Skip to main content

UEFA Champions League Fixtures 2017- 2018

2017 – 18 UEFA Champions League Qualifying rounds

First qualifying round

Date: 27 and 28 June, 2017

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Víkingur Gøta 6–2 Trepça’89 2–1 4–1
Hibernians 3–0 FCI Tallinn 2–0 1–0
Alashkert 2–1 FC Santa Coloma 1–0 1–1
The New Saints 4–3 Europa FC 1–2 3–1 (a.e.t.)
Linfield 1–0 La Fiorita 1–0 0–0

Second qualifying round

Date: 18 and 19 July 2017.

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
APOEL 2–0 F91 Dudelange 1–0 1–0
Žalgiris Vilnius 3–5 Ludogorets Razgrad 2–1 1–4
Qarabağ 6–0 Samtredia 5–0 1–0
Partizan 2–0 Budućnost Podgorica 2–0 0–0
Hibernians 0–6 Red Bull Salzburg 0–3 0–3
Sheriff Tiraspol 2–2 (a) Kukësi 1–0 1–2
Spartaks Jūrmala 1–2 Astana 0–1 1–1
BATE Borisov 4–2 Alashkert 1–1 3–1
Žilina 3–4 Copenhagen 1–3 2–1
Hapoel Be’er Sheva 5–3 Honvéd 2–1 3–2
Rijeka 7–1 The New Saints 2–0 5–1
Malmö FF 2–4 Vardar 1–1 1–3
Zrinjski Mostar 2–3 Maribor 1–2 1–1
Dundalk 2–3 Rosenborg 1–1 1–2 (a.e.t.)
FH 3–1 Víkingur Gøta 1–1 2–0
Linfield 0–6 Celtic 0–2 0–4
IFK Mariehamn 0–9 Legia Warsaw 0–3 0–6

Third qualifying round

The draw for the third qualifying round was held on 14 July 2017, 12:00 CEST, at the UEFA headquarters in Nyon, Switzerland.

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Champions Route
Slavia Prague 2–2 (a) BATE Borisov 1–0 1–2
Astana 3–2 Legia Warsaw 3–1 0–1
Maribor 2–0 FH 1–0 1–0
Vardar 2–4 Copenhagen 1–0 1–4
Celtic 1–0  Rosenborg 0–0 1–0
Hapoel Be’er Sheva 3–3 (a) Ludogorets Razgrad 2–0 1–3
Viitorul Constanța 1–4 APOEL 1–0 0–4 (a.e.t.)
Red Bull Salzburg 1–1 (a) Rijeka 1–1 0–0
Qarabağ 2–1 Sheriff Tiraspol 0–0 2–1
Partizan 3–5 Olympiacos 1–3 2–2
League Route
FCSB 6–3 Viktoria Plzeň 2–2 4–1
Nice 3–3 (a) Ajax 1–1 2–2
Dynamo Kyiv 3–3 (a) Young Boys 3–1 0–2
AEK Athens 0–3 CSKA Moscow 0–2 0–1
Club Brugg 3–5 İstanbul Başakşehir 3–3 0–2

Play-off round

 

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Champions Route
Qarabağ 2–2 (a) Copenhagen 1–0 1–2
APOEL 2–0 Slavia Prague 2–0 0–0
Olympiacos 3–1 Rijeka 2–1 1–0
Celtic 8–4 Astana 5–0 3–4
Hapoel Be’er Sheva 2–2 (a) Maribor 2–1 0–1
League Route
İstanbul Başakşehir 3–4 Sevilla 1–2 2–2
Young Boys 0–3 CSKA Moscow 0–1 0–2
Napoli 4–0 Nice 2–0 2–0
1899 Hoffenheim 3–6 Liverpool 1–2 2–4
Sporting CP 5–1 FCSB 0–0 5–1

Group stage

Group A

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification MU BSL CSKA BEN
1 Manchester United 6 5 0 1 12 3 +9 15 Advance to knockout phase 3–0 2–1 2–0
2 Basel 6 4 0 2 11 5 +6 12 1–0 1–2 5–0
3 CSKA Moscow 6 3 0 3 8 10 −2 9 Transfer to Europa League 1–4 0–2 2–0
4 Benfica 6 0 0 6 1 14 −13 0 0–1 0–2 1–2

Group B

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification PAR BAY CEL AND
1 Paris Saint-Germain 6 5 0 1 25 4 +21 15 Advance to knockout phase 3–0 7–1 5–0
2 Bayern Munich 6 5 0 1 13 6 +7 15 3–1 3–0 3–0
3 Celtic 6 1 0 5 5 18 −13 3 Transfer to Europa League 0–5 1–2 0–1
4 Anderlecht 6 1 0 5 2 17 −15 3 0–4 1–2 0–3

Group C

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification ROM CHL ATL QRB
1 Roma 6 3 2 1 9 6 +3 11 Advance to knockout phase 3–0 0–0 1–0
2 Chelsea 6 3 2 1 16 8 +8 11 3–3 1–1 6–0
3 Atlético Madrid 6 1 4 1 5 4 +1 7 Transfer to Europa League 2–0 1–2 1–1
4 Qarabağ 6 0 2 4 2 14 −12 2 1–2 0–4 0–0

