs Mumbai City FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
26 November, Thursday Kerala Blasters vs NorthEast United FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
27 November, Friday SC East Bengal vs ATK-Mohun Bagan 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
28 November, Saturday Bengaluru FC vs Hyderabad FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
29 November, Sunday Jamshedpur FC vs Odisha FC 5:00 PM Tilak Maidan
29 November, Sunday Chennaiyin FC vs Kerala Blasters FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
30 November, Monday FC Goa vs NorthEast United FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
1 December, Tuesday Mumbai City FC vs SC East Bengal 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
2 December, Wednesday Hyderabad FC vs Jamshedpur FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
3 December, Thursday ATK-Mohun Bagan vs Odisha FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
4 December, Friday Chennaiyin FC vs Bengaluru FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
5 December, Saturday NorthEast United FC vs SC East Bengal 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
6 December, Sunday Mumbai City FC vs Odisha FC 5:00 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
6 December, Sunday FC Goa vs Kerala Blasters 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
7 December, Monday Jamshedpur FC vs ATK-Mohun Bagan 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
8 December, Tuesday Bengaluru FC vs NorthEast United FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
9 December, Wednesday Mumbai City FC vs Chennaiyin FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
10 December, Thursday SC East Bengal vs Jamshedpur FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
11 December, Friday ATK-Mohun Bagan vs Hyderabad FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
12 December, Saturday Odisha FC vs FC Goa 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
13 December, Sunday NorthEast United FC vs Chennaiyin FC 5:00 PM Tilak Maidan
13 December, Sunday Bengaluru FC vs Kerala Blasters FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
14 December, Monday Mumbai City FC vs Jamshedpur FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
15 December, Tuesday Hyderabad FC vs SC East Bengal 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
16 December, Wednesday ATK-Mohun Bagan vs FC Goa 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
17 December, Thursday Odisha FC vs Bengaluru FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
18 December, Friday NorthEast United FC vs Jamshedpur FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
19 December, Saturday FC Goa vs Chennaiyin FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
20 December, Sunday Hyderabad FC vs Mumbai City FC 5:00 PM Tilak Maidan
20 December, Sunday Kerala Blasters vs SC East Bengal 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
21 December, Monday ATK-Mohun Bagan vs Bengaluru FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
22 December, Tuesday Odisha FC vs NorthEast United FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
23 December, Wednesday Jamshedpur FC vs FC Goa 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
26 December, Saturday SC East Bengal vs Chennaiyin FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
27 December, Sunday Kerala Blasters vs Hyderabad FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
28 December, Monday Bengaluru FC vs Jamshedpur FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
29 December, Tuesday Chennaiyin FC vs ATK-Mohun Bagan 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
30 December, Wednesday Hyderabad FC vs FC Goa 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
2 January, Saturday Mumbai City FC vs Kerala Blasters 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
3 January, Sunday SC East Bengal vs Odisha FC 5:00 PM Tilak Maidan
3 January, Sunday ATK-Mohun Bagan vs NorthEast United FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
4 January, Monday Chennaiyin FC vs Hyderabad FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
5 January, Tuesday Bengaluru FC vs Mumbai City FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
6 January, Wednesday SC East Bengal vs FC Goa 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
7 January, Thursday Kerala Blasters vs Odisha FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
8 January, Friday Northeast United FC vs Hyderabad FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
9 January, Saturday Bengaluru FC vs SC East Bengal 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
10 January, Sunday Chennaiyin FC vs Odisha FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
10 January, Sunday Jamshedpur FC vs Kerala Blasters 5:00 PM Tilak Maidan
11 January, Monday ATK-Mohun Bagan vs Mumbai City FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium

Results

Home \ Away AMB BEN CHE EAB GOA HYD JAM KER MCI NEU OFC
ATK Mohun Bagan 1–0 1–0 3–1 1–0 1–1 1–0 3–2 0–1 2–0 1–0
Bengalore 0–2 0–0 0–1 1–2 0–0 0–1 4–2 1–3 2–2 1–1
Chennaiyin 0–0 0–1 0–0 2–2 1–4 0–1 0–0 1–1 3–3 0–0
East Bengal 0–2 0–2 2–2 1–1 1–1 0–0 1–1 0–1 1–2 3–1
Goa 1–1 2–2 1–2 1–1 0–0 3–0 3–1 0–1 1–1 3–1
Hyderabad 2–2 2–2 2–0 3–2 1–2 1–1 4–0 0–2 0–0 1–1
Jamshedpur 2–1 3–2 1–2 1–2 1–2 0–0 2–3 2–0 1–2 2–2
Kerala Blasters 0–1 2–1 1–1 1–1 1–1 2–0 0–0 1–2 2–2 2–4
Mumbai City 2–0 2–4 2–1 3–0 3–3 1–1 1–1 2–0 1–2 2–0
NorthEast United 2–1 1–1 0–0 2–0 2–2 2–4 0–1 2–0 1–0 3–1
Odisha 1–4 1–2 1–2 6–5 0–1 0–1 0–1 2–2 1–6 2–2

Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

February

  • MATCH 108 – COMPLETED
    Saturday, 27 February, 2021
    19:30
    Odisha FC 6 FT 5 SC East Bengal
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 109 – COMPLETED
    Sunday, 28 February, 2021
    17:00
    FC Goa 0 FT 0 Hyderabad FC
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 110 – COMPLETED
    Sunday, 28 February, 2021
    19:30
    Mumbai City FC 2 FT 0 ATK Mohun Bagan
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 103 – COMPLETED
  • Monday, 22 February, 2021
    19:30
    Hyderabad FC 2 FT 2 ATK Mohun Bagan
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 104 – COMPLETED
    Tuesday, 23 February, 2021
    19:30
    SC East Bengal 1 FT 2 NorthEast United FC
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 105 – COMPLETED
    Wednesday, 24 February, 2021
    19:30
    Odisha FC 1 FT 6 Mumbai City FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 106 – COMPLETED
    Thursday, 25 February, 2021
    19:30
    Jamshedpur FC 3 FT 2 Bengaluru FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 107 – COMPLETED
    Friday, 26 February, 2021
    19:30
    NorthEast United FC 2 FT 0 Kerala Blasters FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 79 – COMPLETED
  • Monday, 01 February, 2021
    19:30
    Odisha FC 0 FT 1 Jamshedpur FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 80 – COMPLETED
  • Tuesday, 02 February, 2021
    19:30
    SC East Bengal 0 FT 2 Bengaluru FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 81 – COMPLETED
  • Wednesday, 03 February, 2021
    19:30
    Kerala Blasters FC 1 FT 2 Mumbai City FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 82 – COMPLETED
  • Thursday, 04 February, 2021
    19:30
    NorthEast United FC 2 FT 2 FC Goa
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 83 – COMPLETED
  • Friday, 05 February, 2021
    19:30
    Bengaluru FC 0 FT 0 Chennaiyin FC
    Fatorda Stadium
  • Saturday, 06 February, 2021
    19:30
    Odisha FC 1 FT 4 ATK Mohun Bagan
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 85 – COMPLETED
    Sunday, 07 February, 2021
    17:00
    Jamshedpur FC 1 FT 2 SC East Bengal
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 86 – COMPLETED
    Sunday, 07 February, 2021
    19:30
    Hyderabad FC 0 FT 0 NorthEast United FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 87 – COMPLETED
    Monday, 08 February, 2021
    19:30
    Mumbai City FC 3 FT 3 FC Goa
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 88 – COMPLETED
    Tuesday, 09 February, 2021
    19:30
    Bengaluru FC 0 FT 2 ATK Mohun Bagan
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 89 – COMPLETED
    Wednesday, 10 February, 2021
    19:30
    Chennaiyin FC 0 FT 1 Jamshedpur FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 90 – COMPLETED
    Thursday, 11 February, 2021
    19:30
    Odisha FC 2 FT 2 Kerala Blasters FC
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 91 – COMPLETED
    Friday, 12 February, 2021
    19:30
    SC East Bengal 1 FT 1 Hyderabad FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 92 – COMPLETED
    Saturday, 13 February, 2021
    19:30
    Chennaiyin FC 2 FT 2 FC Goa
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 93 – COMPLETED
    Sunday, 14 February, 2021
    17:00
    NorthEast United FC 3 FT 1 Odisha FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 94 – COMPLETED
    Sunday, 14 February, 2021
    19:30
    ATK Mohun Bagan 1 FT 0 Jamshedpur FC
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 95 – COMPLETED
    Monday, 15 February, 2021
    19:30
    Mumbai City FC 2 FT 4 Bengaluru FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 96 – COMPLETED
    Tuesday, 16 February, 2021
    19:30
    Hyderabad FC 4 FT 0 Kerala Blasters FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 97 – COMPLETED
    Wednesday, 17 February, 2021
    19:30
    FC Goa 3 FT 1 Odisha FC
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 98 – COMPLETED
    Thursday, 18 February, 2021
    19:30
    Chennaiyin FC 3 FT 3 NorthEast United FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 99 – COMPLETED
    Friday, 19 February, 2021
    19:30
    ATK Mohun Bagan 3 FT 1 SC East Bengal
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 100 – COMPLETED
    Saturday, 20 February, 2021
    19:30
    Jamshedpur FC 2 FT 0 Mumbai City FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 101 – COMPLETED
    Sunday, 21 February, 2021
    17:00
    Bengaluru FC 1 FT 2 FC Goa
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 102 – COMPLETED
    Sunday, 21 February, 2021
    19:30
    Kerala Blasters FC 1 FT 1 Chennaiyin FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim

January

  • MATCH 74 – COMPLETED Thursday, 28 January, 2021
    19:30
    Hyderabad FC 2 FT 2 Bengaluru FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 75 – COMPLETED Friday, 29 January, 2021
    19:30
    FC Goa 1 FT 1 SC East Bengal
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 76 – COMPLETED Saturday, 30 January, 2021
    19:30
    Mumbai City FC 1 FT 2 NorthEast United FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 77 – COMPLETED Sunday, 31 January, 2021
    17:00
    Hyderabad FC 2 FT 0 Chennaiyin FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 78 – COMPLETED Sunday, 31 January, 2021
    19:30
    ATK Mohun Bagan 3 FT 2 Kerala Blasters FC
    Fatorda Stadium
  • Sunday, 31 January, 2021 19:30
    ATK Mohun Bagan 3 FT 2 Kerala Blasters FC
    Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 73 – COMPLETED Wednesday, 27 January, 2021
    19:30
    Kerala Blasters FC 0 FT 0
    Jamshedpur FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 69 – COMPLETED
  • Sunday, 24 January, 2021
    17:00
  • Jamshedpur FC 0 FT 0 Hyderabad FC
  • Tilak Maidan Stadium
  • MATCH 70 – COMPLETED
  • Sunday, 24 January, 2021
    19:30
  • Bengaluru FC 1 FT 1 Odisha FC Fatorda Stadium
  • MATCH 71 – COMPLETED Monday, 25 January, 2021
    19:30
    Chennaiyin FC 1 FT 1 Mumbai City FC
    GMC Stadium Bambolim
  • MATCH 72 – COMPLETED Tuesday, 26 January, 2021
    19:30
    NorthEast United FC 2 FT 1 ATK Mohun Bagan
    Fatorda Stadium

