Skip to main content

UEFA Europa League Table 2020-21


Group A

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsQualificationROMYBCLJCSS
1Roma5410122+1013Advance to knockout phase3–15–00–0
2Young Boys521276+171–210 Dec3–0
3CFR Cluj512238−550–21–10–0
4CSKA Sofia502306−6210 Dec0–10–2

Group B

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsQualificationARSMOLRAPDUN
1Arsenal5500163+1315Advance to knockout phase4–14–13–0
2Molde530279−290–31–03–1
3Rapid Wien5203911−261–210 Dec4–3
4Dundalk5005615−9010 Dec1–21–3

Group C

 

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsQualificationSLPLEVNICHBS
1Slavia Prague32015506Advance to knockout phase1–03–23 Dec
2Bayer Leverkusen3201105+5610 Dec6–226 Nov
3Nice310259−4326 Nov3 Dec1–0
4Hapoel Be’er Sheva310256−133–12–410 Dec

Group D

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsQualificationRANBENPOZSTL
1Rangers321063+37[a]Advance to knockout phase26 Nov1–03 Dec
2Benfica3210105+57[a]3–33 Dec3–0
3Lech Poznań310256−1310 Dec2–43–1
4Standard Liège300318−700–210 Dec26 Nov

Group E

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsQualificationGRAPAOKPSVOMO
1Granada321041+37Advance to knockout phase0–03 Dec26 Nov
2PAOK312052+3510 Dec4–11–1
3PSV Eindhoven310247−331–226 Nov10 Dec
4Omonia301225−310–23 Dec1–2

Group F

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsQualificationAZNAPRSRJK
1AZ320152+36Advance to knockout phase3 Dec26 Nov4–1
2Napoli320132+160–110 Dec26 Nov
3Real Sociedad320121+161–00–13 Dec
4Rijeka300327−5010 Dec1–20–1

Group G

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsQualificationLEIBRAAEKZOR
1Leicester City330091+89Advance to knockout phase4–010 Dec3–0
2Braga3201550626 Nov3–010 Dec
3AEK Athens310256−131–23 Dec26 Nov
4Zorya Luhansk300329−703 Dec1–21–4

Group H

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsQualificationLILMILSPPCEL
1Lille321093+67Advance to knockout phase26 Nov3 Dec2–2
2Milan320164+260–33–03 Dec
3Sparta Prague310258−331–410 Dec26 Nov
4Celtic301249−5110 Dec1–31–4

Group I

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsQualificationVILMTASİVQRB
1Villarreal3300124+89Advance to knockout phase4–05–310 Dec
2Maccabi Tel Aviv320135−2626 Nov10 Dec1–0
3Sivasspor310267−133 Dec1–22–0
4Qarabağ300316−501–33 Dec26 Nov

Group J

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsQualificationTOTANTLASKLUD
1Tottenham Hotspur320162+46Advance to knockout phase10 Dec3–026 Nov
2Antwerp320132+161–00–13 Dec
3LASK320156−163 Dec26 Nov4–3
4Ludogorets Razgrad300359−401–31–210 Dec

Group K

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsQualificationDZGWLBFEYCSKA
1Dinamo Zagreb312010+15Advance to knockout phase1–00–010 Dec
2Wolfsberger AC311153+2426 Nov10 Dec1–1
3Feyenoord311145−143 Dec1–43–1
4CSKA Moscow302124−220–03 Dec26 Nov

Group L

PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPtsQualificationHOFRSBLIBGNT
11899 Hoffenheim3300111+109Advance to knockout phase2–05–010 Dec
2Red Star Belgrade320174+363 Dec5–12–1
3Slovan Liberec3102210−8326 Nov10 Dec1–0
4Gent300327−501–426 Nov3 Dec