Skip to main content

NRL Results 2020

Round 1

Home Score Away Match information
Date and time Venue Referees Attendance

Parramatta Eels

8–2 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Thursday, 12 March, 8:05pm Bankwest Stadium Grant Atkins, Peter Gough 21,363

Canberra Raiders

24–6 Gold Coast Titans Friday, 13 March, 6:00pm GIO Stadium Chris Sutton, David Munro 10,610

North Queensland Cowboys

21–28 Brisbane Broncos Friday, 13 March, 8:05pm Queensland Country Bank Stadium Gerard Sutton, Gavin Badger 22,459

Newcastle Knights

20–0 New Zealand Warriors Saturday, 14 March, 3:00pm McDonald Jones Stadium Henry Perenara, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski 10,239

South Sydney Rabbitohs

22–18 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Saturday, 14 March, 5:30pm ANZ Stadium Ben Cummins, Belinda Sharpe 6,235
Penrith Panthers 20–14 Sydney Roosters Saturday, 14 March, 7:35pm Panthers Stadium Adam Gee, Chris Butler 10,160

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

4–18 Melbourne Storm Sunday, 15 March, 4:05pm Lottoland Matt Cecchin, Jon Stone 10,315

St. George Illawarra Dragons

14–24 Wests Tigers Sunday, 15 March, 6:15pm WIN Stadium Ashley Klein, Phil Henderson 9,137

Round 2

Home Score Away Match information
Date and time Venue Referees Attendance
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 16–24 North Queensland Cowboys Thursday, 19 March, 8:05pm ANZ Stadium Adam Gee, Chris Butler 0a

St. George Illawarra Dragons

28–32 Penrith Panthers Friday, 20 March, 6:00pm Netstrata Jubilee Stadium Matt Cecchin, Jon Stone 0a

Brisbane Broncos

22–18 South Sydney Rabbitohs Friday, 20 March, 8:05pm Suncorp Stadium Grant Atkins, Peter Gough 0a

New Zealand Warriors

6–20 Canberra Raiders Saturday, 21 March, 3:00pm Cbus Super Stadium Chris Sutton, David Munro 0a

Sydney Roosters

8–9 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Saturday, 21 March, 5:30pm Leichhardt Oval Ben Cummins, Belinda Sharpe 0a

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

10–12 Melbourne Storm Saturday, 21 March, 7:35pm Netstrata Jubilee Stadium Ashley Klein, Phil Henderson 0a

Wests Tigers

24–42 Newcastle Knights Sunday, 22 March, 4:05pm Leichhardt Oval Gerard Sutton, Gavin Badger 0a

Gold Coast Titans

6–46 Parramatta Eels Sunday, 22 March, 6:15pm Cbus Super Stadium Henry Perenara, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski 0a

Round 3

Home Score Away Match information
Date and time Venue Referees Attendance

Brisbane Broncos

6–34 Parramatta Eels Thursday, 28 May, 7:50pm Suncorp Stadium Gerard Sutton 0

North Queensland Cowboys

36–6 Gold Coast Titans Friday, 29 May, 6:00pm Queensland Country Bank Stadium Henry Perenara 0

Sydney Roosters

28–12 South Sydney Rabbitohs Friday, 29 May, 7:55pm Bankwest Stadium Ashley Klein 0

New Zealand Warriors

18–0 St. George Illawarra Dragons Saturday, 30 May, 3:00pm Central Coast Stadium Chris Sutton 0

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

16–28 Wests Tigers Saturday, 30 May, 5:30pm Bankwest Stadium Adam Gee 0

Melbourne Storm

6–22 Canberra Raiders Saturday, 30 May, 7:35pm AAMI Park Grant Atkins 0

Penrith Panthers

14–14 Newcastle Knights Sunday, 31 May, 4:05pm Campbelltown Stadium Ben Cummins 0

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

32–6 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sunday, 31 May, 6:30pm Central Coast Stadium Matt Cecchin 0

Round 4

Home Score Away Match information
Date and time Venue Referees Attendance

Brisbane Broncos

0–59 Sydney Roosters Thursday, 4 June, 7:50pm Suncorp Stadium Grant Atkins 0

Penrith Panthers

26–0 New Zealand Warriors Friday, 5 June, 6:00pm Campbelltown Stadium Matt Cecchin 0