Playoffs

Bracket

  Semi-finals Final
                         
1 Mumbai City (p) 2 0 2 (6)  
4 Goa 2 0 2 (5)  
    1 Mumbai City 2
  2 ATK Mohun Bagan 1
2 ATK Mohun Bagan 1 2 3
3 NorthEast United 1 1 2  

Semi-finals

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Mumbai City 2–2 (6–5 p) Goa 2–2 0–0 (a.e.t.)
ATK Mohun Bagan 3–2 NorthEast United 1–1 2–1

Leg 1

5 March 2021
19:30 IST
Goa 2–2 Mumbai City
Angulo 20′ (pen.)
Saviour59′
  Boumous 38′
Fall 61′

Fatorda Stadium, Goa

Referee: Pranjal Banerjee (India)


6 March 2021
19:30 IST

NorthEast United 1–1 ATK Mohun Bagan
Sylla 90+4′   Williams 34′
GMC StadiumBambolim
Attendance: 0
Referee: Crystal John (India

Leg 2

8 March 2021
19:30 IST
Mumbai City 0–0 (a.e.t.) Goa
 
Penalties
  • Ogbeche 
  • Hernán 
  • Boumous 
  • Raynier 
  • Jahouh 
  • Ranawade 
  • Fall 
  • Mandar 
  • Borges 
6–5
  • Bedia 
  • Brandon 
  • Angulo 
  • Iván 
  • Donachie 
  • Pandita 
  • Ortiz 
  • Adil 
  • Glan 

GMC Stadium, Bambolim

Referee: Ajit Kumar Meitei (India)

2–2 on aggregate. Mumbai City won 6–5 on penalties

 


9 March 2021
19:30 IST
ATK Mohun Bagan 2–1 Northeast United
Williams 38′
Manvir 68′
  V.P. Suhair 74′

Fatorda Stadium, Goa

Referee: Rahul Kumar Gupta (India)

Final

13 March 2021
19:30 IST
Mumbai City 2–1 ATK Mohun Bagan
Tiri 29′ (o.g.)
B. Singh 90′
Report Williams 18′
Fatorda StadiumMargao
Attendance: 0
Referee: Tejas Nagvenkar (India)

ISL Table 2020-21

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
1 Mumbai City 20 12 4 4 37 18 +19 40 Premiers and Qualification for 2022 AFC Champions League group stage and ISL playoffs
2 ATK Mohun Bagan 20 12 4 4 28 15 +13 40 Possible qualification for 2022 AFC Cup play-off round and ISL playoffs
3 NorthEast United 20 8 9 3 31 25 +6 33 Advance to ISL playoffs
4 Goa 20 7 10 3 31 23 +8 31
5 Hyderabad 20 6 11 3 27 19 +8 29
6 Jamshedpur 20 7 6 7 21 22 −1 27
7 Bengaluru 20 5 7 8 26 28 −2 22
8 Chennaiyin 20 3 11 6 17 23 −6 20
9 East Bengal 20 3 8 9 22 33 −11 17
10 Kerala Blasters 20 3 8 9 23 36 −13 17
11 Odisha 20 2 6 12 25 44 −19 12
P Matches Played
W Matches Won
D Matches Drawn
L Matches Lost
GD Goal Difference
Pts Total Points

Statistics

Scoring

Top scorers

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Roy Krishna ATK Mohun Bagan 14
2 Igor Angulo Goa 13
3 Diego Mauricio Odisha 12
4 Adam Le Fondre Mumbai City 11
5 Aridane Santana Hyderabad 10
6 Nerijus Valskis Jamshedpur 8
Sunil Chhetri Bengaluru
Bartholomew Ogbeche Mumbai City
9 Cleiton Silva Bengaluru 7
Jordan Murray Kerala Blasters
Luís Machado NorthEast United

