Skip to main content

MLB Schedule 2021


Wednesday, 28 April

MATCHUP RESULT WIN LOSS SAVE
Minnesota Cleveland MIN 10, CLE 2 J.A. Happ Logan Allen
Miami Milwaukee MIA 6, MIL 2 Sandy Alcantara Zack Godley
Cincinnati Los Angeles LAD 8, CIN 0 Clayton Kershaw Sonny Gray
Kansas City Pittsburgh KC 9, PIT 6 Kyle Zimmer Mitch Keller Josh Staumont
Boston New York BOS 1, NYM 0 Nick Pivetta Jacob deGrom Matt Barnes
New York
Baltimore
NYY 7, BAL 0 Domingo German Dean Kremer
Washington Toronto WSH 8, TOR 2 Erick Fedde Steven Matz
Oakland Tampa Bay TB 2, OAK 0 Tyler Glasnow Cole Irvin Diego Castillo
Chicago Atlanta ATL 10, CHC 0 Huascar Ynoa Kyle Hendricks
Philadelphia St. Louis PHI 5, STL 3 Brandon Kintzler Genesis Cabrera Hector Neris
Los Angeles Texas LAA 4, TEX 3 Chris Rodriguez Dane Dunning Raisel Iglesias
Detroit Chicago Postponed
Seattle
Houston
HOU 7, SEA 5 Joe Smith Rafael Montero Ryne Stanek
San Diego
Arizona
SD 12, ARI 3 Aaron Northcraft Riley Smith
Colorado San Francisco SF 7, COL 3 Alex Wood German Marquez

Thursday, 29 April

MATCHUP TIME NAT TV PITCHING MATCHUP
New York
Baltimore
10:35 PM Jordan Montgomery vs Jorge Lopez
Oakland
Tampa Bay
10:40 PM Chris Bassitt vs Shane McClanahan
Philadelphia
St. Louis
10:45 PM Aaron Nola vs Kwang Hyun Kim
Seattle
Houston
11:40 PM Yusei Kikuchi vs Luis Garcia
MATCHUP RESULT WIN LOSS SAVE
Cincinnati Los Angeles LAD 8, CIN 0 Clayton Kershaw Sonny Gray
Kansas City Pittsburgh KC 9, PIT 6 Kyle Zimmer Mitch Keller Josh Staumont
Boston
New York
BOS 1, NYM 0 Nick Pivetta Jacob deGrom Matt Barnes
New York Baltimore NYY 7, BAL 0 Domingo German Dean Kremer
Washington
Toronto
WSH 8, TOR 2 Erick Fedde Steven Matz
Oakland
Tampa Bay
TB 2, OAK 0 Tyler Glasnow Cole Irvin Diego Castillo
Chicago
Atlanta
ATL 10, CHC 0 Huascar Ynoa Kyle Hendricks
Philadelphia
St. Louis
PHI 5, STL 3 Brandon Kintzler Genesis Cabrera Hector Neris
Los Angeles
Texas
LAA 4, TEX 3 Chris Rodriguez Dane Dunning Raisel Iglesias
Detroit
Chicago
Postponed
Seattle Houston HOU 7, SEA 5 Joe Smith Rafael Montero Ryne Stanek
San Diego
Arizona
SD 12, ARI 3 Aaron Northcraft Riley Smith
Colorado San Francisco SF 7, COL 3 Alex Wood German Marquez