Melbourne Storm

22–8 South Sydney Rabbitohs Friday, 5 June, 7:55pm AAMI Park Gerard Sutton 0

Parramatta Eels

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Saturday, 6 June, 5:30pm Bankwest Stadium Ben Cummins 0

North Queensland Cowboys

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Saturday, 6 June, 7:35pm Queensland Country Bank Stadium Chris Sutton 0

Canberra Raiders

Newcastle Knights Sunday, 7 June, 4:05pm Campbelltown Stadium Ashley Klein 0

Gold Coast Titans

Wests Tigers Sunday, 7 June, 6:30pm Suncorp Stadium Adam Gee 0
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs St. George Illawarra Dragons Monday, 8 June, 4:05pm Bankwest Stadium Henry Perenara 0

Rounds 5–20

To be determined.

Round 1

Home Score Away Match information
Date and time Venue Referees Attendance
St George Illawarra Dragons 34 – 12 Brisbane Broncos Thursday, 8 March, 7:50pm UOW Jubilee Oval Matt Cecchin, Alan Shortall 14,457
Newcastle Knights 19 – 18 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Friday, 9 March, 6:00pm McDonald Jones Stadium Adam Gee, Gavin Reynolds 23,516
North Queensland Cowboys 20 – 14 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Friday, 9 March, 7:50pm 1300SMILES Stadium Gerard Sutton, Chris Butler 15,900
Wests Tigers 10 – 8 Sydney Roosters Saturday, 10 March, 4:30pm ANZ Stadium Gavin Badger, Peter Gough 18,243
South Sydney Rabbitohs 20 – 32 New Zealand Warriors Saturday, 10 March, 7:00pm Optus Stadium Grant Atkins, Jon Stone 38,842
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 18 – 36 Melbourne Storm Saturday, 10 March, 9:00pm Optus Stadium Ben Cummins, Chris Sutton 38,842
Penrith Panthers 24 – 14 Parramatta Eels Sunday, 11 March, 4:10pm Panthers Stadium Ashley Klein, Matt Noyen 21,506
Gold Coast Titans 30 – 28 Canberra Raiders Sunday, 11 March, 6:30pm Cbus Super Stadium Henry Parenara, David Munro 10,238

Round 2

Home Score Away Match information
Date and time Venue Referees Attendance
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 16 – 20 St George Illawarra Dragons Thursday, 15 March, 8:05pm Southern Cross Group Stadium Gavin Badger, Peter Gough 13,517
Sydney Roosters 30 – 12 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Friday, 16 March, 6:00pm Allianz Stadium Gerard Sutton, Chris Butler 12,226
Brisbane Broncos 24 – 20 North Queensland Cowboys Friday, 16 March, 8:05pm Suncorp Stadium Ben Cummins, Chris Sutton 46,080
New Zealand Warriors 20 – 8 Gold Coast Titans Saturday, 17 March, 3:00pm Mt Smart Stadium Adam Gee, Gavin Reynolds 14,132
Penrith Panthers 18 – 14 South Sydney Rabbitohs Saturday, 17 March, 5:30pm Panthers Stadium Henry Perenara, Dave Munro 15,995
Melbourne Storm 8 – 10 Wests Tigers Saturday, 17 March, 7:30pm AAMI Park Grant Atkins, Jon Stone 18,189
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 54 – 0 Parramatta Eels Sunday, 18 March, 4:10pm Lottoland Matt Cecchin, Alan Shortall 10,502
Canberra Raiders 28 – 30 Newcastle Knights Sunday, 18 March, 6:30pm GIO Stadium Ashley Klein, Matt Noyen 12,626

