IPL T20 Schedule 2019

IPL T20 Schedule 2019

Updated soon..

2018 VIVO IPL 11 Schedule

  • Sat Apr 7 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    1st match – Mumbai Indians v Chennai Super Kings
    Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • Sun Apr 8 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
    2nd match – Delhi Daredevils v Kings XI Punjab
    Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • Sun Apr 8 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    3rd match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Royal Challengers Bangalore
    Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • Mon Apr 9 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    4th match – Sunrisers Hyderabad v Rajasthan Royals
    Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
  • Tue Apr 10 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    5th match – Chennai Super Kings v Kolkata Knight Riders
    MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
  • Wed Apr 11 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    6th match – Rajasthan Royals v Delhi Daredevils
    Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
  • Thu Apr 12 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    7th match – Sunrisers Hyderabad v Mumbai Indians
    Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
  • Fri Apr 13 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    8th match – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kings XI Punjab
    M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
  • Sat Apr 14 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
    9th match – Mumbai Indians v Delhi Daredevils
    Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • Sat Apr 14 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    10th match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Sunrisers Hyderabad
    Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • Sun Apr 15 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
    11th match – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Rajasthan Royals
    M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
  • Sun Apr 15 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    12th match – Kings XI Punjab v Chennai Super Kings
    Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
  • Mon Apr 16 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    13th match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Delhi Daredevils
    Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • Tue Apr 17 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    14th match – Mumbai Indians v Royal Challengers Bangalore
    Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • Wed Apr 18 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    15th match – Rajasthan Royals v Kolkata Knight Riders
    Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
  • Thu Apr 19 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    16th match – Kings XI Punjab v Sunrisers Hyderabad
    Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
  • Fri Apr 20 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    17th match – Chennai Super Kings v Rajasthan Royals
    MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
  • Sat Apr 21 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
    18th match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Kings XI Punjab
    Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • Sat Apr 21 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    19th match – Delhi Daredevils v Royal Challengers Bangalore
    Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • Sun Apr 22 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
    20th match – Sunrisers Hyderabad v Chennai Super Kings
    Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
  • Sun Apr 22 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    21st match – Rajasthan Royals v Mumbai Indians
    Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
  • Mon Apr 23 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    22nd match – Kings XI Punjab v Delhi Daredevils
    Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore
  • Tue Apr 24 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    23rd match – Mumbai Indians v Sunrisers Hyderabad
    Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • Wed Apr 25 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    24th match – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Chennai Super Kings
    M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
  • Thu Apr 26 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    25th match – Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kings XI Punjab
    Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
  • Fri Apr 27 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    26th match – Delhi Daredevils v Kolkata Knight Riders
    Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • Sat Apr 28 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    27th match – Chennai Super Kings v Mumbai Indians
    MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
  • Sun Apr 29 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
    28th match – Rajasthan Royals v Sunrisers Hyderabad
    Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
  • Sun Apr 29 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    29th match – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kolkata Knight Riders
    M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
  • Mon Apr 30 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    30th match – Chennai Super Kings v Delhi Daredevils
    MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
  • Tue May 1 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    31st match – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Mumbai Indians
    M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
  • Wed May 2 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    32nd match – Delhi Daredevils v Rajasthan Royals
    Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • Thu May 3 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    33rd match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Chennai Super Kings
    Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • Fri May 4 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    34th match – Kings XI Punjab v Mumbai Indians
    Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
  • Sat May 5 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
    35th match – Chennai Super Kings v Royal Challengers Bangalore
    MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
  • Sat May 5 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    36th match – Sunrisers Hyderabad v Delhi Daredevils
    Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
  • Sun May 6 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
    37th match – Mumbai Indians v Kolkata Knight Riders
    Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • Sun May 6 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    38th match – Kings XI Punjab v Rajasthan Royals
    Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
  • Mon May 7 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    39th match – Sunrisers Hyderabad v Royal Challengers Bangalore
    Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
  • Tue May 8 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    40th match – Rajasthan Royals v Kings XI Punjab
    Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
  • Wed May 9 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    41st match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Mumbai Indians
    Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • Thu May 10 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    42nd match – Delhi Daredevils v Sunrisers Hyderabad
    Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • Fri May 11 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    43rd match – Rajasthan Royals v Chennai Super Kings
    Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
  • Sat May 12 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
    44th match – Kings XI Punjab v Kolkata Knight Riders
    Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
  • Sat May 12 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    45th match – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Delhi Daredevils
    M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
  • Sun May 13 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
    46th match – Chennai Super Kings v Sunrisers Hyderabad
    MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
  • Sun May 13 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    47th match – Mumbai Indians v Rajasthan Royals
    Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • Mon May 14 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    48th match – Kings XI Punjab v Royal Challengers Bangalore
    Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
  • Tue May 15 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    49th match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Rajasthan Royals
    Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • Wed May 16 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    50th match – Mumbai Indians v Kings XI Punjab
    Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • Thu May 17 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    51st match – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Sunrisers Hyderabad
    M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
  • Fri May 18 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    52nd match – Delhi Daredevils v Chennai Super Kings
    Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • Sat May 19 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
    53rd match – Rajasthan Royals v Royal Challengers Bangalore
    Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur
  • Sat May 19 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    54th match – Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kolkata Knight Riders
    Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
  • Sun May 20 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
    55th match – Delhi Daredevils v Mumbai Indians
    Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
  • Sun May 20 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
    56th match – Chennai Super Kings v Kings XI Punjab
    MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
  • Tue May 22 (20 ovs) 19:00 local (13:30 GMT)
    Qualifier 1 – Sunrisers Hyderabad v Chennai Super Kings
    Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
  • Wed May 23 (20 ovs) 19:00 local (13:30 GMT)
    Eliminator – Kolkata Knight Riders v Rajasthan Royals
    Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • Fri May 25 (20 ovs) 19:00 local (13:30 GMT)
    Qualifier 2 – TBC v TBC
    Eden Gardens, Kolkata
  • Sun May 27 (20 ovs) 19:00 local (13:30 GMT)
    Final – TBC v TBC
    Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
    017 IPL 10 Schedule

