Skip to main content

UEFA Europa League Group Stage 2017-18

Europa League Qualifying Rounds 2016-2017

First qualifying round

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Midtjylland 2–0 Sūduva Marijampolė 1–0 1–0
Heart of Midlothian 6–3[A] Infonet Tallinn 2–1 4–2
Connah’s Quay Nomads 1–0[A] Stabæk 0–0 1–0
Ventspils 4–0 Víkingur Gøta 2–0 2–0
Linfield 1–2 Cork City 0–1 1–1
Levadia Tallinn 3–1 HB 1–1 2–0
Atlantas 1–3 HJK 0–2 1–1
IFK Göteborg 7–1 Llandudno 5–0 2–1
St Patrick’s Athletic 2–2 (a) Jeunesse Esch 1–0 1–2
KR 8–1 Glenavon 2–1 6–0
Shamrock Rovers 1–3 RoPS 0–2 1–1
Valur 1–10 Brøndby 1–4 0–6
Aberdeen 3–2 Fola Esch 3–1 0–1
Trakai 3–5[A] Nõmme Kalju 2–1 1–4
Dinamo Minsk 4–1 Spartaks Jūrmala 2–1 2–0
Breiðablik 4–5 Jelgava 2–3 2–2
NSÍ Runavík 0–7 Shakhtyor Soligorsk 0–2 0–5
AIK 4–0 Bala Town 2–0 2–0
Differdange 03 1–3 Cliftonville 1–1 0–2
Odd 3–1 IFK Mariehamn 2–0 1–1
Domžale 5–2 Lusitanos 3–1 2–1
Bokelj 1–6 Vojvodina 1–1 0–5
AEK Larnaca 6–1 Folgore 3–0 3–1
Dila Gori 1–1 (1–4 p) Shirak 1–0 0–1 (a.e.t.)
Široki Brijeg 1–3 Birkirkara 1–1 0–2
Videoton 3–2 Zaria Bălți 3–0 0–2
UE Santa Coloma 2–7 Lokomotiva 1–3 1–4
Europa FC 3–2[A] Pyunik 2–0 1–2
Čukarički 6–3 Ordabasy 3–0 3–3
Rabotnički 1–2 Budućnost Podgorica 1–1 0–1
Zimbru Chișinău 3–3 (a) Chikhura Sachkhere 0–1 3–2
Sloboda Tuzla 0–1 Beitar Jerusalem 0–0 0–1
Kukësi 2–1 Rudar Pljevlja 1–1 1–0
Balzan 2–3[A] Neftçi Baku 0–2 2–1
Admira Wacker Mödling 4–3 Spartak Myjava 1–1 3–2
Beroe Stara Zagora 2–0 Radnik Bijeljina 0–0 2–0
La Fiorita 0–7 Debrecen 0–5 0–2
Vaduz 5–2 Sileks 3–1 2–1
Maccabi Tel Aviv 4–0 Gorica 3–0 1–0
Gabala 6–3 Samtredia 5–1 1–2
Teuta Durrës 0–6 Kairat 0–1 0–5
Spartak Trnava 6–0 Hibernians 3–0 3–0
Banants 1–5 Omonia 0–1 1–4 (a.e.t.)
Shkëndija 4–1 Cracovia 2–0 2–1
Slavia Sofia 1–3 Zagłębie Lubin 1–0 0–3
Aktobe 1–3 MTK Budapest 1–1 0–2
Partizani Tirana w/o[B] Slovan Bratislava 0–0 Cancelled
Kapaz 1–0 Dacia Chișinău 0–0 1–0