Round 3

Home Score Away Match information
Date and time Venue Referee Attendance
Melbourne Storm 30 – 14 North Queensland Cowboys Thursday, 22 March, 7:50pm AAMI Park Matt Cecchin, Chris Butler 12,866
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 20 – 18 Penrith Panthers Friday, 23 March, 6:00pm ANZ Stadium Adam Gee, Gavin Reynolds 11,247
Wests Tigers 7 – 9 Brisbane Broncos Friday, 23 March 7:50pm Campbelltown Stadium Ashley Klein, Matt Noyen 11,434
Canberra Raiders 19 – 20 New Zealand Warriors Saturday, 24 March, 3:00pm GIO Stadium Grant Atkins, Jon Stone 11,963
South Sydney Rabbitohs 34 – 6 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Saturday, 24 March, 5:30pm ANZ Stadium Gavin Badger, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski 25,106
Parramatta Eels 4 – 14* Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Saturday, 24 March, 7:30pm ANZ Stadium Ben Cummins, Peter Gough 25,106
Gold Coast Titans 8 – 54 St George Illawarra Dragons Sunday, 25 March, 4:10pm Clive Berghofer Stadium Henry Perenara, Chris Butler 7,297
Sydney Roosters 38 – 8 Newcastle Knights Sunday, 25 March, 6:30pm Allianz Stadium Chris Sutton, Alan Shortall 15,153

Round 4

Home Score Away Match information
Date and time Venue Referees Attendance
North Queensland Cowboys 14 – 33 Penrith Panthers Thursday, 29 March, 8:05pm 1300SMILES Stadium Gavin Badger, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski 11,907
South Sydney Rabbitohs 20 – 16 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Friday, 30 March, 4:10pm ANZ Stadium Ben Cummins, Peter Gough 32,471
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 14 – 4 Melbourne Storm Friday, 30 March, 8:05pm Southern Cross Group Stadium Matt Cecchin, Alan Shortall 13,000
Sydney Roosters 6 – 30 New Zealand Warriors Saturday, 31 March, 5:30pm Allianz Stadium Henry Perenara, Ashley Klein 14,493
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 32 – 16 Canberra Raiders Saturday, 31 March, 7:35pm Lottoland Adam Gee, Tim Roby 9,362
St George Illawarra Dragons 30 – 12 Newcastle Knights Sunday, 1 April, 4:10pm WIN Stadium Grant Atkins, Jon Stone 18,589
Brisbane Broncos 14 – 26 Gold Coast Titans Sunday, 1 April, 6:30pm Suncorp Stadium Chris Sutton, Chris Butler 30,742
Wests Tigers 30 – 20* Parramatta Eels Monday, 2 April, 4:00pm ANZ Stadium Gavin Badger, Gavin Reynolds 30,420

Round 5

Home Score Away Match information
Date and time Venue Referees Attendance
Canberra Raiders 26 – 10 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Thursday, 5 April, 7:50pm GIO Stadium Grant Atkins, Alan Shortall 11,800
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 10 – 28 Sydney Roosters Friday, 6 April, 6:00pm Southern Cross Group Stadium Ben Cummins, Matt Noyen 11,855
St George Illawarra Dragons 16 – 12 South Sydney Rabbitohs Friday, 6 April, 7:50pm UOW Jubilee Oval Gavin Badger, Peter Gough 16,709
Wests Tigers 11 – 10 Melbourne Storm Saturday, 7 April, 3:00pm Mt Smart Stadium Adam Gee, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski 25,600
New Zealand Warriors 22 – 12 North Queensland Cowboys Saturday, 7 April, 5:30pm Mt Smart Stadium Matt Cecchin, Phil Henderson 25,600
Newcastle Knights 15 – 10 Brisbane Broncos Saturday, 7 April, 7:35pm McDonald Jones Stadium Chris Sutton, Chris Butler 21,969
Gold Coast Titans 32 – 20 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Sunday, 8 April, 2:00pm Marley Brown Oval Ashley Klein, Tim Roby 5,136
Parramatta Eels 6 – 12 Penrith Panthers Sunday, 8 April, 4:10pm ANZ Stadium Henry Perenara, Ben Cummins 10,061

