Skip to main content

Wimbledon Tennis Results 2019


Seeds

Men’s Singles

  • 1. Serbia Novak Djokovic
  • 2. Switzerland Roger Federer
  • 3. Spain Rafael Nadal (Semifinals)
  • 4. South Africa Kevin Anderson (Third round)
  • 5. Austria Dominic Thiem (First round)
  • 6. Germany Alexander Zverev (First round)
  • 7. Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas (First round)
  • 8. Japan Kei Nishikori (Quarterfinals)
  • 9. United States John Isner (Second round)
  • 10. Russia Karen Khachanov (Third round)
  • 11. Russia Daniil Medvedev (Third round)
  • 12. Italy Fabio Fognini (Third round)
  • 13. Croatia Marin Čilić (Second round)
  • 14. Croatia Borna Ćorić (Withdrew)
  • 15. Canada Milos Raonic (Fourth round)
  • 16. France Gaël Monfils (First round, retired)
  • 17. Italy Matteo Berrettini (Fourth round)
  • 18. Georgia (country) Nikoloz Basilashvili (Second round)
  • 19. Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime (Third round)
  • 20. France Gilles Simon (Second round)
  • 21. Belgium David Goffin (Quarterfinals)
  • 22. Switzerland Stan Wawrinka (Second round)
  • 23. Spain Roberto Bautista Agut (Semifinals)
  • 24. Argentina Diego Schwartzman (Third round)
  • 25. Australia Alex de Minaur (Second round)
  • 26. Argentina Guido Pella (Quarterfinals)
  • 27. France Lucas Pouille (Third round)
  • 28. France Benoît Paire (Fourth round)
  • 29. Canada Denis Shapovalov (First round)
  • 30. United Kingdom Kyle Edmund (Second round)
  • 31. Serbia Laslo Đere (Second round)
  • 32. Serbia Dušan Lajović (First round)
  • 33. Germany Jan-Lennard Struff (Third round)

Women’s Singles

  • 1. Australia Ashleigh Barty (Fourth round)
  • 2. Japan Naomi Osaka (First round)
  • 3. Czech Republic Karolína Plíšková (Fourth round)
  • 4. Netherlands Kiki Bertens (Third round)
  • 5. Germany Angelique Kerber (Second round)
  • 6. Czech Republic Petra Kvitová (Fourth round)
  • 7. Romania Simona Halep
  • 8. Ukraine Elina Svitolina (Semifinals)
  • 9. United States Sloane Stephens (Third round)
  • 10. Belarus Aryna Sabalenka (First round)
  • 11. United States Serena Williams
  • 12. Latvia Anastasija Sevastova (Second round)
  • 13. Switzerland Belinda Bencic (Third round)
  • 14. Denmark Caroline Wozniacki (Third round)
  • 15. China Wang Qiang (Third round)
  • 16. Czech Republic Markéta Vondroušová (First round)
  • 17. United States Madison Keys (Second round)
  • 18. Germany Julia Görges (Third round)
  • 19. United Kingdom Johanna Konta (Quarterfinals)
  • 20. Estonia Anett Kontaveit (Third round)
  • 21. Belgium Elise Mertens (Fourth round)
  • 22. Croatia Donna Vekić (First round)
  • 23. France Caroline Garcia (First round)
  • 24. Croatia Petra Martić (Fourth round)
  • 25. United States Amanda Anisimova (Second round)
  • 26. Spain Garbiñe Muguruza (First round)
  • 27. United States Sofia Kenin (Second round)
  • 28. Chinese Taipei Hsieh Su-wei (Third round)
  • 29. Russia Daria Kasatkina (First round)
  • 30. Spain Carla Suárez Navarro (Fourth round)
  • 31. Greece Maria Sakkari (Third round)
  • 32. Ukraine Lesia Tsurenko (First round)

Men’s Doubles

1. Poland Łukasz Kubot / Brazil Marcelo Melo (Quarterfinals)
2. Colombia Juan Sebastián Cabal / Colombia Robert Farah
3. South Africa Raven Klaasen / New Zealand Michael Venus (Semifinals)
4. Croatia Mate Pavić / Brazil Bruno Soares (Second round)
5. Netherlands Jean-Julien Rojer / Romania Horia Tecău (Quarterfinals)
6. Croatia Nikola Mektić / Croatia Franko Škugor (Third round)
7. United States Bob Bryan / United States Mike Bryan (Third round)
8. Finland Henri Kontinen / Australia John Peers (Quarterfinals)
9. Argentina Máximo González / Argentina Horacio Zeballos (Third round, retired)
10. United Kingdom Jamie Murray / United Kingdom Neal Skupski (First round)
11. France Nicolas Mahut / France Édouard Roger-Vasselin
12. United States Rajeev Ram / United Kingdom Joe Salisbury (Third round)
13. Germany Kevin Krawietz / Germany Andreas Mies (First round)
14. Austria Oliver Marach / Austria Jürgen Melzer (Second round)
15. United Kingdom Dominic Inglot / United States Austin Krajicek (First round)
16. Netherlands Robin Haase / Denmark Frederik Nielsen (Third round)

Women’s Doubles

1. Hungary Tímea Babos / France Kristina Mladenovic (Semifinals)
2. Czech Republic Barbora Krejčíková / Czech Republic Kateřina Siniaková (Semifinals)
3. Chinese Taipei Hsieh Su-wei / Czech Republic Barbora Strýcová
4. Canada Gabriela Dabrowski / China Xu Yifan
5. Australia Samantha Stosur / China Zhang Shuai (Second round)
6. Belgium Elise Mertens / Belarus Aryna Sabalenka (Quarterfinals)
7. United States Nicole Melichar / Czech Republic Květa Peschke (Quarterfinals)
8. Germany Anna-Lena Grönefeld / Netherlands Demi Schuurs (Quarterfinals)
9. Chinese Taipei Chan Hao-ching / Chinese Taipei Latisha Chan (Third round)
10. Belarus Victoria Azarenka / Australia Ashleigh Barty (Third round, withdrew)
11. Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká / Slovenia Andreja Klepač (First round)
12. Belgium Kirsten Flipkens / Sweden Johanna Larsson (Second round)
13. China Duan Yingying / China Zheng Saisai (Third round)
14. Russia Veronika Kudermetova / Latvia Jeļena Ostapenko (First round)
15. Romania Irina-Camelia Begu / Romania Monica Niculescu (Third round)
16. United States Raquel Atawo / Ukraine Lyudmyla Kichenok (Second round)

Mixed Doubles

  • 1. Brazil Bruno Soares / United States Nicole Melichar (Quarterfinals)
  • 2. Netherlands Jean-Julien Rojer / Netherlands Demi Schuurs (Second round)
  • 3. Croatia Mate Pavić / Canada Gabriela Dabrowski (Third round)
  • 4. Australia John Peers / China Zhang Shuai (Third round)
  • 5. Netherlands Wesley Koolhof / Czech Republic Květa Peschke (Semifinals)
  • 6. Croatia Nikola Mektić / Poland Alicja Rosolska (Third round)
  • 7. Argentina Máximo González / China Xu Yifan (Withdrew)
  • 8. Croatia Ivan Dodig / Chinese Taipei Latisha Chan
  • 9. United Kingdom Neal Skupski / Chinese Taipei Chan Hao-ching (Second round)
  • 10. New Zealand Michael Venus / Slovenia Katarina Srebotnik (Second round)
  • 11. France Édouard Roger-Vasselin / Slovenia Andreja Klepač (Third round)
  • 12. Croatia Franko Škugor / Romania Raluca Olaru (Quarterfinals)
  • 13. India Rohan Bopanna / Belarus Aryna Sabalenka (Second round)
  • 14. France Fabrice Martin / United States Raquel Atawo (Second round)
  • 15. Czech Republic Roman Jebavý / Czech Republic Lucie Hradecká (Withdrew)
  • 16. India Divij Sharan / China Duan Yingying (Second round)

Results

Day 12 (13 July)

Seeds out:

  • Ladies’ Singles: Serena Williams [11]
  • Gentlemen’s Doubles: Nicolas Mahut / Édouard Roger-Vasselin [11]
Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles Final Simona Halep [7] Serena Williams [11] 6−2, 6−2
Gentlemen’s Doubles Final Juan Sebastián Cabal
Robert Farah [2]
Nicolas Mahut
Édouard Roger-Vasselin [11]
6−7(5−7), 7−6(7−5), 7−6(8−6), 6−7(5−7), 6−3
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Girls’ Singles Final Daria Snigur Alexa Noel [10] 6−4, 6−4
Senior Gentlemen’s Invitational Doubles Round Robin Jeremy Bates
Andrew Castle
Mansour Bahrami
Chris Wilkinson
6−4, 3−6, [10−4]
Gentlemen’s Invitational Doubles Round Robin Arnaud Clément
Michaël Llodra
Tommy Haas
Mark Philippoussis
6−3, 6−4
Senior Gentlemen’s Invitational Doubles Round Robin Jonas Björkman
Todd Woodbridge
Wayne Ferreira
Mark Woodforde
6−3, 6−3
Matches on No. 3 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Wheelchair Men’s Doubles Final Joachim Gérard [2]
Stefan Olsson [2]
Alfie Hewett
Gordon Reid
6–4, 6–2
Wheelchair Women’s Singles Final Aniek van Koot Diede de Groot [1] 6−4, 4−6, 7−5
Gentlemen’s Invitational Doubles Round Robin Mario Ančić
Wayne Black
Thomas Enqvist
Thomas Johansson
7−6(8−6), 7−5