Top Indian scorers

Rank Player Club Goals
1 Sunil Chhetri Bengaluru 8
2 Bipin Singh Mumbai City 5
Manvir Singh ATK Mohun Bagan
4 Halicharan Narzary Hyderabad 4
Ishan Pandita Goa
Lallianzuala Chhangte Chennaiyin
7 Rahul KP Kerala Blasters 3
8 Rahim Ali Chennaiyin 2
Anirudh Thapa Chennaiyin
Liston Colaco Hyderabad
Rowllin Borges Mumbai City
V.P. Suhair NorthEast United
Paul Ramfangzauva Odisha
Jerry Mawihmingthanga Odisha

Hat-tricks

Player For Against Result Date
Bipin Singh Mumbai City Odisha 6–1 24 February 2021

 

Top assists

Rank Player Club Assists
1 Alberto Noguera Goa 8
2 Hugo Boumous Mumbai City 7
3 Federico Gallego NorthEast United 6
Aitor Monroy Jamshedpur
5 Jerry Mawihmingthanga Odisha 5
6 Bipin Singh Mumbai City 4
Gary Hooper Kerala Blasters
Roy Krishna ATK Mohun Bagan
Alexander Jesuraj Goa
Cleiton Silva Bengaluru
 Ahmed Jahouh Mumbai City

Clean Sheets

As of 28 February 2021
Rank Player Club Clean
sheets
1 Arindam Bhattacharya ATK Mohun Bagan 10
2 Amrinder Singh Mumbai City 9
3 Rehenesh TP Jamshedpur 8
4 Vishal Kaith Chennaiyin 6
Laxmikant Kattimani Hyderabad
6 Gurpreet Singh Bengaluru 4
7 Albino Gomes Kerala Blasters 3
Subhasish Roy NorthEast United
9 Subrata Paul Hyderabad 2
Gurmeet Singh NorthEast United
Debjit Majumder East Bengal

Discipline

As of 28 February 2021

Player

  • Most yellow cards: 8
    Australia Erik Paartalu (Bengaluru)
    India Pronay Halder (ATK Mohun Bagan)
  • Most red cards: 2
  • Morocco Ahmed Jahouh (Mumbai City)
  • Club
  • Most yellow cards: 51
  • Bengaluru
    Mumbai City
  • Most red cards: 4
  • Jamshedpur
    East Bengal
    Goa