Round 6

Home Score Away Match information
Date and time Venue Referees Attendance
Sydney Roosters 14 – 26 South Sydney Rabbitohs Thursday, 12 April, 7:50pm Allianz Stadium Grant Atkins, Alan Shortall 15,242
Melbourne Storm 40 – 14 Newcastle Knights Friday, 13 April, 6:00pm AAMI Park Gerard Sutton, Peter Gough 12,386
St George Illawarra Dragons 40 – 20 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Friday, 13 April, 7:50pm WIN Stadium Ashley Klein, Gavin Badger 17,882
New Zealand Warriors 18 – 27 Brisbane Broncos Saturday, 14 April, 3:00pm Mt Smart Stadium Adam Gee, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski 16,636
North Queensland Cowboys 10 – 27 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Saturday, 14 April, 5:30pm 1300SMILES Stadium Henry Perenara, Tim Roby 14,434
Canberra Raiders 18 – 2 Parramatta Eels Saturday, 14 April, 7:35pm GIO Stadium Matt Cecchin, Phil Henderson 12,328
Penrith Panthers 35 – 12 Gold Coast Titans Sunday, 15 April, 2:00pm Panthers Stadium Chris Sutton, Chris Butler 11,091
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 12 – 38 Wests Tigers Sunday, 15 April, 4:10pm Lottoland Ben Cummins, Matt Noyen 15,546

Round 7

Home Score Away Match information
Date and time Venue Referees Attendance
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 0 – 6 Sydney Roosters Thursday, 19 April, 7:50pm ANZ Stadium Gerard Sutton, Chris Butler 11,309
New Zealand Warriors 20 – 12 St George Illawarra Dragons Friday, 20 April, 6:00pm Mt Smart Stadium Ben Cummins, Henry Perenara 18,295
Brisbane Broncos 20 – 34 Melbourne Storm Friday, 20 April, 7:50pm Suncorp Stadium Ashley Klein, Gavin Badger 37,209
South Sydney Rabbitohs 42 – 22 Canberra Raiders Saturday, 21 April, 3:00pm Central Coast Stadium Adam Gee, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski 15,134
Wests Tigers 20 – 22 Newcastle Knights Saturday, 21 April, 5:30pm Scully Park Chris Butler, Matt Noyen 10,082
North Queensland Cowboys 26 – 14 Gold Coast Titans Saturday, 21 April, 7:35pm 1300SMILES Stadium Grant Atkins, Alan Shortall 12,885
Parramatta Eels 44 – 10 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Sunday, 22 April, 2:00pm ANZ Stadium Chris Sutton, Jon Stone 11,069
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 26 – 22 Penrith Panthers Sunday, 22 April, 4:10pm Southern Cross Group Stadium Matt Cecchin, Phil Henderson 12,677

Round 8

Home Score Away Match information
Date and time Venue Referees Attendance
St George Illawarra Dragons 24 – 8* Sydney Roosters Wednesday, 25 April, 4:10pm Allianz Stadium Ashley Klein, Gavin Badger 41,142
Melbourne Storm 50 – 10 New Zealand Warriors Wednesday, 25 April, 7:00pm AAMI Park Gerard Sutton, Chris Sutton 25,731
South Sydney Rabbitohs 20 – 24 Brisbane Broncos Thursday, 26 April, 7:50pm ANZ Stadium Ben Cummins, Peter Gough 11,123
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 12 – 18 Newcastle Knights Friday, 27 April, 6:00pm Lottoland Adam Gee, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski 5,715
Penrith Panthers 22 – 14 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Friday, 27 April, 7:50pm Panthers Stadium Grant Atkins, Alan Shortall 13,760
Gold Coast Titans 9 – 10 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Saturday, 28 April, 5:30pm Cbus Super Stadium Chris Butler, Matt Noyen 12,713
North Queensland Cowboys 8 – 18 Canberra Raiders Saturday, 28 April, 7:35pm 1300SMILES Stadium Henry Perenara, Jon Stone 14,004
Parramatta Eels 24 – 22 Wests Tigers Sunday, 29 April, 4:10pm ANZ Stadium Matt Cecchin, Phil Henderson 17,555

Round 9

Home Score Away Match information
Date and time Venue Referees Attendance
Brisbane Broncos 22 – 20 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Thursday, 3 May, 7:50pm Suncorp Stadium Gerard Sutton, Chris Sutton 22,225
Newcastle Knights 18 – 36 South Sydney Rabbitohs Friday, 4 May, 6:00pm McDonald Jones Stadium Gavin Badger, Matt Noyen 22,718
Penrith Panthers 20 – 26 North Queensland Cowboys Friday, 4 May, 7:50pm Carrington Park Ashley Klein, Peter Gough 10,289
Canberra Raiders 32 – 18 Gold Coast Titans Saturday, 5 May, 3:00pm GIO Stadium Gavin Reynolds, Alan Shortall 11,170
New Zealand Warriors 26 – 4 Wests Tigers Saturday, 5 May, 5:30pm Mt Smart Stadium Ben Cummins, Grant Atkins 16,727
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 22 – 20 Parramatta Eels Saturday, 5 May, 7:35pm Southern Cross Group Stadium Adam Gee, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski 12,073
St George Illawarra Dragons 34 – 14 Melbourne Storm Sunday, 6 May, 2:00pm UOW Jubilee Oval Matt Cecchin, Chris Butler 19,173
Sydney Roosters 22 – 20 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Sunday, 6 May, 4:10pm Allianz Stadium Henry Perenara, Jon Stone 10,129