Day 13 (14 July)

  • Seeds out:

    • Gentlemen’s Singles: Roger Federer [2]
    • Ladies’ Doubles: Gabriela Dabrowski / Xu Yifan [4
Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles Final Novak Djokovic [1] Roger Federer [2] 7–6(7–5), 1–6, 7–6(7–4), 4–6, 13–12(7–3)
Ladies’ Doubles Final Hsieh Su-wei [3]
Barbora Strýcová [3]
Gabriela Dabrowski [4]
Xu Yifan [4]
6−2, 6−4
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Boys’ Singles Finals Shintaro Mochizuki [8] Carlos Gimeno Valero 6–3, 6–2
Mixed Doubles Final Ivan Dodig [8]
Latisha Chan [8]
Robert Lindstedt
Jeļena Ostapenko
6–2, 6–3
Ladies’ Invitational Doubles Final Cara Black
Martina Navratilova
Marion Bartoli
Daniela Hantuchová
6–0, 3–6, [10–8]
Matches on No. 3 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Wheelchair Women’s Doubles Final Diede de Groot [1]
Aniek van Koot [1]
Marjolein Buis [2]
Giulia Capocci [2]
6−1, 6−1
Wheelchair Men’s Singles Final Gustavo Fernández [2] Shingo Kunieda [1] 4–6, 6–3, 6–2

Day 11 (12 July)

Seeds out:

  • Gentlemen’s Singles: Rafael Nadal [3], Roberto Bautista Agut [23]
  • Ladies’ Doubles: Tímea Babos / Kristina Mladenovic [1], Barbora Krejčíková / Kateřina Siniaková [2]
  • Mixed Doubles: Wesley Koolhof / Květa Peschke [5]
Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles Semifinals Novak Djokovic [1] Roberto Bautista Agut [23] 6−2, 4−6, 6−3, 6−2
Gentlemen’s Singles Semifinals Roger Federer [2] Rafael Nadal [3] 7−6(7−3), 1−6, 6−3, 6−4
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Doubles Semifinals Gabriela Dabrowski [4]
Xu Yifan [4]
Barbora Krejčíková [2]
Kateřina Siniaková [2]
6−1, 3−6, 6−3
Ladies’ Doubles Semifinals Hsieh Su-wei
Barbora Strýcová [3]
Tímea Babos
Kristina Mladenovic [1]
7−6(7−5), 6−4
Mixed Doubles Semifinals Robert Lindstedt
Jeļena Ostapenko
Matwé Middelkoop
Yang Zhaoxuan
7−5, 6−2
Gentlemen’s Invitational Doubles Round Robin Colin Fleming
Ross Hutchins
Fernando González
Sébastien Grosjean
7−5, 6−4
Matches on No. 3 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Invitational Doubles Round Robin Xavier Malisse
Max Mirnyi
Jamie Delgado
Jonathan Marray
7−6(7−5), 6−2
Senior Gentlemen’s Invitational Doubles Round Robin Jacco Eltingh
Paul Haarhuis
Greg Rusedski
Fabrice Santoro
3−6, 1−1, retired
Ladies’ Invitational Doubles Round Robin Cara Black
Martina Navratilova
Iva Majoli
Magdalena Maleeva
6−3, 6−4
Mixed Doubles Semifinals Ivan Dodig [8]
Latisha Chan [8]
Wesley Koolhof [5]
Květa Peschke [5]
7−5, 6−4

Day 10 (11 July)

  • Seeds out:
    • Ladies’ Singles: Elina Svitolina [8]
    • Gentlemen’s Doubles: Raven Klaasen / Michael Venus [3]
    • Mixed Doubles: Bruno Soares / Nicole Melichar [1], Franko Škugor / Raluca Olaru [12]
Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles Semifinals Simona Halep [7] Elina Svitolina [8] 6–1, 6–3
Ladies’ Singles Semifinals Serena Williams [11] Barbora Strýcová 6–1, 6–2
Gentlemen’s Doubles Semifinals Juan Sebastián Cabal [2]
Robert Farah [2]
Raven Klaasen [3]
Michael Venus [3]
6−4, 6−7(4−7), 7−6(7−2), 6−4
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Doubles Semifinals Nicolas Mahut [11]
Édouard Roger-Vasselin [11]
Ivan Dodig
Filip Polášek
6–2, 7–6(9–7), 7–6(7–2)
Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals Matwé Middelkoop
Yang Zhaoxuan
Bruno Soares [1]
Nicole Melichar [1]
6−4, 6−3
Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals Robert Lindstedt
Jeļena Ostapenko
Franko Škugor [12]
Raluca Olaru [12]
6−7(6−8), 6−3, 7−5
Matches on No. 2 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Senior Gentlemen’s Invitational Doubles Round Robin Wayne Ferreira
Mark Woodforde
Jeremy Bates
Andrew Castle
7–5, 7–6(7–3)
Ladies’ Invitational Doubles Round Robin Iva Majoli
Magdalena Maleeva
Anne Keothavong
Arantxa Sánchez Vicario
6–4, 6–4
Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals Wesley Koolhof [5]
Květa Peschke [5]
Artem Sitak
Laura Siegemund
6–1, 6–2
Senior Gentlemen’s Invitational Doubles Round Robin Jonas Björkman
Todd Woodbridge
Mansour Bahrami
Chris Wilkinson
6−4, 6−3
Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals Ivan Dodig [8]
Latisha Chan [8]
Evan Hoyt [WC]
Eden Silva [WC]
7−5, 7−6(7−5)
Matches on No. 3 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Boys’ Singles Quarterfinals Shintaro Mochizuki [8] Anton Matusevich 6–3, 6–3
Girls’ Singles Quarterfinals Emma Navarro [1] Natsumi Kawaguchi [6] 4−6, 6−1, 6−1
Boys’ Doubles 2nd Round Shintaro Mochizuki [2]
Holger Vitus Nødskov Rune [2]
Nicolás Álvarez Varona
Juan Bautista Torres
2–6, 7–5, 6–2
Girls’ Doubles 2nd Round Polina Kudermetova
Giulia Morlet
Natsumi Kawaguchi [3]
Adrienn Nagy [3]
4−6, 6−4, 7−5
Senior Gentlemen’s Invitational Doubles Round Robin Greg Rusedski
Fabrice Santoro
Henri Leconte
Patrick McEnroe
6−4, 6−2

Day 9 (10 July)

Seeds out:

  • Gentlemen’s Singles: Kei Nishikori [8], David Goffin [21], Guido Pella [26]
  • Gentlemen’s Doubles: Henri Kontinen / John Peers [8]
  • Ladies’ Doubles: Elise Mertens / Aryna Sabalenka [6], Anna-Lena Grönefeld / Demi Schuurs [8]
  • Mixed Doubles: John Peers / Zhang Shuai [4], Édouard Roger-Vasselin / Andreja Klepač [11]
Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles Quarterfinals Novak Djokovic [1] David Goffin [21] 6−4, 6−0, 6−2
Gentlemen’s Singles Quarterfinals Roger Federer [2] Kei Nishikori [8] 4−6, 6−1, 6−4, 6−4
Ladies’ Invitational Doubles Round Robin Cara Black
Martina Navratilova
Mary Joe Fernández
Ai Sugiyama
6−3, 6−3
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles Quarterfinals Roberto Bautista Agut [23] Guido Pella [26] 7−5, 6−4, 3−6, 6−3
Gentlemen’s Singles Quarterfinals Rafael Nadal [3] Sam Querrey 7−5, 6−2, 6−2
Gentlemen’s Invitational Doubles Round Robin Thomas Enqvist
Thomas Johansson
Jamie Delgado
Jonathan Marray
2−6, 7−6(9−7), [10−8]
Matches on No. 2 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Doubles Quarterfinals Barbora Krejčíková [2]
Kateřina Siniaková [2]
Anna-Lena Grönefeld [8]
Demi Schuurs [8]
6−2, 7−6(7−1)
Ladies’ Doubles Quarterfinals Hsieh Su-wei [3]
Barbora Strýcová [3]
Elise Mertens [6]
Aryna Sabalenka [6]
6−4, 6−2
Mixed Doubles 3rd Round Bruno Soares [1]
Nicole Melichar [1]
Andy Murray
Serena Williams
6−3, 4−6, 6−2
Gentlemen’s Invitational Doubles Round Robin Xavier Malisse
Max Mirnyi
Mario Ančić
Wayne Black
6−3, 6−4
Matches on No. 3 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Invitational Doubles Round Robin Arnaud Clément
Michaël Llodra
Fernando González
Sébastien Grosjean
6−3, 3−6, [11−9]
Gentlemen’s Doubles Quarterfinals Raven Klaasen [3]
Michael Venus [3]
Henri Kontinen [8]
John Peers [8]
4−6, 6−3, 6−7(5−7), 6−4, 6−3
Mixed Doubles 3rd Round Ivan Dodig [8]
Latisha Chan [8]
Édouard Roger-Vasselin [11]
Andreja Klepač [11]
2−6, 6−3, 6−4
Mixed Doubles 3rd Round Robert Lindstedt
Jeļena Ostapenko
John Peers [4]
Zhang Shuai [4]
2−6, 7−5, 6−4

