NBA Draft 2019

2018/19 NBA Draft

Updated soon…

NBA Draft 2018

Date(s) June 21, 2018
Time 7:00 pm ET
Location Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York
Network(s) (US) ESPN
First selection TBA

2017 NBA draft

General information
Date(s) June 22, 2017
Time 7:00 pm ET
Location Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York
Network(s) (US) ESPN, The Vertical
First selection Markelle Fultz, Philadelphia 76ers

Notable undrafted players

Player Pos. Nationality School/club team
Antonio Blakeney PG United States LSU (So.)
Tyler Cavanaugh PF United States George Washington (Sr.)
Gian Clavell SG Puerto Rico Colorado State (Sr.)
Antonius Cleveland SG United States Southeast Missouri State (Sr.)
Charles Cooke SG United States Dayton (Sr.)
Mangok Mathiang PF/C Australia
South Sudan
Louisville (Sr.)
Kobi Simmons PG United States Arizona (Fr.)
Derrick Walton PG United States Michigan (Sr.)
Jacob Wiley SF United States Eastern Washington (Sr.)

Early entrants

  • United States Bam Adebayo – F, Kentucky (freshman)
  • United States Jarrett Allen – F, Texas (freshman)
  • United States Ike Anigbogu – F, UCLA (freshman)
  • England/Nigeria OG Anunoby – F, Indiana (sophomore)
  • United States Dwayne Bacon – G, Florida State (sophomore)
  • United States Lonzo Ball – G, UCLA (freshman)
  • United States Jordan Bell – F, Oregon (junior)
  • United States James Blackmon Jr. – G, Indiana (junior)
  • United States Antonio Blakeney – G, LSU (sophomore)
  • United States Tony Bradley – F, North Carolina (freshman)
  • United States Isaiah Briscoe – G, Kentucky (sophomore)
  • Canada Dillon Brooks – F, Oregon (junior)
  • United States Thomas Bryant – C, Indiana (sophomore)
  • United States Clandell Cetoute – F, Thiel College (junior)
  • United States John Collins – F, Wake Forest (sophomore)
  • United States Zach Collins – F/C, Gonzaga (freshman)
  • United States Chance Comanche – C, Arizona (sophomore)
  • United States/Greece Tyler Dorsey – G, Oregon (sophomore)
  • United States P. J. Dozier – G, South Carolina (sophomore)
  • United States Jawun Evans – G, Oklahoma State (sophomore)
  • United States Tony Farmer – F, Lee College (sophomore)
  • United States De’Aaron Fox – G, Kentucky (freshman)
  • United States Markelle Fultz – G, Washington (freshman)
  • United States Harry Giles – F, Duke (freshman)
  • Australia Isaac Humphries – C, Kentucky (sophomore)
  • United States Tre Hunter – G, Mount San Jacinto College (junior)
  • United States Jonathan Isaac – F, Florida State (freshman)
  • United States Frank Jackson – G, Duke (freshman)
  • United States Josh Jackson – F, Kansas (freshman)
  • United States Justin Jackson – F, North Carolina (junior)
  • United States Jaylen Johnson – F, Louisville (junior)
  • Democratic Republic of the Congo Ted Kapita – F, NC State (freshman)
  • United States Marcus Keene – G, Central Michigan (junior)
  • United States Luke Kennard – G, Duke (sophomore)
  • United States Kyle Kuzma – F, Utah (junior)
  • Israel/United States T. J. Leaf – F, UCLA (freshman)
  • United States Tyler Lydon – F, Syracuse (sophomore)
  • United States Elijah Macon – F, West Virginia (junior)
  • Finland Lauri Markkanen – F, Arizona (freshman)
  • United States Eric Mika – F, BYU (sophomore)
  • United States Donovan Mitchell – G, Louisville (sophomore)
  • United States Malik Monk – G, Kentucky (freshman)
  • United States Johnathan Motley – F, Baylor (junior)
  • United States Austin Nichols – F, Virginia (junior)
  • United States/Nigeria Semi Ojeleye – F, SMU (junior)
  • United States Cameron Oliver – F, Nevada (sophomore)
  • United States Justin Patton – C, Creighton (freshman)
  • United States L. J. Peak – G, Georgetown (junior)
  • United States Ivan Rabb – F, California (sophomore)
  • Canada Xavier Rathan-Mayes – G, Florida State (junior)
  • United States Devin Robinson – F, Florida (junior)
  • United States Josh Robinson – G, Austin Peay (junior)
  • United States Kobi Simmons – G, Arizona (freshman)
  • United States/Kosovo Jaren Sina – G, George Washington (junior)
  • United States Dennis Smith Jr. – G, NC State (freshman)
  • United States Edmond Sumner – G, Xavier (junior)
  • United States Caleb Swanigan – F, Purdue (sophomore)
  • United States Jayson Tatum – F, Duke (freshman)
  • Canada Matt Taylor – G, New Mexico State (junior)
  • United States Trevor Thompson – C, Ohio State (junior)
  • United States Melo Trimble – G, Maryland (junior)
  • United States Craig Victor II – F, LSU (junior)
  • United States Antone Warren – C, Antelope Valley (sophomore)
  • United States Nigel Williams-Goss – G, Gonzaga (junior)
  • United States D. J. Wilson – F, Michigan (junior)