Round 10

Home Score Away Match information
Date and time Venue Referees Attendance
 Wests Tigers 20 – 12 North Queensland Cowboys Thursday, 10 May, 7:50pm Leichhardt Oval Gerard Sutton, Matt Noyen 13,127
Newcastle Knights 18 – 29 Penrith Panthers Friday, 11 May, 6:00pm McDonald Jones Stadium Ashley Klein, Peter Gough 14,801
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 20 – 12 Parramatta Eels Friday, 11 May, 7:50pm ANZ Stadium Gavin Reynolds, Alan Shortall 15,683
New Zealand Warriors 0 – 32 Sydney Roosters Saturday, 12 May, 3:00pm Mt Smart Stadium Matt Cecchin, Jon Stone 14,095
Melbourne Storm 28 – 14 Gold Coast Titans Saturday, 12 May, 5:30pm Suncorp Stadium Chris Sutton, Gavin Badger 31,118
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 38 – 24 Brisbane Broncos Saturday, 12 May, 7:35pm Suncorp Stadium Grant Atkins, Chris Butler 31,118
South Sydney Rabbitohs 24 – 10 St George Illawarra Dragons Sunday, 13 May, 2:00pm ANZ Stadium Adam Gee, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski 13,062
Canberra Raiders 16 – 24 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Sunday, 13 May, 4:10pm GIO Stadium Ben Cummins, Henry Perenara 11,047

Round 11

Home Score Away Match information
Date and time Venue Referees Attendance
Penrith Panthers 16 – 2 Wests Tigers Thursday, 17 May, 7:50pm Panthers Stadium Ben Cummins, Jon Stone 15,081
Parramatta Eels 14 – 24 New Zealand Warriors Friday, 18 May, 6:00pm ANZ Stadium Gavin Reynolds, Phil Henderson 9,467
Brisbane Broncos 28 – 22 Sydney Roosters Friday, 18 May, 7:50pm Suncorp Stadium Gerard Sutton, Gavin Badger 29,009
Gold Coast Titans 33 – 26 Newcastle Knights Saturday, 19 May, 3:00pm Cbus Super Stadium Grant Atkins, Chris Butler 11,008
North Queensland Cowboys 19 – 20 South Sydney Rabbitohs Saturday, 19 May, 5:30pm 1300SMILES Stadium Chris Sutton, Matt Noyen 14,270
Melbourne Storm 4 – 24 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Saturday, 19 May, 7:35pm AAMI Park Henry Perenara, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski 13,172
St George Illawarra Dragons 25 – 18 Canberra Raiders Sunday, 20 May, 2:00pm Glen Willow Stadium Ashley Klein, Peter Gough 8,962
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 22 – 16 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sunday, 20 May, 4:10pm Southern Cross Group Stadium Matt Cecchin, Phil Henderson 14,004

Round 12

Home Score Away Match information
Date and time Venue Referees Attendance
Brisbane Broncos 18 – 10 Parramatta Eels Thursday, 24 May, 7:50pm Suncorp Stadium Ashley Klein, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski 21,555
Canberra Raiders 21 – 20 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Friday, 25 May, 6:00pm GIO Stadium Chris Butler, Alan Shortall 11,105
North Queensland Cowboys 6 – 7 Melbourne Storm Friday, 25 May, 7:50pm 1300SMILES Stadium Matt Cecchin, Gavin Badger 16,003
Sydney Roosters 34 – 14 Gold Coast Titans Saturday, 26 May, 3:00pm Central Coast Stadium Ben Cummins, Peter Gough 10,194
New Zealand Warriors 10 – 30 South Sydney Rabbitohs Saturday, 26 May, 5:30pm Mt Smart Stadium Grant Atkins, Phil Henderson 15,958
Penrith Panthers 28 – 2 St George Illawarra Dragons Saturday, 26 May, 7:35pm Panthers Stadium Gerard Sutton, Chris Sutton 21,565
Newcastle Knights 10 – 48 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Sunday, 27 May, 2:00pm McDonald Jones Stadium Jon Stone, Gavin Reynolds 20,913
Wests Tigers 14 – 10 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sunday, 27 May, 4:10pm ANZ Stadium Henry Perenara, Gavin Badger 18,847