Sunday, 25 April

MATCHUP RESULT WIN LOSS SAVE
Oakland Baltimore BAL 8, OAK 1 John Means Jesus Luzardo
Kansas City Detroit KC 4, DET 0 Danny Duffy Tarik Skubal
New York Cleveland CLE 7, NYY 3 Sam Hentges Jameson Taillon
Seattle Boston BOS 5, SEA 3 Eduardo Rodriguez Nick Margevicius Matt Barnes
Toronto Tampa Bay TOR 1, TB 0 Tim Mayza Josh Fleming Rafael Dolis
Washington New York NYM 4, WSH 0 Taijuan Walker Patrick Corbin
Arizona Atlanta ARI 5, ATL 0 (F/7) Zac Gallen Bryse Wilson
Los Angeles Houston LAA 4, HOU 2 Chris Rodriguez Luis Garcia Raisel Iglesias
Pittsburgh Minnesota PIT 6, MIN 2 Clay Holmes Matt Shoemaker
Texas Chicago CHW 8, TEX 4 Michael Kopech Kohei Arihara
Cincinnati St. Louis STL 5, CIN 2 Jack Flaherty Luis Castillo Alex Reyes
Milwaukee Chicago MIL 6, CHC 0 Brandon Woodruff Jake Arrieta
Philadelphia Colorado COL 12, PHI 2 Jon Gray Chase Anderson
Arizona Atlanta ARI 7, ATL 0 (F/7) Madison Bumgarner Drew Smyly
Miami San Francisco SF 4, MIA 3 Logan Webb Paul Campbell Tyler Rogers
San Diego Los Angeles SD 8, LAD 7 (F/11) Tim Hill Garrett Cleavinger Mark Melancon

Monday, 26 April

MATCHUP TIME NAT TV PITCHING MATCHUP
Kansas City Detroit 10:40 PM Brad Keller vs Spencer Turnbull
MATCHUP RESULT WIN LOSS SAVE
Philadelphia Colorado COL 12, PHI 2 Jon Gray Chase Anderson
Arizona Atlanta ARI 7, ATL 0 (F/7) Madison Bumgarner Drew Smyly
Miami San Francisco SF 4, MIA 3 Logan Webb Paul Campbell Tyler Rogers
San Diego Los Angeles SD 8, LAD 7 (F/11) Tim Hill Garrett Cleavinger Mark Melancon

Friday, 23 April

MATCHUP RESULT WIN LOSS
Milwaukee Chicago CHC 15, MIL 2 Kyle Hendricks Brett Anderson
Oakland Baltimore OAK 3, BAL 1 Cole Irvin Jorge Lopez
Kansas City Detroit KC 6, DET 2 Mike Minor Casey Mize
New York Cleveland NYY 5, CvLE 3 Lucas Luetge Logan Allen
Seattle Boston BOS 6, SEA 5 Hirokazu Sawamura Yusei Kikuchi
Toronto Tampa Bay TOR 5, TB 3 Steven Matz Tyler Glasnow
Washington New York NYM 6, WSH 0 Jacob deGrom Erick Fedde
Arizona Atlanta ATL 5, ARI 4 Huascar Ynoa Luke Weaver
Los Angeles Houston HOU 5, LAA 4 (F/10) Ryan Pressly Raisel Iglesias
Pittsburgh Minnesota MIN 2, PIT 0 J.A. Happ JT Brubaker
Texas Chicago CHW 9, TEX 7 Codi Heuer Kyle Cody
Cincinnati St. Louis STL 5, CIN 4 Kwang Hyun Kim Sonny Gray
Philadelphia Colorado COL 5, PHI 4 Mychal Givens Hector Neris
Miami San Francisco SF 5, MIA 3 Alex Wood Sandy Alcantara
San Diego Los Angeles SD 6, LAD 1 Yu Darvish Clayton Kershaw

