Skip to main content

Indian Super League 2021-22


Points Table Results  Teams and Squads Awards Statistics

Season 2021–22
Dates 19 November 2021 – March 2022

Indian Super League

Organising bodies AIFF and FSDL
Founded 21 October 2013; 8 years ago
First season 2014
Country India
Confederation AFC
Number of teams 11
Level on pyramid 1
Domestic cup(s) Super Cup
International cup(s) AFC Champions League
AFC Cup
Current champions Mumbai City (1st title)
(2020–21)
Current premiers Mumbai City (1st title)
(2020–21)
Most championships ATK (3 titles)
Most premierships
Goa
Mumbai City
(1 title each)
Most appearances
Mandar Rao Dessai (114)
Top goalscorer Coro (48)
TV partners
India:
Star Sports, Hotstar, JioTV
International:
Broadcasters

Teams

Stadiums and locations

Club State/Region City Host Venue Capacity
ATK Mohun Bagan West Bengal Kolkata Fatorda stadium 18,000
Mumbai City Maharashtra Mumbai
NorthEast United Northeast India Guwahati
Bengaluru Karnataka Bengaluru GMC Athletic Stadium 5,000
Goa Goa Margao
Hyderabad Telangana Hyderabad
Jamshedpur Jharkhand Jamshedpur
Chennaiyin Tamil Nadu Chennai Tilak Maidan Stadium 10,000
East Bengal West Bengal Kolkata
Kerala Blasters Kerala Kochi
Odisha Odisha Bhubaneswar

Personnel and sponsorship

Team Head coach Captain(s) Kit Manufacturer Main Sponsor
ATK Mohun Bagan Antonio López Habas
  • Roy Krishna
  • Pritam Kotal
Nivia SBOTOP
Bengaluru Marco Pezzaiuoli Sunil Chhetri Puma JSW
Chennaiyin Božidar Bandović Anirudh Thapa Nivia Apollo Tyres
East Bengal Manolo Díaz
  • Arindam Bhattacharya
Reyaur Shree Cement
Goa Juan Ferrando
  • Edu Bedia
  • Iván Gonzalez
  • Brandon Fernandes
  • Seriton Fernandes
Reyaur
Hyderabad Manuel Roca
  • Joao Victor
  • Laxmikant Kattimani
  • Bartholomew Ogbeche
Hummel DafaNews
Jamshedpur Owen Coyle Peter Hartley Nivia Tata Steel
Kerala Blasters Ivan Vukomanović Jessel Carneiro SIX5SIX BYJU’S
Mumbai City Des Buckingham Mourtada Fall Puma Expo 2020
NorthEast United Khalid Jamil Federico Gallego SIX5SIX Amrit cement
Odisha Kiko Ramírez
  • Vinit Rai
  • Hector Rodas
  • Victor Mongil
  • Hummel Odisha Tourism

    Head coaching changes

    Team Outgoing coach Manner of departure Date of vacancy Position in table Incoming coach Date of appointment
    Bengaluru Naushad Moosa End of interim period Pre-season Marco Pezzaiuoli 12 February 2021
    Kerala Blasters Ishfaq Ahmed End of interim period 26 February 2021 Ivan Vukomanović 17 June 2021
    Chennaiyin Csaba László End of contract 10 April 2021 Božidar Bandović 10 July 2021
    Odisha Steven Dias End of interim period 27 February 2021 Kiko Ramírez 20 July 2021
    East Bengal Robbie Fowler Mutual Consent 8 September 2021 Manolo Díaz 8 September 2021
    Mumbai Sergio Lobera End of contract 8 October 2021 Des Buckingham 8 October 2021

    Foreign players

    Club Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 AFC Player
    ATK Mohun Bagan Roy Krishna Joni Kauko Hugo Boumous Carl McHugh Tiri David Williams
    Bengaluru Alan Costa Bruno Ramires Cleiton Silva Prince Ibara Yrondu Musavu-King Iman Basafa
    Chennaiyin Rafael Crivellaro Vladimir Koman Ariel Borysiuk Łukasz Gikiewicz Slavko Damjanović Mirlan Murzaev
    East Bengal Antonio Perošević Franjo Prce Darren Sidoel  Daniel Chima Amir Dervišević Tomislav Mrcela
    Goa Airam Cabrera Alberto Noguera Edu Bedia Iván González Jorge Ortiz Dylan Fox
    Hyderabad João Victor Bartholomew Ogbeche Edu García Javier Siverio Juanan Joel Chianese
    Jamshedpur Alex Lima Eli Sabiá Peter Hartley Nerijus Valskis Greg Stewart Jordan Murray
    Kerala Blasters Jorge Pereyra Díaz Enes Sipović Marko Lešković Álvaro Vázquez Adrián Luna Chencho Gyeltshen
    Mumbai City Cássio Gabriel Ygor Catatau Ahmed Jahouh Mourtada Fall Igor Angulo Bradden Inman
    NorthEast United Deshorn Brown Mathias Coureur Khassa Camara Hernán Santana Federico Gallego Patrick Flottmann
    Odisha Jonathas Aridai Cabrera Héctor Rodas Javi Hernández Víctor Mongil Liridon Krasniqi