Second Qualifying Round

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Shirak 1–3 Spartak Trnava 1–1 0–2
Dinamo Minsk 2–1 St Patrick’s Athletic 1–1 1–0
Partizan 0–0 (3–4 p) Zagłębie Lubin 0–0 0–0 (a.e.t.)
Vojvodina 3–1 Connah’s Quay Nomads 1–0 2–1
Maccabi Haifa 2–2 (3–5 p)[C] Nõmme Kalju 1–1 1–1 (a.e.t.)
Hibernian 1–1 (3–5 p) Brøndby 0–1 1–0 (a.e.t.)
Shakhtyor Soligorsk 2–3 Domžale 1–1 1–2
Austria Wien 5–1 Kukësi 1–0 4–1
MTK Budapest 1–4 Gabala 1–2 0–2
Beroe Stara Zagora 1–2 HJK 1–1 0–1
RoPS 1–4 Lokomotiva 1–1 0–3
Neftçi Baku 0–1 Shkëndija 0–0 0–1
KR 4–5[C] Grasshopper 3–3 1–2
Midtjylland 5–2 Vaduz 3–0 2–2
Zimbru Chișinău 2–7 Osmanlıspor 2–2 0–5
PAS Giannina 4–3 Odd 3–0 1–3 (a.e.t.)
Birkirkara 2–1 Heart of Midlothian 0–0 2–1
Maribor 1–1 (a) Levski Sofia 0–0 1–1
Piast Gliwice 0–3 IFK Göteborg 0–3 0–0
Slovan Bratislava 0–3 Jelgava 0–0 0–3
Beitar Jerusalem 3–3 (a) Omonia 1–0 2–3
Admira Wacker Mödling 3–0 Kapaz 1–0 2–0
Aberdeen 4–0 Ventspils 3–0 1–0
BK Häcken 1–2 Cork City 1–1 0–1
Kairat 2–3 Maccabi Tel Aviv 1–1 1–2
Debrecen 1–3 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 1–2 0–1
CSMS Iași 3–4 Hajduk Split 2–2 1–2
Videoton 3–1 Čukarički 2–0 1–1
Cliftonville 2–5 AEK Larnaca 2–3 0–2
AIK 2–0 Europa FC 1–0 1–0
Levadia Tallinn 3–3 (a) Slavia Prague 3–1 0–2
Genk 2–2 (4–2 p) Budućnost Podgorica 2–0 0–2 (a.e.t.)
SønderjyskE 4–3 Strømsgodset 2–1 2–2 (a.e.t.)

Third qualifying round

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Lokomotiva 3–2 Vorskla Poltava 0–0 3–2
Saint-Étienne 1–0 AEK Athens 0–0 1–0
AEK Larnaca 2–1 Spartak Moscow 1–1 1–0
Pandurii Târgu Jiu 2–5 Maccabi Tel Aviv 1–3 1–2
Vojvodina 3–1 Dinamo Minsk 1–1 2–0
Zagłębie Lubin 2–3 SønderjyskE 1–2 1–1
Luzern 1–4 Sassuolo 1–1 0–3
Slavia Prague 1–1 (v) Rio Ave 0–0 1–1
Birkirkara 1–6 Krasnodar 0–3 1–3
AZ 3–1 PAS Giannina 1–0 2–1
Jelgava 1–4 Beitar Jerusalem 1–1 0–3
Austria Wien 1–1 (5–4 p) Spartak Trnava 0–1 1–0 (a.e.t.)
Panathinaikos 3–0[D] AIK 1–0 2–0
Osmanlıspor 3–0 Nõmme Kalju 1–0 2–0
Aberdeen 1–2 Maribor 1–1 0–1
Lille 1–2 Gabala 1–1 0–1
FC Oleksandriya 1–6 Hajduk Split 0–3 1–3
Hertha BSC 2–3 Brøndby 1–0 1–3
İstanbul Başakşehir 2–2 (a) Rijeka 0–0 2–2
Heracles Almelo 1–1 (a) Arouca 1–1 0–0
Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 0–3 Rapid Wien 0–0 0–3
Genk 3–1 Cork City 1–0 2–1
Shkëndija 2–1 Mladá Boleslav 2–0 0–1
Domžale 2–4[D] West Ham United 2–1 0–3
Videoton 1–2 Midtjylland 0–1 1–1 (a.e.t.)
IFK Göteborg 3–2 HJK 1–2 2–0
Admira Wacker Mödling 1–4 Slovan Liberec 1–2 0–2
Gent 5–0 Viitorul Constanța 5–0 0–0
Grasshopper 5–4 Apollon Limassol 2–1 3–3 (a.e.t.)