Saturday, 24 April

MATCHUP TIME NAT TV PITCHING MATCHUP
Kansas City Detroit 10:40 PM Brady Singer vs Matthew Boyd
Seattle Boston 10:40 PM Chris Flexen vs Nathan Eovaldi
Pittsburgh
Minnesota
11:40 PM Trevor Cahill vs Michael Pineda
Cincinnati
St. Louis
11:45 PM Wade Miley vs John Gant
Milwaukee Chicago 11:50 PM Freddy Peralta vs Adbert Alzolay
MATCHUP RESULT WIN LOSS SAVE
Oakland Baltimore OAK 3, BAL 1 Cole Irvin Jorge Lopez Jake Diekman
Kansas City Detroit KC 6, DET 2 Mike Minor Casey Mize
New York Cleveland NYY 5, CLE 3 Lucas Luetge Logan Allen Aroldis Chapman
Seattle Boston BOS 6, SEA 5 Hirokazu Sawamura Yusei Kikuchi
Toronto Tampa Bay TOR 5, TB 3 Steven Matz Tyler Glasnow Rafael Dolis
Washington New York NYM 6, WSH 0 Jacob deGrom Erick Fedde
Arizona Atlanta ATL 5, ARI 4 Huascar Ynoa Luke Weaver Will Smith
Los Angeles Houston HOU 5, LAA 4 (F/10) Ryan Pressly Raisel Iglesias
Pittsburgh Minnesota MIN 2, PIT 0 J.A. Happ JT Brubaker Taylor Rogers
Texas Chicago CHW 9, TEX 7 Codi Heuer Kyle Cody Liam Hendriks
Cincinnati St. Louis STL 5, CIN 4 Kwang Hyun Kim Sonny Gray Alex Reyes
Philadelphia Colorado COL 5, PHI 4 Mychal Givens Hector Neris
Miami San Francisco SF 5, MIA 3 Alex Wood Sandy Alcantara
San Diego Los Angeles SD 6, LAD 1 Yu Darvish Clayton Kershaw

Sunday, 18 April

MATCHUP RESULT WIN LOSS SAVE
Chicago Boston BOS 7, CHW 4 Adam Ottavino Codi Heuer
St. Louis Philadelphia STL 9, PHI 4 Ryan Helsley Matt Moore
Detroit Oakland OAK 7, DET 0 Cole Irvin Casey Mize
Cleveland Cincinnati CIN 3, CLE 2 (F/10) Sean Doolittle Oliver Perez
New York Colorado NYM 4, COL 3 (F/7) Jacob deGrom Daniel Bard Edwin Diaz
San Francisco Miami MIA 7, SF 6 (F/10) Yimi Garcia Jarlin Garcia
Toronto Kansas City KC 3, TOR 2 (F/7) Greg Holland Joel Payamps
Baltimore Texas BAL 6, TEX 1 Travis Lakins Sr. Joely Rodriguez
Pittsburgh Milwaukee MIL 7, PIT 1 Brett Anderson Trevor Cahill
New York
Colorado
COL 7, NYM 2 (F/7) German Marquez Joey Lucchesi
Los Angeles
San Diego
LAD 2, SD 0 Clayton Kershaw Yu Darvish Victor Gonzalez
Minnesota Los Angeles Postponed
Houston Seattle HOU 1, SEA 0 Zack Greinke Chris Flexen Ryan Pressly
Arizona Washington ARI 5, WSH 2 Madison Bumgarner Paolo Espino Stefan Crichton
St. Louis Philadelphia PHI 2, STL 0 Aaron Nola John Gant
Tampa Bay New York TB 4, NYY 2 Ryan Yarbrough Gerrit Cole Jeffrey Springs
Chicago Boston CHW 3, BOS 2 (F/7) Dallas Keuchel Tanner Houck Liam Hendriks
Cleveland Cincinnati CLE 6, CIN 3 Shane Bieber Wade Miley Emmanuel Clase
San Francisco Miami SF 1, MIA 0 Alex Wood Pablo Lopez Tyler Rogers
Pittsburgh Milwaukee PIT 6, MIL 5 (F/10) Richard Rodriguez J.P. Feyereisen
Toronto Kansas City KC 2, TOR 0 Kyle Zimmer T.J. Zeuch Greg Holland

Monday, 19 April

MATCHUP RESULT WIN LOSS SAVE
Baltimore Texas TEX 1, BAL 0 (F/10) John King Travis Lakins Sr.
New York Colorado NYM 2, COL 1 Marcus Stroman Antonio Senzatela Edwin Diaz
Detroit Oakland OAK 3, DET 2 Lou Trivino Gregory Soto
Minnesota Los Angeles Postponed
Houston Seattle SEA 7, HOU 2 Ljay Newsome Jake Odorizzi
Los Angeles San Diego SD 5, LAD 2 Keone Kela Scott Alexander Mark Melancon
Chicago Boston CHW 5, BOS 1 (F/7) Matt Foster Martin Perez
Atlanta Chicago ATL 13, CHC 4 Bryse Wilson Kyle Hendricks
Chicago Boston BOS 11, CHW 4 Nathan Eovaldi Lucas Giolito