Day 8 (9 July)

Seeds out:

  • Ladies’ Singles: Johanna Konta [19]
  • Gentlemen’s Doubles: Łukasz Kubot / Marcelo Melo [1], Jean-Julien Rojer / Horia Tecău [5], Rajeev Ram / Joe Salisbury [12]
  • Ladies’ Doubles: Nicole Melichar / Květa Peschke [7], Chan Hao-ching / Latisha Chan [9], Irina-Camelia Begu / Monica Niculescu [15]
  • Mixed Doubles: Nikola Mektić / Alicja Rosolska [6], Fabrice Martin / Raquel Atawo [14]
Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles Quarterfinals Serena Williams [11] Alison Riske 6–4, 4–6, 6–3
Ladies’ Singles Quarterfinals Barbora Strýcová Johanna Konta [19] 7–6(7–5), 6–1
Mixed Doubles 2nd Round Andy Murray
Serena Williams
Fabrice Martin [14]
Raquel Atawo [14]
7-5, 6-3
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles Quarterfinals Simona Halep [7] Zhang Shuai 7–6(7–4), 6–1
Ladies’ Singles Quarterfinals Elina Svitolina [8] Karolína Muchová 7–5, 6–4
Gentlemen’s Doubles Quarterfinals Nicolas Mahut
Édouard Roger-Vasselin [11]
Łukasz Kubot
Marcelo Melo [1]
7–6(7–3), 6–7(7–5), 6–3, 6–3
Matches on No. 2 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Mixed Doubles 3rd Round Evan Hoyt [WC]
Eden Silva [WC]
Joran Vliegen
Zheng Saisai
5−7, 7−6(7−5), 6−4
Ladies’ Doubles 3rd Round Tímea Babos [1]
Kristina Mladenovic [1]
Nicole Melichar [7]
Květa Peschke [7]
2−6, 6−2, 9−7
Gentlemen’s Doubles Quarterfinals Juan Sebastián Cabal
Robert Farah [2]
Jean-Julien Rojer
Horia Tecău [5]
6−4, 3−6, 6–7(8–10), 6−4, 11−9
Gentlemen’s Invitational Doubles Round Robin Arnaud Clément / Michaël Llodra
vs
Colin Fleming / Paul Hutchins
Matches on No. 3 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Senior Gentlemen’s Invitational Doubles Round Robin Jacco Eltingh
Paul Haarhuis
Henri Leconte
Patrick McEnroe
6−3, 7−5
Ladies’ Doubles 3rd Round Elise Mertens [6]
Aryna Sabalenka [6]
Chan Hao-ching [9]
Latisha Chan [9]
7−5, 6−3
Mixed Doubles 3rd Round Franko Škugor [12]
Raluca Olaru [12]
Nikola Mektić [6]
Alicja Rosolska [6]
6−2, 6−2

Day 7 (8 July)

Seeds out: 

  • Gentlemen’s Singles: Milos Raonic [15], Matteo Berrettini [17], Benoît Paire [28]
  • Ladies’ Singles: Ashleigh Barty [1], Karolína Plíšková [3], Petra Kvitová [6], Elise Mertens [21], Petra Martić [24], Carla Suárez Navarro [30]
  • Gentlemen’s Doubles: Nikola Mektić / Franko Škugor [6], Bob Bryan / Mike Bryan [7], Máximo González / Horacio Zeballos [9], Robin Haase / Frederik Nielsen [16]
  • Ladies’ Doubles: Victoria Azarenka / Ashleigh Barty [10], Duan Yingying / Zheng Saisai [13]
  • Mixed Doubles: Máximo González / Xu Yifan [7], Michael Venus / Katarina Srebotnik [10]
Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 4th Round Rafael Nadal [3] João Sousa 6−2, 6−2, 6−2
Ladies’ Singles 4th Round Johanna Konta [19] Petra Kvitová [6] 4−6, 6−2, 6−4
Gentlemen’s Singles 4th Round Roger Federer [2] Matteo Berrettini [17] 6−1, 6−2, 6−2
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 4th Round Serena Williams [11] Carla Suárez Navarro [30] 6−2, 6−2
Ladies’ Singles 4th Round Simona Halep [7] Cori Gauff [Q] 6–3, 6–3
Gentlemen’s Singles 4th Round Novak Djokovic [1] Ugo Humbert 6–3, 6–2, 6–3
Mixed Doubles 2nd Round Franko Škugor [12]
Raluca Olaru [12]
Francis Tiafoe
Venus Williams
6−3, 6−1
Matches on No. 2 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 4th Round Alison Riske Ashleigh Barty [1] 3−6, 6−2, 6−3
Ladies’ Singles 4th Round Karolína Muchová Karolína Plíšková [3] 4−6, 7–5, 13−11
Gentlemen’s Singles 4th Round Kei Nishikori [8] Mikhail Kukushkin 6−3, 3−6, 6−3, 6−4
Matches on No. 3 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 4th Round Elina Svitolina [8] Petra Martić [24] 6–4, 6–2
Gentlemen’s Singles 4th Round David Goffin [21] Fernando Verdasco 7−6(11−9), 2−6, 6−3, 6−4
Gentlemen’s Singles 4th Round Guido Pella [26] Milos Raonic [15] 3−6, 4−6, 6−3, 7−6(7−3), 8−6

Day 6 (6 July)

Seeds out: 

  • Gentlemen’s Singles: Fabio Fognini [12], Diego Schwartzman [24], Lucas Pouille [27], Jan-Lennard Struff [33]
  • Ladies’ Singles: Kiki Bertens [4], Sloane Stephens [9], Belinda Bencic [13], Wang Qiang [15], Julia Görges [18]
  • Gentlemen’s Doubles: Oliver Marach / Jürgen Melzer [14]
  • Ladies’ Doubles: Samantha Stosur / Zhang Shuai [5], Raquel Atawo / Lyudmyla Kichenok [16]
  • Mixed Doubles: Jean-Julien Rojer / Demi Schuurs [2], Neal Skupski / Chan Hao-ching [9], Rohan Bopanna / Aryna Sabalenka [13], Divij Sharan / Duan Yingying [16]
Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 3rd Round Ashleigh Barty [1] Harriet Dart [WC] 6−1, 6−1
Gentlemen’s Singles 3rd Round Rafael Nadal [3] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 6−2, 6−3, 6−2
Gentlemen’s Singles 3rd Round Roger Federer [2] Lucas Pouille [27] 7−5, 6−2, 7−6(7−4)
Mixed Doubles 1st Round Andy Murray [PR]
Serena Williams [PR]
Andreas Mies
Alexa Guarachi
6−4, 6−1
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 3rd Round Serena Williams [11] Julia Görges [18] 6−3, 6−4
Ladies’ Singles 3rd Round Johanna Konta [19] Sloane Stephens [9] 3−6, 6−4, 6−1
Gentlemen’s Singles 3rd Round João Sousa Dan Evans 4−6, 6−4, 7−5, 4−6, 6−4
Matches on No. 2 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Petra Kvitová [6] Magda Linette 6−3, 6−2
Gentlemen’s Doubles 2nd Round Nikola Mektić [6]
Franko Škugor [6]
Pierre-Hugues Herbert [PR]
Andy Murray [PR]
6−7(4−7), 6−4, 6−2, 6−3
Mixed Doubles 1st Round Robert Lindstedt
Jeļena Ostapenko
Jay Clarke [WC]
Cori Gauff [WC]
6−1, 6−4
Ladies’ Doubles 2nd Round Victoria Azarenka [10]
Ashleigh Barty [10]
Rebecca Peterson
Tamara Zidanšek
6−2, 6−3
Matches on No. 3 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 3rd Round Kei Nishikori [8] Steve Johnson 6−4, 6−3, 6−2
Ladies’ Singles 3rd Round Barbora Strýcová Kiki Bertens [4] 7–5, 6–1
Gentlemen’s Doubles 2nd Round Bob Bryan [7]
Mike Bryan [7]
Marcelo Arévalo
Miguel Ángel Reyes-Varela
6−7(13−15), 6−3, 6−4, 6−1
Mixed Doubles 2nd Round John Peers [4]
Zhang Shuai [4]
Henri Kontinen
Heather Watson
4−6, 6−3, 6−4

Day 5 (5 July)

Seeds out:

  • Gentlemen’s Singles: Kevin Anderson [4], Karen Khachanov [10], Daniil Medvedev [11], Félix Auger-Aliassime [19]
  • Ladies’ Singles: Caroline Wozniacki [14], Anett Kontaveit [20], Hsieh Su-wei [28], Maria Sakkari [31]
  • Gentlemen’s Doubles: Mate Pavić / Bruno Soares [4], Jamie Murray / Neal Skupski [10]
  • Ladies’ Doubles: Kirsten Flipkens / Johanna Larsson [12]
Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 3rd Round Guido Pella [26] Kevin Anderson [4] 6–4, 6–3, 7–6(7–4)
Ladies’ Singles 3rd Round Simona Halep [7] Victoria Azarenka 6–3, 6–1
Ladies’ Singles 3rd Round Cori Gauff [Q] Polona Hercog 3–6, 7–6(9–7), 7–5
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 3rd Round Karolína Plíšková [3] Hsieh Su-wei [28] 6–3, 2–6, 6–4
Gentlemen’s Singles 3rd Round Novak Djokovic [1] Hubert Hurkacz 7–5, 6–7(5–7), 6–1, 6–4
Gentlemen’s Singles 3rd Round Ugo Humbert Félix Auger-Aliassime [19] 6–4, 7–5, 6–3
Matches on No. 2 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 3rd Round Zhang Shuai Caroline Wozniacki [14] 6−4, 6−2
Gentlemen’s Singles 3rd Round Roberto Bautista Agut [23] Karen Khachanov [10] 6–3, 7–6(7–3), 6–1
Gentlemen’s Singles 3rd Round David Goffin [21] Daniil Medvedev [11] 4–6, 6–2, 3–6, 6–3, 7–5
Mixed Doubles 1st Round Henri Kontinen
Heather Watson
Marcelo Demoliner
Abigail Spears
6–3, 6–2
Matches on No. 3 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 3rd Round Elina Svitolina [8] Maria Sakkari [31] 6−3, 6−7(1−7), 6−2
Ladies’ Singles 3rd Round Karolína Muchová Anett Kontaveit [20] 7–6(9–7), 6–3
Gentlemen’s Singles 3rd Round Fernando Verdasco Thomas Fabbiano 6–4, 7–6(7–1), 6–4
Mixed Doubles 1st Round Jamie Murray
Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Joe Salisbury [WC]
Katy Dunne [WC]
7–5, 7–6(10–8)

Day 4 (4 July)

Seeds out:

  • Gentlemen’s Singles: John Isner [9], Marin Čilić [13], Nikoloz Basilashvili [18], Gilles Simon [20], Alex de Minaur [25], Laslo Đere [31]
  • Ladies’ Singles: Angelique Kerber [5], Amanda Anisimova [25]
  • Ladies’ Doubles: Lucie Hradecká / Andreja Klepač [11], Veronika Kudermetova / Jeļena Ostapenko [14]
Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Kei Nishikori [8] Cameron Norrie 6−4, 6−4, 6−0
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Johanna Konta [19] Kateřina Siniaková 6–3, 6–4
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Rafael Nadal [3] Nick Kyrgios 6−3, 3−6, 7−6(7−5), 7−6(7−3)
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Petra Kvitová [6] Kristina Mladenovic 7−5, 6−2
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Roger Federer [2] Jay Clarke [WC] 6–1, 7–6(7–3), 6–2
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Serena Williams [11] Kaja Juvan [Q] 2–6, 6–2, 6–4
Gentlemen’s Doubles 1st Round Pierre-Hugues Herbert [PR]
Andy Murray [PR]
Marius Copil
Ugo Humbert
4–6, 6–1, 6–4, 6–0
Matches on No. 2 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Ashleigh Barty [1] Alison Van Uytvanck 6–1, 6–3
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Dan Evans Nikoloz Basilashvili [18] 6–3, 6–2, 7–6(7–2)
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Lauren Davis [LL]  Angelique Kerber [5] 2–6, 6–2, 6–1
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Matteo Berrettini [17] Marcos Baghdatis [WC] 6–1, 7–6(7–4), 6–3
Matches on No. 3 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Sloane Stephens [9] Wang Yafan 6–0, 6–2
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Mikhail Kukushkin John Isner [9] 6–4, 6–7(3–7), 4–6, 6–1, 6–4
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Fabio Fognini [12] Márton Fucsovics 6–7(6–8), 6–4, 7–6(7–3), 2–6, 6–3

Day 3 (3 July)

Seeds out:

  • Gentlemen’s Singles: Stan Wawrinka [22], Kyle Edmund [30]
  • Ladies’ Singles: Anastasija Sevastova [12], Madison Keys [17], Sofia Kenin [27]
  • Gentlemen’s Doubles: Kevin Krawietz / Andreas Mies [13], Dominic Inglot / Austin Krajicek [15]
Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Karolína Plíšková [3] Monica Puig 6–0, 6–4
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Fernando Verdasco Kyle Edmund [30] 4–6, 4–6, 7–6(7–3), 6–3, 6–4
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Novak Djokovic [1] Denis Kudla 6–3, 6–2, 6–2
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Anett Kontaveit [20] Heather Watson 7–5, 6–1
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Karen Khachanov [10] Feliciano López [WC] 4–6, 6–4, 7–5, 6–4
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Caroline Wozniacki [14] Veronika Kudermetova 7–6(7–5), 6–3
Matches on No. 2 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Reilly Opelka Stan Wawrinka [22] 7–5, 3–6, 4–6, 6–4, 8–6
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Simona Halep [7] Mihaela Buzărnescu 6–3, 4–6, 6–2
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Kevin Anderson [4] Janko Tipsarević [PR] 6–4, 6–7(5–7), 6–1, 6–4
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Cori Gauff [Q] Magdaléna Rybáriková 6–3, 6–3
Matches on No. 3 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Elina Svitolina [8] Margarita Gasparyan 5–7, 6–5, retired
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Milos Raonic [15] Robin Haase 7–6(7–1), 7–5, 7–6(7–4)
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Félix Auger-Aliassime [19] Corentin Moutet [Q] 6–3, 4–6, 6–4, 6–2
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Polona Hercog Madison Keys [17] 6–2, 6–4

Day 2 (2 July)

  • Seeds out:

    • Gentlemen’s Singles: Dominic Thiem [5], Denis Shapovalov [29]
    • Ladies’ Singles:  Donna Vekić [22], Garbiñe Muguruza [26], Lesia Tsurenko [32]
Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Angelique Kerber [5] Tatjana Maria 6–4, 6–3
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Roger Federer [2] Lloyd Harris 3–6, 6–1, 6–2, 6–2
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Serena Williams [11] Giulia Gatto-Monticone [Q] 6–2, 7–5
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Kiki Bertens [4] Mandy Minella 6–3, 6–2
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Ashleigh Barty [1] Zheng Saisai 6–4, 6–2
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Johanna Konta [19] Ana Bogdan [Q] 7–5, 6–2
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Rafael Nadal [3] Yūichi Sugita [Q] 6–3, 6–1, 6–3
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Alison Riske Donna Vekić [22] 3–6, 6–3, 7–5
Matches on No. 2 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Sloane Stephens [9] Timea Bacsinszky 6–2, 6–4
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Sam Querrey Dominic Thiem [5] 6–7(4–7), 7–6(7–1), 6–3, 6–0
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Pauline Parmentier Maria Sharapova 4–6, 7–6(7–4), 5–0, retired
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round John Isner [9] Casper Ruud 6–3, 6–4, 7–6(11–9)
Matches on No. 3 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Nick Kyrgios Jordan Thompson 7–6(7–4), 3–6, 7–6(12–10), 0–6, 6–1
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Beatriz Haddad Maia [Q] Garbiñe Muguruza [26] 6–4, 6–4
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Petra Kvitová [6] Ons Jabeur 6–4, 6–2
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Marin Čilić [13] Adrian Mannarino 7–6(8–6), 7–6(7–4), 6–3

Day 1 (1 July)

Seeds out:

  • Gentlemen’s Singles: Alexander Zverev [6], Stefanos Tsitsipas [7], Gaël Monfils [16], Dušan Lajović [32]
  • Ladies’ Singles: Naomi Osaka [2], Aryna Sabalenka [10], Markéta Vondroušová [14], Caroline Garcia [23], Daria Kasatkina [29]
Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Novak Djokovic [1] Philipp Kohlschreiber 6–3, 7–5, 6–3
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Yulia Putintseva Naomi Osaka [2] 7–6(7–4), 6–2
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Kyle Edmund [30] Jaume Munar 6–4, 6–4, 6–4
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Simona Halep [7] Aliaksandra Sasnovich 6–4, 7–5
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Jiří Veselý [Q] Alexander Zverev [6] 4–6, 6–3, 6–2, 7–5
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Cori Gauff [Q] Venus Williams 6–4, 6–4
Matches on No. 2 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Stan Wawrinka [22] Ruben Bemelmans [Q] 6–3, 6–2, 6–2
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Karolína Plíšková [6] Zhu Lin 6–2, 7–6(7–4)
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Thomas Fabbiano Stefanos Tsitsipas [7] 6–4, 3–6, 6–4, 6–7(8–10), 6–3
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Caroline Wozniacki [14] Sara Sorribes Tormo 5–4, retired
Matches on No. 3 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Kevin Anderson [4] Pierre-Hugues Herbert 6–3, 6–4, 6–2
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Magdaléna Rybáriková Aryna Sabalenka [10] 6–2, 6–4
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Anastasija Sevastova [12] Kristie Ahn [Q] 6–3, 6–4
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Ugo Humbert Gaël Monfils [16] 6–7(6–8), 3–6, 6–4, 7–5, 3–0, retired