Group D

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification BAR JUV SPO OLY
1 Barcelona 6 4 2 0 9 1 +8 14 Advance to knockout phase 3–0 2–0 3–1
2 Juventus 6 3 2 1 7 5 +2 11 0–0 2–1 2–0
3 Sporting CP 6 2 1 3 8 9 −1 7 Transfer to Europa League 0–1 1–1 3–1
4 Olympiacos 6 0 1 5 4 13 −9 1 0–0 0–2 2–3

Group E

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification LIV SEV SPM MRB
1 Liverpool 6 3 3 0 23 6 +17 12 Advance to knockout phase 2–2 7–0 3–0
2 Sevilla 6 2 3 1 12 12 0 9 3–3 2–1 3–0
3 Spartak Moscow 6 1 3 2 9 13 −4 6 Transfer to Europa League 1–1 5–1 1–1
4 Maribor 6 0 3 3 3 16 −13 3 0–7 1–1 1–1

Group F

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification MC SHK NAP FEY
1 Manchester City 6 5 0 1 14 5 +9 15 Advance to knockout phase 2–0 2–1 1–0
2 Shakhtar Donetsk 6 4 0 2 9 9 0 12 2–1 2–1 3–1
3 Napoli 6 2 0 4 11 11 0 6 Transfer to Europa League 2–4 3–0 3–1
4 Feyenoord 6 1 0 5 5 14 −9 3 0–4 1–2 2–1

Group G

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification BES POR RBL MON
1 Beşiktaş 6 4 2 0 11 5 +6 14 Advance to knockout phase 1–1 2–0 1–1
2 Porto 6 3 1 2 15 10 +5 10 1–3 3–1 5–2
3 RB Leipzig 6 2 1 3 10 11 −1 7 Transfer to Europa League 1–2 3–2 1–1
4 Monaco 6 0 2 4 6 16 −10 2 1–2 0–3 1–4

Group H

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification TOT RM DOR APO
1 Tottenham Hotspur 6 5 1 0 15 4 +11 16 Advance to knockout phase 3–1 3–1 3–0
2 Real Madrid 6 4 1 1 17 7 +10 13 1–1 3–2 3–0
3 Borussia Dortmund 6 0 2 4 7 13 −6 2 Transfer to Europa League 1–2 1–3 1–1
4 APOEL 6 0 2 4 2 17 −15 2 0–3 0–6 1–1

Knockout phase

Round of 16

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Juventus Tottenham Hotspur 13 Feb 7 Mar
Basel Manchester City 13 Feb 7 Mar
Porto Liverpool 14 Feb 6 Mar
Sevilla Manchester United 21 Feb 13 Mar
Real Madrid Paris Saint-Germain 14 Feb 6 Mar
Shakhtar Donetsk Roma 21 Feb 13 Mar
Chelsea Barcelona 20 Feb 14 Mar
Bayern Munich Beşiktaş 20 Feb 14 Mar

Quarter-finals

Date: 16 March 2018, 12:00 CET, at the UEFA headquarters in Nyon, Switzerland

First legs: 3 and 4 April, second legs: 10 and 11 April 2018.

Semi-finals

Date: 13 April 2018, 12:00 CEST, at the UEFA headquarters in Nyon, Switzerland.

The first legs: 24 and 25 April, second legs: 1 and 2 May 2018.

Final

NSC Olimpiyskiy Stadium in Kiev on 26 May 2018

26 May 2018
21:45 EEST
TBD v TBD
NSC Olimpiyskiy Stadium, Kiev

UEFA Champions League Fixtures & Results 2016-17

Quarter-final

Wednesday, 12 April
Juventus 3 Game 1
FT
arcelona 0
Dortmund Game 1
Postponed
Monaco
Dortmund
2
Game 1
FT
Monaco
3
Thursday, 13 April
Atlético Madrid 1 Game 1
FT
Leicester City 0
Bayern Munich 1 Game 1
FT
Real Madrid 2
Wednesday, 19 April
Leicester City 1 Game 2
FT
Atlético Madrid 1
Real Madrid 4 Game 2
FT
Bayern Munich 2
Thursday, 20 April
Monaco 3 Game 2
FT
Dortmund 1
Barcelona 0 Game 2
FT
Juventus 0

Semi-final

Wednesday, 3 May
Real Madrid Game 1
12:15 AM
Atlético Madrid
Thursday, 4 May
Monaco Game 1
12:15 AM
Juventus
Wednesday, 10 May
Juventus Game 2
12:15 AM
Monaco
Thursday, 11 May
Atlético Madrid Game 2
12:15 AM
Real Madrid

UEFA Champions League Fixtures & Results 2015-16

Date Home Score Away Venue
24th Feb, 2016 Dynamo Kyiv 1 – 3 Manchester City Olympic Stadium, Kiev
24th Feb, 2016 PSV Eindhoven 0 – 0 Atlético Madrid Philips Stadion, Eindhoven
8th Mar, 2016 Real Madrid Roma Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid
8th Mar, 2016 Wolfsburg Gent Volkswagen Arena, Wolfsburg
9th Mar, 2016 Chelsea Paris Saint-Germain Stamford Bridge, London
9th Mar, 2016 Zenit Saint Petersburg Benfica Petrovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg
15th Mar, 2016 Manchester City Dynamo Kyiv Etihad Stadium, Manchester
15th Mar, 2016 Atlético Madrid PSV Eindhoven Vicente Calderón, Madrid
16th Mar, 2016 Bayern Munich Juventus Allianz Arena, Munich
16th Mar, 2016 Barcelona Arsenal Camp Nou, Barcelona

Leave a Reply