Europa League Qualifying Rounds 2015-2016

First Qualifying Round – 1st Leg

Date Home Score Away Venue
30th Jun, 2015 Balzan 0 – 2 Zeljeznicar Hibernians Ground, Paola
30th Jun, 2015 Progres Niederkorn 0 – 0 Shamrock Rovers Stade Municipal, Differdange
30th Jun, 2015 Renova 0 – 1 Dacia Chisinau Philip II Arena, Skopje
2nd Jul, 2015 Ordabasy 0 – 0 Beitar Jerusalem Kazhimukan Munaitpasov Stadium, Shymkent
2nd Jul, 2015 Shirak 2 – 0 Zrinjski Mostar City Stadium, Gyumri
2nd Jul, 2015 Alashkert 1 – 0 St. Johnstone Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan
2nd Jul, 2015 Kruoja Pakruojis 0 – 1 Jagiellonia Białystok Central Stadium, Siauliai
2nd Jul, 2015 Laci 1 – 1 Inter Baku Laci Stadium, Lac
2nd Jul, 2015 Kukesi 2 – 0 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino Qemal Stafa National Stadium, Tirana
2nd Jul, 2015 Jelgava 1 – 1 Litex Lovech Olympic Sports Center of Zemgale, Jelgava
2nd Jul, 2015 Dinamo Tbilisi 2 – 1 Gabala Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi
2nd Jul, 2015 Olimpic 1 – 1 Spartak Trnava Asim Ferhatovic Hase Stadium, Sarajevo
2nd Jul, 2015 SJK 0 – 1 FH Sonera Stadium, Helsinki
2nd Jul, 2015 Skonto 2 – 1 St Patrick’s Athletic Skonto Stadium, Riga
2nd Jul, 2015 Lahti 2 – 2 Elfsborg Lahti Stadium, Lahti
2nd Jul, 2015 Atlantas 0 – 2 Beroe Stara Zagora Central Stadium, Klaipeda
2nd Jul, 2015 Flora Tallinn 1 – 0 Rabotnicki A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn
2nd Jul, 2015 Sant Julia 0 – 1 Randers Estadi Comunal, Andorra la Vella
2nd Jul, 2015 Aktobe 0 – 1 Nomme Kalju Central Stadium, Aktobe
2nd Jul, 2015 Dinamo Batumi 1 – 0 Omonia David Abashidze Stadium, Zestaponi
2nd Jul, 2015 VPS 2 – 2 AIK Raatti Stadium, Oulu
2nd Jul, 2015 Neftchi Baku 2 – 2 Mladost Podgorica Bakcell Arena, Baku
2nd Jul, 2015 Debrecen 3 – 0 Sutjeska Niksic Nagyerdei Stadion, Debrecen
2nd Jul, 2015 Sillamae Kalev 1 – 1 Hajduk Split Rakvere linnastaadion, Rakvere
2nd Jul, 2015 Sheriff Tiraspol 0 – 3 Odd Sheriff Stadium, Tiraspol
2nd Jul, 2015 Differdange 03 3 – 1 Bala Town Stade Municipal, Differdange
2nd Jul, 2015 Brondby 9 – 0 Juvenes/Dogana Brondby Stadium, Brondby
2nd Jul, 2015 Saxan 0 – 2 Apollon Limassol Zimbru Stadium, Chisinau
2nd Jul, 2015 Trakai 3 – 0 HB Darius and Girenas Stadium, Kaunas
2nd Jul, 2015 Stromsgodset 3 – 1 Partizani Tirana Marienlyst Stadion, Drammen
2nd Jul, 2015 Botosani 1 – 1 Spartaki Tskhinvali Stadionul Municipal, Botosani
2nd Jul, 2015 Europa FC 0 – 6 Slovan Bratislava Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar
2nd Jul, 2015 Airbus UK Broughton 1 – 3 Lokomotiva Nantporth, Bangor
2nd Jul, 2015 Víkingur Gota 0 – 2 Rosenborg Svangaskaro, Toftir
2nd Jul, 2015 Go Ahead Eagles 1 – 1 Ferencvaros JENS Vesting, Emmen
2nd Jul, 2015 Domzale 0 – 1 Cukaricki Domzale Sports Park, Domzale
2nd Jul, 2015 Celje 0 – 1 Slask Wroclaw Arena Petrol, Celje
2nd Jul, 2015 Newtown 2 – 1 Valletta Latham Park, Newtown
2nd Jul, 2015 MTK Budapest 0 – 0 Vojvodina Ferenc Szusza Stadium, Budapest
2nd Jul, 2015 Buducnost Podgorica 1 – 3 Spartaks Jurmala Stadion pod Goricom, Podgorica
2nd Jul, 2015 La Fiorita 0 – 5 Vaduz San Marino Stadium, Serravalle
2nd Jul, 2015 West Ham United 3 – 0 Lusitanos Boleyn Ground, London
2nd Jul, 2015 Glenavon 1 – 2 Shakhtyor Soligorsk Mourneview Park, Lurgan
2nd Jul, 2015 Linfield 2 – 0 NSI Runavik Windsor Park, Belfast
2nd Jul, 2015 Red Star Belgrade 0 – 2 Kairat Rajko Mitic Stadium, Belgrade
2nd Jul, 2015 Cork City 1 – 1 KR Turners Cross, Cork
2nd Jul, 2015 UCD 1 – 0 F91 Dudelange UCD Bowl, Dublin
2nd Jul, 2015 Birkirkara 0 – 0 Ulisses Hibernians Ground, Paola
2nd Jul, 2015 Glentoran 1 – 4 Zilina The Oval, Belfast
2nd Jul, 2015 Shkendija 1 – 1 Aberdeen Philip II Arena, Skopje
2nd Jul, 2015 Víkingur Reykjavik 0 – 1 Koper Víkingsvollur, Reykjavík

