MLB Schedule 2019


Wednesday, 19 June

MATCHUP TIME NAT TV PITCHING MATCHUP
Philadelphia Washington 4:35 AM Jake Arrieta vs Patrick Corbin
Tampa Bay New York 4:35 AM Ryne Stanek vs J.A. Happ
Detroit Pittsburgh 4:35 AM Daniel Norris vs Mitch Keller
Los Angeles Toronto 4:37 AM Tyler Skaggs vs Marcus Stroman
Houston Cincinnati 4:40 AM Justin Verlander vs Anthony DeSclafani
New York Atlanta 4:50 AM Jacob deGrom vs Julio Teheran
Chicago Chicago 5:30 AM Ivan Nova vs Cole Hamels
Cleveland Texas 5:35 AM Zach Plesac vs Adrian Sampson
Boston Minnesota 5:40 AM David Price vs Michael Pineda
Miami St. Louis 5:45 AM Jordan Yamamoto vs Jack Flaherty
Colorado Arizona 7:10 AM Antonio Senzatela vs Merrill Kelly
Baltimore Oakland 7:37 AM Gabriel Ynoa vs Brett Anderson
Milwaukee San Diego 7:40 AM Brandon Woodruff vs Logan Allen
San Francisco Los Angeles 7:40 AM Shaun Anderson vs Clayton Kershaw
Kansas City Seattle 7:40 AM Homer Bailey vs Yusei Kikuchi
Houston Cincinnati 10:05 PM Gerrit Cole vs Tyler Mahle
Tampa Bay New York 10:35 PM Blake Snell vs CC Sabathia

Tuesday, 18 June

MATCHUP RESULT WIN LOSS SAVE
Philadelphia Washington Postponed
Tampa Bay New York NYY 3, TB 0 Masahiro Tanaka Yonny Chirinos
vLos Angeles Toronto LAA 10, TOR 5 Felix Pena Edwin Jackson
Houston Cincinnati CIN 3, HOU 2 Luis Castillo Wade Miley Michael Lorenzen
New York Atlanta ATL 12, NYM 3 Mike Soroka Zack Wheeler
Cleveland Texas TEX 7, CLE 2 Lance Lynn Mike Clevinger
Boston Minnesota BOS 2, MIN 0 Rick Porcello Jose Berrios Ryan Brasier
Miami St. Louis STL 5, MIA 0 Miles Mikolas Elieser Hernandez
San Francisco Los Angeles SF 3, LAD 2 Tyler Beede Kenta Maeda Will Smith
Baltimore Oakland OAK 3, BAL 2 Mike Fiers Andrew Cashner Blake Treinen
Milwaukee San Diego SD 2, MIL 0 Joey Lucchesi Jhoulys Chacin Kirby Yates
Kansas City Seattle KC 6, SEA 4 Brian Flynn Anthony Bass Ian Kennedy

Sunday, 16 June

MATCHUP RESULT WIN LOSS SAVE
Texas Cincinnati CIN 11, TEX 3 Sonny Gray Ariel Jurado
Boston Baltimore BOS 8, BAL 6 (F/10) Brandon Workman Mychal Givens
Los Angeles Tampa Bay TB 6, LAA 5 Colin Poche Griffin Canning Diego Castillo
Cleveland Detroit CLE 8, DET 0 Trevor Bauer Spencer Turnbull
St. Louis New York STL 4, NYM 3 Andrew Miller Chris Flexen Carlos Martinez
Pittsburgh Miami PIT 5, MIA 4 Richard Rodriguez Nick Anderson Felipe Vazquez
Philadelphia Atlanta ATL 15, PHI 1 Mike Foltynewicz Vince Velasquez
Arizona Washington WSH 15, ARI 5 Anibal Sanchez Archie Bradley
New York Chicago NYY 10, CHW 3 James Paxton Odrisamer Despaigne
Toronto Houston TOR 12, HOU 0 Trent Thornton Brad Peacock
Kansas City Minnesota KC 8, MIN 6 Jorge Lopez Martin Perez Ian Kennedy
San Diego Colorado SD 14, COL 13 Gerardo Reyes Wade Davis Kirby Yates
Milwaukee San Francisco MIL 5, SF 3 Matt Albers Jeff Samardzija Josh Hader
Seattle Oakland SEA 6, OAK 3 Mike Leake Lou Trivino Roenis Elias
Chicago Los Angeles LAD 3, CHC 2 Ross Stripling Steve Cishek Kenley Jansen

Monday, 17 June

MATCHUP RESULT WIN LOSS SAVE
San Diego Colorado SD 14, COL 13 Gerardo Reyes Wade Davis Kirby Yates
Milwaukee San Francisco MIL 5, SF 3 Matt Albers Jeff Samardzija Josh Hader
Seattle Oakland SEA 6, OAK 3 Mike Leake Lou Trivino Roenis Elias
Chicago Los Angeles LAD 3, CHC 2 Ross Stripling Steve Cishek Kenley Jansen

Leave a Reply