    Schedule

    MATCH 1 – UPCOMING
    Friday, 19 November, 2021
    19:30
    ATK Mohun Bagan
    vs
    Kerala Blasters FC
    PJN Stadium, Fatorda
    MATCH 2 – UPCOMING
    Saturday, 20 November, 2021
    19:30
    Bengaluru FC
    vs
    NorthEast United FC
    Athletic Stadium, Bambolim
    MATCH 3 – UPCOMING
    Sunday, 21 November, 2021
    19:30
    SC East Bengal
    vs
    Jamshedpur FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
    MATCH 4 – UPCOMING
    Monday, 22 November, 2021
    19:30
    Mumbai City FC
    vs
    FC Goa
    PJN Stadium, Fatorda
    MATCH 5 – UPCOMING
    Tuesday, 23 November, 2021
    19:30
    Hyderabad FC
    vs
    Chennaiyin FC
    Athletic Stadium, Bambolim
    MATCH 6 – UPCOMING
    Wednesday, 24 November, 2021
    19:30
    Odisha FC
    vs
    Bengaluru FC
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
    MATCH 7 – UPCOMING
    Thursday, 25 November, 2021
    19:30
    NorthEast United FC
    vs
    Kerala Blasters FC
    PJN Stadium, Fatorda
    MATCH 8 – UPCOMING
    Friday, 26 November, 2021
    19:30
    FC Goa
    vs
    Jamshedpur FC
    Athletic Stadium, Bambolim
    MATCH 9 – UPCOMING
    Saturday, 27 November, 2021
    19:30
    SC East Bengal
    vs
    ATK Mohun Bagan
    Tilak Maidan Stadium
    MATCH 10 – UPCOMING
    Saturday, 27 November, 2021
    21:30
    Mumbai City FC
    vs
    Hyderabad FC
    PJN Stadium, Fatorda
    MATCH 11 – UPCOMING
    Sunday, 28 November, 2021
    19:30
    Bengaluru FC
    vs
    Kerala Blasters FC
    Athletic Stadium, Bambolim
    MATCH 12 – UPCOMING
    Monday, 29 November, 2021
    19:30
    NorthEast United FC
    vs
    Chennaiyin FC
    PJN Stadium, Fatorda
    MATCH 13 – UPCOMING
    Tuesday, 30 November, 2021
    19:30
    Odisha FC
    vs
    SC East Bengal
    Tilak Maidan Stadium

    Results

    Home \ Away AMB BEN CHE EAB GOA HYD JAM KER MCI NEU OFC
    ATK Mohun Bagan 11 Dec 29 Dec 5 Jan 19 Nov 1 Dec 8 Dec
    Bengaluru 16 Dec 4 Jan 28 Nov 4 Dec 20 Nov
    Chennaiyin 30 Dec 3 Dec 22 Dec 18 Dec
    East Bengal 27 Nov 7 Dec 21 Nov 12 Dec 7 Jan
    Goa 11 Dec 8 Jan 18 Dec 26 Nov
    Hyderabad 8 Dec 23 Nov 23 Dec 13 Dec 28 Dec
    Jamshedpur 6 Dec 20 Dec 2 Jan 23 Dec 2 Dec 6 Jan
    Kerala Blasters 2 Jan 9 Jan 26 Dec 5 Dec
    Mumbai City 15 Dec 22 Nov 27 Nov 9 Dec 19 Dec
    NorthEast United 21 Dec 29 Nov 17 Dec 4 Dec 25 Nov 27 Dec
    Odisha 24 Nov 30 Nov 24 Dec 14 Dec 3 Jan 10 Dec

    First match(es) will be played on 19 November 2021.
    Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

    Form

    Team ╲ Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    ATK Mohun Bagan
    Bengaluru FC
    Chennaiyin FC
    FC Goa
    Hyderabad FC
    Jamshedpur FC
    Kerala Blasters
    Mumbai City
    Northeast United
    Odisha FC
    SC East Bengal

    W = Win; D = Draw; L = Lose

    ISL Table 2020-21

    League table

    Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
    1 ATK Mohun Bagan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Premiers and Qualification for ISL playoffs and 2023 AFC Champions League group stage
    2 Bengaluru 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 ISL playoffs and Possible Qualification for 2023 AFC Cup play-off round
    3 Chennaiyin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advance to ISL playoffs
    4 East Bengal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    5 Goa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    6 Hyderabad 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    7 Jamshedpur 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    8 Kerala Blasters 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    9 Mumbai City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    10 NorthEast United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
    11 Odisha 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

    Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head goals scored; 5) goal difference; 6) number of goals scored; 7) fair play ranking; 8) drawing of lots

    Indian Super League 2020-21

    Season 2020–21
    Dates 20 November 2020 – March 2021
    Matches played 5
    Goals scored 10 (2 per match)
    Top goalscorer Igor Angulo
    (2 goals)
    Biggest home win Northeast United 1–0 Mumbai City
    (21 November 2020)
    Biggest away win Kerala Blasters 0–1 ATK Mohun Bagan
    (20 November 2020)
    Odisha 0–1 Hyderabad
    (23 November 2020)
    Highest scoring Goa 2–2 Bengaluru
    (22 November 2020)
    Longest winning run ATK Mohun Bagan, Northeast United,
    Hyderabad,
    Chennaiyin
    (1 game)
    Longest unbeaten run ATK Mohun Bagan, Northeast United,
    Goa, Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Chennaiyin
    (1 game)
    Longest winless run Kerala Blasters, Mumbai City, Goa,
    Bengaluru, Odisha, Jamshedpur
    (1 game)
    Longest losing run Kerala Blasters, Mumbai City, Odisha,Jamshedpur
    (1 game)
    Total attendance N/A

    Teams

    Stadiums and locations

    Team Location Host Venue Capacity
    ATK Mohun Bagan Kolkata, West Bengal Fatorda Stadium 18,600
    Bengaluru Bangalore, Karnataka
    Goa Margao, Goa
    Chennaiyin Chennai, Tamil Nadu GMC Athletic Stadium 30,000
    Kerala Blasters Kochi, Kerala
    Mumbai City Mumbai, Maharashtra
    Odisha Bhubaneswar, Odisha
    East Bengal Kolkata, West Bengal Tilak Maidan Stadium 5,000
    Hyderabad Hyderabad, Telangana
    Jamshedpur Jamshedpur, Jharkhand
    NorthEast United Guwahati, Assam

    Personnel and sponsorship

    Team Head coach Captain Kit Manufacturer Shirt Sponsor(s)
    ATK Mohun Bagan Antonio López Habas Roy Krishna Nivia SBOTOP, SRMB Stee
    Bengaluru Carles Cuadrat Sunil Chhetri Puma JSW
    Chennaiyin Csaba László Rafael Crivellaro Apollo Tyres
    East Bengal Robbie Fowler TYKA Top Tech TMT
    Goa Juan Ferrando Edu Bedia SIX5SIX Kingfisher, INDINEWS
    Hyderabad Manuel Roca Adil Khan Polyhose
    Jamshedpur Owen Coyle Peter Hartley Tata Steel
    Kerala Blasters Kibu Vicuña Costa Nhamoinesu Reyaur Sports BYJU’S
    Mumbai City Sergio Lobera Amrinder Singh Puma DafaNews, Etihad Airways
    NorthEast United Gerard Nus Federico Gallego N/A JA Entertainment, Parimatch News
    Odisha Stuart Baxter Steven Taylor T10 Sports

