Skip to main content

UEFA Europa League Table 2016 – 17

2016–17 UEFA Europa League Table

Group A

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification FEN MU FEY ZOR
1 Fenerbahçe 6 4 1 1 8 6 +2 13 Advance to knockout phase 2–1 1–0 2–0
2 Manchester United 6 4 0 2 12 4 +8 12 4–1 4–0 1–0
3 Feyenoord 6 2 1 3 3 7 −4 7 0–1 1–0 1–0
4 Zorya Luhansk 6 0 2 4 2 8 −6 2 1–1 0–2 1–1

Group B

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification APO OLY YB AST
1 APOEL 6 4 0 2 8 6 +2 12 Advance to knockout phase 2–0 1–0 2–1
2 Olympiacos 6 2 2 2 7 6 +1 8 0–1 1–1 4–1
3 Young Boys 6 2 2 2 7 4 +3 8 3–1 0–1 3–0
4 Astana 6 1 2 3 5 11 −6 5 2–1 1–1 0–0

Group C

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification STE AND MAI GAB
1 Saint-Étienne 6 3 3 0 8 5 +3 12 Advance to knockout phase 1–1 0–0 1–0
2 Anderlecht 6 3 2 1 16 8 +8 11 2–3 6–1 3–1
3 Mainz 05 6 2 3 1 8 10 −2 9 1–1 1–1 2–0
4 Gabala 6 0 0 6 5 14 −9 0 1–2 1–3 2–3

Group D

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification ZEN AZ MTA DUN
1 Zenit Saint Petersburg 6 5 0 1 17 8 +9 15 Advance to knockout phase 5–0 2–0 2–1
2 AZ 6 2 2 2 6 10 −4 8 3–2 1–2 1–1
3 Maccabi Tel Aviv 6 2 1 3 7 9 −2 7 3–4 0–0 2–1
4 Dundalk 6 1 1 4 5 8 −3 4 1–2 0–1 1–0

Group E

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification ASR AST VPL AWI
1 Roma 6 3 3 0 16 7 +9 12 Advance to knockout phase 4–0 4–1 3–3
2 Astra Giurgiu 6 2 2 2 7 10 −3 8 0–0 1–1 2–3
3 Viktoria Plzeň 6 1 3 2 7 10 −3 6 1–1 1–2 3–2
4 Austria Wien 6 1 2 3 11 14 −3 5 2–4 1–2 0–0

Group F

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification GNK ATH RWI SAS
1 Genk 6 4 0 2 13 9 +4 12 Advance to knockout phase 2–0 1–0 3–1
2 Athletic Bilbao 6 3 1 2 10 11 −1 10 5–3 1–0 3–2
3 Rapid Wien 6 1 3 2 7 8 −1 6 3–2 1–1 1–1
4 Sassuolo 6 1 2 3 9 11 −2 5 0–2 3–0 2–2

Group G

Group HGroup IGroup JGroup KGroup LEuropa League Table 2015 – 2016Group AGroup BGroup CGroup DGroup EGroup FGroup GGroup HGroup IGroup JGroup KGroup L