2018 Wimbledon Day-by-Day Results

Day 4 (5 July)

Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Mikhail Kukushkin vs Rafael Nadal [2]
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Johanna Konta [22] vs Dominika Cibulková
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Kyle Edmund [21] vs radley Klahn [Q]
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Marin Čilić [3] vs Guido Pella To finish 6–3, 6–1, 3–4
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Simona Halep [1] vs Zheng Saisai [PR]
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Juan Martin Del Potro [5] vs Feliciano López
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Taylor Fritz vs Alexander Zverev [4]
Matches on No. 2 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Katie Boulter [WC] vs Naomi Osaka [18]
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Kevin Andrson [8] vs Andreas Seppi To finish 3–6, 7–6(7–5), 3–6, 1–1
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Horacio Zeballos vs Novak Djokovic [12]
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Bernard Tomic [LL] vs Kei Nishikori [24]
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Garbiñe Muguruza [3] vs Alison Van Uytvanck
Matches on No. 3 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Ashleigh Barty [17] vs Eugenie Bouchard [Q]
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Thomas Fabbiano [Q] vs Stan Wawrinka To finish 7–6(9–7), 6–3, 5–6
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Nick Kyrgios [15] vs Robin Haase
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Benoît Paire vs Denis Shapovalov [26]
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Jeļena Ostapenko [12] vs Kirsten Flipkens

Day 3 (4 July)

  • Seeds out:
    • Gentlemen’s Singles: Lucas Pouille [17]
    • Ladies’ Singles: Caroline Wozniacki [2], Agnieszka Radwańska [32]
    • Gentlemen’s Doubles: Ivan Dodig / Rajeev Ram [10]
Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Karolína Plíšková [7] Victoria Azarenka 6–3, 6–3
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Roger Federer [1] Lukáš Lacko 6–4, 6–4, 6–1
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Serena Williams [25/PR] Viktoriya Tomova [Q] 6–1, 6–4
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Kristina Mladenovic Tatjana Maria 6–2, 6–2
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Venus Williams [9] Alexandra Dulgheru [Q] 4–6, 6–0, 6–1
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Ekaterina Makarova Caroline Wozniacki [2] 6–4, 1–6, 7–5
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Marin Čilić [3] vs Guido Pella 6–3, 6–1, 3–4, suspended
Matches on No. 2 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Milos Raonic [13] John Millman 7–6(7–4), 7–6(7–4), 7–6(7–4)
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Lucie Šafářová Agnieszka Radwańska [32] 7–5, 6–4
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Andreas Seppi vs Kevin Anderson [8] 3–6, 7–6(7–5), 3–6, 1–1, suspended
Matches on No. 3 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Mihaela Buzărnescu [29] Katie Swan [WC] 6–0, 6–3
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Gaël Monfils Paolo Lorenzi 3–6, 6–3, 7–6(7–5), 7–6(7–3)
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Thomas Fabbiano [Q] vs Stan Wawrinka 7–6(9–7), 6–3, 5–6, suspended

Day 2 (3 July)

Seeds out:

  • Gentlemen’s Singles: Dominic Thiem [7], David Goffin [10], Jack Sock [18], Pablo Carreño Busta [20], Marco Cecchinato [29], Fernando Verdasco[30]
  • Ladies’ Singles: Caroline Garcia [6], Petra Kvitová [8], Maria Sharapova [24], Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova [30]
Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Garbiñe Muguruza [3] Naomi Broady [WC] 6–2, 7–5
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Rafael Nadal [2] Dudi Sela 6–3, 6–3, 6–2
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Simona Halep [1] Kurumi Nara 6–2, 6–4
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Jeļena Ostapenko [12] Katy Dunne [WC] 6–3, 7–6(7–5)
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Kyle Edmund [21] Alex Bolt [Q] 6–2, 6–3, 7–5
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Aliaksandra Sasnovich Petra Kvitová [8] 6–4, 4–6, 6–0
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Novak Djokovic [12] Tennys Sandgren 6–3, 6–1, 6–2
Matches on No. 2 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Johanna Konta [22] Natalia Vikhlyantseva 7–5, 7–6(9–7)
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Alexander Zverev [4] James Duckworth [PR] 7–5, 6–2, 6–0
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Marcos Baghdatis Dominic Thiem [7] 6–4, 7–5, 2–0, retired
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Vitalia Diatchenko [Q] Maria Sharapova [24] 6–7(3–7), 7–6(7–3), 6–4
Matches on No. 3 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Juan Martín del Potro [5] Peter Gojowczyk 6–3, 6–4, 6–3
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Angelique Kerber [11] Vera Zvonareva [Q] 7–5, 6–3
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Matthew Ebden David Goffin [10] 6–4, 6–3, 6–4
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Belinda Bencic Caroline Garcia [6] 7–6(7–2), 6–3

Day 1 (2 July)

Seeds out:

  • Gentlemen’s Singles: Grigor Dimitrov [6], Borna Ćorić [16], Richard Gasquet [23], Filip Krajinović [28], Leonardo Mayer [32]
  • Ladies’ Singles: Sloane Stephens [4], Elina Svitolina [5], CoCo Vandeweghe [16], Magdaléna Rybáriková [19], Anastasija Sevastova [21], Zhang Shuai [31]
Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Roger Federer [1] Dušan Lajović 6–1, 6–3, 6–4
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Caroline Wozniacki [2] Varvara Lepchenko 6–0, 6–3
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Stan Wawrinka Grigor Dimitrov [6] 1–6, 7–6(7–3), 7–6(7–5), 6–4
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Donna Vekić Sloane Stephens [4] 6–1, 6–3
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Milos Raonic [13] Liam Broady [WC] 7–5, 6–0, 6–1
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Serena Williams [25/PR] Arantxa Rus 7–5, 6–3
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Agnieszka Radwańska [32] Elena-Gabriela Ruse [Q] 6–3, 4–6, 7–5
Matches on No. 2 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Marin Čilić [3] Yoshihito Nishioka [PR] 6–1, 6–4, 6–4
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Venus Williams [9] Johanna Larsson 6–7(3–7), 6–2, 6–1
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Gaël Monfils Richard Gasquet [23] 7–6(8–6), 7–5, 6–4
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Tatjana Maria Elina Svitolina [5] 7–6(7–3), 4–6, 6–1
Matches on No. 3 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Sam Querrey [11] Jordan Thompson 6–2, 6–4, 6–3
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Madison Keys [10] Ajla Tomljanović 6–4, 6–2
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round John Isner [9] Yannick Maden [Q] 6–2, 7–6(7–4), 7–5
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Kateřina Siniaková CoCo Vandeweghe [16] 6–7(3–7), 6–3, 8–6

2017 Wimbledon Results

2017 Wimbledon Championships Day 1 (3 July) Results

Seeds out:

  • Gentlemen’s Singles: Stan Wawrinka [5], Nick Kyrgios [20], Ivo Karlović [21], Fernando Verdasco [31]
  • Ladies’ Singles: Mirjana Lučić-Baroni [26], Roberta Vinci [31]
Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Andy Murray [1] Alexander Bublik [LL] 6–1, 6–4, 6–2
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Petra Kvitová [11] Johanna Larsson 6–3, 6–4
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Daniil Medvedev Stan Wawrinka [5] 6–4, 3–6, 6–4, 6–1
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Venus Williams [10] Elise Mertens 7–6(9–7), 6–4
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Rafael Nadal [4] John Millman [PR] 6–1, 6–3, 6–2
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Johanna Konta [6] Hsieh Su-wei 6–2, 6–2
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Victoria Azarenka [PR] Catherine Bellis 3–6, 6–2, 6–1
Matches on No. 2 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Jo-Wilfried Tsonga [12] Cameron Norrie [WC] 6–3, 6–2, 6–2
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Simona Halep [2] Marina Erakovic [Q] 6–4, 6–1
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Marin Čilić [7] Philipp Kohlschreiber 6–4, 6–2, 6–3
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Heather Watson [WC] Maryna Zanevska 6–1, 7–6(7–5)
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Carla Suárez Navarro [25] Eugenie Bouchard 1–6, 6–1, 6–1
Matches on No. 3 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Pierre-Hugues Herbert Nick Kyrgios [20] 6–3, 6–4, retired
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Elina Svitolina [4] Ashleigh Barty 7–5, 7–6(10–8)
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Aljaž Bedene Ivo Karlović [21] 6–7(5–7), 7–6(8–6), 6–7(7–9), 7–6(9–7), 8–6