    Schedule

    DATE & DAY MATCH TIME (IST) VENUE
    20 November, Friday Kerala Blasters vs ATK-Mohun Bagan 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
    21 November, Saturday NorthEast United FC vs Mumbai City FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
    22 November, Sunday FC Goa vs Bengaluru FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
    23 November, Monday Odisha FC vs Hyderabad FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
    24 November, Tuesday Jamshedpur FC vs Chennaiyin FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
    25 November, Wednesday FC Goa vs Mumbai City FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
    26 November, Thursday Kerala Blasters vs NorthEast United FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
    27 November, Friday SC East Bengal vs ATK-Mohun Bagan 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
    28 November, Saturday Bengaluru FC vs Hyderabad FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
    29 November, Sunday Jamshedpur FC vs Odisha FC 5:00 PM Tilak Maidan
    29 November, Sunday Chennaiyin FC vs Kerala Blasters FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
    30 November, Monday FC Goa vs NorthEast United FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
    1 December, Tuesday Mumbai City FC vs SC East Bengal 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
    2 December, Wednesday Hyderabad FC vs Jamshedpur FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
    3 December, Thursday ATK-Mohun Bagan vs Odisha FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
    4 December, Friday Chennaiyin FC vs Bengaluru FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
    5 December, Saturday NorthEast United FC vs SC East Bengal 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
    6 December, Sunday Mumbai City FC vs Odisha FC 5:00 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
    6 December, Sunday FC Goa vs Kerala Blasters 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
    7 December, Monday Jamshedpur FC vs ATK-Mohun Bagan 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
    8 December, Tuesday Bengaluru FC vs NorthEast United FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
    9 December, Wednesday Mumbai City FC vs Chennaiyin FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
    10 December, Thursday SC East Bengal vs Jamshedpur FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
    11 December, Friday ATK-Mohun Bagan vs Hyderabad FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
    12 December, Saturday Odisha FC vs FC Goa 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
    13 December, Sunday NorthEast United FC vs Chennaiyin FC 5:00 PM Tilak Maidan
    13 December, Sunday Bengaluru FC vs Kerala Blasters FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
    14 December, Monday Mumbai City FC vs Jamshedpur FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
    15 December, Tuesday Hyderabad FC vs SC East Bengal 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
    16 December, Wednesday ATK-Mohun Bagan vs FC Goa 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
    17 December, Thursday Odisha FC vs Bengaluru FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
    18 December, Friday NorthEast United FC vs Jamshedpur FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
    19 December, Saturday FC Goa vs Chennaiyin FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
    20 December, Sunday Hyderabad FC vs Mumbai City FC 5:00 PM Tilak Maidan
    20 December, Sunday Kerala Blasters vs SC East Bengal 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
    21 December, Monday ATK-Mohun Bagan vs Bengaluru FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
    22 December, Tuesday Odisha FC vs NorthEast United FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
    23 December, Wednesday Jamshedpur FC vs FC Goa 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
    26 December, Saturday SC East Bengal vs Chennaiyin FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
    27 December, Sunday Kerala Blasters vs Hyderabad FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
    28 December, Monday Bengaluru FC vs Jamshedpur FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
    29 December, Tuesday Chennaiyin FC vs ATK-Mohun Bagan 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
    30 December, Wednesday Hyderabad FC vs FC Goa 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
    2 January, Saturday Mumbai City FC vs Kerala Blasters 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
    3 January, Sunday SC East Bengal vs Odisha FC 5:00 PM Tilak Maidan
    3 January, Sunday ATK-Mohun Bagan vs NorthEast United FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
    4 January, Monday Chennaiyin FC vs Hyderabad FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
    5 January, Tuesday Bengaluru FC vs Mumbai City FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
    6 January, Wednesday SC East Bengal vs FC Goa 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
    7 January, Thursday Kerala Blasters vs Odisha FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
    8 January, Friday Northeast United FC vs Hyderabad FC 7:30 PM Tilak Maidan
    9 January, Saturday Bengaluru FC vs SC East Bengal 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium
    10 January, Sunday Chennaiyin FC vs Odisha FC 7:30 PM GMC Stadium Bambolim
    10 January, Sunday Jamshedpur FC vs Kerala Blasters 5:00 PM Tilak Maidan
    11 January, Monday ATK-Mohun Bagan vs Mumbai City FC 7:30 PM Fatorda Stadium

    Results

    Home \ Away AMB BEN CHE EAB GOA HYD JAM KER MCI NEU OFC
    ATK Mohun Bagan 1–0 1–0 3–1 1–0 1–1 1–0 3–2 0–1 2–0 1–0
    Bengalore 0–2 0–0 0–1 1–2 0–0 0–1 4–2 1–3 2–2 1–1
    Chennaiyin 0–0 0–1 0–0 2–2 1–4 0–1 0–0 1–1 3–3 0–0
    East Bengal 0–2 0–2 2–2 1–1 1–1 0–0 1–1 0–1 1–2 3–1
    Goa 1–1 2–2 1–2 1–1 0–0 3–0 3–1 0–1 1–1 3–1
    Hyderabad 2–2 2–2 2–0 3–2 1–2 1–1 4–0 0–2 0–0 1–1
    Jamshedpur 2–1 3–2 1–2 1–2 1–2 0–0 2–3 2–0 1–2 2–2
    Kerala Blasters 0–1 2–1 1–1 1–1 1–1 2–0 0–0 1–2 2–2 2–4
    Mumbai City 2–0 2–4 2–1 3–0 3–3 1–1 1–1 2–0 1–2 2–0
    NorthEast United 2–1 1–1 0–0 2–0 2–2 2–4 0–1 2–0 1–0 3–1
    Odisha 1–4 1–2 1–2 6–5 0–1 0–1 0–1 2–2 1–6 2–2

    Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.