First Qualifying Round – 2nd Leg

Date Home Score Away Venue
7th Jul, 2015 Shamrock Rovers 3 – 0 Progres Niederkorn Tallaght Stadium, Dublin
9th Jul, 2015 Zilina 3 – 0 Glentoran Stadion pod Dubnom, Zilina
9th Jul, 2015 Slovan Bratislava 3 – 0 Europa FC Stadion Pasienky, Bratislava
9th Jul, 2015 Randers 3 – 0 Sant Julia Energi Viborg Arena, Viborg
9th Jul, 2015 Lusitanos 0 – 1 West Ham United Estadi Comunal, Andorra la Vella
9th Jul, 2015 Zrinjski Mostar 2 – 1 Shirak Stadion pod Bijelim Brijegom, Mostar
9th Jul, 2015 Litex Lovech 2 – 2 Jelgava Lovech Stadium, Lovech
9th Jul, 2015 HB 1 – 4 Trakai Torsvollur, Torshavn
9th Jul, 2015 Vaduz 5 – 1 La Fiorita Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz
9th Jul, 2015 Bala Town 2 – 1 Differdange 03 The Corbett Sports Stadium, Rhyl
9th Jul, 2015 NSl Runavík 4 – 3 Linfield Svangaskaro, Toftir
9th Jul, 2015 Rabotnicki 2 – 0 Flora Tallinn Philip II Arena, Skopje
9th Jul, 2015 Partizani Tirana 0 – 1 Stromsgodset Qemal Stafa National Stadium, Tirana
9th Jul, 2015 Slask Wroclaw 3 – 1 Celje Stadion Miejski, Wroclaw
9th Jul, 2015 Lokomotiva 2 – 2 Airbus UK Broughton Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
9th Jul, 2015 Spartak Trnava 0 – 0 Olimpic Stadion FC ViOn, Zlate Moravce
9th Jul, 2015 Koper 2 – 2 Víkingur Reykjavík Bonifika Stadium, Koper
9th Jul, 2015 Juvenes/Dogana 0 – 2 Brondby San Marino Stadium, Serravalle
9th Jul, 2015 Vojvodina 3 – 1 MTK Budapest Karadorde Stadium, Novi Sad
9th Jul, 2015 Jagiellonia Bialystok 8 – 0 Kruoja Pakruojis City Stadium, Bialystok
9th Jul, 2015 Ferencvaros 4 – 1 Go Ahead Eagles Groupama Arena, Budapest
9th Jul, 2015 Cukaricki 0 – 0 Domzale Stadion Cukaricki, Belgrade
9th Jul, 2015 St. Johnstone 2 – 1 Alashkert McDiarmid Park, Perth
9th Jul, 2015 Valletta 1 – 2 Newtown Hibernians Ground, Paola
9th Jul, 2015 Aberdeen 0 – 0 Shkendija Pittodrie Stadium, Aberdeen
9th Jul, 2015 St Patrick’s Athletic 0 – 2 Skonto Richmond Park, Dublin
9th Jul, 2015 FH 1 – 0 SJK Kaplakrikavollur, Hafnarfjorour
9th Jul, 2015 Zeljeznicar 1 – 0 Balzan Asim Ferhatovic Hase Stadium, Sarajevo
9th Jul, 2015 KR 2 – 1 Cork City Laugardalsvollur, Reykjavik
9th Jul, 2015 Kairat 2 – 1 Red Star Belgrade Central Stadium, Almaty
9th Jul, 2015 Dacia Chisinau 4 – 1 Renova CSR Orhei, Orhei
9th Jul, 2015 Mladost Podgorica 1 – 1 Neftchi Baku Stadion pod Goricom, Podgorica
9th Jul, 2015 Sutjeska Niksic 2 – 0 Debrecen Gradski stadion, Niksic
9th Jul, 2015 Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino 0 – 0 Kukesi Torpedo Stadium, Zhodino
9th Jul, 2015 Gabala 2 – 0 Dinamo Tbilisi City Stadium, Qabala
9th Jul, 2015 Elfsborg 5 – 0 Lahti Boras Arena, Boras
9th Jul, 2015 Spartaks Jurmala 0 – 0 Buducnost Podgorica Olympic Sports Center of Zemgale, Jelgava
9th Jul, 2015 Nomme Kalju 0 – 0 Aktobe A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn
9th Jul, 2015 Omonia 2 – 0 Dinamo Batumi GSP Stadium, Nicosia
9th Jul, 2015 Inter Baku 0 – 0 Laci Inter Arena, Baku
9th Jul, 2015 F91 Dudelange 2 – 1 UCD Stade Jos Nosbaum, Dudelange
9th Jul, 2015 Ulisses 1 – 3 Birkirkara Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan
9th Jul, 2015 Spartaki Tskhinvali 1 – 3 Botosani Mikheil Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi
9th Jul, 2015 Shakhtyor Soligorsk 3 – 0 Glenavon Stroitel Stadium, Salihorsk
9th Jul, 2015 Odd 0 – 0 Sheriff Tiraspol Skagerak Arena, Skien
9th Jul, 2015 Rosenborg 0 – 0 Víkingur Gota Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim
9th Jul, 2015 Beroe Stara Zagora 3 – 1 Atlantas Beroe Stadium, Stara Zagora
9th Jul, 2015 Beitar Jerusalem 2 – 1 Ordabasy Teddy Stadium, Jerusalem
9th Jul, 2015 Hajduk Split 6 – 2 Sillamae Kalev Stadion Hrvatski vitezovi, Dugopolje
9th Jul, 2015 Apollon Limassol 2 – 0 Saxan Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium, Larnaca
9th Jul, 2015 AIK 4 – 0 VPS Friends Arena, Solna