Wed Apr 5 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
1st match – Sunrisers Hyderabad v Royal Challengers Bangalore
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Thu Apr 6 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
2nd match – Rising Pune Supergiants v Mumbai Indians
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Fri Apr 7 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
3rd match – Gujarat Lions v Kolkata Knight Riders
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Sat Apr 8 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
4th match – Kings XI Punjab v Rising Pune Supergiants
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Sat Apr 8 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
5th match – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Delhi Daredevils
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Sun Apr 9 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
6th match – Sunrisers Hyderabad v Gujarat Lions
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Sun Apr 9 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
7th match – Mumbai Indians v Kolkata Knight Riders
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Mon Apr 10 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
8th match – Kings XI Punjab v Royal Challengers Bangalore
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Tue Apr 11 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
9th match – Rising Pune Supergiants v Delhi Daredevils
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Wed Apr 12 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
10th match – Mumbai Indians v Sunrisers Hyderabad
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Thu Apr 13 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
11th match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Kings XI Punjab
Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Fri Apr 14 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
12th match – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Mumbai Indians
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Fri Apr 14 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
13th match – Gujarat Lions v Rising Pune Supergiants
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Sat Apr 15 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
14th match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Sunrisers Hyderabad
Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Sat Apr 15 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
15th match – Delhi Daredevils v Kings XI Punjab
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Sun Apr 16 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
16th match – Mumbai Indians v Gujarat Lions
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Sun Apr 16 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
17th match – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Rising Pune Supergiants
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Mon Apr 17 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
18th match – Delhi Daredevils v Kolkata Knight Riders
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Mon Apr 17 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
19th match – Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kings XI Punjab
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Tue Apr 18 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
20th match – Gujarat Lions v Royal Challengers Bangalore
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Wed Apr 19 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
21st match – Sunrisers Hyderabad v Delhi Daredevils
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Thu Apr 20 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
22nd match – Kings XI Punjab v Mumbai Indians
Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Fri Apr 21 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
23rd match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Gujarat Lions
Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Sat Apr 22 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
24th match – Delhi Daredevils v Mumbai Indians
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Sat Apr 22 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
25th match – Rising Pune Supergiants v Sunrisers Hyderabad
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Sun Apr 23 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
26th match – Gujarat Lions v Kings XI Punjab
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Sun Apr 23 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
27th match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Royal Challengers Bangalore
Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Mon Apr 24 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
28th match – Mumbai Indians v Rising Pune Supergiants
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Tue Apr 25 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
29th match – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Sunrisers Hyderabad
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Wed Apr 26 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
30th match – Rising Pune Supergiants v Kolkata Knight Riders
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Thu Apr 27 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
31st match – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Gujarat Lions
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Fri Apr 28 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
32nd match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Delhi Daredevils
Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Fri Apr 28 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
33rd match – Kings XI Punjab v Sunrisers Hyderabad
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh

Sat Apr 29 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
34th match – Rising Pune Supergiants v Royal Challengers Bangalore
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Sat Apr 29 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
35th match – Gujarat Lions v Mumbai Indians
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Sun Apr 30 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
36th match – Kings XI Punjab v Delhi Daredevils
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh

Sun Apr 30 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
37th match – Sunrisers Hyderabad v Kolkata Knight Riders
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Mon May 1 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
38th match – Mumbai Indians v Royal Challengers Bangalore
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Mon May 1 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
39th match – Rising Pune Supergiants v Gujarat Lions
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Tue May 2 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
40th match – Delhi Daredevils v Sunrisers Hyderabad
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Wed May 3 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
41st match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Rising Pune Supergiants
Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Thu May 4 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
42nd match – Delhi Daredevils v Gujarat Lions
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Fri May 5 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
43rd match – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kings XI Punjab
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Sat May 6 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
44th match – Sunrisers Hyderabad v Rising Pune Supergiants
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Sat May 6 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
45th match – Mumbai Indians v Delhi Daredevils
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Sun May 7 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
46th match – Royal Challengers Bangalore v Kolkata Knight Riders
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Sun May 7 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
47th match – Kings XI Punjab v Gujarat Lions
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh

Mon May 8 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
48th match – Sunrisers Hyderabad v Mumbai Indians
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Tue May 9 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
49th match – Kings XI Punjab v Kolkata Knight Riders
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh

Wed May 10 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
50th match – Gujarat Lions v Delhi Daredevils
Green Park, Kanpur

Thu May 11 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
51st match – Mumbai Indians v Kings XI Punjab
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Fri May 12 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
52nd match – Delhi Daredevils v Rising Pune Supergiants
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Sat May 13 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
53rd match – Gujarat Lions v Sunrisers Hyderabad
Green Park, Kanpur

Sat May 13 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
54th match – Kolkata Knight Riders v Mumbai Indians
Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Sun May 14 (20 ovs) 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)
55th match – Rising Pune Supergiants v Kings XI Punjab
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Sun May 14 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
56th match – Delhi Daredevils v Royal Challengers Bangalore
Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Tue May 16 (20 ovs) (14:30 GMT)
Qualifier 1 – TBC v TBC
Venue TBC

Wed May 17 (20 ovs) (14:30 GMT)
Eliminator – TBC v TBC
Venue TBC

Fri May 19 (20 ovs) (14:30 GMT)
Qualifier 2 – TBC v TBC
Venue TBC

Sun May 21 (20 ovs) 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)
Final – TBC v TBC
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Leave a Reply