    February

    • MATCH 108 – COMPLETED
      Saturday, 27 February, 2021
      19:30
      Odisha FC 6 FT 5 SC East Bengal
      GMC Stadium Bambolim
    • MATCH 109 – COMPLETED
      Sunday, 28 February, 2021
      17:00
      FC Goa 0 FT 0 Hyderabad FC
      Fatorda Stadium
    • MATCH 110 – COMPLETED
      Sunday, 28 February, 2021
      19:30
      Mumbai City FC 2 FT 0 ATK Mohun Bagan
      GMC Stadium Bambolim
    • MATCH 103 – COMPLETED
    • Monday, 22 February, 2021
      19:30
      Hyderabad FC 2 FT 2 ATK Mohun Bagan
      Tilak Maidan Stadium
    • MATCH 104 – COMPLETED
      Tuesday, 23 February, 2021
      19:30
      SC East Bengal 1 FT 2 NorthEast United FC
      Fatorda Stadium
    • MATCH 105 – COMPLETED
      Wednesday, 24 February, 2021
      19:30
      Odisha FC 1 FT 6 Mumbai City FC
      GMC Stadium Bambolim
    • MATCH 106 – COMPLETED
      Thursday, 25 February, 2021
      19:30
      Jamshedpur FC 3 FT 2 Bengaluru FC
      Tilak Maidan Stadium
    • MATCH 107 – COMPLETED
      Friday, 26 February, 2021
      19:30
      NorthEast United FC 2 FT 0 Kerala Blasters FC
      Tilak Maidan Stadium
    • MATCH 79 – COMPLETED
    • Monday, 01 February, 2021
      19:30
      Odisha FC 0 FT 1 Jamshedpur FC
      GMC Stadium Bambolim
    • MATCH 80 – COMPLETED
    • Tuesday, 02 February, 2021
      19:30
      SC East Bengal 0 FT 2 Bengaluru FC
      Tilak Maidan Stadium
    • MATCH 81 – COMPLETED
    • Wednesday, 03 February, 2021
      19:30
      Kerala Blasters FC 1 FT 2 Mumbai City FC
      GMC Stadium Bambolim
    • MATCH 82 – COMPLETED
    • Thursday, 04 February, 2021
      19:30
      NorthEast United FC 2 FT 2 FC Goa
      Tilak Maidan Stadium
    • MATCH 83 – COMPLETED
    • Friday, 05 February, 2021
      19:30
      Bengaluru FC 0 FT 0 Chennaiyin FC
      Fatorda Stadium
    • Saturday, 06 February, 2021
      19:30
      Odisha FC 1 FT 4 ATK Mohun Bagan
      GMC Stadium Bambolim
    • MATCH 85 – COMPLETED
      Sunday, 07 February, 2021
      17:00
      Jamshedpur FC 1 FT 2 SC East Bengal
      Fatorda Stadium
    • MATCH 86 – COMPLETED
      Sunday, 07 February, 2021
      19:30
      Hyderabad FC 0 FT 0 NorthEast United FC
      Tilak Maidan Stadium
    • MATCH 87 – COMPLETED
      Monday, 08 February, 2021
      19:30
      Mumbai City FC 3 FT 3 FC Goa
      GMC Stadium Bambolim
    • MATCH 88 – COMPLETED
      Tuesday, 09 February, 2021
      19:30
      Bengaluru FC 0 FT 2 ATK Mohun Bagan
      Fatorda Stadium
    • MATCH 89 – COMPLETED
      Wednesday, 10 February, 2021
      19:30
      Chennaiyin FC 0 FT 1 Jamshedpur FC
      GMC Stadium Bambolim
    • MATCH 90 – COMPLETED
      Thursday, 11 February, 2021
      19:30
      Odisha FC 2 FT 2 Kerala Blasters FC
      Fatorda Stadium
    • MATCH 91 – COMPLETED
      Friday, 12 February, 2021
      19:30
      SC East Bengal 1 FT 1 Hyderabad FC
      Tilak Maidan Stadium
    • MATCH 92 – COMPLETED
      Saturday, 13 February, 2021
      19:30
      Chennaiyin FC 2 FT 2 FC Goa
      GMC Stadium Bambolim
    • MATCH 93 – COMPLETED
      Sunday, 14 February, 2021
      17:00
      NorthEast United FC 3 FT 1 Odisha FC
      Tilak Maidan Stadium
    • MATCH 94 – COMPLETED
      Sunday, 14 February, 2021
      19:30
      ATK Mohun Bagan 1 FT 0 Jamshedpur FC
      Fatorda Stadium
    • MATCH 95 – COMPLETED
      Monday, 15 February, 2021
      19:30
      Mumbai City FC 2 FT 4 Bengaluru FC
      GMC Stadium Bambolim
    • MATCH 96 – COMPLETED
      Tuesday, 16 February, 2021
      19:30
      Hyderabad FC 4 FT 0 Kerala Blasters FC
      Tilak Maidan Stadium
    • MATCH 97 – COMPLETED
      Wednesday, 17 February, 2021
      19:30
      FC Goa 3 FT 1 Odisha FC
      Fatorda Stadium
    • MATCH 98 – COMPLETED
      Thursday, 18 February, 2021
      19:30
      Chennaiyin FC 3 FT 3 NorthEast United FC
      GMC Stadium Bambolim
    • MATCH 99 – COMPLETED
      Friday, 19 February, 2021
      19:30
      ATK Mohun Bagan 3 FT 1 SC East Bengal
      Fatorda Stadium
    • MATCH 100 – COMPLETED
      Saturday, 20 February, 2021
      19:30
      Jamshedpur FC 2 FT 0 Mumbai City FC
      Tilak Maidan Stadium
    • MATCH 101 – COMPLETED
      Sunday, 21 February, 2021
      17:00
      Bengaluru FC 1 FT 2 FC Goa
      Fatorda Stadium
    • MATCH 102 – COMPLETED
      Sunday, 21 February, 2021
      19:30
      Kerala Blasters FC 1 FT 1 Chennaiyin FC
      GMC Stadium Bambolim