Second Qualifying Round – 1st Leg

Date Home Score Away Venue
16th Jul, 2015 Kairat 3 – 0 Alashkert Central Stadium, Almaty
16th Jul, 2015 Jelgava 1 – 0 Rabotnicki Olympic Sports Center of Zemgale, Jelgava
16th Jul, 2015 Dacia Chisinau 1 – 2 Zilina Zimbru Stadium, Chisinau
16th Jul, 2015 Randers 0 – 0 Elfsborg AutoC Park Randers, Randers
16th Jul, 2015 Skonto 2 – 2 Debrecen Skonto Stadium, Riga
16th Jul, 2015 Shakhtyor Soligorsk 0 – 1 Wolfsberger AC Stroitel Stadium, Salihorsk
16th Jul, 2015 Beroe Stara Zagora 0 – 1 Brondby Beroe Stadium, Stara Zagora
16th Jul, 2015 AIK 2 – 0 Shirak Tele2 Arena, Stockholm
16th Jul, 2015 Hapoel Beer Sheva 1 – 1 Thun Teddy Stadium, Jerusalem
16th Jul, 2015 Mlada Boleslav 1 – 2 Stromsgodset Mestsky stadion, Mlada Boleslav
16th Jul, 2015 Cherno More Varna 1 – 1 Dinamo Minsk Ludogorets Arena, Razgrad
16th Jul, 2015 Apollon Limassol 4 – 0 Trakai Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium, Larnaca
16th Jul, 2015 Koper 3 – 2 Hajduk Split Bonifika Stadium, Koper
16th Jul, 2015 Kukesi 0 – 1 Mladost Podgorica Qemal Stafa National Stadium, Tirana
16th Jul, 2015 Charleroi 5 – 1 Beitar Jerusalem Stade du Pays de Charleroi, Charleroi
16th Jul, 2015 Vaduz 3 – 1 Nomme Kalju Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz
16th Jul, 2015 Copenhagen 2 – 0 Newtown Telia Parken, Copenhagen
16th Jul, 2015 Lokomotiva 2 – 1 PAOK Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb
16th Jul, 2015 Trabzonspor 1 – 0 Differdange 03 Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium, Trabzon
16th Jul, 2015 Spartak Trnava 2 – 1 Linfield Stadion FC ViOn, Zlate Moravce
16th Jul, 2015 Slovan Bratislava 1 – 0 UCD Stadion Pasienky, Bratislava
16th Jul, 2015 Ferencvaros 0 – 1 Zeljeznicar Groupama Arena, Budapest
16th Jul, 2015 Vojvodina 3 – 0 Spartaks Jurmala Karadorde Stadium, Novi Sad
16th Jul, 2015 Jagiellonia Bialystok 0 – 0 Omonia City Stadium, Bialystok
16th Jul, 2015 Cukaricki 1 – 0 Gabala Stadion Cukaricki, Belgrade
16th Jul, 2015 Slask Wroclaw 0 – 0 IFK Goteborg Stadion Miejski, Wroclaw
16th Jul, 2015 West Ham United 1 – 0 Birkirkara Boleyn Ground, London
16th Jul, 2015 Inverness CT 0 – 1 Astra Giurgiu Caledonian Stadium, Inverness
16th Jul, 2015 Legia Warsaw 1 – 0 Botosani Polish Army Stadium, Warsaw
16th Jul, 2015 Shamrock Rovers 0 – 2 Odd Tallaght Stadium, Dublin
16th Jul, 2015 Rijeka 0 – 3 Aberdeen Stadion Kantrida, Rijeka
16th Jul, 2015 KR 0 – 1 Rosenborg KR-vollur, Reykjavik