Tuesday, 20 April

MATCHUP RESULT WIN LOSS SAVE
Minnesota Oakland Postponed
San Francisco Philadelphia SF 2, PHI 0 Kevin Gausman Chase Anderson Wandy Peralta
St. Louis Washington STL 12, WSH 5 Jack Flaherty Joe Ross
Tampa Bay Kansas City TB 4, KC 1 Josh Fleming Danny Duffy
Texas Los Angeles TEX 6, LAA 4 Kohei Arihara Dylan Bundy Ian Kennedy
Los Angeles Seattle SEA 4, LAD 3 Justus Sheffield Dustin May Rafael Montero
Milwaukee San Diego MIL 3, SD 1 Brandon Woodruff Joe Musgrove Josh Hader

Friday, 16 April

MATCHUP RESULT WIN LOSS SAVE
Atlanta Chicago ATL 5, CHC 2 Josh Tomlin Zach Davies Will Smith
Arizona Washington WSH 1, ARI 0 Brad Hand Alex Young
St. Louis Philadelphia PHI 9, STL 2 Zach Eflin Carlos Martinez
Tampa Bay New York TB 8, NYY 2 Michael Wacha Nick Nelson
Chicago Boston Postponed
Cleveland Cincinnati CIN 10, CLE 3 Jeff Hoffman Logan Allen
San Francisco Miami MIA 4, SF 1 Anthony Bass Matt Wisler Yimi Garcia
Baltimore Texas BAL 5, TEX 2 Jorge Lopez Mike Foltynewicz Cesar Valdez
Pittsburgh Milwaukee PIT 6, MIL 1 JT Brubaker Adrian Houser
Toronto Kansas City Postponed
New York Colorado Postponed
Minnesota
Los Angeles
LAA 10, MIN 3 Aaron Slegers Randy Dobnak
Detroit Oakland OAK 3, DET 0 Frankie Montas Jose Urena Lou Trivino
Houston Seattle SEA 6, HOU 5 Anthony Misiewicz Ryne Stanek

Saturday, 17 April

MATCHUP RESULT WIN LOSS SAVE
Arizona Washington WSH 1, ARI 0 Brad Hand Alex Young
St. Louis
Philadelphia
PHI 9, STL 2 Zach Eflin Carlos Martinez
Tampa Bay New York TB 8, NYY 2 Michael Wacha Nick Nelson
Chicago Boston Postponed
Cleveland Cincinnati CIN 10, CLE 3 Jeff Hoffman Logan Allen
San Francisco Miami MIA 4, SF 1 Anthony Bass Matt Wisler Yimi Garcia
Baltimore Texas BAL 5, TEX 2 Jorge Lopez Mike Foltynewicz Cesar Valdez
Pittsburgh Milwaukee PIT 6, MIL 1 JT Brubaker Adrian Houser
Toronto Kansas City Postponed
New York Colorado Postponed
Minnesota Los Angeles LAA 10, MIN 3 Aaron Slegers Randy Dobnak
Detroit Oakland OAK 3, DET 0 Frankie Montas Jose Urena Lou Trivino
Houston Seattle SEA 6, HOU 5 Anthony Misiewicz Ryne Stanek
Los Angeles San Diego LAD 11, SD 6 (F/12) David Price Tim Hill
Arizona Washington WSH 6, ARI 2 Erick Fedde Luke Weaver
Tampa Bay New York TB 6, NYY 3 Tyler Glasnow Jordan Montgomery Diego Castillo
Toronto Kansas City TOR 5, KC 1 (F/7) Steven Matz Mike Minor
Atlanta Chicago CHC 13, ATL 4 Trevor Williams Huascar Ynoa