    January

    • MATCH 74 – COMPLETED Thursday, 28 January, 2021
      19:30
      Hyderabad FC 2 FT 2 Bengaluru FC
      Tilak Maidan Stadium
    • MATCH 75 – COMPLETED Friday, 29 January, 2021
      19:30
      FC Goa 1 FT 1 SC East Bengal
      Fatorda Stadium
    • MATCH 76 – COMPLETED Saturday, 30 January, 2021
      19:30
      Mumbai City FC 1 FT 2 NorthEast United FC
      GMC Stadium Bambolim
    • MATCH 77 – COMPLETED Sunday, 31 January, 2021
      17:00
      Hyderabad FC 2 FT 0 Chennaiyin FC
      Tilak Maidan Stadium
    • MATCH 78 – COMPLETED Sunday, 31 January, 2021
      19:30
      ATK Mohun Bagan 3 FT 2 Kerala Blasters FC
      Fatorda Stadium
    • Sunday, 31 January, 2021 19:30
      ATK Mohun Bagan 3 FT 2 Kerala Blasters FC
      Fatorda Stadium
    • MATCH 73 – COMPLETED Wednesday, 27 January, 2021
      19:30
      Kerala Blasters FC 0 FT 0
      Jamshedpur FC
      GMC Stadium Bambolim
    • MATCH 69 – COMPLETED
    • Sunday, 24 January, 2021
      17:00
    • Jamshedpur FC 0 FT 0 Hyderabad FC
    • Tilak Maidan Stadium
    • MATCH 70 – COMPLETED
    • Sunday, 24 January, 2021
      19:30
    • Bengaluru FC 1 FT 1 Odisha FC Fatorda Stadium
    • MATCH 71 – COMPLETED Monday, 25 January, 2021
      19:30
      Chennaiyin FC 1 FT 1 Mumbai City FC
      GMC Stadium Bambolim
    • MATCH 72 – COMPLETED Tuesday, 26 January, 2021
      19:30
      NorthEast United FC 2 FT 1 ATK Mohun Bagan
      Fatorda Stadium

    Playoffs

    Bracket

    Semi-finals Final
    1 Mumbai City (p) 2 0 2 (6)
    4 Goa 2 0 2 (5)
    1 Mumbai City 2
    2 ATK Mohun Bagan 1
    2 ATK Mohun Bagan 1 2 3
    3 NorthEast United 1 1 2

    Semi-finals

    Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
    Mumbai City 2–2 (6–5 p) Goa 2–2 0–0 (a.e.t.)
    ATK Mohun Bagan 3–2 NorthEast United 1–1 2–1

    Leg 1

    5 March 2021
    19:30 IST
    Goa 2–2 Mumbai City
    Angulo 20′ (pen.)
    Saviour59′
    Boumous 38′
    Fall 61′

    Fatorda Stadium, Goa

    Referee: Pranjal Banerjee (India)


    6 March 2021
    19:30 IST
    NorthEast United 1–1 ATK Mohun Bagan
    Sylla 90+4′ Williams 34′
    GMC Stadium, Bambolim
    Attendance: 0
    Referee: Crystal John (India

    Leg 2

    8 March 2021
    19:30 IST
    Mumbai City 0–0 (a.e.t.) Goa
    Penalties
    • Ogbeche
    • Hernán
    • Boumous
    • Raynier
    • Jahouh
    • Ranawade
    • Fall
    • Mandar
    • Borges
    6–5
    • Bedia
    • Brandon
    • Angulo
    • Iván
    • Donachie
    • Pandita
    • Ortiz
    • Adil
    • Glan

    GMC Stadium, Bambolim

    Referee: Ajit Kumar Meitei (India)

    2–2 on aggregate. Mumbai City won 6–5 on penalties

     


    9 March 2021
    19:30 IST
    ATK Mohun Bagan 2–1 Northeast United
    Williams 38′
    Manvir 68′
    V.P. Suhair 74′

    Fatorda Stadium, Goa

    Referee: Rahul Kumar Gupta (India)

    Final

    13 March 2021
    19:30 IST
    Mumbai City 2–1 ATK Mohun Bagan
    Tiri 29′ (o.g.)
    B. Singh 90′
    Report Williams 18′
    Fatorda Stadium, Margao
    Attendance: 0
    Referee: Tejas Nagvenkar (India)