16th Jul, 2015 FH 1 – 2 Inter Baku Kaplakrikavollur, Hafnarfjorour

Second Qualifying Round – 2nd Leg

Date Home Score Away Venue
21st Jul, 2015 Elfsborg 1 – 0 Randers Boras Arena, Boras
23rd Jul, 2015 Shirak 0 – 2 AIK City Stadium, Gyumri
23rd Jul, 2015 Alashkert 2 – 1 Kairat Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Yerevan
23rd Jul, 2015 Dinamo Minsk 4 – 0 Cherno More Varna Traktar Stadium, Minsk
23rd Jul, 2015 Debrecen 9 – 2 Skonto Nagyerdei Stadion, Debrecen
23rd Jul, 2015 Trakai 0 – 0 Apollon Limassol LFF Stadium, Vilnius
23rd Jul, 2015 Zeljeznicar 2 – 0 Ferencvaros Asim Ferhatovic Hase Stadium, Sarajevo
23rd Jul, 2015 Nomme Kalju 0 – 2 Vaduz A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn
23rd Jul, 2015 Spartaks Jurmala 1 – 1 Vojvodina Olympic Sports Center of Zemgale, Jelgava
23rd Jul, 2015 Omonia 1 – 0 Jagiellonia Białystok GSP Stadium, Nicosia
23rd Jul, 2015 Gabala 2 – 0 Cukaricki City Stadium, Qabala
23rd Jul, 2015 Inter Baku 2 – 2 FH Inter Arena, Baku
23rd Jul, 2015 PAOK 6 – 0 Lokomotiva Toumba Stadium, Thessaloniki
23rd Jul, 2015 UCD 1 – 5 Slovan Bratislava UCD Bowl, Dublin
23rd Jul, 2015 Brondby 0 – 0 Beroe Stara Zagora Brondby Stadium, Brondby
23rd Jul, 2015 Rosenborg 3 – 0 KR Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim
23rd Jul, 2015 Botosani 0 – 3 Legia Warsaw Stadionul Municipal, Botosani
23rd Jul, 2015 Odd 2 – 1 Shamrock Rovers Skagerak Arena, Skien
23rd Jul, 2015 Differdange 03 1 – 2 Trabzonspor Stade Municipal, Differdange
23rd Jul, 2015 Beitar Jerusalem 1 – 4 Charleroi Teddy Stadium, Jerusalem
23rd Jul, 2015 Stromsgodset 0 – 1 Mlada Boleslav Marienlyst Stadion, Drammen
23rd Jul, 2015 Hajduk Split 4 – 1 Koper Stadion Poljud, Split
23rd Jul, 2015 Astra Giurgiu 0 – 0 Inverness CT Stadionul Marin Anastasovici, Giurgiu
23rd Jul, 2015 IFK Goteborg 2 – 0 Slask Wroclaw Gamla Ullevi, Gothenburg
23rd Jul, 2015 Zilina 4 – 2 Dacia Chisinau Stadion pod Dubnom, Zilina
23rd Jul, 2015 Thun 2 – 1 Hapoel Beer Sheva Arena Thun, Thun
23rd Jul, 2015 Newtown 1 – 3 Copenhagen Latham Park, Newtown
23rd Jul, 2015 Rabotnicki 2 – 0 Jelgava Philip II Arena, Skopje
23rd Jul, 2015 Mladost Podgorica 2 – 4 Kukesi Stadion pod Goricom, Podgorica
23rd Jul, 2015 Wolfsberger AC 2 – 0 Shakhtyor Soligorsk Worthersee Stadion, Klagenfurt
23rd Jul, 2015 Aberdeen 2 – 2 Rijeka Pittodrie Stadium, Aberdeen
23rd Jul, 2015 Birkirkara 1 – 0 West Ham United National Stadium, Ta Qali
23rd Jul, 2015 Linfield 1 – 3 Spartak Trnava Windsor Park, Belfast