2017 Wimbledon Tennis Day 2 Results (4 July)

Seeds out:

  • Gentlemen’s Singles: Feliciano López [19], Richard Gasquet [22]
  • Ladies’ Singles: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova [16], Daria Gavrilova [20], Kiki Bertens [23], Lauren Davis [28], Zhang Shuai [30]
Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Angelique Kerber [1] Irina Falconi [Q] 6–4, 6–4
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Novak Djokovic [2] Martin Kližan 6–3, 2–0, retired
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Roger Federer [3] Alexandr Dolgopolov 6–3, 3–0, retired
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Caroline Wozniacki [5] Tímea Babos 6–4, 4–6, 6–1
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Milos Raonic [6] Jan-Lennard Struff 7–6(7–5), 6–2, 7–6(7–4)
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Karolína Plíšková [3] Evgeniya Rodina 6–1, 6–4
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Dominic Thiem [8] Vasek Pospisil 6–4, 6–4, 6–3
Matches on No. 2 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Juan Martín del Potro [29] Thanasi Kokkinakis [PR] 6–3, 3–6, 7–6(7–2), 6–4
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Agnieszka Radwańska [9] Jelena Janković 7–6(7–3), 6–0
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Tomáš Berdych [11] Jérémy Chardy 6–3, 3–6, 7–6(7–4), 6–4
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Svetlana Kuznetsova [7] Ons Jabeur [Q] 6–3, 6–2
Matches on No. 3 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Kyle Edmund Alexander Ward [Q] 4–6, 6–3, 6–2, 6–1
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Garbiñe Muguruza [14] Ekaterina Alexandrova 6–2, 6–4
Gentlemen’s Singles 1st Round Alexander Zverev [10] Evgeny Donskoy 6–4, 7–6(7–3), 6–3
Ladies’ Singles 1st Round Kristina Mladenovic [12] Pauline Parmentier 6–1, 6–3

Wimbledon 2017 Day 3 Results (5 July)

  • Seeds out:
    • Gentlemen’s Singles: Lucas Pouille [14]
    • Ladies’ Singles: Petra Kvitová [11], Elena Vesnina [15], Madison Keys [17], Anastasija Sevastova [18], Barbora Strýcová [22], Carla Suarez Navarro [25]
    • Gentlemen’s Doubles: Jean-Julien Rojer / Horia Tecău [9], Feliciano López / Marc López [11]
    • Ladies’ Doubles: Gabriela Dabrowski / Xu Yifan [10], Eri Hozumi / Miyu Kato [16]
Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Johanna Konta [6] Donna Vekić 7–6(7–4), 4–6, 10–8
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Andy Murray [1] Dustin Brown 6–3, 6–2, 6–2
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Rafael Nadal [4] Donald Young 6–4, 6–2, 7–5
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Kei Nishikori [9] Sergiy Stakhovsky [Q] 6–4, 6–7(7–9), 6–1, 7–6(8–6)
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Venus Williams [10] Wang Qiang 4–6, 6–4, 6–1
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Simona Halep [2] Beatriz Haddad Maia 7–5, 6–3
Matches on No. 2 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Heather Watson [WC] Anastasija Sevastova [18] 6–0, 6–4
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Jo-Wilfried Tsonga [12] Simone Bolelli [Q] 6–1, 7–5, 6–2
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Marin Čilić [7] Florian Mayer 7–6(7–2), 6–4, 7–5
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Madison Brengle Petra Kvitová [11] 6–3, 1–6, 6–2
Matches on No. 3 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Victoria Azarenka [PR] Elena Vesnina [15] 6–3, 6–3
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Aljaž Bedene Damir Džumhur 6–3, 3–6, 6–3, 6–3
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Jerzy Janowicz [PR] Lucas Pouille [14] 7–6(7–4), 7–6(7–5), 3–6, 6–1
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Camila Giorgi Madison Keys [17] 6–4, 6–7(10–12), 6–1

2017 Wimbledon Tennis Day 4 (6 July)

  • Seeds out:
    • Gentlemen’s Singles: Jack Sock [17], John Isner [23], Juan Martín del Potro [29], Paolo Lorenzi [32]
    • Ladies’ Singles: Karolína Plíšková [3], Kristina Mladenovic [12], Daria Kasatkina [29], Lucie Šafářová [32]
    • Ladies’ Doubles: Abigail Spears / Katarina Srebotnik [6], Raquel Atawo / Jeļena Ostapenko [11], Kiki Bertens / Johanna Larsson [14]
Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Gaël Monfils [15] Kyle Edmund 7–6(7–1), 6–4, 6–4
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Magdaléna Rybáriková [PR] Karolína Plíšková [3] 3–6, 7–5, 6–2
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Roger Federer [3] Dušan Lajović 7–6(7–0), 6–3, 6–2
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Novak Djokovic [2] Adam Pavlásek 6–2, 6–2, 6–1
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Dominic Thiem [8] Gilles Simon 5–7, 6–4, 6–2, 6–4
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Angelique Kerber [1] Kirsten Flipkens 7–5, 7–5
Matches on No. 2 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Grigor Dimitrov [13] Marcos Baghdatis 6–3, 6–2, 6–1
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Agnieszka Radwańska [9] Christina McHale 5–7, 7–6(9–7), 6–3
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Milos Raonic [6] Mikhail Youzhny 3–6, 7–6(9–7), 6–4, 7–5
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Caroline Wozniacki [5] Tsvetana Pironkova 6–3, 6–4
Matches on No. 3 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Svetlana Kuznetsova [7] Ekaterina Makarova 6–0, 7–5
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Ernests Gulbis [PR] Juan Martín del Potro [29] 6–4, 6–4, 7–6(7–3)
Ladies’ Singles 2nd Round Garbiñe Muguruza [14] Yanina Wickmayer 6–2, 6–4
Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round Alexander Zverev [10] Frances Tiafoe 6–3, 6–4, 6–3

2017  Wimbledon Tennis Day 5 Highlights (7 July)

  • Seeds out:
    • Gentlemen’s Singles: Kei Nishikori [9], Steve Johnson [26], Fabio Fognini [28], Karen Khachanov [30]
    • Ladies’ Singles: Dominika Cibulková [8]
    • Gentlemen’s Doubles: Jamie Murray / Bruno Soares [3], Rohan Bopanna / Édouard Roger-Vasselin [8], Juan Sebastián Cabal / Robert Farah [12], Fabrice Martin / Daniel Nestor [13], Julio Peralta / Horacio Zeballos [15]
    • Ladies’ Doubles: Bethanie Mattek-Sands / Lucie Šafářová [1]
Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’s Singles 3rd Round Victoria Azarenka [PR] Heather Watson [WC] 3–6, 6–1, 6–4
Gentlemen’s Singles 3rd Round Rafael Nadal [4] Karen Khachanov [30] 6–1, 6–4, 7–6(7–3)
Gentlemen’s Singles 3rd Round Andy Murray [1] Fabio Fognini [28] 6–2, 4–6, 6–1, 7–5
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 3rd Round Marin Čilić [7] Steve Johnson [26] 6–4, 7–6(7–3), 6–4
Ladies’s Singles 3rd Round Johanna Konta [6] Maria Sakkari 6–4, 6–1
Ladies’ Singles 3rd Round Venus Williams [10] Naomi Osaka 7–6(7–3), 6–4
Mixed Doubles 1st Round Nicole Melichar
Andre Begemann
Laura Robson [WC]
Dominic Inglot [WC]
6–3, 6–4
Matches on No. 2 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 3rd Round Gilles Müller [16] Aljaž Bedene 7–6(7–4), 7–5, 6–4
Ladies’ Singles 3rd Round Simona Halep [2] Peng Shuai 6–4, 7–6(9–7)
Ladies’ Singles 3rd Round Jeļena Ostapenko [13] Camila Giorgi 7–5, 7–5
Gentlemen’s Singles 3rd Round Jo-Wilfried Tsonga [12] vs. Sam Querrey [24] 2–6, 6–3, 6–7(5–7), 6–1, 5–6, suspended
Matches on No. 3 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 3rd Round Roberto Bautista Agut [18] Kei Nishikori [9] 6–4, 7–6(7–3), 3–6, 6–3
Ladies’ Singles 3rd Round Elina Svitolina [4] Carina Witthöft 6–1, 7–5
Ladies’ Doubles 2nd Round Chan Yung-jan
Martina Hingis [3]
Natela Dzalamidze
Veronika Kudermetova
6–1, 6–3
Gentlemen’s Singles 3rd Round Kevin Anderson Ruben Bemelmans [Q] 7–6(7–3), 6–4, 7–6(7–3)