Round 13

Home Score Away Match information
Date and time Venue Referees Attendance
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 12 – 26 North Queensland Cowboys Thursday, 31 May, 7:50pm Lottoland Ben Cummins, Peter Gough 6,172
South Sydney Rabbitohs 22 – 14 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Friday, 1 June, 7:50pm ANZ Stadium Henry Perenara, Matt Cecchin 10,410
Parramatta Eels 4 – 30 Newcastle Knights Saturday, 2 June, 7:35pm ANZ Stadium Chris Sutton, Gavin Reynolds 7,719
Sydney Roosters 16 – 14 Wests Tigers Sunday, 3 June, 4:10pm Allianz Stadium Grant Aitkins, Phil Henderson 11,182
ByeBrisbane BroncosCanberra RaidersCanterbury-Bankstown BulldogsGold Coast TitansMelbourne StormNew Zealand WarriorsPenrith Panthers & St George Illawarra Dragons.

Round 14

Home Score Away Match information
Date and time Venue Referees Attendance
Canberra Raiders 22 – 23 Penrith Panthers Friday, 8 June, 6:00pm GIO Stadium 7,662
Gold Coast Titans 16 – 18 South Sydney Rabbitohs Friday, 8 June, 7:50pm Cbus Super Stadium 11,833
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 14 – 34 New Zealand Warriors Saturday, 9 June, 3:00pm AMI Stadium 17,357
Newcastle Knights 16 – 18 Sydney Roosters Saturday, 9 June, 5:30pm McDonald Jones Stadium 18,029
Parramatta Eels 20 – 14 North Queensland Cowboys Saturday, 9 June, 7:30pm TIO Stadium 8,393
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 24 – 16  Wests Tigers Sunday, 10 June, 2:00pm Southern Cross Group Stadium 13,093
Melbourne Storm 32 – 16 Brisbane Broncos Sunday, 10 June, 4:10pm AAMI Park 17,106
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 16 – 18* St George Illawarra Dragons Monday, 11 June, 4:00pm ANZ Stadium 21,376

Round 15

Home Score Away Match information
Date and time Venue Referees Attendance
Parramatta Eels 24 – 42 South Sydney Rabbitohs Thursday, 14 June, 7:50pm ANZ Stadium Gerard Sutton, Peter Gough 8,047
North Queensland Cowboys 16 – 23 New Zealand Warriors Friday, 15 June, 6:00pm 1300SMILES Stadium 11,062
Sydney Roosters 32 – 6 Penrith Panthers Friday, 15 June, 7:50pm Allianz Stadium 10,078
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 10 – 32 Gold Coast Titans Saturday, 16 June, 3:00pm Belmore Sports Ground 6,874
St George Illawarra Dragons 32 – 8 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Saturday, 16 June, 5:30pm WIN Stadium 13,069
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 16 – 20 Brisbane Broncos Saturday, 16 June, 7:35pm Southern Cross Group Stadium 14,587
Newcastle Knights 10 – 28 Melbourne Storm Sunday, 17 June, 2:00pm McDonald Jones Stadium 14,803
Wests Tigers 12 – 48 Canberra Raiders Sunday, 17 June, 4:10pm Campbelltown Stadium 10,237

