Skip to main content

UEFA Europa League Table 2020-21


Group A

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification ROM YB CLJ CSS
1 Roma 5 4 1 0 12 2 +10 13 Advance to knockout phase 3–1 5–0 0–0
2 Young Boys 5 2 1 2 7 6 +1 7 1–2 10 Dec 3–0
3 CFR Cluj 5 1 2 2 3 8 −5 5 0–2 1–1 0–0
4 CSKA Sofia 5 0 2 3 0 6 −6 2 10 Dec 0–1 0–2

Group B

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification ARS MOL RAP DUN
1 Arsenal 5 5 0 0 16 3 +13 15 Advance to knockout phase 4–1 4–1 3–0
2 Molde 5 3 0 2 7 9 −2 9 0–3 1–0 3–1
3 Rapid Wien 5 2 0 3 9 11 −2 6 1–2 10 Dec 4–3
4 Dundalk 5 0 0 5 6 15 −9 0 10 Dec 1–2 1–3

Group C

 

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification SLP LEV NIC HBS
1 Slavia Prague 3 2 0 1 5 5 0 6 Advance to knockout phase 1–0 3–2 3 Dec
2 Bayer Leverkusen 3 2 0 1 10 5 +5 6 10 Dec 6–2 26 Nov
3 Nice 3 1 0 2 5 9 −4 3 26 Nov 3 Dec 1–0
4 Hapoel Be’er Sheva 3 1 0 2 5 6 −1 3 3–1 2–4 10 Dec

Group D

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification RAN BEN POZ STL
1 Rangers 3 2 1 0 6 3 +3 7[a] Advance to knockout phase 26 Nov 1–0 3 Dec
2 Benfica 3 2 1 0 10 5 +5 7[a] 3–3 3 Dec 3–0
3 Lech Poznań 3 1 0 2 5 6 −1 3 10 Dec 2–4 3–1
4 Standard Liège 3 0 0 3 1 8 −7 0 0–2 10 Dec 26 Nov

Group E

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification GRA PAOK PSV OMO
1 Granada 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7 Advance to knockout phase 0–0 3 Dec 26 Nov
2 PAOK 3 1 2 0 5 2 +3 5 10 Dec 4–1 1–1
3 PSV Eindhoven 3 1 0 2 4 7 −3 3 1–2 26 Nov 10 Dec
4 Omonia 3 0 1 2 2 5 −3 1 0–2 3 Dec 1–2

Group F

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification AZ NAP RS RJK
1 AZ 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6 Advance to knockout phase 3 Dec 26 Nov 4–1
2 Napoli 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1 6 0–1 10 Dec 26 Nov
3 Real Sociedad 3 2 0 1 2 1 +1 6 1–0 0–1 3 Dec
4 Rijeka 3 0 0 3 2 7 −5 0 10 Dec 1–2 0–1

Group G

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification LEI BRA AEK ZOR
1 Leicester City 3 3 0 0 9 1 +8 9 Advance to knockout phase 4–0 10 Dec 3–0
2 Braga 3 2 0 1 5 5 0 6 26 Nov 3–0 10 Dec
3 AEK Athens 3 1 0 2 5 6 −1 3 1–2 3 Dec 26 Nov
4 Zorya Luhansk 3 0 0 3 2 9 −7 0 3 Dec 1–2 1–4

Group H

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification LIL MIL SPP CEL
1 Lille 3 2 1 0 9 3 +6 7 Advance to knockout phase 26 Nov 3 Dec 2–2
2 Milan 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6 0–3 3–0 3 Dec
3 Sparta Prague 3 1 0 2 5 8 −3 3 1–4 10 Dec 26 Nov
4 Celtic 3 0 1 2 4 9 −5 1 10 Dec 1–3 1–4

Group I

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification VIL MTA SİV QRB
1 Villarreal 3 3 0 0 12 4 +8 9 Advance to knockout phase 4–0 5–3 10 Dec
2 Maccabi Tel Aviv 3 2 0 1 3 5 −2 6 26 Nov 10 Dec 1–0
3 Sivasspor 3 1 0 2 6 7 −1 3 3 Dec 1–2 2–0
4 Qarabağ 3 0 0 3 1 6 −5 0 1–3 3 Dec 26 Nov

Group J

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification TOT ANT LASK LUD
1 Tottenham Hotspur 3 2 0 1 6 2 +4 6 Advance to knockout phase 10 Dec 3–0 26 Nov
2 Antwerp 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1 6 1–0 0–1 3 Dec
3 LASK 3 2 0 1 5 6 −1 6 3 Dec 26 Nov 4–3
4 Ludogorets Razgrad 3 0 0 3 5 9 −4 0 1–3 1–2 10 Dec

Group K

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification DZG WLB FEY CSKA
1 Dinamo Zagreb 3 1 2 0 1 0 +1 5 Advance to knockout phase 1–0 0–0 10 Dec
2 Wolfsberger AC 3 1 1 1 5 3 +2 4 26 Nov 10 Dec 1–1
3 Feyenoord 3 1 1 1 4 5 −1 4 3 Dec 1–4 3–1
4 CSKA Moscow 3 0 2 1 2 4 −2 2 0–0 3 Dec 26 Nov

Group L

Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification HOF RSB LIB GNT
1 1899 Hoffenheim 3 3 0 0 11 1 +10 9 Advance to knockout phase 2–0 5–0 10 Dec
2 Red Star Belgrade 3 2 0 1 7 4 +3 6 3 Dec 5–1 2–1
3 Slovan Liberec 3 1 0 2 2 10 −8 3 26 Nov 10 Dec 1–0
4 Gent 3 0 0 3 2 7 −5 0 1–4 26 Nov 3 Dec