2017  Wimbledon Tennis Day 6 (8 July)

  • Seeds out:
    • Gentlemen’s Singles: Jo-Wilfried Tsonga [12], Gaël Monfils [15], Albert Ramos Viñolas [25], Mischa Zverev [27]
    • Ladies’ Singles: Timea Bacsinszky [19]
    • Gentlemen’s Doubles: Pierre-Hugues Herbert / Nicolas Mahut [2], Bob Bryan / Mike Bryan [5]
    • Mixed Doubles: Édouard Roger-Vasselin / Andrea Hlaváčková [5], Rajeev Ram / Casey Dellacqua [6], Jean-Julien Rojer / Chan Hao-ching [8], Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi / Anna-Lena Grönefeld [13], Marcin Matkowski / Květa Peschke [14]
Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 3rd Round Agnieszka Radwańska [9] Timea Bacsinszky [19] 3–6, 6–4, 6–1
Gentlemen’s Singles 3rd Round Novak Djokovic [2] Ernests Gulbis [PR] 6–4, 6–1, 7–6(7–2)
Gentlemen’s Singles 3rd Round Roger Federer [3] Mischa Zverev [27] 7–6(7–3), 6–4, 6–4
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 3rd Round Milos Raonic [5] Albert Ramos Viñolas [25] 7–6(7–3), 6–4, 7–5
Ladies’ Singles 3rd Round Caroline Wozniacki [5] Anett Kontaveit 3–6, 7–6(7–3), 6–2
Gentlemen’s Singles 3rd Round Dominic Thiem [8] Jared Donaldson 7–5, 6–4, 6–2
Matches on No. 2 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 3rd Round Garbiñe Muguruza [14] Sorana Cîrstea 6–2, 6–2
Gentlemen’s Singles 3rd Round Sam Querrey [24] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga [12] 6–2, 3–6, 7–6(7–5), 1–6, 7–5
Ladies’ Singles 3rd Round Angelique Kerber [1] Shelby Rogers 4–6, 7–6(7–2), 6–4
Gentlemen’s Singles 3rd Round Alexander Zverev [10] Sebastian Ofner [Q] 6–4, 6–4, 6–2
Mixed Doubles 2nd Round Jamie Murray [1]
Martina Hingis [1]
Neal Skupski [WC]
Anna Smith [WC]
6–3, 6–0
Matches on No. 3 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 3rd Round Grigor Dimitrov [13] Dudi Sela 6–1, 6–1, retired
Ladies’ Singles 3rd Round Coco Vandeweghe [24] Alison Riske 6–2, 6–4
Gentlemen’s Singles 3rd Round Tomáš Berdych [11] David Ferrer 6–3, 6–4, 6–3
Gentlemen’s Doubles 2nd Round Jay Clarke [WC]
Marcus Willis [WC]
Pierre-Hugues Herbert [2]
Nicolas Mahut [2]
3–6, 6–1, 7–6(7–3), 5–7, 6–3

2017 Wimbledon Tennis Day 7 (10 July)

Seeds out:

  • Gentlemen’s Singles: Rafael Nadal [4], Dominic Thiem [8], Alexander Zverev [10], Grigor Dimitrov [13], Roberto Bautista Agut [18]
  • Ladies’ Singles: Angelique Kerber [1], Elina Svitolina [4], Caroline Wozniacki [5], Agnieszka Radwańska [9], Caroline Garcia [21], Ana Konjuh [27]
  • Gentlemen’s Doubles: Ivan Dodig / Marcel Granollers [6], Raven Klaasen / Rajeev Ram [7], Florin Mergea / Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi [14]
  • Ladies’ Doubles: Tímea Babos / Andrea Hlaváčková [4], Lucie Hradecká / Kateřina Siniaková [5], Julia Görges / Barbora Strýcová [7], Kirsten Flipkens / Sania Mirza [13], Andreja Klepač / María José Martínez Sánchez [15]
  • Mixed Doubles: Łukasz Kubot / Chan Yung-jan [3], Raven Klaasen / Katarina Srebotnik [7]
Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 4th Round Venus Williams [10] Ana Konjuh [27] 6–3, 6–2
Gentlemen’s Singles 4th Round Andy Murray [1] Benoît Paire 7–6(7–1), 6–4, 6–4
Gentlemen’s Singles 4th Round Roger Federer [3] Grigor Dimitrov [13] 6–4, 6–2, 6–4
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 4th Round Johanna Konta [6] Caroline Garcia [21] 7–6(7–3), 4–6, 6–4
Gentlemen’s Singles 4th Round Gilles Müller [16] Rafael Nadal [4] 6–3, 6–4, 3–6, 4–6, 15–13
Gentlemen’s Singles 4th Round Adrian Mannarino vs. Novak Djokovic [2] Cancelled
Matches on No. 2 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 4th Round Garbiñe Muguruza [14] Angelique Kerber [1] 4–6, 6–4, 6–4
Ladies’ Singles 4th Round Simona Halep [2] Victoria Azarenka [PR] 7–6(7–3), 6–2
Gentlemen’s Singles 4th Round Milos Raonic [5] Alexander Zverev [10] 4–6, 7–5, 4–6, 7–5, 6–1
Matches on No. 3 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles 4th Round Svetlana Kuznetsova [7] Agnieszka Radwańska [9] 6–2, 6–4
Ladies’ Singles 4th Round Coco Vandeweghe [24] Caroline Wozniacki [5] 7–6(7–4), 6–4
Gentlemen’s Singles 4th Round Tomáš Berdych [11] Dominic Thiem [8] 6–3, 6–7(1–7), 6–3, 3–6, 6–3
Gentlemen’s Doubles 3rd Round Marcus Daniell / Marcelo Demoliner
vs.
Ken Skupski / Neal Skupski [WC]
6–7(3–7), 7–5, 6–7(7–9), suspended

2017 Wimbledon Tennis Day 8 (11 July)

Seeds out:

  • Ladies’ Singles: Simona Halep [2], Svetlana Kuznetsova [7], Jeļena Ostapenko [13], Coco Vandeweghe [24]
  • Mixed Doubles: Roman Jebavý / Lucie Hradecká [16]
Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles 4th Round Novak Djokovic [2] Adrian Mannarino 6–2, 7–6(7–5), 6–4
Ladies’ Singles Quarterfinals Venus Williams [10] Jeļena Ostapenko [13] 6–3, 7–5
Ladies’ Singles Quarterfinals Johanna Konta [6] Simona Halep [2] 6–7(2–7), 7–6(7–5),6–4
Ladies’ Singles Quarterfinals Magdaléna Rybáriková [PR] Coco Vandeweghe [24] 6–3, 6–3
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles Quarterfinals Garbiñe Muguruza [14] Svetlana Kuznetsova [7] 6–3, 6–4
Matches on No. 2 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Mixed Doubles 3rd Round Jamie Murray [1]
Martina Hingis [1]
Roman Jebavý [16]
Lucie Hradecká [16]
6–3, 6–4
Gentlemen’s Doubles Quarterfinals Henri Kontinen / John Peers [1]
vs.
Ryan Harrison / Michael Venus [10]
6–4, 6–7(5–7), 4–3, suspended
Matches on No. 3 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Doubles 3rd Round Ken Skupski [WC]
Neal Skupski [WC]
Marcus Daniell
Marcelo Demoliner
7–6(7–3), 5–7, 7–6(9–7), 6–4
Gentlemen’s Doubles Quarterfinals Hans Podlipnik-Castillo / Andrei Vasilevski
vs.
Nikola Mektić / Franko Škugor
7–6(10–8), 4–6, 1–1, suspended

Wimbledon Tennis 2017 Day 9 (12 July)

  • Seeds out:
    • Gentlemen’s Singles: Andy Murray [1], Novak Djokovic [2], Milos Raonic [6], Gilles Müller [16]
    • Gentlemen’s Doubles: Ryan Harrison / Michael Venus [10]
    • Ladies’ Doubles: Chan Yung-jan [3] / Martina Hingis [3], Ashleigh Barty / Casey Dellacqua [8]
    • Mixed Doubles: Ivan Dodig / Sania Mirza [4], Juan Sebastián Cabal / Abigail Spears [9], Max Mirnyi / Ekaterina Makarova [12], Michael Venus / Barbora Krejčíková [15]
Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentelmen’s Singles Quarterfinals Sam Querrey [24] Andy Murray [1] 3–6, 6–4, 6–7(4–7), 6–1, 6–1
Gentelmen’s Singles Quarterfinals Roger Federer [3] Milos Raonic [6] 6–4, 6–2, 7–6(7–4)
Ladies’ Doubles Quarterfinals Anna-Lena Grönefeld [12]
Květa Peschke [12]
Chan Yung-jan [3]
Martina Hingis [3]
6–4, 3–6, 6–4
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentelmen’s Singles Quarterfinals Marin Čilić [7] Gilles Müller [16] 3–6, 7–6(8–6), 7–5, 5–7, 6–1
Gentelmen’s Singles Quarterfinals Tomáš Berdych [11] Novak Djokovic [2] 7–6(7–2), 2–0, retired
Mixed Doubles 3rd Round Ken Skupski [WC]
Jocelyn Rae [WC]
Max Mirnyi [12]
Ekaterina Makarova [12]
5–7, 6–4, 9–7
Matches on No. 2 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Doubles Quarterfinals Henri Kontinen [1]
John Peers [1]
Ryan Harrison [10]
Michael Venus [10]
6–4, 6–7(5–7), 6–7(4–7), 7–6(9–7), 6–1
Ladies’ Doubles Quarterfinals Ekaterina Makarova [2]
Elena Vesnina [2]
Ashleigh Barty [8]
Casey Dellacqua [8]
6–4, 4–6, 6–4
Mixed Doubles 3rd Round Marcelo Demoliner
María José Martínez Sánchez
John Peers
Sabine Lisicki
6–4, 3–6, 7–5
Mixed Doubles 3rd Round Henri Kontinen
Heather Watson
Ivan Dodig [4]
Sania Mirza [4]
7–6(7–4), 6–4
Matches on No. 3 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Doubles Quarterfinals Nikola Mektić
Franko Škugor
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo
Andrei Vasilevski
6–7(8–10), 6–4, 7–6(7–5), 7–5
Ladies’ Doubles Quarterfinals Chan Hao-ching [9]
Monica Niculescu [9]
Catherine Bellis
Markéta Vondroušová
6–3, 6–4
Mixed Doubles 3rd Round Mate Pavić
Lyudmyla Kichenok
Juan Sebastián Cabal [9]
Abigail Spears [9]
7–6(7–5), 5–7, 6–3
Mixed Doubles 3rd Round Bruno Soares [2]
Elena Vesnina [2]
Michael Venus [15]
Barbora Krejčíková [15]
6–7(4–7), 6–4, 6–2
Gentlemen’s Invitation Doubles Round Robin Mario Ančić
Jamie Delgado
Thomas Enqvist
Thomas Johansson
7–5, 4–6, [13–11]