Round 16

Home Score Away Match information
Date and time Venue Referees Attendance
St George Illawarra Dragons 20 – 18 Parramatta Eels Thursday, 28 June, 7:50pm WIN Stadium 6933
New Zealand Warriors 15 – 18 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Friday, 29 June, 6:00pm Mt Smart Stadium 14,195
Sydney Roosters 8 – 9 Melbourne Storm Friday, 29 June, 7:50pm Adelaide Oval 17728
Penrith Panthers 10 – 18 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Saturday, 30 June, 3:00pm Panthers Stadium 12,755
Newcastle Knights 16 – 36 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Saturday, 30 June, 5:30pm McDonald Jones Stadium 17,755
Brisbane Broncos 26 – 22 Canberra Raiders Saturday, 30 June, 7:35pm Suncorp Stadium 30,945
Wests Tigers 12 – 30 Gold Coast Titans Sunday, 1 July, 2:00pm Leichhardt Oval 16,984
South Sydney Rabbitohs 21 – 20 North Queensland Cowboys Sunday, 1 July, 4:10pm Barlow Park 7,195

Round 17

Home Score Away Match information
Date and time Venue Referees Attendance
Melbourne Storm 52 – 30 St George Illawarra Dragons Thursday, 5 July, 7:50pm AAMI Park 12,167
Penrith Panthers New Zealand Warriors Friday, 6 July, 7:50pm Panthers Stadium
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Canberra Raiders Saturday, 7 July, 7:35pm Belmore Sports Ground
Gold Coast Titans Brisbane Broncos Sunday, 8 July, 4:10pm Cbus Super Stadium
ByeCronulla-Sutherland SharksManly-Warringah Sea EaglesNewcastle KnightsNorth Queensland CowboysParramatta EelsSouth Sydney RabbitohsSydney Roosters & Wests Tigers

Round 18

Home Score Away Match information
Date and time Venue Referees Attendance
Penrith Panthers Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Friday, 13 July, 6:00pm Panthers Stadium
Newcastle Knights Parramatta Eels Friday, 13 July, 7:50pm McDonald Jones Stadium
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs South Sydney Rabbitohs Saturday, 14 July, 3:00pm ANZ Stadium
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Melbourne Storm Saturday, 14 July, 5:30pm Lottoland
Canberra Raiders North Queensland Cowboys Saturday, 14 July, 7:35pm GIO Stadium
Brisbane Broncos New Zealand Warriors Sunday, 15 July, 2:00pm Suncorp Stadium
St George Illawarra Dragons Wests Tigers Sunday, 15 July, 4:10pm UOW Jubilee Oval
Gold Coast Titans Sydney Roosters Sunday, 15 July, 6:30pm Cbus Super Stadium

Round 19

Home Score Away Match information
Date and time Venue Referees Attendance
Parramatta Eels Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Thursday, 19 July, 7:50pm ANZ Stadium
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Canberra Raiders Friday, 20 July, 6:00pm Southern Cross Group Stadium
Brisbane Broncos Penrith Panthers Friday, 20 July, 7:50pm Suncorp Stadium
Newcastle Knights Gold Coast Titans Saturday, 21 July, 3:00pm McDonald Jones Stadium
Wests Tigers South Sydney Rabbitohs Saturday, 21 July, 5:30pm ANZ Stadium
North Queensland Cowboys St George Illawarra Dragons Saturday, 21 July, 7:35pm 1300SMILES Stadium
New Zealand Warriors Melbourne Storm Sunday, 22 July, 2:00pm Mt Smart Stadium
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Sydney Roosters Sunday, 22 July, 4:10pm Lottoland

Round 20

Home Score Away Match information
Date and time Venue Referees Attendance
Brisbane Broncos Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Thursday, 26 July, 7:50pm Suncorp Stadium
North Queensland Cowboys Newcastle Knights Friday, 27 July, 6:00pm 1300SMILES Stadium
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs  Wests Tigers Friday, 27 July, 7:50pm ANZ Stadium
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Penrith Panthers Saturday, 28 July, 3:00pm Lottoland
South Sydney Rabbitohs Parramatta Eels Saturday, 28 July, 5:30pm ANZ Stadium
Melbourne Storm Canberra Raiders Saturday, 28 July, 7:35pm AAMI Park
Gold Coast Titans New Zealand Warriors Sunday, 29 July, 2:00pm Cbus Super Stadium
Sydney Roosters St George Illawarra Dragons Sunday, 29 July, 4:10pm Allianz Stadium