Third Qualifying Round – 1st Leg

Date Home Score Away Venue
29th Jul, 2015 Jablonec 0 – 1 Copenhagen Chance Arena, Jablonec nad Nisou
30th Jul, 2015 Slovan Liberec 2 – 1 Ironi Kiryat Shmona Stadion u Nisy, Liberec
30th Jul, 2015 Rheindorf Altach 2 – 1 Vioria de Guimaraes Tivoli-Neu, Innsbruck
30th Jul, 2015 AZ 2 – 0 İstanbul Basaksehir AFAS Stadion, Alkmaar
30th Jul, 2015 Targu Mures 0 – 3 Saint-Etienne Stadionul Trans-Sil, Targu Mures
30th Jul, 2015 Bordeaux 3 – 0 AEK Larnaca Nouveau Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux
30th Jul, 2015 Southampton 3 – 0 Vitesse St Marys Stadium, Southampton
30th Jul, 2015 Zurich 0 – 1 Dinamo Minsk Letzigrund, Zurich
30th Jul, 2015 Kairat 2 – 1 Aberdeen Central Stadium, Almaty
30th Jul, 2015 Zilina 2 – 0 Vorskla Poltava Stadion pod Dubnom, Zilina
30th Jul, 2015 PAOK 1 – 0 Spartak Trnava Toumba Stadium, Thessaloniki
30th Jul, 2015 Debrecen 2 – 3 Rosenborg Nagyerdei Stadion, Debrecen
30th Jul, 2015 Thun 0 – 0 Vaduz Arena Thun, Thun
30th Jul, 2015 Belenenses 2 – 1 IFK Goteborg Estadio do Restelo, Lisbon
30th Jul, 2015 Sampdoria 0 – 4 Vojvodina Mapei Stadium, Reggio Emilia
30th Jul, 2015 Kukesi Legia Warsaw Qemal Stafa National Stadium, Tirana
30th Jul, 2015 Charleroi 0 – 2 Zorya Luhansk Stade du Pays de Charleroi, Charleroi
30th Jul, 2015 Sturm Graz 2 – 3 Rubin Kazan UPC-Arena, Graz
30th Jul, 2015 Elfsborg 2 – 1 Odd Boras Arena, Boras
30th Jul, 2015 Apollon Limassol 1 – 1 Gabala City Stadium, Qabala
30th Jul, 2015 Wolfsberger AC 0 – 1 Borussia Dortmund Worthersee Stadion, Klagenfurt
30th Jul, 2015 AIK 1 – 3 Atromitos Friends Arena, Solna
30th Jul, 2015 Standard Liege 2 – 1 Zeljeznicar Stade Maurice Dufrasne, Liege
30th Jul, 2015 West Ham United 2 – 2 Astra Giurgiu Boleyn Ground, London
30th Jul, 2015 Athletic Bilbao 2 – 0 Inter Baku San Mames, Bilbao
30th Jul, 2015 Rabotnicki 1 – 0 Trabzonspor Philip II Arena, Skopje
30th Jul, 2015 Brondby 0 – 0 Omonia Brondby Stadium, Brondby
30th Jul, 2015 Hajduk Split 2 – 0 Stromsgodset Stadion Poljud, Split
30th Jul, 2015 Krasnodar 2 – 0 Slovan Bratislava Kuban Stadium, Krasnodar