Awards

Hero of the Match

Match Hero of the Match Match Hero of the Match Match Hero of the Match
Player Club Player Club Player Club
Match 1 Roy Krishna ATK Mohun Bagan Match 40 Jeakson Singh Kerala Blasters Match 78 Roy Krishna ATK Mohun Bagan
Match 2 Khassa Camara NorthEast United Match 41 Rehenesh TP Jamshedpur Match 79 Seiminlen Doungel Jamshedpur
Match 3 Igor Angulo Goa Match 42 Arindam Bhattacharya ATK Mohun Bagan Match 80 Sunil Chhetri Bengaluru
Match 4 Aridane Santana Hyderabad Match 43 Igor Angulo Goa Match 81 Amrinder Singh Mumbai City
Match 5 Anirudh Thapa Chennaiyin Match 44 Amrinder Singh Mumbai City Match 82 Federico Gallego NorthEast United
Match 6 Adam le Fondre Mumbai City Match 45 Anthony Pilkington East Bengal Match 83 Gurpreet Singh Bengaluru
Match 7 Dylan Fox NorthEast United Match 46 Roy Krishna ATK Mohun Bagan Match 84 Manvir Singh ATK Mohun Bagan
Match 8 Carl McHugh ATK Mohun Bagan Match 47 Halicharan Narzary Hyderabad Match 85 Matti Steinmann East Bengal
Match 9 Chinglensana Singh Hyderabad Match 48 Bipin Singh Mumbai City Match 86 Lalengmawia NorthEast United
Match 10 Diego Maurício Odisha Match 49 Bright Enobakhare East Bengal Match 87 Rowllin Borges Mumbai City
Match 11 Albino Gomes Kerala Blasters Match 50 Diego Maurício Odisha Match 88 Marcelinho Leite Pereira ATK Mohun Bagan
Match 12 Lalengmawia NorthEast United Match 51 Joel Chianese Hyderabad Match 89 Stephen Eze Jamshedpur
Match 13 Hugo Boumous Mumbai City Match 52 Debjit Majumder East Bengal Match 90 Diego Mauricio Odisha
Match 14 Mohammad Yasir Hyderabad Match 53 Lallianzuala Chhangte Chennaiyin Match 91 Akash Mishra Hyderabad
Match 15 Roy Krishna ATK Mohun Bagan Match 54 Jordan Murray Kerala Blasters Match 92 Ishan Pandita Goa
Match 16 Suresh Wangjem Bengaluru Match 55 Bartholomew Ogbeche Mumbai City Match 93 Federico Gallego NorthEast United
Match 17 Benjamin Lambot NorthEast United Match 56 Lalengmawia NorthEast United Match 94 Roy Krishna ATK Mohun Bagan
Match 18 Rowllin Borges Mumbai City Match 57 Anirudh Thapa Chennaiyin Match 95 Sunil Chhetri Bengaluru
Match 19 Lenny Rodrigues Goa Match 58 Naveen Kumar Goa Match 96 Aridane Santana Hyderabad
Match 20 Nerijus Valskis Jamshedpur Match 59 Sahal Kerala Blasters Match 97 Iván González Goa
Match 21 Luís Machado NorthEast United Match 60 Hitesh Sharma Hyderabad Match 98 Lallianzuala Chhangte Chennaiyin
Match 22 Mourtada Fall Mumbai City Match 61 Federico Gallego NorthEast United Match 99 Roy Krishna ATK Mohun Bagan
Match 23 Mohammed Irshad East Bengal Match 62 Saviour Gama Goa Match 100 Farukh Choudhary Jamshedpur
Match 24 Liston Colaco Hyderabad Match 63 Debjit Majumder East Bengal Match 101 Glan Martins Goa
Match 25 Jorge Ortiz Goa Match 64 Cole Alexander Odisha Match 102 Lallianzuala Chhangte Chennaiyin
Match 26 Khassa Camara NorthEast United Match 65 Rahul K P Kerala Blasters Match 103 Aridane Santana Hyderabad
Match 27 Dimas Delgado Bengaluru Match 66 David Williams ATK Mohun Bagan Match 104 V.P. Suhair NorthEast United
Match 28 Peter Hartley Jamshedpur Match 67 Mourtada Fall Mumbai City Match 105 Bipin Singh Mumbai City
Match 29 Aridane Santana Hyderabad Match 68 Sandeep Singh Kerala Blasters Match 106 Aitor Monroy Jamshedpur
Match 30 Carl McHugh ATK Mohun Bagan Match 69 Aridane Santana Hyderabad Match 107 Lalengmawia NorthEast United
Match 31 Cleiton Silva Bengaluru Match 70 Cleiton Silva Bengaluru Match 108 Paul Ramfangzauva Odisha
Match 32 Peter Hartley Jamshedpur Match 71 Amey Ranawade Mumbai City Match 109 Adil Khan Goa
Match 33 Rafael Crivellaro Chennaiyin Match 72 Federico Gallego NorthEast United Match 110 Mourtada Fall Mumbai City
Match 34 Ahmed Jahouh Mumbai City Match 73 Sahal Kerala Blasters Match 111 (SF)
Match 35 Anthony Pilkington East Bengal Match 74 Aridane Santana Hyderabad Match 112 (SF)
Match 36 David Williams ATK Mohun Bagan Match 75 Bright Enobakhare East Bengal Match 113 (SF)
Match 37 Cole Alexander Odisha Match 76 Deshorn Brown NorthEast United Match 114 (SF)
Match 38 Jorge Ortiz Goa Match 77 Asish Rai Hyderabad Match 115 (F)
Match 39 Matti Steinmann East Bengal