International players

  • Sweden Simon Birgander – F/C, Calzados Robusta Clavijo (Spain)
  • Croatia Luka Božić – G/F, KK Zagreb (Croatia)
  • Slovenia Vlatko Čančar – F, Mega Leks (Serbia)
  • Brazil Wesley Alves da Silva – F, Paulistano Corpore (Brazil)
  • Brazil Georginho de Paula – G, Paulistano Corpore (Brazil)
  • Germany Isaiah Hartenstein – C, Žalgiris Kaunas (Lithuania)
  • France Jonathan Jeanne – C, SLUC Nancy (France)
  • France Alpha Kaba – F/C, Mega Leks (Serbia)
  • France Tidjan Keita – F, Cégep de Thetford (Canada)
  • France Frank Ntilikina – G, SIG Strasbourg (France)

2016 NBA Draft

General Information
Date(s) June 23, 2016
Time 7:00 PM ET
Location Barclays Center
New York City
Network(s) (US) ESPN

NBA Mock Draft 2015

General Information
Date(s) June 25, 2015
Time 7:00 PM ET
Location Barclays Center
New York City
Network(s) (US) ESPN

Early Entrants

Name School Status
Cliff Alexander Kansas Freshman
Justin Anderson Virginia Junior
Brandon Ashley Arizona Junior
Devin Booker Kentucky Freshman
Willie Cauley-Stein Kentucky Junior
Sam Dekker Wisconsin Junior
Michael Frazier II Florida Junior
Olivier Hanlan Boston College Junior
Montrezl Harrell Louisville Junior
Aaron Harrison Kentucky Sophomore
Andrew Harrison Kentucky Sophomore
Tyler Harvey Eastern Washington Sophomore
Jerome Hill Gardner-Webb Junior
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson Arizona Sophomore
R.J. Hunter Georgia State Junior
Vince Hunter UTEP Sophomore
Charles Jackson Tennessee Tech Junior
Dakari Johnson Kentucky Sophomore
Stanley Johnson Arizona Freshman
Tyus Jones Duke Freshman
Trevor Lacey North Carolina State Junior
Kevon Looney UCLA Freshman
Trey Lyles Kentucky Freshman
Jarell Martin LSU Sophomore
Chris McCullough Syracuse Freshman
Jordan Mickey LSU Sophomore
Jahlil Okafor Duke Freshman
Kelly Oubre Kansas Freshman
Ashton Pankey Manhattan Junior
Cameron Payne Murray State Sophomore
Terran Petteway Nebraska Junior
Walter Pitchford Nebraska Junior
Bobby Portis Arkansas Sophomore
Michael Qualls Arkansas Junior
Terry Rozier Louisville Sophomore
D’Angelo Russell Ohio State Freshman
Satnam Singh IMG Academy Post-Graduate
Jherrod Stiggers Houston Junior
Deonta Stocks West Georgia Sophomore
Aaron Thomas Florida State Junior
J.P. Tokoto North Carolina Junior
Karl-Anthony Towns Kentucky Freshman
Myles Turner Texas Freshman
Robert Upshaw Washington Sophomore
Rashad Vaughn UNLV Freshman
Chris Walker Florida Sophomore
Justise Winslow Duke Freshman
Christian Wood UNLV Sophomore