    ISL Table 2020-21

    Pos Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
    1 Mumbai City 20 12 4 4 37 18 +19 40 Premiers and Qualification for 2022 AFC Champions League group stage and ISL playoffs
    2 ATK Mohun Bagan 20 12 4 4 28 15 +13 40 Possible qualification for 2022 AFC Cup play-off round and ISL playoffs
    3 NorthEast United 20 8 9 3 31 25 +6 33 Advance to ISL playoffs
    4 Goa 20 7 10 3 31 23 +8 31
    5 Hyderabad 20 6 11 3 27 19 +8 29
    6 Jamshedpur 20 7 6 7 21 22 −1 27
    7 Bengaluru 20 5 7 8 26 28 −2 22
    8 Chennaiyin 20 3 11 6 17 23 −6 20
    9 East Bengal 20 3 8 9 22 33 −11 17
    10 Kerala Blasters 20 3 8 9 23 36 −13 17
    11 Odisha 20 2 6 12 25 44 −19 12
    P Matches Played
    W Matches Won
    D Matches Drawn
    L Matches Lost
    GD Goal Difference
    Pts Total Points

    Statistics

    Scoring

    Top scorers

    Rank Player Club Goals
    1 Roy Krishna ATK Mohun Bagan 14
    2 Igor Angulo Goa 13
    3 Diego Mauricio Odisha 12
    4 Adam Le Fondre Mumbai City 11
    5 Aridane Santana Hyderabad 10
    6 Nerijus Valskis Jamshedpur 8
    Sunil Chhetri Bengaluru
    Bartholomew Ogbeche Mumbai City
    9 Cleiton Silva Bengaluru 7
    Jordan Murray Kerala Blasters
    Luís Machado NorthEast United

    Top Indian scorers

    Rank Player Club Goals
    1 Sunil Chhetri Bengaluru 8
    2 Bipin Singh Mumbai City 5
    Manvir Singh ATK Mohun Bagan
    4 Halicharan Narzary Hyderabad 4
    Ishan Pandita Goa
    Lallianzuala Chhangte Chennaiyin
    7 Rahul KP Kerala Blasters 3
    8 Rahim Ali Chennaiyin 2
    Anirudh Thapa Chennaiyin
    Liston Colaco Hyderabad
    Rowllin Borges Mumbai City
    V.P. Suhair NorthEast United
    Paul Ramfangzauva Odisha
    Jerry Mawihmingthanga Odisha

    Hat-tricks

    Player For Against Result Date
    Bipin Singh Mumbai City Odisha 6–1 24 February 2021

     

    Top assists

    Rank Player Club Assists
    1 Alberto Noguera Goa 8
    2 Hugo Boumous Mumbai City 7
    3 Federico Gallego NorthEast United 6
    Aitor Monroy Jamshedpur
    5 Jerry Mawihmingthanga Odisha 5
    6 Bipin Singh Mumbai City 4
    Gary Hooper Kerala Blasters
    Roy Krishna ATK Mohun Bagan
    Alexander Jesuraj Goa
    Cleiton Silva Bengaluru
     Ahmed Jahouh Mumbai City

    Clean Sheets

    As of 28 February 2021
    Rank Player Club Clean
    sheets
    1 Arindam Bhattacharya ATK Mohun Bagan 10
    2 Amrinder Singh Mumbai City 9
    3 Rehenesh TP Jamshedpur 8
    4 Vishal Kaith Chennaiyin 6
    Laxmikant Kattimani Hyderabad
    6 Gurpreet Singh Bengaluru 4
    7 Albino Gomes Kerala Blasters 3
    Subhasish Roy NorthEast United
    9 Subrata Paul Hyderabad 2
    Gurmeet Singh NorthEast United
    Debjit Majumder East Bengal

    Discipline

    As of 28 February 2021

    Player

    • Most yellow cards: 8
      Australia Erik Paartalu (Bengaluru)
      India Pronay Halder (ATK Mohun Bagan)
    • Most red cards: 2
    • Morocco Ahmed Jahouh (Mumbai City)
    • Club
    • Most yellow cards: 51
    • Bengaluru
      Mumbai City
    • Most red cards: 4
    • Jamshedpur
      East Bengal
      Goa