Third Qualifying Round – 2nd Leg

Date Home Score Away Venue
6th Aug, 2015 Dinamo Minsk 1 – 1 Zurich Traktar Stadium, Minsk
6th Aug, 2015 Aberdeen 1 – 1 Kairat Pittodrie Stadium, Aberdeen
6th Aug, 2015 Vorskla Poltava 3 – 1 Zilina Oleksiy Butovskyi Vorskla Stadium, Poltava
6th Aug, 2015 İstanbul Basaksehir 1 – 2 AZ Basaksehir Fatih Terim Stadium, Istanbul
6th Aug, 2015 Slovan Bratislava 3 – 3 Krasnodar Štadión Pasienky, Bratislava
6th Aug, 2015 AEK Larnaca 0 – 1 Bordeaux Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium, Larnaca
6th Aug, 2015 Spartak Trnava 1 – 1 PAOK Stadion FC ViOn, Zlate Moravce
6th Aug, 2015 Saint-Etienne 1 – 2 Targu Mures Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Etienne
6th Aug, 2015 Rosenborg 3 – 1 Debrecen Lerkendal Stadion, Trondheim
6th Aug, 2015 Copenhagen 2 – 3 Jablonec Telia Parken, Copenhagen
6th Aug, 2015 Vaduz 2 – 2 Thun Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz
6th Aug, 2015 IFK Goteborg 0 – 0 Belenenses Gamla Ullevi, Gothenburg
6th Aug, 2015 Vojvodina 0 – 2 Sampdoria Karadorde Stadium, Novi Sad
6th Aug, 2015 Legia Warsaw 1 – 0 Kukesi Polish Army Stadium, Warsaw
6th Aug, 2015 Zorya Luhansk 3 – 0 Charleroi TBD
6th Aug, 2015 Rubin Kazan 1 – 1 Sturm Graz Kazan Arena, Kazan
6th Aug, 2015 Odd 2 – 0 Elfsborg Skagerak Arena, Skien
6th Aug, 2015 Vitesse 0 – 2 Southampton GelreDome, Arnhem
6th Aug, 2015 Ironi Kiryat Shmona 0 – 3 Slovan Liberec Netanya Stadium, Netanya
6th Aug, 2015 Apollon Limassol 0 – 1 Gabala Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium, Larnaca
6th Aug, 2015 Borussia Dortmund 5 – 0 Wolfsberger AC Signal Iduna Park, Dortmund
6th Aug, 2015 Atromitos 1 – 0 AIK Peristeri Stadium, Athens
6th Aug, 2015 Zeljeznicar 0 – 1 Standard Liege Asim Ferhatovic Hase Stadium, Sarajevo
6th Aug, 2015 Astra Giurgiu 2 – 1 West Ham United Stadionul Marin Anastasovici, Giurgiu
6th Aug, 2015 Inter Baku 0 – 0 Athletic Bilbao Inter Arena, Baku
6th Aug, 2015 Trabzonspor 1 – 1 Rabotnicki Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium, Trabzon
6th Aug, 2015 Omonia 2 – 2 Brondby GSP Stadium, Nicosia
6th Aug, 2015 Vitoria de Guimaraes 1 – 4 Rheindorf Altach Estadio D. Afonso Henriques, Guimaraes
6th Aug, 2015 Stromsgodset 0 – 2 Hajduk Split Marienlyst Stadion, Drammen