Day 10 (13 July)

  • Seeds out:
    • Ladies’ Singles: Johanna Konta [6]
    • Gentlemen’s Doubles: Henri Kontinen / John Peers [1]
    • Mixed Doubles: Rohan Bopanna / Gabriela Dabrowski [10]
Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles Semifinals Garbiñe Muguruza [14] Magdaléna Rybáriková [PR] 6–1, 6–1
Ladies’ Singles Semifinals Venus Williams [10] Johanna Konta [6] 6–4, 6–2
Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals Jamie Murray [1]
Martina Hingis [1]
Ken Skupski [WC]
Jocelyn Rae [WC]
6–4, 6–4
Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals Henri Kontinen
Heather Watson
Rohan Bopanna [10]
Gabriela Dabrowski [10]
6–7(4–7), 6–4, 7–5
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Doubles Semifinals Łukasz Kubot [4]
Marcelo Melo [4]
Henri Kontinen [1]
John Peers [1]
6–3, 6–7(4–7), 6–2, 4–6, 9–7
Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals Bruno Soares [2]
Elena Vesnina [2]
Andre Begemann
Nicole Melichar
7–5, 6–4
Ladies’ Invitation Doubles Round Robin Cara Black
Martina Navratilova
Andrea Jaeger
Conchita Martínez
6–3, 6–1
Matches on No. 2 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Invitation Doubles Round Robin Lleyton Hewitt
Mark Philippoussis
Jamie Baker
Colin Fleming
4–6, 6–2, [10–6]
Gentlemen’s Doubles Semifinals Oliver Marach [16]
Mate Pavić [16]
Nikola Mektić
Franko Škugor
4–6, 7–5, 7–6(7–4), 3–6, 17–15
Senior Gentlemen’s Invitation Doubles Round Robin Jacco Eltingh
Paul Haarhuis
Andrew Castle
Michael Chang
6–4, 6–4
Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals Marcelo Demoliner
María José Martínez Sánchez
Mate Pavić
Lyudmyla Kichenok
6–3, 2–6, 6–3
Matches on No. 3 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Senior Gentlemen’s Invitation Doubles Round Robin Henri Leconte
Cédric Pioline
Patrick McEnroe
Jeff Tarango
6–7(3–7), 6–2, [12–10]
Senior Gentlemen’s Invitation Doubles Round Robin Jeremy Bates
Chris Wilkinson
Wayne Ferreira
Goran Ivanišević
4–6, 6–2, [12–10]
Gentlemen’s Invitation Doubles Round Robin Greg Rusedski
Fabrice Santoro
Mansour Bahrami
Michaël Llodra
6–4, 3–6, [10–7]
Gentlemen’s Invitation Doubles Round Robin Justin Gimelstob
Ross Hutchins
Mario Ančić
Jamie Delgado
6–2, 7–5
Senior Gentlemen’s Invitation Doubles Round Robin Richard Krajicek
Mark Petchey
Todd Woodbridge
Mark Woodforde
6–1, 6–7(6–8), [10–7]

2017 Wimbledon Tennis Day 11 (14 July) Schedule of Play

  • Seeds out:
    • Gentlemen’s Singles: Tomáš Berdych [11], Sam Querrey [24]
    • Ladies’ Doubles: Anna-Lena Grönefeld / Květa Peschke [12]
    • Mixed Doubles: Bruno Soares [2] / Elena Vesnina [2]
Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles Semifinals Marin Čilić [7] Sam Querrey [24] 6–7(6–8), 6–4, 7–6(7–3), 7–5
Gentlemen’s Singles Semifinals Roger Federer [3] Tomáš Berdych [11] 7–6(7–4), 7–6(7–4), 6–4
Mixed Doubles Semifinals Jamie Murray [1]
Martina Hingis [1]
Marcelo Demoliner
María José Martínez Sánchez
6–2, 7–5
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Doubles Semifinals Ekaterina Makarova [2]
Elena Vesnina [2]
Anna-Lena Grönefeld [12]
Květa Peschke [12]
7–5, 6–2
Ladies’ Doubles Semifinals Chan Hao-ching [9]
Monica Niculescu [9]
Makoto Ninomiya
Renata Voráčová
7–6(7–4), 4–6, 9–7
Mixed Doubles Semifinals Henri Kontinen
Heather Watson
Bruno Soares [2]
Elena Vesnina [2]
6–4, 6–7(6–8), 6–3
Matches on No. 2 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Invitation Doubles Round Robin Magdalena Maleeva
Barbara Schett
Marion Bartoli
Iva Majoli
6–1, 6–2
Matches on No. 3 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Senior Gentlemen’s Invitation Doubles Round Robin Richard Krajicek
Mark Petchey
Wayne Ferreira
Goran Ivanišević
6–3, 4–6, [10–4]
Ladies’ Invitation Doubles Round Robin Arantxa Sánchez Vicario
Selima Sfar
Lindsay Davenport
Mary Joe Fernández
4–6, 6–4, [10–3]
Ladies’ Invitation Doubles Round Robin Kim Clijsters
Rennae Stubbs
Andrea Jaeger
Conchita Martínez
6–2, 7–5
Ladies’ Invitation Doubles Round Robin Cara Black
Martina Navratilova
Tracy Austin
Helena Suková
6–3, 6–4
Gentlemen’s Invitation Doubles Round Robin Thomas Enqvist
Thomas Johansson
Justin Gimelstob
Ross Hutchins
6–4, 6–3

2017 Wimbledon Tennis Day 12 (15 July)

  • Seeds out:
    • Ladies’ Singles: Venus Williams [10]
    • Gentlemen’s’ Doubles: Oliver Marach / Mate Pavić [16]
    • Ladies’ Doubles: Chan Hao-ching / Monica Niculescu [9]
Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Singles Final Garbiñe Muguruza [14] Venus Williams [10] 7–5, 6–0
Gentlemen’s Doubles Final Łukasz Kubot [4]
Marcelo Melo [4]
Oliver Marach [16]
Mate Pavić [16]
5–7, 7–5, 7–6(7–2), 3–6, 13–11
Ladies’ Doubles Final Ekaterina Makarova [2]
Elena Vesnina [2]
Chan Hao-ching [9]
Monica Niculescu [9]
6–0, 6–0
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Senior Gentlemen’s Invitation Doubles Round Robin Jacco Eltingh
Paul Haarhuis
Henri Leconte
Cédric Pioline
6–3, 6–4
Matches on No. 2 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Senior Gentlemen’s Invitation Doubles Round Robin Andrew Castle
Michael Chang
Patrick McEnroe
Jeff Tarango
7–5, 6–3

Wimbledon Tennis 2017 Day 13 (16 July)

 

  • Seeds out:
    • Gentlemen’s Singles: Marin Čilić [7]
Matches on Main Courts
Matches on Centre Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Gentlemen’s Singles Final Roger Federer [3] Marin Čilić [7] 6–3, 6–1, 6–4
Mixed Doubles Final Jamie Murray [1]
Martina Hingis [1]
Henri Kontinen
Heather Watson
6–4, 6–4
Matches on No. 1 Court
Event Winner Loser Score
Ladies’ Invitation Doubles Final Cara Black
Martina Navratilova
Arantxa Sánchez Vicario
Selima Sfar
6–2, 4–6, [10–4]
Gentlemen’s Invitation Doubles Final Lleyton Hewitt
Mark Philippoussis
Justin Gimelstob
Ross Hutchins
6–3, 6–3

Leave a Reply