    Awards

    Hero of the Match

    Match Hero of the Match Match Hero of the Match Match Hero of the Match
    Player Club Player Club Player Club
    Match 1 Roy Krishna ATK Mohun Bagan Match 40 Jeakson Singh Kerala Blasters Match 78 Roy Krishna ATK Mohun Bagan
    Match 2 Khassa Camara NorthEast United Match 41 Rehenesh TP Jamshedpur Match 79 Seiminlen Doungel Jamshedpur
    Match 3 Igor Angulo Goa Match 42 Arindam Bhattacharya ATK Mohun Bagan Match 80 Sunil Chhetri Bengaluru
    Match 4 Aridane Santana Hyderabad Match 43 Igor Angulo Goa Match 81 Amrinder Singh Mumbai City
    Match 5 Anirudh Thapa Chennaiyin Match 44 Amrinder Singh Mumbai City Match 82 Federico Gallego NorthEast United
    Match 6 Adam le Fondre Mumbai City Match 45 Anthony Pilkington East Bengal Match 83 Gurpreet Singh Bengaluru
    Match 7 Dylan Fox NorthEast United Match 46 Roy Krishna ATK Mohun Bagan Match 84 Manvir Singh ATK Mohun Bagan
    Match 8 Carl McHugh ATK Mohun Bagan Match 47 Halicharan Narzary Hyderabad Match 85 Matti Steinmann East Bengal
    Match 9 Chinglensana Singh Hyderabad Match 48 Bipin Singh Mumbai City Match 86 Lalengmawia NorthEast United
    Match 10 Diego Maurício Odisha Match 49 Bright Enobakhare East Bengal Match 87 Rowllin Borges Mumbai City
    Match 11 Albino Gomes Kerala Blasters Match 50 Diego Maurício Odisha Match 88 Marcelinho Leite Pereira ATK Mohun Bagan
    Match 12 Lalengmawia NorthEast United Match 51 Joel Chianese Hyderabad Match 89 Stephen Eze Jamshedpur
    Match 13 Hugo Boumous Mumbai City Match 52 Debjit Majumder East Bengal Match 90 Diego Mauricio Odisha
    Match 14 Mohammad Yasir Hyderabad Match 53 Lallianzuala Chhangte Chennaiyin Match 91 Akash Mishra Hyderabad
    Match 15 Roy Krishna ATK Mohun Bagan Match 54 Jordan Murray Kerala Blasters Match 92 Ishan Pandita Goa
    Match 16 Suresh Wangjem Bengaluru Match 55 Bartholomew Ogbeche Mumbai City Match 93 Federico Gallego NorthEast United
    Match 17 Benjamin Lambot NorthEast United Match 56 Lalengmawia NorthEast United Match 94 Roy Krishna ATK Mohun Bagan
    Match 18 Rowllin Borges Mumbai City Match 57 Anirudh Thapa Chennaiyin Match 95 Sunil Chhetri Bengaluru
    Match 19 Lenny Rodrigues Goa Match 58 Naveen Kumar Goa Match 96 Aridane Santana Hyderabad
    Match 20 Nerijus Valskis Jamshedpur Match 59 Sahal Kerala Blasters Match 97 Iván González Goa
    Match 21 Luís Machado NorthEast United Match 60 Hitesh Sharma Hyderabad Match 98 Lallianzuala Chhangte Chennaiyin
    Match 22 Mourtada Fall Mumbai City Match 61 Federico Gallego NorthEast United Match 99 Roy Krishna ATK Mohun Bagan
    Match 23 Mohammed Irshad East Bengal Match 62 Saviour Gama Goa Match 100 Farukh Choudhary Jamshedpur
    Match 24 Liston Colaco Hyderabad Match 63 Debjit Majumder East Bengal Match 101 Glan Martins Goa
    Match 25 Jorge Ortiz Goa Match 64 Cole Alexander Odisha Match 102 Lallianzuala Chhangte Chennaiyin
    Match 26 Khassa Camara NorthEast United Match 65 Rahul K P Kerala Blasters Match 103 Aridane Santana Hyderabad
    Match 27 Dimas Delgado Bengaluru Match 66 David Williams ATK Mohun Bagan Match 104 V.P. Suhair NorthEast United
    Match 28 Peter Hartley Jamshedpur Match 67 Mourtada Fall Mumbai City Match 105 Bipin Singh Mumbai City
    Match 29 Aridane Santana Hyderabad Match 68 Sandeep Singh Kerala Blasters Match 106 Aitor Monroy Jamshedpur
    Match 30 Carl McHugh ATK Mohun Bagan Match 69 Aridane Santana Hyderabad Match 107 Lalengmawia NorthEast United
    Match 31 Cleiton Silva Bengaluru Match 70 Cleiton Silva Bengaluru Match 108 Paul Ramfangzauva Odisha
    Match 32 Peter Hartley Jamshedpur Match 71 Amey Ranawade Mumbai City Match 109 Adil Khan Goa
    Match 33 Rafael Crivellaro Chennaiyin Match 72 Federico Gallego NorthEast United Match 110 Mourtada Fall Mumbai City
    Match 34 Ahmed Jahouh Mumbai City Match 73 Sahal Kerala Blasters Match 111 (SF)
    Match 35 Anthony Pilkington East Bengal Match 74 Aridane Santana Hyderabad Match 112 (SF)
    Match 36 David Williams ATK Mohun Bagan Match 75 Bright Enobakhare East Bengal Match 113 (SF)
    Match 37 Cole Alexander Odisha Match 76 Deshorn Brown NorthEast United Match 114 (SF)
    Match 38 Jorge Ortiz Goa Match 77 Asish Rai Hyderabad Match 115 (F)
    Match 39 Matti Steinmann East Bengal