Round 21

Home Score Away Match information
Date and time Venue Referees Attendance
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Brisbane Broncos Thursday, 2 August, 7:50pm ANZ Stadium
Newcastle Knights Wests Tigers Friday, 3 August, 6:00pm McDonald Jones Stadium
South Sydney Rabbitohs Melbourne Storm Friday, 3 August, 7:50pm Perth Stadium
St George Illawarra Dragons New Zealand Warriors Saturday, 4 August, 3:00pm WIN Stadium
Parramatta Eels Gold Coast Titans Saturday, 4 August, 5:30pm ANZ Stadium
Sydney Roosters North Queensland Cowboys Saturday, 4 August, 7:35pm Allianz Stadium
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Sunday, 5 August, 2:00pm Southern Cross Group Stadium
Penrith Panthers Canberra Raiders Sunday, 5 August, 4:10pm Panthers Stadium

Round 22

Home Score Away Match information
Date and time Venue Referees Attendance
North Queensland Cowboys Brisbane Broncos Thursday, 9 August, 7:50pm 1300SMILES Stadium
New Zealand Warriors Newcastle Knights Friday, 10 August, 6:00pm Mt Smart Stadium
South Sydney Rabbitohs Sydney Roosters Friday, 10 August, 7:50pm ANZ Stadium
Gold Coast Titans Penrith Panthers Saturday, 11 August, 3:00pm Cbus Super Stadium
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Saturday, 11 August, 5:30pm Lottoland
Parramatta Eels St George Illawarra Dragons Saturday, 11 August, 7:35pm ANZ Stadium
Canberra Raiders Wests Tigers Sunday, 12 August, 2:00pm GIO Stadium
Melbourne Storm Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Sunday, 12 August, 4:10pm AAMI Park

Round 23

Home Score Away Match information
Date and time Venue Referees Attendance
Brisbane Broncos South Sydney Rabbitohs Thursday, 16 August, 7:50pm Suncorp Stadium
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Gold Coast Titans Friday, 17 August, 6:00pm Lottoland
Melbourne Storm Parramatta Eels Friday, 17 August, 7:50pm AAMI Park
Penrith Panthers Newcastle Knights Saturday, 18 August, 3:00pm Panthers Stadium
Wests Tigers St George Illawarra Dragons Saturday, 18 August, 5:30pm Leichhardt Oval
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks North Queensland Cowboys Saturday, 18 August, 7:35pm Southern Cross Group Stadium
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs New Zealand Warriors Sunday, 19 August, 2:00pm ANZ Stadium
Canberra Raiders Sydney Roosters Sunday, 19 August, 4:10pm GIO Stadium

Round 24

Home Score Away Match information
Date and time Venue Referees Attendance
Wests Tigers Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Thursday, 23 August, 7:50pm Campbelltown Stadium
New Zealand Warriors Penrith Panthers Friday, 24 August, 6:00pm Westpac Stadium
North Queensland Cowboys Parramatta Eels Friday, 24 August, 7:50pm 1300SMILES Stadium
Canberra Raiders South Sydney Rabbitohs Saturday, 25 August, 3:00pm GIO Stadium
Gold Coast Titans Melbourne Storm Saturday, 25 August, 5:30pm Cbus Super Stadium
Sydney Roosters Brisbane Broncos Saturday, 25 August, 7:35pm Allianz Stadium
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Newcastle Knights Sunday, 26 August, 2:00pm Southern Cross Group Stadium
St George Illawarra Dragons Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Sunday, 26 August, 4:10pm UOW Jubilee Oval

Round 25

Home Score Away Match information
Date and time Venue Referees Attendance
South Sydney Rabbitohs Wests Tigers Thursday, 30 August, 7:50pm ANZ Stadium
New Zealand Warriors Canberra Raiders Friday, 31 August, 6:00pm Mt Smart Stadium
Melbourne Storm Penrith Panthers Friday, 31 August, 7:50pm AAMI Park
Newcastle Knights St George Illawarra Dragons Saturday, 1 September, 3:00pm McDonald Jones Stadium
Gold Coast Titans North Queensland Cowboys Saturday, 1 September, 5:30pm Cbus Super Stadium
Parramatta Eels * Sydney Roosters Saturday, 1 September, 7:35pm ANZ Stadium
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Sunday, 2 September, 2:00pm ANZ Stadium
Brisbane Broncos Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Sunday, 2 September, 4:10pm Suncorp Stadium