International Players

Name Team / Country Of Team DOB
Alberto Abalde Joventut (Spain) 1995
Dimitrios Agravanis Olympiacos (Greece) 1994
Wael Arakji Al Riyadi (Lebanon) 1994
Eleftherios Bochoridis Panathinaikos (Greece) 1994
Beka Burjanadze Coruna (Spain) 1994
Nedim Buza Spars Sarajevo (Bosnia) 1995
Alexandre Chassang ASVEL (France) 1994
George de Paula Pinheiros (Brazil) 1996
Andrey Desyatnikov Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia) 1994
Moussa Diagne Fuenlabrada (Spain) 1994
Lucas Dias Silva Pinheiros (Brazil) 1995
Ognjen Dobric FMP Beograd (Serbia) 1994
Simone Fontecchio Granarolo (Italy) 1995
Danilo Fuzaro Minas (Brazil) 1994
Marc Garcia Manresa (Spain) 1996
Humberto Gomes Pinheiros (Brazil) 1995
Kevin Harley Poitiers (France) 1994
Guillermo Hernangomez Sevilla (Spain) 1994
Juan Alberto Hernangomez Estudiantes (Spain) 1995
Mario Hezonja Barcelona (Spain) 1995
Mouhammadou Jaiteh Nanterre (France) 1994
Alpha Kaba Pau Orthez (France) 1996
Vladislav Korenyuk Dnipro (Ukraine) 1994
Dusan Kutlesic Metalac (Serbia) 1994
Jonghyun Lee Korea University (Korea) 1994
Timothe Luwawu Antibes (France) 1995
Nikola Milutinov Partizan (Serbia) 1994
Aleksej Nikolic Spars Sarajevo (Bosnia) 1995
Cedi Osman Anadolu Efes (Turkey) 1995
Miroslav Pasajlic Uzice (Serbia) 1995
Anzejs Pasecniks VEF Riga (Latvia) 1995
Oriol Pauli Gran Canaria (Spain) 1994
Kristaps Porzingis Sevilla (Spain) 1995
Nikola Radicevic Sevilla (Spain) 1994
Djoko Salic Spars Sarajevo (Bosnia) 1995
Marko Tejic Crvena Zvezda (Serbia) 1995
Juan Pablo Vaulet Bahia Basket (Argentina) 1996
Aleksandar Vezenkov Aris (Greece) 1995
Adin Vrabac Trier (Germany) 1994
Rade Zagorac Mega Leks (Serbia) 1995
Sergiy Zagreba Dnipro (Ukraine) 1994
Alexandr Zhigulin Penas Huesca (Spain) 1994
Paul Zipser Bayern Munich (Germany) 1994

Draft Lottery

Team 2014–15
record
Lottery
chances
Lottery probabilities
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th
Minnesota Timberwolves 16–66 250 .250 .215 .178 .357
New York Knicks 17–65 199 .199 .188 .171 .319 .123
Philadelphia 76ers 18–64 156 .156 .157 .156 .226 .265 .040
Los Angeles Lakers 21–61 119 .119 .126 .133 .099 .351 .160 .012
Orlando Magic 25–57 88 .088 .097 .107 .261 .360 .084 .004
Sacramento Kings 29–53 63 .063 .071 .081 .440 .305 .040 .001
Denver Nuggets 30–52 43 .043 .049 .058 .600 .232 .018 .000
Detroit Pistons 32–50 28 .028 .033 .039 .724 .168 .008 .000
Charlotte Hornets 33–49 17 .017 .020 .024 .813 .122 .004 .000
Miami Heat 37–45 11 .011 .013 .016 .870 .089 .002 .000
Indiana Pacers 38–44 8 .008 .009 .012 .907 .063 .001 .000
Utah Jazz 38–44 7 .007 .008 .010 .935 .039 .000
Phoenix Suns 39–43 6 .006 .007 .009 .960 .018
Oklahoma City Thunder 45–37 5 .005 .006 .007 .982

Leave a Reply