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification AJX CEL STA PAT
1 Ajax 6 4 2 0 11 6 +5 14 Advance to knockout phase 3–2 1–0 2–0
2 Celta Vigo 6 2 3 1 10 7 +3 9 2–2 1–1 2–0
3 Standard Liège 6 1 4 1 8 6 +2 7 1–1 1–1 2–2
4 Panathinaikos 6 0 1 5 3 13 −10 1 1–2 0–2 0–3
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification SHK GNT BRA KON
1 Shakhtar Donetsk 6 6 0 0 21 5 +16 18 Advance to knockout phase 5–0 2–0 4–0
2 Gent 6 2 2 2 9 13 −4 8 3–5 2–2 2–0
3 Braga 6 1 3 2 9 11 −2 6 2–4 1–1 3–1
4 Konyaspor 6 0 1 5 2 12 −10 1 0–1 0–1 1–1
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification S04 KRA RBS NIC
1 Schalke 04 6 5 0 1 9 3 +6 15 Advance to knockout phase 2–0 3–1 2–0
2 Krasnodar 6 2 1 3 8 8 0 7 0–1 1–1 5–2
3 Red Bull Salzburg 6 2 1 3 6 6 0 7 2–0 0–1 0–1
4 Nice 6 2 0 4 5 11 −6 6 0–1 2–1 0–2
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification FIO TSP QAR LIB
1 Fiorentina 6 4 1 1 15 6 +9 13 Advance to knockout phase 2–3 5–1 3–0
2 PAOK 6 3 1 2 7 6 +1 10 0–0 0–1 2–0
3 Qarabağ 6 2 1 3 7 12 −5 7 1–2 2–0 2–2
4 Slovan Liberec 6 1 1 4 7 12 −5 4 1–3 1–2 3–0
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification SPA HBS SOU INT
1 Sparta Prague 6 4 0 2 8 6 +2 12 Advance to knockout phase 2–0 1–0 3–1
2 Hapoel Be’er Sheva 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8 0–1 0–0 3–2
3 Southampton 6 2 2 2 6 4 +2 8 3–0 1–1 2–1
4 Internazionale 6 2 0 4 7 11 −4 6 2–1 0–2 1–0
Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification OSM VIL ZUR STE
1 Osmanlıspor 6 3 1 2 10 7 +3 10 Advance to knockout phase 2–2 2–0 2–0
2 Villarreal 6 2 3 1 9 8 +1 9 1–2 2–1 2–1
3 Zürich 6 1 3 2 5 7 −2 6 2–1 1–1 0–0
4 Steaua București 6 1 3 2 5 7 −2 6 2–1 1–1 1–1
Clubs P W D L GF GA +/- Pts
Molde 6 3 2 1 10 7 3 11
Fenerbahce 6 2 3 1 7 6 1 9
Ajax 6 1 4 1 6 6 0 7
Celtic 6 0 3 3 8 12 -4 3
Clubs P W D L GF GA +/- Pts
Liverpool 6 2 4 0 6 4 2 10
Sion 6 2 3 1 5 5 0 9
Rubin Kazan 6 1 3 2 6 6 0 6
Bordeaux 6 0 4 2 5 7 -2 4
Clubs P W D L GF GA +/- Pts
Krasnodar 6 4 1 1 9 4 5 13
Borussia Dortmund 6 3 1 2 10 5 5 10
PAOK 6 1 4 1 3 3 0 7
Gabala 6 0 2 4 2 12 -10 2
Clubs P W D L GF GA +/- Pts
Napoli 6 6 0 0 22 3 19 18
Midtjylland 6 2 1 3 6 12 -6 7
Club Brugge 6 1 2 3 4 11 -7 5
Legia Warsaw 6 1 1 4 4 10 -6 4
Clubs P W D L GF GA +/- Pts
Rapid Wien 6 5 0 1 10 6 4 15
Villarreal 6 4 1 1 12 6 6 13
Viktoria Plzen 6 1 1 4 8 10 -2 4
Dinamo Minsk 6 1 0 5 3 11 -8 3
Clubs P W D L GF GA +/- Pts
Braga 6 4 1 1 7 4 3 13
Marseille 6 4 0 2 12 7 5 12
Slovan Liberec 6 2 1 3 6 8 -2 7
Groningen 6 0 2 4 2 8 -6 2
Clubs P W D L GF GA +/- Pts
Lazio 6 4 2 0 13 6 7 14
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 6 2 2 2 7 8 -1 8
Saint-Etienne 6 1 4 1 10 8 2 7
Rosenborg 6 0 2 4 4 12 -8 2
Clubs P W D L GF GA +/- Pts
Lokomotiv Moscow 6 3 2 1 12 7 5 11
Sporting CP 6 3 1 2 14 11 3 10
Besiktas 6 2 3 1 7 6 1 9
Skenderbeu Korce 6 1 0 5 4 13 -9 3
Clubs P W D L GF GA +/- Pts
Basel 6 4 1 1 10 5 5 13
Fiorentina 6 3 1 2 11 6 5 10
Lech Poznan 6 1 2 3 2 6 -4 5
Belenenses 6 1 2 3 2 8 -6 5
Clubs P W D L GF GA +/- Pts
Tottenham Hotspur 6 4 1 1 12 6 6 13
Anderlecht 6 3 1 2 8 6 2 10
Monaco 6 1 3 2 5 9 -4 6
Qarabag 6 1 1 4 4 8 -4 4
Clubs P W D L GF GA +/- Pts
Schalke 04 6 4 2 0 15 3 12 14
Sparta Prague 6 3 3 0 10 5 5 12
Asteras Tripoli 6 1 1 4 4 12 -8 4
APOEL 6 1 0 5 3 12 -9 3
Clubs P W D L GF GA +/- Pts
Athletic Bilbao 6 4 1 1 16 8 8 13
Augsburg 6 3 0 3 12 11 1 9
Partizan 6 3 0 3 10 14 -4 9
AZ 6 1 1 4 8 13 -5 4